Log In

Team Overview: Adapt cycling team

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Benton Park Classic (Sep 5 2022)

Jadon Jaeger Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40+ 8 / 32

The Bommarito Audi Gateway Cup Day 4 (Sep 5 2022)

Ralph Rufo Men Pro/Cat 1 31 / 68
Steven Lecey Men Cat 2/3 5 / 37
Jadon Jaeger Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 8 / 33

Green Mountain Stage Race - General Classification (Sep 5 2022)

Joaquin Medina garzon Men Junior 10-18 26 / 67

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 4 Criterium (Sep 5 2022)

Joaquin Medina garzon Men Junior 10-18 21 / 58

The Bommarito Audi Gateway Cup Day 3 (Sep 4 2022)

Ralph Rufo Men Pro/Cat 1 43 / 89
Simone Hussussian Women Pro/1/2 25 / 51
Steven Lecey Men Cat 2/3 11 / 39
Jadon Jaeger Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 1 / 43
Brianna Alexander Women 3/4/5 11 / 52

Paula Higgins Memorial Record Challenge Time Trial (Sep 4 2022)

Chris Cornelius Men Master 50-54 40k 3 / 4
Brittany Cornelius Women Master 35-39 40K 2 / 2

Giro Della Montagna (Sep 4 2022)

Ralph Rufo Men Pro/1 Elite 44 / 89
Connor Polenske Men Cat 2-3 Elite 5 / 39
Steven Lecey Men Cat 2-3 Elite 11 / 39
Simone Hussussian Women Wm Pro-12 Elite 25 / 51
Brianna Alexander Women W 3/4/5 Elite 0 11 / 52
Jadon Jaeger Men 40+ Masters 1 / 43

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 3 Road Race (Sep 4 2022)

Joaquin Medina garzon Men Junior 10-18 40 / 59

The Bommarito Audi Gateway Cup Day 2 (Sep 3 2022)

Ralph Rufo Men Pro/Cat 1 50 / 113
Simone Hussussian Women Pro/1/2 32 / 49
Steven Lecey Men Cat 2/3 7 / 73
Jadon Jaeger Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 31 / 46
Brianna Alexander Women 3/4/5 7 / 50

Tour De Francis Park (Sep 3 2022)

Ralph Rufo Men Pro/1 Elite 50 / 113
Simone Hussussian Women Pro/1/2 Elite 32 / 49
Steven Lecey Men Cat 2/3 Elite 7 / 73
Connor Polenske Men Cat 2/3 Elite 10 / 73
Brianna Alexander Women Cat 3/4/5 Elite 0 7 / 50
Jadon Jaeger Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40+ 31 / 46

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 2 Circuit Race (Sep 3 2022)

Joaquin Medina garzon Men Junior 10-18 23 / 61

Tour de Lafayette (Sep 2 2022)

Ralph Rufo Men Pro/1 Elite 56 / 115
Steven Lecey Men Cat 2/3 Elite 6 / 58
Connor Polenske Men Cat 2/3 Elite 9 / 58
Jadon Jaeger Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40+ 24 / 50

The Bommarito Audi Gateway Cup Day 1 (Sep 2 2022)

Ralph Rufo Men Pro/Cat 1 56 / 115
Steven Lecey Men Cat 2/3 6 / 58
Jadon Jaeger Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 24 / 50

Green Mountain Stage Race - Stage 1 Time Trial (Sep 2 2022)

Joaquin Medina garzon Men Junior 10-18 31 / 67

Debaets-Devos Pro-Am Memorial Bicycle Race (Aug 28 2022)

Ralph Rufo Men PRO_1_2_3 3 / 44

Albuquerque Time Trial Series (Aug 21 2022)

Chris Cornelius Women NON-AERO 18+ Open 2 / 4
Brittany Cornelius Men NON-AERO 18+ Open 4 / 5

Edwardsville Rotary Criterium Festival (Aug 20 2022)

