Log In

Team Overview: The Meteor

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

William Blair Grand Prix at Goose Island Beer Co. (Jul 25 2021)

Doug Zell Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 25 / 78
Marc Coppedge Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 49 / 78
Mike Rickey Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 50 / 78

Northwestern Medicine Lake Bluff Criterium (Jul 24 2021)

Marc Coppedge Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 28 / 70
Mike Rickey Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 46 / 70
Doug Zell Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 65 / 70

Dennis Jurs Memorial Race (Jul 23 2021)

Marc Coppedge Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 38 / 59

South Chicago Kermesse & Bicycle Celebration p/b 10th Ward Alderwoman Susan Sadlowski Garza (Jul 22 2021)

Doug Zell Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 14 / 51
Marc Coppedge Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 20 / 51

Lombard Cycling Classic p/b DuPage Sports Commission (Jul 20 2021)

Nelson Repenning Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 50+ 3 / 42
Doug Zell Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 50+ 18 / 42
Marc Coppedge Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 50+ 25 / 42

Mundelein Grand Prix p/b Lennar (Jul 19 2021)

Doug Zell Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 50+ 17 / 44
Nelson Repenning Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 50+ 22 / 44
Marc Coppedge Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 50+ 23 / 44

Winfield Criterium and Summerfest (Jul 18 2021)

Nelson Repenning Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 50+ 8 / 64
Doug Zell Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 50+ 26 / 64
Marc Coppedge Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 50+ 32 / 64
Mike Rickey Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 50+ 34 / 64

The Ray Whalen Builders Tour of Lake Ellyn (Jul 17 2021)

Nelson Repenning Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50+ 4 / 55
Marc Coppedge Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50+ 30 / 55

West Dundee River Challenge (Jul 16 2021)

Marc Coppedge Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50+ 12 / 37

Texas State Criterium Championships (Jul 11 2021)

Paul Bonds Men Master 40+ Open 2 / 23

Fitchburg Festival Of Speed (Jul 10 2021)

Michael Froh Men Masters 50+ 1 / 8

Fair Park Crits (Jun 24 2021)

Warney Crosby P/1/2/3 30 / 35

Otto Wenz Cafe Hollander Downer Classic (Jun 24 2021)

Mike Rickey Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 40+ 36 / 42

Tour of Hartland (Jun 23 2021)

Mike Rickey Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 40+ 40 / 46

Manitowoc Maritime Bay Classic - Day 2 (Jun 22 2021)

Mike Rickey Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 50+ 23 / 39

Manitowoc Maritime Bay Classic - Day 1 (Jun 21 2021)

Mike Rickey Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 50+ 26 / 40

Saint Francis Tulsa Tough Omnium (Jun 13 2021)

John martin Bikesport Men Master Cat1/2 28 / 120
Marc Coppedge Men Master Cat1/2 41 / 120
Meredith Miller Men Master Cat1/2 45 / 120
Chris St. peter Men Master Cat1/2 45 / 120
Doug Zell Men Master Cat1/2 45 / 120
Ryan Tarkington Men Master Cat1/2 45 / 120

Saint Francis Tulsa Tough (Jun 13 2021)

John martin Bikesport Men Master Cat1/2 25 / 37
Marc Coppedge Men Master Cat1/2 32 / 37

Saint Francis Tulsa Tough (Jun 12 2021)

Marc Coppedge Men Master Cat1/2 35 / 51

Saint Francis Tulsa Tough (Jun 11 2021)

John martin Bikesport Men Master Cat1/2 16 / 62
Doug Zell Men Master Cat1/2 28 / 62
Marc Coppedge Men Master Cat1/2 46 / 62

Texas State Time Trial Championship (May 22 2021)

Michael Vitale Men 45+ 1 / 6

Driveway Series (May 20 2021)

Ryan Tarkington Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 19 / 72
Michael Jones Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 23 / 72

Driveway Series (May 13 2021)

Chris St. peter Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 29 / 90
Ryan Tarkington Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 32 / 90
Gregg Ueckert Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 55 / 90

Muskego Park Circuit Race (May 8 2021)

Michael Froh Masters 45+ Category 2/3 10 / 20

Driveway Series (Apr 29 2021)

Todd Hurtubise Men Cat 3/4 43 / 25
Gregg Ueckert Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 16 / 48
Chris St. peter Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 23 / 48
Michael Jones Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 31 / 48

