Log In

Team Overview: Adapt cycling team

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

IU Health Momentum Indy (Sep 11 2021)

Simone Hussussian Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 14 / 24

IU Health Momentum Indy (Sep 10 2021)

Simone Hussussian Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 10 / 16

The Gateway Cup (Sep 6 2021)

Steven Lecey Men Cat 2/3 11 / 70

The Gateway Cup (Sep 6 2021)

Steven Lecey Men Cat 2/3 11 / 70

Benton Park Classic p/b Big Shark Bicycle Company (Sep 6 2021)

Simone Hussussian Women Cat 3/4/5 Elite 11 / 39
Steven Lecey Men Cat 2/3 Elite 21 / 57

The Gateway Cup (Sep 5 2021)

Steven Lecey Men Cat 2/3 11 / 70

Giro della Montagna p/b Emerson (Sep 5 2021)

Simone Hussussian Women Cat 3/4/5 Elite 13 / 54
Steven Lecey Men Cat 2/3 Elite 54 / 62
Hamilton Reinbold Men Junior 9-18 10 / 25

The Gateway Cup (Sep 4 2021)

Steven Lecey Men Cat 2/3 11 / 70

Tour de Francis Park p/b Urban Chestnut Brewery (Sep 4 2021)

Simone Hussussian Women Cat 3/4/5 Elite 8 / 54
Steven Lecey Men Cat 2/3 Elite 9 / 58
Hamilton Reinbold Men Junior 9-18 13 / 18

The Gateway Cup (Sep 3 2021)

Steven Lecey Men Cat 2/3 11 / 70

Tour de Lafayette p/b Studio 2128 (Sep 3 2021)

Steven Lecey Men Cat 2/3 Elite 11 / 71

Treadfest 2021 (Aug 29 2021)

Elias Saigh Men 19-29 Pro/1 1 / 6

Detroit Cycling Championship (Aug 21 2021)

Simone Hussussian Women 5-Apr 6 / 14
Simone Hussussian Women 5-Apr 1 / 16

Verona Criterium p/b Brazen Dropouts (Aug 14 2021)

Simone Hussussian Women Elite 5 / 9
Wesley Richerson Men Elite Cat 4/Novice 3 / 39
Simone Hussussian Women Elite Cat 4/Novice 2 / 8

USA Cycling Masters Road National Championships - Crit (Aug 8 2021)

Jadon Jaeger Men Masters 35-39 Cat 13 35 / 18

USA Cycling Masters Road National Championships - RR (Aug 6 2021)

Jadon Jaeger Men Masters 35-39 Cat 13 5 / 26

USA Cycling Masters Road National Championships - TT (Aug 5 2021)

Jadon Jaeger Men Masters 35-39 Cat 13 1 / 9

CRANDIC Time Trial Series #4 (Aug 4 2021)

Luke Arens M Breakaway 1 / 9

Littleton Twilight Criterium (Jul 31 2021)

Steven Lecey Men SM P-12 71 / 115

William Blair Grand Prix at Goose Island Beer Co. (Jul 25 2021)

Luyang Gao Men Cat 3 Elite 38 / 53
Ralph Rufo Men Pro/1/2 Elite 104 / 108
Chris Cornelius Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 31 / 78
Kayla Clemons Women Cat 2/3 Elite 17 / 51
Brittany Cornelius Women Cat 4/Novice Elite 1 / 41
Simone Hussussian Women Cat 4/Novice Elite 9 / 41

Central Park Criterium p/b Palmares Racing (Jul 25 2021)

Steven Lecey Men SM P-123 6 / 24

Northwestern Medicine Lake Bluff Criterium (Jul 24 2021)

Ralph Rufo Men Pro/1/2 Elite 77 / 102
Kayla Clemons Women Cat 2/3 Elite 2 / 52
Luyang Gao Men Cat 3 Elite 41 / 86
Chris Cornelius Men Cat 3 Elite 59 / 86
Simone Hussussian Women Cat 4/Novice Elite 5 / 34