Connor Polenske Cat 3/4/5 7 / 37

Endurafest at Road America Hairpin 100 Criterium (Aug 13 2022)

Isaac Porter Men Category 4/5 Elite 6 / 17

Endurafest Eliminator (Aug 12 2022)

Isaac Porter Men Category 4/5 Elite 10 / 20

USA Cycling Masters Road National Championships - Crit (Aug 7 2022)

Brittany Cornelius Women Master 35-39 Cat 123 5 / 5
Chris Cornelius Men Master 50-54 Cat 123 33 / 42

Wisconsin State Road Race at New Glarus p/b Brazen Dropouts (Aug 7 2022)

Brianna Alexander Women Elite 4 / 8
Joaquin Medina garzon Men Pro/1/2/3 Elite 8 / 20
Isaac Porter Men Category 4/Novice Elite 23 / 36

William Blair Grand Prix at Goose Island Beer Company (Jul 31 2022)

Alex Hinman Men Cat 3 Elite 31 / 46
Joaquin Medina garzon Men Cat 3 Elite 40 / 46
Simone Hussussian Women Cat 2/3 Elite 4 / 46

Northwestern Medicine Lake Bluff Criterium (Jul 30 2022)

Daniel Feuling Men Cat 2 Elite 12 / 41
Brianna Alexander Women Cat 2/3 Elite 53 / 56
Joaquin Medina garzon Men Cat 3 Elite 2 / 47
Connor Polenske Men Cat 3 Elite 14 / 47

Elgin Classic in Memory of Dennis Jurs (Jul 29 2022)

Simone Hussussian Women Cat 2/3 Elite 8 / 54
Brianna Alexander Women Cat 2/3 Elite 10 / 54
Joaquin Medina garzon Men Cat 3 Elite 2 / 52
Connor Polenske Men Cat 3 Elite 3 / 52
Alex Hinman Men Cat 3 Elite 43 / 52

Northbrook Grand Prix (Jul 28 2022)

Simone Hussussian Women Cat 2/3 Elite 10 / 43
Brianna Alexander Women Cat 2/3 Elite 17 / 43
Connor Polenske Men Cat 3 Elite 18 / 47
Alex Hinman Men Cat 3 Elite 42 / 47

The South Chicago Kermesse Road Race and Bicycle Celebration (Jul 27 2022)

Brianna Alexander Women Cat 2/3 Elite 12 / 33
Simone Hussussian Women Cat 2/3 Elite 15 / 33
Alex Hinman Men Cat 3 Elite 14 / 37
Connor Polenske Men Cat 3 Elite 35 / 37

Lombard Cycling Classic (Jul 26 2022)

Simone Hussussian Women Cat 2/3 Elite 5 / 42
Brianna Alexander Women Cat 2/3 Elite 31 / 42
Simone Hussussian Women Cat 2/3 Sprint Elite 18 / 20
Alex Hinman Men Cat 3 Elite 38 / 39

Tighthead Mundelein Grand Prix (Jul 25 2022)

Simone Hussussian Women Cat 2/3 Elite 12 / 43
Brianna Alexander Women Cat 2/3 Elite 20 / 43
Alex Hinman Men Cat 3 Elite 18 / 33

Albuquerque Time Trial Series (Jul 24 2022)

Chris Cornelius Men NON-AERO 18+ Open 4 / 7
Brittany Cornelius Women NON-AERO 18+ Open 2 / 6

Winfield Criterium & Summerfest (Jul 24 2022)

Brianna Alexander Women Cat 2/3 Elite 15 / 44
Simone Hussussian Women Cat 2/3 Elite 30 / 44
Alex Hinman Men Cat 3 Elite 8 / 35

Ray Whalen Builders Tour of Lake Ellyn (Jul 23 2022)