The Tour of St. Louis Omnium (Mar 21 2021)

Michael Froh Men Masters Open 2 / 13

The Tour of St. Louis Omnium (Mar 20 2021)

Michael Froh Men Masters Open 4 / 8

Project Echelon Criterium (Aug 9 2020)

Michael Froh Men Masters 35+ Category 1/2/3 12 / 17

KingRacingGroup Thursday Night Crits (Mar 5 2020)

Michael Vitale P/1/2/3 27 / 64
Bret Crosby P/1/2/3 40 / 64

La Primavera Lago Vista 29th annual (Mar 1 2020)

Michael Vitale Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 3 / 13

La Primavera Lago Vista 29th annual (Feb 29 2020)

Michael Vitale Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 1 / 14

Pace Bend Weekend 2020 - Sunday (Feb 23 2020)

John martin Bikesport Men Cat 1/2 34 / 90
Gregg Ueckert Men Cat 1/2 37 / 90
Marc Coppedge Men Cat 1/2 42 / 90
Marc Coppedge Master 50+ 3 / 49
Doug Zell Master 50+ 7 / 49

Pace Bend Weekend 2020 - Saturday (Feb 22 2020)

Marc Coppedge Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 4 / 66
Doug Zell Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 17 / 66

Saint Francis Tulsa Tough Day 3 (Jun 9 2019)

Ernesto Lechuga Men Master 40+ Cat1/2/3 103 / 81

Saint Francis Tulsa Tough Day 2 (Jun 8 2019)

Ernesto Lechuga Men Master 40+ Cat1/2/3 146 / 79

Cross Winds Classic (Feb 24 2019)

Paul Alexander Men Cat 4 22 / 33
Robbin Rahman Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 1 / 3
Alice Alexander Women Cat 4 6 / 10

The Meteor State Criterium Championships (Sep 9 2018)

Ernesto Lechuga Men Senior Cat 1 2 5 / 13
Robbin Rahman Men Senior Cat 1 2 12 / 13
Paul Alexander Men Senior Cat 4 4 / 14
Alice Alexander Men Masters 30-44 Cat 1/2/3/4 1 / 8
Robbin Rahman Men Masters 30-44 Cat 1/2/3/4 4 / 8
Alice Alexander Women Senior Cat 4 1 / 1

The Gateway Cup Day 3 (Sep 2 2018)

Ash Duban Women Pro/1/2 136 / 69

The Gateway Cup Day 1 (Aug 31 2018)

Ash Duban Women Pro/1/2 132 / 70

Fulton Downtown Thunderdome (Jul 20 2018)

Ash Duban Women Fixed Gear 2 / 9

Natural State Criterium Series (Jul 7 2018)

Robbin Rahman Men Master 35+ Cat 123 13 / 17

Natural State Criterium Series (Jul 6 2018)

Robbin Rahman Men Master 35+ Cat 123 12 / 20

The Meteor Crits at Burns Park (May 31 2018)

Jason Macom CAT P/1/2/3/4 2 / 30
Robbin Rahman CAT P/1/2/3/4 5 / 30
Chris St. peter CAT P/1/2/3/4 7 / 30

2018 Excruciation Exam (Jan 5 2018)

Ramon Barreto Men 40-49 2 / 27

Natural State Criterium Series (Jul 9 2017)

Ben Gabardi Men Cat Pro/1/2 14 / 38
Cole Tininenko Men Cat Pro/1/2 21 / 38

Big Dam Bridge Criterium Series at Burns Park (Jun 27 2017)

Cole Tininenko Men CAT 1/2/3/4 2 / 32
Ben Gabardi Men CAT 1/2/3/4 3 / 32
Olivier Lavigueur Men CAT 1/2/3/4 4 / 32

Big Dam Bridge Criterium Series at Burns Park (Jun 20 2017)

Paul Alexander Men CAT 4/5 12 / 20
Olivier Lavigueur Men CAT 1/2/3/4 1 / 26
Chris St. peter Men CAT 1/2/3/4 2 / 26
Cole Tininenko Men CAT 1/2/3/4 3 / 26
Ben Gabardi Men CAT 1/2/3/4 4 / 26
Barret Richardson Men CAT 1/2/3/4 15 / 26

Arkansas State Time Trial Championship (Jun 18 2017)

Cole Tininenko Men CAT 1/2 Senior 3 / 4