Log In

Team Overview: KUHL Cycling Team

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Landmine Mountain Bike Classic (Sep 11 2022)

Sarah Eby Cat 2 - Women 3549 1 / 3

Utah State Crit Championship (Aug 13 2022)

Barry Makarewicz Men Masters 60-64 Cat 1/2/3/4 1 / 5

Ride East Canyon (Aug 6 2022)

Laura Howat Women Masters 60+ 1 / 3
Laura Patten Women Masters 50-59 Open 2 / 2
Scott Patten Men Masters 45-54 Open 13 / 14

USA Cycling Mountain Bike National Championships (Jul 21 2022)

Aaron Phillips Men Master 45-49 Cat 1/2 7 / 19

Salt Lake Criterium (Jul 17 2022)

Laura Patten Women Master 40+ 2 / 3

Utah Hill Climb Series (Jul 1 2022)

Christoph Heinrich Men Master 50-54 Open 1 / 2

John Lauck Memorial Antelope Island Classic (Jun 24 2022)

Christoph Heinrich Men Master 50+ Cat1/2/3 20 / 13

West Mountain Road Race (Jun 4 2022)

Laura Patten Women Masters 50+ 2 / 2
Scott Patten Men Masters 40+ CAT 1-4 11 / 14

SoHo Bike Fest (May 8 2022)

Aunika Kemp Women Pro 13 / 14
Paul Lastayo Men 50+ Cat 1 4 / 5
Aaron Phillips Men 40-49 Cat 1 5 / 8

Goshen Circuit Race (May 7 2022)

Christoph Heinrich Men's 40+ 2 / 13
Scott Patten Men's 40+ 5 / 13
Laura Patten Women's 35+ 2 / 3

SoHo Bike Fest (May 7 2022)

Aaron Phillips Men 40-49 Cat 1 3 / 12

WORS Wisconsin Off-road Race Series (May 1 2022)

Nicholas Lemke Men Elite 30-39 Pro/Cat 1 7 / 11
Nicholas Lemke Men Elite 30-39 Pro/Cat1 7 / 11

2021 Sugar House Criterium (Oct 2 2021)

Barry Makarewicz Men Masters 55-64 Cat 1/2/3/4 3 / 14
Tim Stack Men Masters 55-64 Cat 1/2/3/4 13 / 14

Jahn Lauck Memorial at Antelope Island (Jun 19 2021)

Paul Lastayo Men Master 55-59 Open 6 / 18

Bear Lake Classic (May 22 2021)

Paul Lastayo Men Cat 4/5 24 / 34

West Mountain Road Race (May 1 2021)

Christoph Heinrich Men Masters 40+ 12 / 26

East Canyon Road Race (Apr 17 2021)

Laura Patten Women Master 50+ 4 / 8

Goshen Circuit Race (Mar 27 2021)

Christoph Heinrich Masters 40+ Open 5 / 26

Ophir Road Race (Jul 27 2019)

Christoph Heinrich Men Men's 45+ 3 / 6

Salt Lake Criterium (Jul 20 2019)

Christoph Heinrich Men Master 40+ 9 / 46

Porcupine Hillclimb (Jun 22 2019)

Laura Howat Women Masters 60+ 1 / 2
Barry Makarewicz Men Masters 55-59 Open 6 / 7

Competitive Cyclist Sugar House Criterium (May 25 2019)

Aunika Kemp Women Junior 15-16 open 1 / 5
Christoph Heinrich Men Masters 45-54 open 1 / 27
Barry Makarewicz Men Masters 55-59 open 8 / 11
Paul Lastayo Men Masters 55-59 open 10 / 11

Antelope Island Classic (May 4 2019)

Paul Lastayo Men Masters 55-59 Cat 1/2/3/4 5 / 12

East Canyon Road Race (Apr 13 2019)

Christoph Heinrich Men Masters 45+ 2 / 14

East Canyon-Echo Road Race (Apr 21 2018)

Christoph Heinrich Men Masters 45+ 2 / 20
Mark Fisher Men Masters 45+ 15 / 20

13th Annual Porcupine Hill Climb (Jun 17 2017)

Paul Lastayo Men Master 55-59 Open 5 / 9