Eric Allen Men Cat 3 Sprint Elite 18 / 20
Alex Hinman Men Cat 3 Sprint Elite 20 / 20
Eric Allen Men Cat 3 Elite 17 / 33
Alex Hinman Men Cat 3 Elite 21 / 33
Simone Hussussian Women Cat 2/3 Sprint Elite 8 / 20
Brianna Alexander Women Cat 2/3 Elite 19 / 44
Simone Hussussian Women Cat 2/3 Elite 24 / 44

The West Dundee River Challenge (Jul 22 2022)

Simone Hussussian Women Cat 2/3 Elite 8 / 36
Brianna Alexander Women Cat 2/3 Elite 12 / 36
Alex Hinman Men Cat 3 Elite 25 / 27

Cobb Park Criterium Illinois Stae Championship (Jul 10 2022)

Simone Hussussian Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 1 / 9

35th Annual Longmont Criterium (Jul 10 2022)

Steven Lecey SM P-12 11 / 31

Verona Criterium p/b Brazen Dropouts (Jul 10 2022)

Luyang Gao Men Category 3/4 Elite 3 / 19
Alex Hinman Men Category 3/4 Elite 4 / 19

Fitchburg Festival of Speed p/b Race Day Events (Jul 9 2022)

Daniel Feuling Men Pro/1/2/3 Elite 8 / 20
Chad Hartley Men Pro/1/2/3 Elite 18 / 20
Ralph Rufo Men Pro/1/2/3 Elite 19 / 20
Brianna Alexander Women P/1/2 Elite 2 / 5
Sarah Bertram Women P/1/2 Elite 5 / 5
Connor Polenske Men Category 3/4 Elite 5 / 30
Joaquin Medina garzon Men Category 3/4 Elite 7 / 30
Alex Hinman Men Category 3/4 Elite 8 / 30
Luyang Gao Men Category 3/4 Elite 16 / 30
Wesley Richerson Men Category 3/4 Elite 23 / 30
Chad Hartley Men Fixed Gear 1 / 4
Falender Brad Men Category 4/Novice Elite 16 / 28
Isaac Porter Men Category 4/Novice Elite 19 / 28
Joaquin Medina garzon Men Junior 15-18 1 / 4

Tour of America's Dairyland - Wauwatosa (Jun 26 2022)

Kayla Clemons Women Pro 1_2 11 / 30
Chad Hartley Men Master 40_50+ 40+ 58 / 29
Claire Kudlata Women Cat 4 2 / 19
Alex Hinman Men Cat 4 2 / 48
Joaquin Medina garzon Men Cat 4 3 / 48
Brianna Alexander Women Cat 2_3 9 / 34
Daniel Feuling Men Cat 2_3 4 / 52
Connor Polenske Men Cat 2_3 12 / 52
Eric Allen Men Cat 2_3 18 / 52
Luyang Gao Men Cat 2_3 43 / 52
Wesley Richerson Men Cat 2_3 98 / 52

Tour of America's Dairyland - Downer Ave. (Jun 25 2022)

Kayla Clemons Women Pro 1_2 71 / 36
Joaquin Medina garzon Men Cat 4_Novice 2 / 70
Alex Hinman Men Cat 4_Novice 9 / 70
Falender Brad Men Cat 4_Novice 48 / 70
Daniel Feuling Men Cat 2_3 7 / 53
Luyang Gao Men Cat 2_3 36 / 53

Shorewood Criterium Cycling Classic (Jun 24 2022)

Chad Hartley Men Category 1/2/3 Masters 40+ 6 / 40

Tour of America's Dairyland - Shorewood (Jun 24 2022)

Daniel Feuling Men Pro 1_2 31 / 68
Brianna Alexander Women Cat 2_3 21 / 39
Kayla Clemons Women Pro 1_2 10 / 31
Chris Cornelius Men Master 40_50+ 50+ 17 / 21
Chad Hartley Men Master 40_50+ 40+ 6 / 40
Alex Hinman Men Cat 4 3 / 69
Joaquin Medina garzon Men Cat 4 5 / 69
Falender Brad Men Cat 4 32 / 69
Luyang Gao Men Cat 2_3 20 / 47