Dennis Jurs Memorial Race (Jul 23 2021)

Kayla Clemons Women Cat 2/3 Elite 2 / 45
Luyang Gao Men Cat 3 Elite 44 / 72

South Chicago Kermesse & Bicycle Celebration p/b 10th Ward Alderwoman Susan Sadlowski Garza (Jul 22 2021)

Luyang Gao Men Cat 3 Elite 39 / 69

Lombard Cycling Classic p/b DuPage Sports Commission (Jul 20 2021)

Luyang Gao Men Cat 3 Elite 27 / 46

Mundelein Grand Prix p/b Lennar (Jul 19 2021)

Luke Arens Men Cat 3 Elite 0 10 / 50
Luyang Gao Men Cat 3 Elite 0 31 / 50

Winfield Criterium and Summerfest (Jul 18 2021)

Kayla Clemons Women Cat 2/3 Elite 11 / 39
Luke Arens Men Cat 3 Elite 4 / 55
Luyang Gao Men Cat 3 Elite 29 / 55
Simone Hussussian Women Cat 4/Novice Elite 6 / 24

WORS #5 - Colectivo Coffee Bean Classic (Jul 18 2021)

Isak Keyes Men M17-18 Sport/2 9 / 10

The Ray Whalen Builders Tour of Lake Ellyn (Jul 17 2021)

Kayla Clemons Women Cat 2/3 Elite 2 / 38
Simone Hussussian Women Cat 4/5 Elite 1 / 25
Luke Arens Men Cat 3 Elite 3 / 61
Luyang Gao Men Cat 3 Elite 44 / 61

West Dundee River Challenge (Jul 16 2021)

Kayla Clemons Women Cat 2/3 Elite 9 / 25
Luke Arens Men Cat 3 Elite 22 / 42
Luyang Gao Men Cat 3 Elite 35 / 42

Battle of CamRock (Jul 12 2021)

Luyang Gao Men M30-39 CitizenCat 3 2 / 13

Cobb Park Criterium (Jul 11 2021)

Simone Hussussian Women Cat 4/5 1 / 12

Longmont Criterium (Jul 11 2021)

Steven Lecey Men SM P-12 7 / 24

Sakari Road Race (Jul 10 2021)

Luke Arens Men Cat 3 1 / 15

Fitchburg Festival Of Speed (Jul 10 2021)

Ralph Rufo Men Elite Category 1/2/3 5 / 27
Eli Keyes Men Elite Category 1/2/3 14 / 27
Chad Hartley Men Elite Category 1/2/3 43 / 27
Chris Cornelius Men Category 3/4 12 / 26
Chad Hartley Men Fixed Gear 1 / 4
Brittany Cornelius Women Elite Category 4/5 1 / 7

CRANDIC Time Trial #3 (Jul 7 2021)

Luke Arens M Breakaway 1 / 11

Cafe Hollander Tosa Village Classic (Jun 27 2021)

Michael Lucas Men Pro/1/2 28 / 49
Chad Hartley Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 40+ 19 / 41
Luke Arens Men Cat 2/3 9 / 44
Emiel Pastijn Men Cat 2/3 21 / 44
Eli Keyes Men Cat 3/4 4 / 45
Daniel Feuling Men Cat 3/4 7 / 45
Wesley Richerson Men Cat 4/Novice 12 / 54
Luyang Gao Men Cat 4/Novice 16 / 54
Joaquin Medina garzon Men Cat 4/Novice 30 / 54
Ty Cashen Men Cat 4/Novice 46 / 54
Michael Zaug Men Cat 4/Novice 47 / 54
Luyang Gao Men Cat 4/Novice Sprint 2 / 3
Simone Hussussian Women Novice 3 / 11

Highlands Criterium (Jun 26 2021)

