Log In

Team Overview: Bear National Team

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

2022 USA Cycling Marathon Mountain Bike National Championships (Oct 23 2022)

Ellie Krafft Women 17-18 Jr 1 / 3

USA Cycling Mountain Bike National Championships (Jul 21 2022)

Cayden Parker Men Qualifier 2 17-18 Cat 1/2 1 / 92
Dan English Men Qualifier 2 17-18 Cat 1/2 3 / 92
Ian Brown Men Qualifier 2 17-18 Cat 1/2 6 / 92
Raulito Gutierrez Men Qualifier 2 17-18 Cat 1/2 7 / 92
Jack Spranger Men Qualifier 1 17-18 Cat 1/2 1 / 88
Noah Spangenberg Men Qualifier 1 17-18 Cat 1/2 12 / 88
Ethan Shirey Men Qualifier 2 15-16 Cat 1/2 9 / 79
Nicholas Konecny Men Qualifier 1 15-16 Cat 1/2 2 / 75
George Frazier Men Qualifier 1 15-16 Cat 1/2 4 / 75
Ethan Blocker Men Qualifier 1 15-16 Cat 1/2 18 / 75

Bailey & Glasser Twilight Criterium (Jul 10 2022)

Carson Hampton Men Cat1/2/3 1 / 54

Bump N Grind (Jun 5 2022)

Isabella Hyser Women Open Pro Cat 1 1 / 5

Cherry Roubaix Road Race (Jun 4 2022)

Kyan Olshove Men CAT 1-4 2 / 44

Englewood Open p/b Trek (May 22 2022)

Kyan Olshove Men Elite 29 & U Cat 1 1 / 25
Paul Fabian Men Elite 29 & U Cat 1 4 / 25
George Frazier Men Cat1 Jr 15-16 Cat 1 3 / 34

Englewood Open p/b Trek (May 21 2022)

Mia Aseltine Women UCI Junior Wome Open Cat 1 2 / 26
Kaya Musgrave Women UCI Junior Wome Open Cat 1 5 / 26
Ellie Krafft Women UCI Junior Wome Open Cat 1 9 / 26
Dan English Men UCI Junior Open Cat 1 3 / 45
Raulito Gutierrez Men UCI Junior Open Cat 1 6 / 45
Isabella Hyser Women UCI Pro Open Cat 1 8 / 16
Daxton Mock Men UCI Pro Open Cat 1 6 / 55
Carson Hampton Men UCI Pro Open Cat 1 8 / 55
Kyan Olshove Men UCI Pro Open Cat 1 9 / 55
Pavel Nelson Men UCI Pro Open Cat 1 16 / 55
Blake Wray Men UCI Pro Open Cat 1 24 / 55
Cobe Freeburn Men UCI Pro Open Cat 1 25 / 55
Paul Fabian Men UCI Pro Open Cat 1 26 / 55
Robbie Day Men UCI Pro Open Cat 1 41 / 55

Englewood Open p/b Trek (May 20 2022)

Carson Hampton STMen UCI Pro Men Open 8 / 58
Daxton Mock STMen UCI Pro Men Open 9 / 58
Cobe Freeburn STMen UCI Pro Men Open 11 / 58
Kyan Olshove STMen UCI Pro Men Open 17 / 58
Pavel Nelson STMen UCI Pro Men Open 18 / 58
Paul Fabian STMen UCI Pro Men Open 19 / 58
Robbie Day STMen UCI Pro Men Open 37 / 58
Blake Wray STMen UCI Pro Men Open 38 / 58
Isabella Hyser STWomen UCI Pro Women Open 8 / 12
George Frazier STMen Men 15-16 Open Cat 1/2/3 3 / 25

SoHo Bike Fest (May 8 2022)

Cobe Freeburn Men Pro 3 / 47
Pavel Nelson Men Pro 10 / 47
Paul Fabian Men Pro 11 / 47
Lasse Konecny Men Pro 19 / 47
Daxton Mock Men Pro 21 / 47
Blake Wray Men Pro 22 / 47
Dylan Fryer Men Pro 31 / 47
Tai lee Smith Women Pro 2 / 14
Isabella Hyser Women Pro 9 / 14
Dan English Men UCI 17-18 Cat 1 5 / 75
Ian Brown Men UCI 17-18 Cat 1 9 / 75
Raulito Gutierrez Men UCI 17-18 Cat 1 17 / 75
Ellie Krafft Women UCI 17-18 Cat 1 3 / 17
Mia Aseltine Women UCI 17-18 Cat 1 6 / 17
Kaya Musgrave Women UCI 17-18 Cat 1 8 / 17
Ava Ahlberg Women UCI 17-18 Cat 1 10 / 17
Nicholas Konecny Men 15-16 Cat 1 1 / 54
Ethan Shirey Men 15-16 Cat 1 111 / 54
Vida Lopez de san roman Women 15-16 Cat 1 2 / 20
Alyssa White Women 15-16 Cat 1 4 / 20
Kylie De jager Women 15-16 Cat 1 5 / 20

