Log In

Team Overview: Baltimore Youth Cycling

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Carl Dolan Memorial Spring Classic (Apr 13 2019)

Jacob Hines Men Open Junior Boys 9-10 1 / 7
Micah Peterson Men Open Junior Boys 11-12 9 6 / 8
Elijah Singleton Men Open Junior Boys 13-14 9 5 / 10
Brendan Abbott Men Open Junior Boys 13-14 9 10 / 10
Victoria Ruppenthal Women Cat4/5 Senior 22 / 29

2019 Route 1 Rampage (Apr 7 2019)

Evan Coleman Men Cat 4/5 22 / 69
Victoria Ruppenthal Women Cat 4/5 8 / 12

2019 UMD-DVR Road Race (Apr 6 2019)

Evan Coleman Men Junior 13-14 Cat 4/5 1 / 15
Elijah Singleton Men Junior 13-14 Cat 4/5 5 / 15
Brydon Patschke Men Junior 13-14 Cat 4/5 8 / 15
Owen Bott Men Junior 13-14 Cat 4/5 9 / 15

Black Hill Circuit Race (Mar 23 2019)

Brydon Patschke Men Cat 5 Senior 32 / 42

Tour de Tysons (Mar 16 2019)

Olivia Sandoval Women Cat3/4 3 10 / 27
Rowan Leary Women Cat3/4 3 24 / 27
Evan Coleman Men Open Junior Boys 13-14 9 1 / 13
Brydon Patschke Men Open Junior Boys 13-14 9 7 / 13
Owen Bott Men Open Junior Boys 13-14 9 11 / 13

Church Creek Time Trial #2 (Aug 18 2018)

Gus Lynott Men Open Junior Boys 11-12 2 / 3
Emily Woolford Women Open Junior Girls 13-14 1 / 4
Victoria Ruppenthal Women Open Junior Girls 13-14 4 / 4

2018 USA Cycling Amateur Road Nationals - Crit (Jul 29 2018)

Olivia Sandoval Women Junior 13-14 10 / 27
Emily Woolford Women Junior 13-14 13 / 27
Victoria Ruppenthal Women Junior 13-14 23 / 27
Lukas Brandt Men Junior 11-12 17 / 29
Brydon Patschke Men Junior 11-12 19 / 29
Owen Bott Men Junior 11-12 21 / 29

2018 USA Cycling Amateur Road Nationals - RR (Jul 28 2018)

Emily Woolford Women Junior 13-14 11 / 26
Olivia Sandoval Women Junior 13-14 13 / 26
Victoria Ruppenthal Women Junior 13-14 22 / 26
Lukas Brandt Men Junior 11-12 25 / 32
Owen Bott Men Junior 11-12 28 / 32
Brydon Patschke Men Junior 11-12 30 / 32

2018 USA Cycling Amateur Road Nationals (Jul 26 2018)

Brydon Patschke Men junior 11-12 18 / 24
Lukas Brandt Men junior 11-12 19 / 24
Owen Bott Men junior 11-12 20 / 24
Emily Woolford Women Junior 13-14 13 / 26
Olivia Sandoval Women Junior 13-14 17 / 26
Victoria Ruppenthal Women Junior 13-14 21 / 26

That Dam TT (Jul 22 2018)

Thomas Berkheimer Men Junior 15-16 Boys 9 Open 2 / 2
Victoria Ruppenthal Women Junior 13-14 Girls 9 Open 2 / 2

Catonsville Criterium (Jul 14 2018)

Victoria Ruppenthal Women 13-14 Junior 2 / 2
Owen Bott Men 11-12 Junior 3 / 6

Riverside Corporate Park (Jul 1 2018)

William Heschl Men SENIOR CAT 4/5 33 / 40

Media Hometown Cycling Classic (Jun 30 2018)

William Heschl Men Open Cat4/5 37 / 53

Church Creek Time Trial #1 (Jun 30 2018)

Emily Woolford Women Open Junior Girls 13-14 1 / 3
Olivia Sandoval Women Open Junior Girls 13-14 2 / 3
Victoria Ruppenthal Women Open Junior Girls 13-14 3 / 3

Grandview Grand Prix (Jun 16 2018)

William Heschl Men Cat 4/5 28 / 44

Meritus Health Tour of Washington County Kickoff Criterium (Jun 15 2018)

Olivia Sandoval Women Cat 3/4 12 / 26
Emily Woolford Women Cat 3/4 14 / 26
William Heschl Men Cat 4 28 / 29