Michael Lucas Men Pro/1/2 15 / 68
Chad Hartley Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 40+ 8 / 40
Luke Arens Men Cat 2/3 2 / 48
Eli Keyes Men Cat 3/4 5 / 39
Daniel Feuling Men Cat 3/4 9 / 39
Chris Cornelius Men Cat 3/4 36 / 39
Luyang Gao Men Cat 4/Novice 2 / 66
Wesley Richerson Men Cat 4/Novice 6 / 66
Michael Zaug Men Cat 4/Novice 16 / 66
Ty Cashen Men Cat 4/Novice 45 / 66
Hamilton Reinbold Men Cat 4/Novice 52 / 66
Simone Hussussian Women Novice 5 / 19

Shorewood Criterium Cycling Classic (Jun 25 2021)

Michael Lucas Men Pro/1/2 36 / 81
Ralph Rufo Men Pro/1/2 75 / 81
Chad Hartley Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 40+ 1 / 50
Brittany Cornelius Women Cat 3/4 17 / 34
Luke Arens Men Cat 2/3 2 / 44
Emiel Pastijn Men Cat 2/3 25 / 44
Daniel Feuling Men Cat 3/4 6 / 38
Eli Keyes Men Cat 3/4 7 / 38
Chris Cornelius Men Cat 3/4 17 / 38
Wesley Richerson Men Cat 4/Novice 1 / 51
Joaquin Medina garzon Men Cat 4/Novice 5 / 51
Michael Zaug Men Cat 4/Novice 14 / 51
Luyang Gao Men Cat 4/Novice 15 / 51
Isak Keyes Men Cat 4/Novice 29 / 51
Simone Hussussian Women Novice 3 / 14

Otto Wenz Cafe Hollander Downer Classic (Jun 24 2021)

Wesley Richerson Men Cat 4/Novice Sprint 1 / 3
Luyang Gao Men Cat 4/Novice Sprint 3 / 3
Luyang Gao Men Cat 4/Novice 1 / 50
Wesley Richerson Men Cat 4/Novice 2 / 50
Michael Zaug Men Cat 4/Novice 15 / 50
Brad Falender Men Cat 4/Novice 32 / 50
Isak Keyes Men Cat 4/Novice 40 / 50
Michael Lucas Men Pro/1/2 32 / 65
Ralph Rufo Men Pro/1/2 43 / 65
Brittany Cornelius Women Cat 3/4 15 / 38
Luke Arens Men Cat 2/3 4 / 35
Eli Keyes Men Cat 3/4 2 / 30
Daniel Feuling Men Cat 3/4 5 / 30
Chris Cornelius Men Cat 3/4 14 / 30
Simone Hussussian Women Novice 3 / 11

Tour of Hartland (Jun 23 2021)

Chad Hartley Men Pro/1/2 22 / 67
Ralph Rufo Men Pro/1/2 41 / 67
Brittany Cornelius Women Cat 3/4 9 / 30
Luke Arens Men Cat 2/3 8 / 34
Emiel Pastijn Men Cat 2/3 12 / 34
Daniel Feuling Men Cat 3/4 3 / 34
Eli Keyes Men Cat 3/4 4 / 34
Chris Cornelius Men Cat 3/4 9 / 34
Luyang Gao Men Cat 4/Novice 2 / 39
Michael Zaug Men Cat 4/Novice 12 / 39
Simone Hussussian Women Novice 1 / 15

Manitowoc Maritime Bay Classic - Day 2 (Jun 22 2021)

Michael Lucas Men Pro/1/2 29 / 57
Jadon Jaeger Men Pro/1/2 37 / 57
Ralph Rufo Men Pro/1/2 49 / 57
Kayla Clemons Women Cat 2/3 7 / 30
Emiel Pastijn Men Cat 2/3 9 / 34
Luke Arens Men Cat 2/3 16 / 34
Eli Keyes Men Cat 3/4 1 / 22
Daniel Feuling Men Cat 3/4 3 / 22
Chris Cornelius Men Cat 3/4 8 / 22
Luyang Gao Men Cat 4/Novice 13 / 34
Michael Zaug Men Cat 4/Novice 16 / 34