Tour of America's Dairyland - Brady St. (Jun 23 2022)

Joaquin Medina garzon Men Cat 4 1 / 44
Alex Hinman Men Cat 4 11 / 44
Brianna Alexander Women Cat 2_3 21 / 38
Connor Polenske Men Cat 2_3 6 / 46
Daniel Feuling Men Cat 2_3 32 / 46
Wesley Richerson Men Cat 2_3 35 / 46
Kayla Clemons Women Pro 1_2 9 / 29

Tour of America's Dairyland - Mt. Pleasant (Jun 22 2022)

Eric Allen Men Cat 2_3 12 / 41
Daniel Feuling Men Cat 2_3 21 / 41
Luyang Gao Men Cat 2_3 36 / 41
Brianna Alexander Women Cat 2_3 14 / 37
Alex Hinman Men Cat 4 6 / 54
Joaquin Medina garzon Men Cat 4 14 / 54
Emma Polenske Women Cat 4_Novice 20 / 33
Chad Hartley Men Masters 40+ 24 / 32
Kayla Clemons Women Pro 1_2 8 / 33

Mount Pleasant Momentum (Jun 22 2022)

Chad Hartley Men 40+ Masters 24 / 32

Tour of America's Dairyland - West Allis (Jun 21 2022)

Kayla Clemons Women Pro 1_2 14 / 28
Joaquin Medina garzon Men Cat 4 1 / 34
Alex Hinman Men Cat 4 7 / 34
Falender Brad Men Cat 4 17 / 34
Simone Hussussian Women Cat 2_3 6 / 36
Brianna Alexander Women Cat 2_3 8 / 36
Daniel Feuling Men Cat 2_3 5 / 41
Connor Polenske Men Cat 2_3 11 / 41
Luyang Gao Men Cat 2_3 36 / 41

BayView Classic (Jun 20 2022)

Chris Cornelius Masters 50+/60+ 23 / 40

Tour of America's Dairyland - Bay View (Jun 20 2022)

Kayla Clemons Women Pro 1_2 15 / 33
Simone Hussussian Women Pro 1_2 21 / 33
Daniel Feuling Men Cat 2_3 15 / 38
Connor Polenske Men Cat 3_4 6 / 36
Joaquin Medina garzon Men Cat 3_4 7 / 36
Alex Hinman Men Cat 3_4 17 / 36
Luyang Gao Men Cat 3_4 22 / 36
Brianna Alexander Women Cat 3_4 12 / 28
Brittany Cornelius Women Cat 3_4 18 / 28
Falender Brad Men Novice U19 10 / 27
Isaac Porter Men Novice U19 14 / 27

Tour of America's Dairyland - Manitowoc (Jun 19 2022)

Chris Cornelius Masters 50+ 26 / 38
Kayla Clemons Women Pro 1_2 13 / 30
Daniel Feuling Men Cat 2_3 12 / 42
Brianna Alexander Women Cat 3_4 14 / 29
Brittany Cornelius Women Cat 3_4 15 / 29
Emma Polenske Women Cat 3_4 29 / 29
Joaquin Medina garzon Men Cat 3_4 3 / 58
Connor Polenske Men Cat 3_4 5 / 58
Alex Hinman Men Cat 3_4 11 / 58
Luyang Gao Men Cat 3_4 25 / 58
Isaac Porter Men Novice U19 40 / 20

Giro d' Grafton (Jun 18 2022)