The James P. Bellora Memorial Giro di Coppi (Jun 2 2018)

William Heschl Men Senior Men's Category 4/5 42 / 71

Fort Ritchie Classic Criterium (May 27 2018)

Ramon Benitez Men MASTERS 45-54 15 / 32
Olivia Sandoval Women SENIOR CAT 4 7 / 14
William Heschl Men SENIOR CAT 4 26 / 31

BikeJam - Kelly Cup (May 20 2018)

William Heschl Men Cat 3/4 Senior 55 / 63
William Heschl Men junior 17 - 18 7 / 9
Ethan Selko Men junior 17 - 18 8 / 9
Victoria Ruppenthal Women junior 13 - 14 1 / 3
Lukas Brandt Men junior 11 - 12 4 / 14
Owen Bott Men junior 11 - 12 5 / 14
Olivia Sandoval Women Cat 4/5 Senior 10 / 23
Emily Woolford Women Cat 4/5 Senior 11 / 23

2018 Poolesville Road Race (May 12 2018)

Ethan Selko Men Senior - Cat 4 26 / 64

Ride Sally Ride (May 6 2018)

William Heschl Men Cat 4 50 / 54
Olivia Sandoval Women Cat 4/5 15 / 26
Lukas Brandt Men Junior 11-12 Boys 4 / 12

Bunny Hop Criterium (May 5 2018)

Ander Scharbach Men Open Junior Boys 15-16 9 10 / 12
Thomas Berkheimer Men Open Junior Boys 15-16 9 11 / 12
Ethan Selko Men Open Junior Boys 17-18 9 6 / 8
Owen Bott Men Open Junior Boys 11-12 9 5 / 16

Argyle TT (Apr 29 2018)

Emily Woolford Women OPEN CATEGORY 4 6 / 7
Olivia Sandoval Women OPEN CATEGORY 4 7 / 7
Thomas Berkheimer Men 15-16 JUNIOR BOYS 4 / 6
Rowan Leary Women 15-16 JUNIOR GIRLS 5 / 5
Victoria Ruppenthal Women 13-14 JUNIOR GIRLS 6 / 7
Chloe Tran Women 13-14 JUNIOR GIRLS 7 / 7
Owen Bott Men 11-12 JUNIOR BOYS 2 / 7
Lukas Brandt Men 11-12 JUNIOR BOYS 3 / 7

American Velo Club Road Race (Apr 28 2018)

William Heschl Men Open Junor Boys 17-18 9 6 / 9

Carl Dolan Memorial/Howard County Library Spring Classic Circuit Race (Apr 21 2018)

Ethan Selko Men Cat4/5 Senior 24 / 70
Luke Mccaffery Men Open Junior Boys 11-12 9 3 / 17
Brydon Patschke Men Open Junior Boys 11-12 9 12 / 17
Luke Tontodonato Men Open Junior Boys 11-12 9 17 / 17
Henry St ours Men Open Junior Boys 13-14 9 10 / 14
Natalie Woolford Women Open Junior Girls 11-12 9 6 / 8
Emily Woolford Women Cat4/5 Senior 15 / 29
Olivia Sandoval Women Cat4/5 Senior 17 / 29
Thomas Berkheimer Men Cat 5 Senior 14 / 49
Ander Scharbach Men Cat 5 Senior 33 / 49

Hostetter-Wagner Road Race (Apr 14 2018)

Emily Woolford Women Open Women's 4/5 1 / 3
Olivia Sandoval Women Open Women's 4/5 2 / 3
Sabine Buccheri Women Open Women's 4/5 3 / 3

16th Annual Chris Hinds Memorial Criterium (Mar 31 2018)

Ethan Selko Junior Boys 15-18 13 / 21
Matthew Hourihan Junior Boys 15-18 15 / 21
Matthew Hourihan Men 5 41 / 49

Tour de Tysons Circuit Race (Mar 17 2018)

Olivia Sandoval Men Junior Boys 13-14 9 Open 4 / 11

River Towns Time Trial & Delaware State Championship (Sep 16 2017)

Victoria Ruppenthal Women 13-14 Junior 1 / 1
Ethan Selko Men 15-16 Junior 3 / 4
Emily Woolford Women 10-12 Juniors 1 / 2

That Dam TT aka The Prettyboy Reservoir Time Trial (Jul 23 2017)