Manitowoc Maritime Bay Classic - Day 1 (Jun 21 2021)

Michael Lucas Men Pro/1/2 17 / 59
Jadon Jaeger Men Pro/1/2 35 / 59
Ralph Rufo Men Pro/1/2 51 / 59
Kayla Clemons Women Cat 2/3 5 / 28
Luke Arens Men Cat 2/3 10 / 47
Emiel Pastijn Men Cat 2/3 11 / 47
Eli Keyes Men Cat 3/4 3 / 30
Daniel Feuling Men Cat 3/4 4 / 30
Chris Cornelius Men Cat 3/4 13 / 30
Luyang Gao Men Cat 4/Novice 3 / 34
Michael Zaug Men Cat 4/Novice 20 / 34

Boulder Ortho and Spine Criterium (Jun 20 2021)

Steven Lecey Men SM P-123 6 / 23

Giro D' Grafton (Jun 19 2021)

Brad Falender Men Cat 4/5 Junior 17-18 6 / 8
Elias Saigh Men Cat 4/5 Junior 15-16 5 / 10
Michael Lucas Men Pro/1/2 17 / 59
Chad Hartley Men Pro/1/2 21 / 59
Jadon Jaeger Men Pro/1/2 38 / 59
Ralph Rufo Men Pro/1/2 44 / 59
Luke Arens Men Cat 2/3 30 / 70
Emiel Pastijn Men Cat 2/3 34 / 70
Kayla Clemons Women Cat 2/3 3 / 31
Daniel Feuling Men Cat 3/4 2 / 50
Eli Keyes Men Cat 3/4 3 / 50
Brittany Cornelius Women Cat 3/4/5 9 / 38
Luyang Gao Men Cat 4/5 7 / 66
Wesley Richerson Men Cat 4/5 15 / 66
Elias Saigh Men Cat 4/5 16 / 66
Brad Falender Men Cat 4/5 52 / 66
Siri Reinbold Women Open Junior 13-14 4 / 4

Janesville Town Square Gran Prix Day 2 (Jun 18 2021)

Daniel Feuling Men Cat 3/4 1 / 45
Eli Keyes Men Cat 3/4 3 / 45
Chris Cornelius Men Cat 3/4 24 / 45
Luke Arens Men Cat 2/3 14 / 60
Emiel Pastijn Men Cat 2/3 29 / 60
Chad Hartley Men Pro/1/2 0 10 / 53
Michael Lucas Men Pro/1/2 0 25 / 53
Jadon Jaeger Men Pro/1/2 0 33 / 53
Kayla Clemons Women Cat 2/3 0 1 / 30
Luyang Gao Men Cat 4/5 0 11 / 64
Michael Zaug Men Cat 4/5 0 42 / 64
Ty Cashen Men Cat 4/5 0 48 / 64
Hamilton Reinbold Men Cat 4/5 0 60 / 64
Siri Reinbold Women Open Junior 13-14 4 / 4

Janesville Town Square Gran Prix Day 1 (Jun 17 2021)

Isak Keyes Men Cat 4/5 Junior 17-18 11 / 12
Chad Hartley Men Pro/1/2 25 / 55
Jadon Jaeger Men Pro/1/2 48 / 55
Michael Lucas Men Pro/1/2 55 / 55
Emiel Pastijn Men Cat 2/3 18 / 58
Luke Arens Men Cat 2/3 24 / 58
Kayla Clemons Women Cat 2/3 5 / 29
Eli Keyes Men Cat 3/4 2 / 37
Daniel Feuling Men Cat 3/4 3 / 37
Chris Cornelius Men Cat 3/4 10 / 37
Brittany Cornelius Women Cat 3/4/5 4 / 44
Luyang Gao Men Cat 4/5 1 / 63
Michael Zaug Men Cat 4/5 35 / 63
Isak Keyes Men Cat 4/5 51 / 63
Ty Cashen Men Cat 4/5 52 / 63
Hamilton Reinbold Men Cat 4/5 60 / 63
Siri Reinbold Women Open Junior 13-14 4 / 4