SoHo Bike Fest (May 7 2022)

Ian Brown Men UCI 17-18 Cat 1 1 / 80
Dan English Men UCI 17-18 Cat 1 6 / 80
Raulito Gutierrez Men UCI 17-18 Cat 1 154 / 80
Ellie Krafft Women UCI 17-18 Cat 1 2 / 19
Mia Aseltine Women UCI 17-18 Cat 1 6 / 19
Kaya Musgrave Women UCI 17-18 Cat 1 11 / 19
Nicholas Konecny Men 15-16 Cat 1 1 / 67
Ethan Shirey Men 15-16 Cat 1 6 / 67
Vida Lopez de san roman Women 15-16 Cat 1 2 / 37
Kylie De jager Women 15-16 Cat 1 5 / 37
Alyssa White Women 15-16 Cat 1 7 / 37

Tour of the Gila GC Results (May 1 2022)

Daxton Mock Men Cat1/2 12 / 20

Tour of the Gila Road Race (May 1 2022)

Daxton Mock Men Cat1/2 8 / 20

Tour of the Gila - Stage 4 (Apr 30 2022)

Daxton Mock Men Cat1/2 17 / 23

Tour of the Gila - Stage 3 (Apr 29 2022)

Daxton Mock Men Cat1/2 12 / 23

Tour of the Gila - Stage 2 (Apr 28 2022)

Daxton Mock Men Cat1/2 9 / 23

Tour of the Gila - Stage 1 (Apr 27 2022)

Daxton Mock Men Cat1/2 19 / 25

Moosejaw U.S. Pro Cup p/b OZ Trails (Apr 24 2022)

Vida Lopez de san roman Women Junior 15-18 Cat 1 1 / 18
Nicholas Konecny Men Junior 15-16 Cat 1 2 / 49
George Frazier Men Junior 15-16 Cat 1 5 / 49
Ethan Shirey Men Junior 15-16 Cat 1 21 / 49

West Crescent Criterium at UC Berkeley (Apr 24 2022)

Noah Hayes Men Cat 3 1 / 21

Moosejaw U.S. Pro Cup p/b OZ Trails (Apr 23 2022)

Alyssa White Women Junior 15-18 Cat 1 2 / 33
Vida Lopez de san roman Women Junior 15-18 Cat 1 3 / 33
Kylie De jager Women Junior 15-18 Cat 1 4 / 33
Nicholas Konecny Men Junior 15-16 Cat 1 2 / 69
George Frazier Men Junior 15-16 Cat 1 8 / 69
Ethan Shirey Men Junior 15-16 Cat 1 17 / 69
Bailey Cioppa Women Junior 17-18 UCI 3 / 39
Ellie Krafft Women Junior 17-18 UCI 9 / 39
Mia Aseltine Women Junior 17-18 UCI 12 / 39
Kaya Musgrave Women Junior 17-18 UCI 18 / 39
Vaila Heinemann Women Junior 17-18 UCI 19 / 39
Cayden Parker Men Junior 17-18 UCI 1 / 110
Jack Spranger Men Junior 17-18 UCI 2 / 110
Ian Brown Men Junior 17-18 UCI 10 / 110
Dan English Men Junior 17-18 UCI 17 / 110
Raulito Gutierrez Men Junior 17-18 UCI 25 / 110
Noah Spangenberg Men Junior 17-18 UCI 54 / 110
Ruth Holcomb Women UCI 10 / 46
Tai lee Smith Women UCI 17 / 46
Paige Edwards Women UCI 31 / 46
Isabella Hyser Women UCI 34 / 46
Brayden Johnson Men UCI 10 / 94
Blake Wray Men UCI 22 / 94
Kyan Olshove Men UCI 25 / 94
Robbie Day Men UCI 30 / 94
Daxton Mock Men UCI 34 / 94
Pavel Nelson Men UCI 35 / 94
Lasse Konecny Men UCI 39 / 94
Cobe Freeburn Men UCI 44 / 94
Dylan Fryer Men UCI 75 / 94

Berkeley Hills Road Race (Apr 23 2022)

Noah Hayes Men Cat 3 11 / 38

Moosejaw U.S. Pro Cup p/b OZ Trails (Apr 22 2022)