Kayla Clemons Women P W Elite 20 / 32
Simone Hussussian Women P W Elite 21 / 32
Simone Hussussian Women P W Sprint Elite 5 / 5
Michael Lucas Men P M Elite 29 / 60
Chris Cornelius Men 50+ Masters 53 / 53
Daniel Feuling Men M 2-3 Elite 9 / 43
Brianna Alexander Women W 3-4 Elite 6 / 34
Claire Kudlata Women W 3-4 Elite 11 / 34
Brittany Cornelius Women W 3-4 Elite 18 / 34
Brittany Cornelius Women W 3-4 sprint Elite 5 / 5
Joaquin Medina garzon Men M 3-4 sprint Elite 5 / 5
Joaquin Medina garzon Men M 3-4 Elite 2 / 67
Connor Polenske Men M 3-4 Elite 4 / 67
Eric Allen Men M 3-4 Elite 14 / 67
Alex Hinman Men M 3-4 Elite 16 / 67
Luyang Gao Men M 3-4 Elite 23 / 67
Falender Brad Men M 5 Elite 6 / 26
Isaac Porter Men M 5 Elite 17 / 26

East Troy Cycling Classic (Jun 17 2022)

Alex Hinman Men M 3-4 Elite 7 / 52
Joaquin Medina garzon Men M 3-4 Elite 8 / 52
Luyang Gao Men M 3-4 Elite 15 / 52
Connor Polenske Men M 3-4 Elite 33 / 52
Michael Lucas Men P M Elite 30 / 58
Chris Cornelius Men 50+ Masters 27 / 55
Daniel Feuling Men M 2-3 Elite 5 / 46
Brittany Cornelius Women W 3-4 Elite 11 / 28
Brianna Alexander Women W 3-4 Elite 12 / 28
Claire Kudlata Women W 3-4 Elite 13 / 28
Luyang Gao Men M 3-4 Sprint Elite 5 / 5
Isaac Porter Men M 5 Elite 15 / 27

Janesville Town Square Grand Prix (Jun 16 2022)

Kayla Clemons Women P/1/2 Elite 9 / 28
Simone Hussussian Women P/1/2 Elite 18 / 28
Michael Lucas Men P/1/2 Elite 61 / 61
Chris Cornelius Men 50+ Masters 47 / 55
Daniel Feuling Men Cat 2/3 Elite 14 / 36
Luyang Gao Men Cat 3/4 Elite 1 / 45
Connor Polenske Men Cat 3/4 Elite 7 / 45
Alex Hinman Men Cat 3/4 Elite 11 / 45
Joaquin Medina garzon Men Cat 3/4 Elite 28 / 45
Brianna Alexander Women Cat 3/4 Elite 6 / 24
Brittany Cornelius Women Cat 3/4 Elite 16 / 24
Emma Polenske Women Cat 3/4 Elite 23 / 24
Isaac Porter Men Cat 5 Elite 12 / 14

Saint Francis Tulsa Tough (Jun 12 2022)

Daniel Feuling Men Cat1/2 39 / 85
Kayla Clemons Women Cat2/3 3 / 42
Simone Hussussian Women Cat2/3 13 / 42
Brianna Alexander Women Cat2/3 16 / 42

Saint Francis Tulsa Tough (Jun 11 2022)

Daniel Feuling Men Cat1/2 25 / 126
Kayla Clemons Women Cat2/3 4 / 38
Simone Hussussian Women Cat2/3 7 / 38
Brianna Alexander Women Cat2/3 21 / 38

Saint Francis Tulsa Tough (Jun 10 2022)

Daniel Feuling Men Cat1/2 25 / 121

Kwik Star Criterium (May 31 2022)

Eric Allen Men Elite Cat 3 9 / 24
Simone Hussussian Women Elite Cat 3/4 2 / 18

42nd Melon City Criterium (May 29 2022)

Kayla Clemons Women Elite P/1/2/3 17 / 26
Eric Allen Men Elite Cat 3 20 / 35
Simone Hussussian Women Elite Cat 3/4 6 / 20

Snake Alley Criterium (May 28 2022)