Junior Prologue at the Milwaukee Mile - Ind Time Trial (Jun 16 2021)

Elias Saigh Men Cat 4/Novice Junior 15-16 4 / 13

Iola Bump & Jump (Jun 13 2021)

Elias Saigh Men 15-16 Junior/Cat1 1 / 10

Saint Francis Tulsa Tough Omnium (Jun 13 2021)

Ralph Rufo Men Cat1/2 25 / 137

Saint Francis Tulsa Tough (Jun 11 2021)

Ralph Rufo Men Cat1/2 12 / 103

Night at the Oval #2 (Jun 1 2021)

Luke Arens A 10 / 20

Englewood Open (May 16 2021)

Erin Hyser Women 40-49 Sport 2 / 7
Jason Baer Men 40-44 Sport 10 / 20

Night at the Oval #1 (May 11 2021)

Luke Arens A 1 / 15

Night at the Oval #1 (May 11 2021)

Luke Arens A Race 1 / 15

Muskego Park Circuit Race (May 8 2021)

Simone Hussussian Women Elite Category 4/5 6 / 11
Jadon Jaeger Elite Pro/Cat 1/2/3 1 / 25
Michael Lucas Elite Pro/Cat 1/2/3 41 / 25
Luyang Gao Elite Category 4/5 Group B 4 / 27
Luke Arens Elite Category 3/4 Group B 1 / 20
Emiel Pastijn Elite Category 3/4 Group B 3 / 20
Luyang Gao Elite Category 3/4 Group A 4 / 20

The World Wide Technology Raceway Spring Criterium (Apr 11 2021)

Ralph Rufo Pro/Cat 1/2 8 / 56
Emiel Pastijn Cat 3 10 / 46
Michael Zaug Cat 4/5 24 / 55

2021 Chowchilla Criterium (Apr 3 2021)

Frank Greco jr Men Cat Pro/1/2/3 55 / 67
Frank Greco jr Men Cat 2/3 17 / 40

Maverick Classics - RR (Mar 28 2021)

Steven Lecey Men Pro/Cat 1/2 12 / 76

Maverick Classics - Crit (Mar 27 2021)

Steven Lecey Men Pro/Cat 1/2 27 / 40

The Tour of St. Louis Omnium (Mar 21 2021)

Luke Arens Cat 3 9 / 23

The Tour of St. Louis Omnium (Mar 21 2021)

Ralph Rufo Pro/Cat 1/2 14 / 67
Luke Arens Cat 3 55 / 59

The Tour of St. Louis Omnium (Mar 20 2021)

Ralph Rufo Pro/Cat 1/2 66 / 74
Luke Arens Cat 3 9 / 53
Kayla Clemons Women Cat 3/4/5 28 / 50

The Tour of St. Louis Omnium (Mar 20 2021)

Luke Arens Cat 3 8 / 36
Kayla Clemons Women Cat 3/4/5 4 / 22

Project Echelon Criterium (Aug 9 2020)

Matthew Peppel Elite Category 4/5 51 / 33
Jadon Jaeger Elite Category 1/2/3 4 / 26
Kody Babler Elite Category 1/2/3 7 / 26
Daniel Feuling Elite Category 1/2/3 10 / 26
Anderson Bortoletto Elite Category 1/2/3 47 / 26
Kayla Clemons Women Elite 1 / 5
Jadon Jaeger Men Masters 35+ Category 1/2/3 2 / 17
Anderson Bortoletto Men Masters 35+ Category 1/2/3 5 / 17