Bailey Cioppa STWomen Junior 15-18 1 / 54
Mia Aseltine STWomen Junior 15-18 5 / 54
Vida Lopez de san roman STWomen Junior 15-18 6 / 54
Alyssa White STWomen Junior 15-18 7 / 54
Kylie De jager STWomen Junior 15-18 13 / 54
Vaila Heinemann STWomen Junior 15-18 17 / 54
Kaya Musgrave STWomen Junior 15-18 31 / 54
Jack Spranger STMen Junior 17-18 1 / 40
Cayden Parker STMen Junior 17-18 2 / 40
Dan English STMen Junior 17-18 7 / 40
Noah Spangenberg STMen Junior 17-18 14 / 40
Ian Brown STMen Junior 17-18 78 / 40
Ruth Holcomb STWomen UCI 15 / 46
Tai lee Smith STWomen UCI 22 / 46
Paige Edwards STWomen UCI 31 / 46
Isabella Hyser STWomen UCI 36 / 46
Kyan Olshove STMen UCI 12 / 82
Robbie Day STMen UCI 19 / 82
Cobe Freeburn STMen UCI 34 / 82
Pavel Nelson STMen UCI 37 / 82
Carson Hampton STMen UCI 48 / 82
Dylan Fryer STMen UCI 62 / 82

Moosejaw U.S. Pro Cup p/b OZ Trails (Apr 21 2022)

Bailey Cioppa Women Junior 17-18 UCI 1 / 34
Ellie Krafft Women Junior 17-18 UCI 3 / 34
Mia Aseltine Women Junior 17-18 UCI 11 / 34
Kaya Musgrave Women Junior 17-18 UCI 16 / 34
Cayden Parker Men Junior 17-18 UCI 1 / 96
Jack Spranger Men Junior 17-18 UCI 2 / 96
Dan English Men Junior 17-18 UCI 4 / 96
Ian Brown Men Junior 17-18 UCI 10 / 96
Noah Spangenberg Men Junior 17-18 UCI 27 / 96
Raulito Gutierrez Men Junior 17-18 UCI 162 / 96
Ruth Holcomb Women UCI 5 / 45
Tai lee Smith Women UCI 18 / 45
Isabella Hyser Women UCI 32 / 45
Paige Edwards Women UCI 85 / 45
Robbie Day Men UCI 16 / 94
Pavel Nelson Men UCI 18 / 94
Daxton Mock Men UCI 22 / 94
Brayden Johnson Men UCI 25 / 94
Cobe Freeburn Men UCI 30 / 94
Carson Hampton Men UCI 32 / 94
Lasse Konecny Men UCI 34 / 94
Blake Wray Men UCI 39 / 94
Kyan Olshove Men UCI 48 / 94
Dylan Fryer Men UCI 76 / 94

Tour de Murrieta - Circuit (Apr 3 2022)

Blake Wray Men Cat Pro/1/2 25 / 51

Iron Mountain XC (Mar 13 2022)

Cayden Parker Men Junior 15-18 Cat 1 1 / 5

La Vuelta a Santa Catalina - RR (Feb 12 2022)

Paul Fabian Men Senior 3/4 10 / 72

2021 USA Cycling Marathon Mountain Bike National Championship (Oct 23 2021)

Lasse Konecny 17-18 Jr. Men 1 / 15
Carson Hampton 17-18 Jr. Men 13 / 15
Chris Mehlman Elite/Open Men 11 / 17

CA Dirt MTB Series (Jun 26 2021)

Vida Lopez de san roman Women PRO/Cat 1 3 / 4

Bike the Bluff AZ State Championship Road Race (Jun 19 2021)

Zachary Fernau Men Pro/Cat 1/2 20 / 26

27th Annual Bump-n-Grind (May 30 2021)

Cayden Parker Men EXPERT 15-39 Cat 1 5 / 31
Finn Parker Men EXPERT 15-39 Cat 1 9 / 31

The Ugly Gnome (May 22 2021)

Finn Parker Men Junior 15-18 Cat 1 9 / 5

Folsom Classic Criterium (May 22 2021)

Cameron Adams Men Pro/ Cat 1/2/3 10 / 44
Cameron Adams Men Cat 2/3 11 / 38

Englewood Open (May 16 2021)

John Mizzoni Men 15-16 Junior 6 / 29
Nicholas Konecny Men 15-16 Junior 12 / 29
Chloe Fraser Women 15-18 Junior 1 / 14
Kaya Musgrave Women 15-18 Junior 4 / 14

Maverick Classics - RR (Mar 28 2021)

Alex Green Men Cat4/5 19 / 63

2021 Ouachita Gravel Grind (Jan 9 2021)

Cayden Parker "50K TT Race 5 / 26
Finn Parker "50K TT Race 14 / 26
Cayden Parker Overall - Male 5 / 38
Finn Parker Overall - Male 16 / 38
Cayden Parker Overall 5 / 44
Finn Parker Overall 16 / 44