Log In

Team Overview: Ten Guys Named Alex

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Eugene Celebration - Briggs Hill Road Race (Sep 1 2012)

Alex Yale Men 3 5 / 37

Eugene Celebration - McBeth Prologue (Aug 31 2012)

Alex Yale Men 3 2 / 38

Giro di Portland (Aug 18 2012)

Alex Yale Men Category 3 1 / 28

Portland Twilight Criterium (Aug 10 2012)

Alex Yale Category 3 Men 4 / 63

Swan Island Criterium (Jul 28 2012)

Alex Yale Category 3 Men 1 / 19

Gresham Crit (Jul 14 2012)

Alex Yale Category 3 Men 2 / 19

St. Honore Criterium (Jul 7 2012)

Alex Yale Category 3 6 / 25

OBRA RR Championships Day 2 (Jun 16 2012)

William Laubernds Senior Men 22 / 37
Alex Yale Masters 30-39 3 / 20

Mt. Hood Cycling Classic-Three Summits Road Race (Jun 10 2012)

Alex Yale Men Category 3 30 / 50

Mt. Hood Cycling Classic-Hood River Downtown Criterium (Jun 9 2012)

Alex Yale Category 3 Men 6 / 55

Mt. Hood Cycling Classic-Scenic Gorge Time Trial (Jun 9 2012)

Alex Yale Category 3 Men 54 / 55

Mt. Hood Cycling Classic-Columbia Hills Road Race (Jun 8 2012)

Alex Yale Category 3 Men 25 / 57

Mary's Peak Hillclimb (Jun 2 2012)

Alex Yale Category 3 Men 4 / 8

Mt. Tabor Circuit Race (May 19 2012)

Alex Yale Category 3 3 / 30

OBRA RR Championships Day 1 (May 12 2012)

William Laubernds Pro 1/2 27 / 50

Kings Valley RR (Apr 14 2012)

Alex Yale Category 3 Men 11 / 31

Piece of Cake RR (Apr 7 2012)

Alex Yale Men 3 28 / 43

Banana Belt #3 (Mar 18 2012)

Alex Yale Men 4 1 / 22

Banana Belt #2 (Mar 11 2012)

Alex Yale Men Cat 4 3 / 18

Banana Belt #1 (Mar 4 2012)

Alex Yale Men 4 6 / 35

Cherry Pie (Feb 19 2012)

Alex Yale Men 4 3 / 50

Eugene Celebration - Coburg TT (Sep 6 2010)

Dennis Petross Category 3 Men 24 / 38

Eugene Celebration - Celebration Crit (Sep 6 2010)

Dennis Petross Category 3 Men 25 / 38

Eugene Celebration - Briggs Hill (Sep 5 2010)

Dennis Petross Category 3 Men 17 / 38

Eugene Celebration - McBeth Prologue (Sep 4 2010)

Dennis Petross Category 3 Men 26 / 38

OBRA Championship RR 1 (Aug 7 2010)

Dennis Petross Category 3 15 / 36

Vancouver Courthouse Criterium (Aug 1 2010)

Benjamin Weaver Category 3 Men 14 / 33
Dennis Petross Category 3 Men 25 / 33

Tuesday PIR #17 (Jul 27 2010)

Dennis Petross Cat 1/2/3 22 / 53
Benjamin Weaver Cat 1/2/3 51 / 53

Monday PIR #14 (Jul 19 2010)

Steve Mccallion Master 4/5 23 / 34

Mt. Tabor Series #6 (Jul 14 2010)

Dennis Petross Category 3 Men 30 / 36

Tuesday PIR #15 (Jul 13 2010)

Steve Mccallion Cat 4/5 8 / 24

High Desert Omnium: Road Race (Jul 11 2010)

William Laubernds Cat 3 13 / 42

High Desert Omnium - Criterium (Jul 10 2010)

William Laubernds Category 3 16 / 37

High Desert Omnium - Time Trial (Jul 10 2010)

William Laubernds Category 3 9 / 26

Mt. Tabor Series #5 (Jul 7 2010)

William Laubernds Senior Men 16 / 33
Dennis Petross Cat 3 Men 29 / 30

Tuesday PIR #14 (Jul 6 2010)

William Laubernds Cat 1/2/3 71 / 74

Mt. Tabor Series #4 (Jun 30 2010)

Steve Mccallion Category 5 Men 11 / 39
William Laubernds Category 3 Men 15 / 40

Tuesday PIR #13 (Jun 29 2010)

Dennis Petross Cat 1/2/3 45 / 66

Swan Island Criterium (Jun 26 2010)

Benjamin Weaver Cat 3 Men 14 / 42
William Laubernds Cat 3 Men 21 / 42

Mt. Tabor Series #3 (Jun 23 2010)