Luke Tontodonato Men Junior 9-10 Boys Open 1 / 1
Dillon Cosper Men Junior 11-12 Boys 9 Open 2 / 5
Gus Lynott Men Junior 11-12 Boys 9 Open 3 / 5
Brydon Patschke Men Junior 11-12 Boys 9 Open 5 / 5
Olivia Sandoval Women Junior 13-14 Girls 9 Open 1 / 3
Victoria Ruppenthal Women Junior 13-14 Girls 9 Open 2 / 3
Ethan Selko Men Junior 15-16 Boys 9 Open 3 / 3

2017 Church Creek Time Trial - #1 (Jul 15 2017)

Emily Woolford Women Junior 11-12 Girls Open 3 / 3
Olivia Sandoval Women Junior 13-14 Girls Open 3 / 4
Victoria Ruppenthal Women Junior 13-14 Girls Open 4 / 4
Luke Tontodonato Men Junior 9-10 Boys Open 1 / 1
Gus Lynott Men Junior 11-12 Boys Open 3 / 7
Nicholas Shaw Men Junior 11-12 Boys Open 5 / 7
Brendan Shaw Men Junior 11-12 Boys Open 6 / 7

MABRA Criterium Championships (Jul 2 2017)

Victoria Ruppenthal Women Junior 13-14 3 / 3

Highway to Heaven (Jul 1 2017)

Victoria Ruppenthal Women Junior 13-14 Girls 9 Open 2 / 2
Gus Lynott Men Junior 11-12 Boys 9 Open 3 / 3
Emily Woolford Women Junior 11-12 Girls 9 Open 2 / 3
Susan Kuhn Women Junior 11-12 Girls 9 Open 3 / 3

Shenandoah Speedway Points Race (Jun 25 2017)

Emily Woolford Women Juniors 10-12 2 / 5
Victoria Ruppenthal Women Juniors 13-14 2 / 2

Nicole Reinhart Tour De FCCC (Jun 11 2017)

Emily Woolford Women Junior 11-12 2 / 4
Olivia Sandoval Women Junior 13-14 6 / 6

Nicole Reinhart Tour De FCCC - RR (Jun 11 2017)

Emily Woolford Women 11-12 Juniors 2 / 4
Olivia Sandoval Women 13-14 Juniors 6 / 6

Nicole Reinhart Tour De FCCC - TT (Jun 11 2017)

Emily Woolford Women Junior 11-12 2 / 4
Olivia Sandoval Women Junior 13-14 6 / 6

Nicole Reinhart Tour De FCCC - Crit (Jun 10 2017)

Olivia Sandoval Women 13-14 6 / 6
Emily Woolford Women 11-12 3 / 4

BikeJam - Kelly Cup (May 21 2017)

Matthew Hourihan Boys 15 - 16 12 / 16
Olivia Sandoval Girls 13 - 14 3 / 5
Victoria Ruppenthal Girls 13 - 14 4 / 5
Owen Bott Boys 11 - 12 10 / 19
Emily Woolford Girls 11 - 12 3 / 9
Susan Kuhn Girls 11 - 12 8 / 9
Becky Kuhn Girls 9 - 10 5 / 6

Carl Dolan Memorial and Howard County Library Spring Classic (Apr 9 2017)

Olivia Sandoval Women Junior 13-14 Girls Open 2 / 4

Highway To Heaven Hill Climb Time Trial (Aug 6 2016)

Matthew Hourihan Men 15-16 Junior 4 / 6
Emily Woolford Men 11-12 Junior 2 / 7
Dillon Cosper Men 9-10 Junior 1 / 4
Gus Lynott Men 9-10 Junior 2 / 4
Mason Byrd Men 9-10 Junior 4 / 4

That Dam TT aka The Prettyboy Reservoir Time Trial (Jul 24 2016)

Dillon Cosper Men Junior 9-10 Boys Open 1 / 3
Liam Amick Men Junior 13-14 Boys Open 1 / 1

2016 Church Creek Time Trial - #2 (Jul 16 2016)

Dillon Cosper Men Junior 9-10 Boys Open 1 / 5
Olivia Sandoval Women Junior 11-12 Girls Open 3 / 5
Victoria Ruppenthal Women Junior 11-12 Girls Open 5 / 5

Church Creek Time Trial - #1 (May 21 2016)

Dillon Cosper Men Junior 9-10 Boys Open 1 / 2
Victoria Ruppenthal Women Junior 11-12 Girls Open 3 / 4
Olivia Sandoval Women Junior 11-12 Girls Open 4 / 4