Daniel Feuling Men Elite P/1/2 42 / 67
Kayla Clemons Women Elite P/1/2/3 8 / 30
Eric Allen Men Elite Cat 3 23 / 47
Simone Hussussian Women Elite Cat 3/4 1 / 21
Sabrina Belisle Women Elite Cat 3/4 40 / 21
Brianna Alexander Women Elite Cat 3/4 41 / 21

Friday Night Fever Twilight Criterium (May 27 2022)

Daniel Feuling Men Elite P/1/2 28 / 60
Kayla Clemons Women Elite P/1/2/3 5 / 19
Simone Hussussian Women Elite Cat 3/4 2 / 15
Sabrina Belisle Women Elite Cat 3/4 5 / 15

Englewood Open p/b Trek (May 22 2022)

Jacob Degroot Men Sport 19-24 Cat 2 4 / 15

Project Echelon Criterium (May 15 2022)

Daniel Feuling Men Elite Category 1/2/3 5 / 9
Luyang Gao Men Elite Category 3 3 / 6
Connor Polenske Men Elite Category 3 4 / 6

Fox River grove Criterium (May 15 2022)

Simone Hussussian Women Cat 1/2/3 4 / 11
Kayla Clemons Women Cat 1/2/3 5 / 11
Brianna Alexander Women Cat 1/2/3 9 / 11
Alex Hinman Men Cat 4 19 / 32

Muskego Criterium (May 14 2022)

Jadon Jaeger Men Masters 35+ Category 1/2/3 1 / 5
Chad Hartley Men Masters 35+ Category 1/2/3 2 / 5
Isaac Porter Men Elite Category 4/Novice 12 / 14
Jadon Jaeger Men Elite Category 1/2/3 2 / 17
Daniel Feuling Men Elite Category 1/2/3 10 / 17
Brianna Alexander Women Elite 2 / 4
Luyang Gao Men Elite Category 3 3 / 14
Connor Polenske Men Elite Category 3 7 / 14
Isaac Porter Men Elite Novice 4 / 11
Joaquin Medina garzon Men Junior 15-18 1 / 10

La Crosse Omnium Crit (May 8 2022)

Kayla Clemons Women Elite P/1/2/3 2 / 24
Brianna Alexander Women Elite P/1/2/3 10 / 24
Connor Polenske Men Elite Category 3 40 / 29
Alex Hinman Men Elite Category 4 2 / 42
Joaquin Medina garzon Men Elite Category 4 11 / 42

Region RIot Criterium (May 7 2022)

Simone Hussussian Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 2 / 4

La Crosse Omnium Road Race (May 7 2022)

Kayla Clemons Women Elite P/1/2/3 5 / 19
Brianna Alexander Women Elite P/1/2/3 7 / 19
Jadon Jaeger Men Masters 35+ Category 1/2/3 1 / 51
Joaquin Medina garzon Men Elite Category 4 12 / 51
Alex Hinman Men Elite Category 4 100 / 51
Connor Polenske Men Elite Category 3 68 / 38

La Crosse Omnium TT (May 6 2022)

Connor Polenske Men Elite Category 3 14 / 23
Brianna Alexander Women Elite P/1/2/3 9 / 15
Jadon Jaeger Men Masters 35+ Category 1/2/3 1 / 23
Joaquin Medina garzon Men Elite Category 4 17 / 39
Alex Hinman Men Elite Category 4 37 / 39

WORS Wisconsin Off-road Race Series (May 1 2022)

Jacob Degroot Men Sport 19-24 Cat 2 2 / 6

Lincoln Park Criterium (May 1 2022)

Brianna Alexander Men WOMENS CAT 3/4 2 / 15
Simone Hussussian Men WOMENS CAT 3/4 3 / 15
Alex Hinman Men CAT 4/NOVICE 122 / 60

Athens Orthopedic Clinic Twilight p/b Michelob Ultra (Apr 30 2022)