Dennis Petross Category 3 Men 27 / 36
William Laubernds Category 3 Men 31 / 36

Tuesday PIR (Jun 22 2010)

William Laubernds Cat 1/2/3 13 / 60

Elkhorn Classic Stage Race-Dooley Mountain Road Race (Jun 20 2010)

Benjamin Weaver Cat 3 Men 31 / 60
Sean Becker Cat 3 Men 40 / 60

Elkhorn Classic Stage Race-Gold Rush Crit (Jun 19 2010)

Benjamin Weaver Men Cat 3 10 / 58
Sean Becker Men Cat 3 26 / 58

Elkhorn Classic Stage Race-Pleasant Valley ITT (Jun 19 2010)

Sean Becker Men Cat 3 45 / 62
Benjamin Weaver Men Cat 3 52 / 62

Elkhorn Classic Stage Race-Oregon Trail Road Race (Jun 18 2010)

Sean Becker Men Cat 3 37 / 61
Benjamin Weaver Men Cat 3 53 / 61

Tuesday PIR #11 (Jun 15 2010)

William Laubernds Cat 1/2/3 22 / 40

Monday PIR #9 (Jun 14 2010)

Dennis Petross Masters 1/2/3 19 / 58

Cirque du Cycling (Jun 12 2010)

Benjamin Weaver Cat 3 7 / 52
William Laubernds Cat 3 29 / 52

Mt. Tabor Series #1 (Jun 9 2010)

Dennis Petross Category 3 19 / 23

Tuesday PIR #10 (Jun 8 2010)

William Laubernds Category 1/2/3 42 / 79

Monday PIR #8 (Jun 7 2010)

Dennis Petross Masters 1/2/3 45 / 81

Mt Hood Cycling Classic: Hood River Criterium (Jun 6 2010)

Sean Becker Cat 3 Men 48 / 52

Mt Hood Cycling Classic: Wy'East Road Race (Jun 5 2010)

Sean Becker Cat 3 Men 45 / 56

Mt Hood Cycling Classic: Scenic Gorge Time Trial (Jun 4 2010)

Sean Becker Cat 3 Men 41 / 57

Mt Hood Cycling Classic: Mt Adams Road Race (Jun 3 2010)

Sean Becker Cat 3 Men 46 / 70

Tuesday PIR #9 (Jun 1 2010)

Alex Hughes Cat 3/4 33 / 38
Dennis Petross Cat 1/2/3 21 / 38
Benjamin Weaver Cat 1/2/3 30 / 38
William Laubernds Cat 1/2/3 34 / 38

Monday PIR #6 (May 24 2010)

Steve Mcallion Masters 4/5 36 / 56

Mt. Tabor Circuit Race (May 22 2010)

William Laubernds Cat 3 12 / 44
Benjamin Weaver Cat 3 33 / 44
Dennis Petross Cat 3 37 / 44
William Laubernds Cat 1/2/3 37 / 54
Steve Mccallion Cat 5 6 / 20

Tuesday PIR #7 (May 18 2010)

Benjamin Weaver Cat 1/2/3 21 / 83
William Laubernds Cat 1/2/3 30 / 83

Silverton RR (May 16 2010)

Sean Becker Men 4/5 10 / 39
Alex Hughes Men 4/5 12 / 39
William Laubernds Men 3 14 / 53

Tuesday PIR #6 (May 11 2010)

Benjamin Weaver Cat 1/2/3 51 / 114
William Laubernds Cat 1/2/3 54 / 114

Tuesday PIR #5 (May 4 2010)

William Laubernds Cat 1/2/3 21 / 35

Monday PIR #3 (May 3 2010)

Mike Hall Masters 4/5 29 / 32

Eugene Roubaix (May 1 2010)

Mike Hall Men 4 9 / 46
William Laubernds Men 3 27 / 40

Port of Hood River Criterium #4 (Apr 29 2010)

Hall Mike Category 4/5 6 / 15
Hall Mike Category 3/4 16 / 20

Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: Cherry City Criterium (Apr 25 2010)

Benjamin Weaver Cat 3 Men 22 / 67
Dennis Petross Cat 3 Men 55 / 67
Brian Towey Cat 4 Men 14 / 52
Sean Becker Cat 4 Men 31 / 52
Alex Hughes Cat 4 Men 36 / 52
Mike Hall Cat 4 Men 42 / 52

Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: 8-mile Time Trial (Apr 25 2010)

Dennis Petross Cat 3 Men 36 / 72
Benjamin Weaver Cat 3 Men 57 / 72

Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: Orchard Run Circuit Race (Apr 24 2010)