Whiskey City Twilight Challenge (Jul 18 2020)

Kody Babler Men Cat 3/4 1 / 49
Ralph Rufo Men Pro 1/2/3 19 / 46

Tour de Murrieta - Circuit (Mar 8 2020)

Juan Esteban tapiero bernal Men Cat 2-3 32 / 59

Tour of the Southern Highlands (Mar 1 2020)

Lauren Harkness Women Cat 3 2 / 6
Frank Greco jr Men Pro/Cat 1/2 26 / 30

Tour of the Southern Highlands - RR (Mar 1 2020)

Lauren Harkness Women Cat 3 3 / 7
Frank Greco jr Men Pro/Cat 1/2 27 / 55
Michael Lucas Men Pro/Cat 1/2 70 / 55
Cole House Men Pro/Cat 1/2 71 / 55

CBR Dominguez Hills Circuit Race SERIES 3 of 7 (Mar 1 2020)

Juan Esteban tapiero bernal Men Cat Pro/1/2/3 62 / 70
Juan Esteban tapiero bernal Men Cat 3 38 / 58

Tour of the Southern Highlands - Circuit Race (Feb 29 2020)

Lauren Harkness Women Cat 3 2 / 7
Michael Lucas Men Pro/Cat 1/2 18 / 67
Frank Greco jr Men Pro/Cat 1/2 35 / 67
Cole House Men Pro/Cat 1/2 48 / 67
Chad Hartley Men Pro/Cat 1/2 55 / 67

Tour of the Southern Highlands - TT (Feb 28 2020)

Lauren Harkness Women Open 1 / 6
Michael Lucas Men Pro/Cat 1/2 27 / 61
Frank Greco jr Men Pro/Cat 1/2 38 / 61
Cole House Men Pro/Cat 1/2 49 / 61
Chad Hartley Men Pro/Cat 1/2 58 / 61

Tour of the Southern Highlands - Crit (Feb 28 2020)

Lauren Harkness Women Cat 3 1 / 1
Michael Lucas Men Pro/Cat 1/2 31 / 62
Cole House Men Pro/Cat 1/2 39 / 62
Chad Hartley Men Pro/Cat 1/2 50 / 62
Frank Greco jr Men Pro/Cat 1/2 56 / 62

Original Merced Criterium (Feb 23 2020)

Frank Greco jr Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 8 / 26

Snelling Road Race (Feb 22 2020)

Frank Greco jr Men Pro/Cat 1/2 21 / 80

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - Stage Race (Feb 16 2020)

Frank Greco jr Men Cat 3 4 / 45
Eli Keyes Men Cat 3 41 / 45
Ralph Rufo Men Cat 2 29 / 44

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - Crit (Feb 16 2020)

Frank Greco jr Men Cat 3 11 / 45
Eli Keyes Men Cat 3 41 / 45
Ralph Rufo Men Cat 2 4 / 44

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - RR (Feb 15 2020)

Frank Greco jr Men Cat 3 1 / 49
Emiel Pastijn Men Cat 3 40 / 49
Eli Keyes Men Cat 3 46 / 49
Ralph Rufo Men Cat 2 31 / 48

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - TT (Feb 14 2020)

Frank Greco jr Men Cat 3 8 / 53
Emiel Pastijn Men Cat 3 30 / 53
Eli Keyes Men Cat 3 45 / 53
Ralph Rufo Men Cat 2 40 / 51

Sky Express Winter Livermore Circuit Race (Feb 9 2020)

Frank Greco jr Men Cat 2/3 13 / 37

CBR Carson Criterium SERIES 2 of 7 (Feb 2 2020)

Juan Esteban tapiero bernal Men Cat 3 29 / 53

CBR Dominguez Hills Criterium SERIES 1 of 7 (Jan 19 2020)

Juan Esteban tapiero bernal Men Cat 3 34 / 43