Daniel Feuling Men Cat 2/3 26 / 56

Battle on the Border (Apr 24 2022)

Chad Hartley Masters 35+ Category 1/2/3/4 4 / 27
Michael Lucas Men Elite Category 1/2/3 9 / 20
Chad Hartley Men Elite Category 1/2/3 36 / 20
Simone Hussussian Women Elite Category 1/2/3/4 6 / 18
Brianna Alexander Women Elite Category 1/2/3/4 9 / 18
Luyang Gao Men Elite Category 3 2 / 15
Connor Polenske Men Elite Category 3 11 / 15

The Tour of St. Louis Omnium - Sunday (Mar 20 2022)

Connor Polenske Cat 3 16 / 42
Simone Hussussian Women Cat 3/4/5 3 / 31

The Tour of St. Louis Omnium - GC (Mar 20 2022)

Connor Polenske Cat 3 7 / 16

The Tour of St. Louis Omnium - Saturday (Mar 19 2022)

Connor Polenske Cat 3 13 / 40
Simone Hussussian Women Cat 3/4/5 3 / 28

The Tour of St. Louis Omnium - TT (Mar 19 2022)

Connor Polenske Cat 3 15 / 17

Land Park Criterium (Mar 12 2022)

Simone Hussussian Women Cat Pro/1/2/3 15 / 16
Simone Hussussian Women Cat 3/4 12 / 20

IU Health Momentum Indy (Sep 11 2021)

Simone Hussussian Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 14 / 24

IU Health Momentum Indy (Sep 10 2021)

Simone Hussussian Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 10 / 16

The Gateway Cup (Sep 6 2021)

Steven Lecey Men Cat 2/3 21 / 57
Simone Hussussian Women 3/4/5 11 / 39

Benton Park Classic p/b Big Shark Bicycle Company (Sep 6 2021)

Simone Hussussian Women Cat 3/4/5 Elite 11 / 39
Steven Lecey Men Cat 2/3 Elite 21 / 57

The Gateway Cup (Sep 5 2021)

Steven Lecey Men Cat 2/3 54 / 62
Simone Hussussian Women 3/4/5 13 / 54
Hamilton Reinbold Men Juniors 17-18 Junior Boys 5 / 6

Giro della Montagna p/b Emerson (Sep 5 2021)

Simone Hussussian Women Cat 3/4/5 Elite 13 / 54
Steven Lecey Men Cat 2/3 Elite 54 / 62
Hamilton Reinbold Men Junior 9-18 10 / 25

The Gateway Cup (Sep 4 2021)

Steven Lecey Men Cat 2/3 9 / 58
Simone Hussussian Women 3/4/5 8 / 54
Hamilton Reinbold Men Juniors 17-18 Junior Boys 6 / 6

Tour de Francis Park p/b Urban Chestnut Brewery (Sep 4 2021)

Simone Hussussian Women Cat 3/4/5 Elite 8 / 54
Steven Lecey Men Cat 2/3 Elite 9 / 58
Hamilton Reinbold Men Junior 9-18 13 / 18

The Gateway Cup (Sep 3 2021)

Steven Lecey Men Cat 2/3 11 / 70

Tour de Lafayette p/b Studio 2128 (Sep 3 2021)

Steven Lecey Men Cat 2/3 Elite 11 / 71

Treadfest 2021 (Aug 29 2021)

Elias Saigh Men 19-29 Pro/1 1 / 6

Detroit Cycling Championship (Aug 21 2021)

Simone Hussussian Women 5-Apr 6 / 14
Simone Hussussian Women 5-Apr 1 / 16

Verona Criterium p/b Brazen Dropouts (Aug 14 2021)

Simone Hussussian Women Elite 5 / 9
Wesley Richerson Men Elite Cat 4/Novice 3 / 39
Simone Hussussian Women Elite Cat 4/Novice 2 / 8

USA Cycling Masters Road National Championships - Crit (Aug 8 2021)