Dennis Petross Cat 3 Men 50 / 73
Benjamin Weaver Cat 3 Men 58 / 73
Sean Becker Cat 4 Men 15 / 61
Brian Towey Cat 4 Men 24 / 61
Alex Hughes Cat 4 Men 26 / 61
Mike Hall Cat 4 Men 42 / 61

Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: Columbia Hills Road Race (Apr 23 2010)

Dennis Petross Cat 3 Men 43 / 83
Benjamin Weaver Cat 3 Men 57 / 83
Sean Becker Cat 4 Men 23 / 78
Brian Towey Cat 4 Men 27 / 78
Mike Hall Cat 4 Men 42 / 78
Aijiro Suzuki Cat 4 Men 64 / 78

Tuesday PIR #3 (Apr 20 2010)

William Laubernds Cat 1/2/3 28 / 36

Port of Hood River Criterium #3 (Apr 15 2010)

Mike Hall Cat 3/4 25 / 27
Mike Hall Cat 4/5 21 / 25

Tuesday PIR April #2 (Apr 13 2010)

Aijiro Suzuki Cat 3/4 22 / 61
George Macdonald Cat 3/4 26 / 61
Mike Hall Cat 4/5 9 / 52

King's Valley (Apr 10 2010)

Sean Becker Men 4/5 23 / 58
Mike Hall Men 4/5 57 / 58
Dennis Petross Men 3 41 / 63
William Laubernds Men 3 46 / 63
Benjamin Weaver Men 3 62 / 63

Tuesday PIR April #1 (Apr 6 2010)

William Laubernds Cat 3/4 9 / 47
Aijiro Suzuki Cat 3/4 17 / 47
Alex Hughes Cat 3/4 18 / 47
Sean Becker Cat 3/4 29 / 47
Mike Hall Cat 4/5 19 / 34

Port of Hood River Criterium (Apr 1 2010)

William Laubernds Cat 3/4 3 / 36
Sean Becker Cat 3/4 16 / 36
William Laubernds Cat 4/5 5 / 20
Sean Becker Cat 4/5 9 / 20
Benjamin Weaver Cat 1/2/3 14 / 16
Dennis Petross Cat 1/2/3 15 / 16

Piece of Cake (Mar 28 2010)

Aijiro Suzuki Men 4 8 / 41
William Laubernds Men 4 9 / 41
Sean Becker Men 4 16 / 41
Dennis Petross Men 3 26 / 49

Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 3 (Mar 14 2010)

Alex Hughes Men 4 7 / 29
Sean Becker Men 4 16 / 29
Greg Warner Men 4 20 / 29
William Laubernds Men 4 23 / 29
Mike Hall Men 5 Group A 28 / 41

Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 2 (Mar 7 2010)

Sean Becker Men 4 31 / 38
Mike Hall Men 5 Group A 36 / 47
Dennis Petross Men 3 28 / 65
Benjamin Weaver Men 3 62 / 65

Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 1 (Feb 28 2010)

Aijiro Suzuki Men 4 3 / 41
Dennis Petross Men 4 4 / 41
William Laubernds Men 4 12 / 41
Mike Hall Men Masters 40+ 4/5 34 / 38

Sublime Sublimity Circuit Race (Feb 20 2010)

William Laubernds Men Cat 4/5 11 / 80
Dennis Petross Men Cat 4/5 18 / 80
Aijiro Suzuki Men Cat 4/5 36 / 80
Alex Hughes Men Cat 4/5 39 / 80

Cherry Pie (Feb 13 2010)

Dennis Petross Men 4 20 / 67
Sean Becker Men 4 24 / 67
William Laubernds Men 4 32 / 67

Portland Twilight Criterium (Aug 7 2009)

Benjamin Weaver Men Cat 3 35 / 46

Monday PIR August #1 (Aug 3 2009)

Aijiro Suzuki Men 4/5 11 / 28

Cascade Cycling Classic: Awbrey Butte Road Race (Jul 26 2009)

Sean Becker Category 4 Men 47 / 65
Aijiro Suzuki Category 4 Men 57 / 65
Alex Hughes Category 4 Men 65 / 65

Cascade Cycling Classic: Cascade Lakes Road Race (Jul 24 2009)

Sean Becker Category 4 Men 45 / 77
Alex Hughes Category 4 Men 64 / 77
Aijiro Suzuki Category 4 Men 65 / 77

Mt. Tabor Series #6 (Jul 15 2009)

Aijiro Suzuki Category 4 Men 37 / 50

Mt. Tabor Series #5 (Jul 8 2009)

Aijiro Suzuki Cat 4 Men 32 / 39
Alex Hughes Cat 4 Men 34 / 39

Mt. Tabor Series #4 (Jul 1 2009)

Aijiro Suzuki Cat 4 42 / 47

Tuesday PIR June #4 (Jun 23 2009)

Alex Yale Cat 3/4 10 / 41
Alex Hughes Cat 3/4 19 / 41

Monday PIR June #3 (Jun 15 2009)

Aijiro Suzuki Masters 4/5 4 / 34

Mount Hood Cycling Classic: Wy'East Road Race (Jun 9 2009)

Alex Yale Men 4 7 / 42
Sean Becker Men 4 19 / 42
Greg Warner Men 4 29 / 42
Alex Hughes Men 4 33 / 42

Monday PIR June #2 (Jun 8 2009)

Aijiro Suzuki Masters 4/5 13 / 45

Mount Hood Cycling Classic: Scenic Gorge Time Trial (Jun 5 2009)

Alex Yale Category 4 Men 4 / 44
Sean Becker Category 4 Men 34 / 44
Alex Hughes Category 4 Men 36 / 44
Greg Warner Category 4 Men 39 / 44

Mount Hood Cycling Classic: Cooper Spur Circuit Road Race (Jun 4 2009)

Alex Yale Category 4 Men 9 / 54
Sean Becker Category 4 Men 22 / 54
Greg Warner Category 4 Men 41 / 54
Alex Hughes Category 4 Men 42 / 54
Tyler Williams Category 4 Men 51 / 54

Mount Hood Cycling Classic: Cooper Spur Circuit Road Race (Jun 4 2009)

Alex Yale Category 4 Men 9 / 54
Sean Becker Category 4 Men 22 / 54
Greg Warner Category 4 Men 41 / 54
Alex Hughes Category 4 Men 42 / 54
Tyler Williams Category 4 Men 51 / 54

Silverton RR (May 17 2009)

Alex Yale Cat 4/5 Men 14 / 75
William Laubernds Cat 4/5 Men 42 / 75

Tuesday PIR May #2 (May 12 2009)

Susan Peithman Cat 3/4 22 / 56
Alex Hughes Cat 3/4 46 / 56
Aijiro Suzuki Cat 3/4 47 / 56
George Macdonald Cat 4/5 18 / 38

Deschutes River Valley TT Festival - Stage Three (Apr 26 2009)

Alex Yale Category 4/5 Men 1 / 12

Deschutes River Valley TT Festival - Stage One (Apr 24 2009)

Alex Yale Category 4/5 Men 2 / 14

Tuesday PIR April #3 (Apr 21 2009)

Alex Yale Cat 3/4 6 / 103
Greg Warner Cat 3/4 42 / 103
Alex Hughes Cat 3/4 55 / 103

Eugene Roubaix (Apr 18 2009)

Greg Warner Men 4/5 18 / 64

Tuesday PIR April #2 (Apr 14 2009)

Alex Yale Cat 3/4 9 / 61
Aijiro Suzuki Cat 3/4 20 / 61
Alex Hughes Cat 3/4 55 / 61

Tuesday PIR April #1 (Apr 7 2009)

Greg Warner Cat 4/5 3 / 60
Aijiro Suzuki Cat 4/5 6 / 60

Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: Columbia Gorge Road Race (Apr 5 2009)

Yale Alex Men Cat 4 5 / 76
Williams Tyler Men Cat 4 20 / 76
Becker Sean Men Cat 4 44 / 76

Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: Eight Mile Time Trial (Apr 4 2009)

Alex Yale Men Cat 4 8 / 79
Tyler Williams Men Cat 4 46 / 79
Sean Becker Men Cat 4 52 / 79

Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: Cherry City Criterium (Apr 4 2009)

Alex Yale Men Cat 4 16 / 77
Tyler Williams Men Cat 4 60 / 77
Sean Becker Men Cat 4 65 / 77

Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: Columbia Hills Road Race (Apr 3 2009)

Alex Yale Men Cat 4 8 / 80
Tyler Williams Men Cat 4 53 / 80
Sean Becker Men Cat 4 54 / 80
Aijiro Suzuki Men Cat 4 80 / 80

Piece of Cake RR (Mar 29 2009)

Alex Yale Men 4 4 / 54
Aijiro Suzuki Men 4 44 / 54
Tyler Williams Men 4 47 / 54

Banana Belt Series #3 (Mar 22 2009)

Greg Warner Men Category 5 10 / 29

Banana Belt Series (Mar 1 2009)

Alex Yale Men Cat 4 13 / 68
Aijiro Suzuki Men Cat 4 60 / 68
Greg Warner Category 5B 17 / 31

Jack Frost TT (Feb 22 2009)

Alex Yale Men Category 4/5 5 / 76
William Laubernds Men Category 4/5 41 / 76

Cherry Pie (Feb 15 2009)

Alex Yale Men 4 14 / 67