Jadon Jaeger Men Masters 35-39 Cat 13 35 / 18

USA Cycling Masters Road National Championships - RR (Aug 6 2021)

Jadon Jaeger Men Masters 35-39 Cat 13 5 / 26

USA Cycling Masters Road National Championships - TT (Aug 5 2021)

Jadon Jaeger Men Masters 35-39 Cat 13 1 / 9

CRANDIC Time Trial Series #4 (Aug 4 2021)

Luke Arens M Breakaway 1 / 9

Littleton Twilight Criterium (Jul 31 2021)

Steven Lecey Men SM P-12 71 / 115

William Blair Grand Prix at Goose Island Beer Co. (Jul 25 2021)

Luyang Gao Men Cat 3 Elite 38 / 53
Ralph Rufo Men Pro/1/2 Elite 104 / 108
Chris Cornelius Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 31 / 78
Kayla Clemons Women Cat 2/3 Elite 17 / 51
Brittany Cornelius Women Cat 4/Novice Elite 1 / 41
Simone Hussussian Women Cat 4/Novice Elite 9 / 41

Central Park Criterium p/b Palmares Racing (Jul 25 2021)

Steven Lecey Men SM P-123 6 / 24

Northwestern Medicine Lake Bluff Criterium (Jul 24 2021)

Ralph Rufo Men Pro/1/2 Elite 77 / 102
Kayla Clemons Women Cat 2/3 Elite 2 / 52
Luyang Gao Men Cat 3 Elite 41 / 86
Chris Cornelius Men Cat 3 Elite 59 / 86
Simone Hussussian Women Cat 4/Novice Elite 5 / 34

Dennis Jurs Memorial Race (Jul 23 2021)

Kayla Clemons Women Cat 2/3 Elite 2 / 45
Luyang Gao Men Cat 3 Elite 44 / 72

South Chicago Kermesse & Bicycle Celebration p/b 10th Ward Alderwoman Susan Sadlowski Garza (Jul 22 2021)

Luyang Gao Men Cat 3 Elite 39 / 69

Lombard Cycling Classic p/b DuPage Sports Commission (Jul 20 2021)

Luyang Gao Men Cat 3 Elite 27 / 46

Mundelein Grand Prix p/b Lennar (Jul 19 2021)

Luke Arens Men Cat 3 Elite 0 10 / 50
Luyang Gao Men Cat 3 Elite 0 31 / 50

Winfield Criterium and Summerfest (Jul 18 2021)

Kayla Clemons Women Cat 2/3 Elite 11 / 39
Luke Arens Men Cat 3 Elite 4 / 55
Luyang Gao Men Cat 3 Elite 29 / 55
Simone Hussussian Women Cat 4/Novice Elite 6 / 24

WORS #5 - Colectivo Coffee Bean Classic (Jul 18 2021)

Isak Keyes Men M17-18 Sport/2 9 / 10

The Ray Whalen Builders Tour of Lake Ellyn (Jul 17 2021)

Kayla Clemons Women Cat 2/3 Elite 2 / 38
Simone Hussussian Women Cat 4/5 Elite 1 / 25
Luke Arens Men Cat 3 Elite 3 / 61
Luyang Gao Men Cat 3 Elite 44 / 61

West Dundee River Challenge (Jul 16 2021)

Kayla Clemons Women Cat 2/3 Elite 9 / 25
Luke Arens Men Cat 3 Elite 22 / 42
Luyang Gao Men Cat 3 Elite 35 / 42

Battle of CamRock (Jul 12 2021)

Luyang Gao Men M30-39 CitizenCat 3 2 / 13

Cobb Park Criterium (Jul 11 2021)

Simone Hussussian Women Cat 4/5 1 / 12

Longmont Criterium (Jul 11 2021)

Steven Lecey Men SM P-12 7 / 24

Sakari Road Race (Jul 10 2021)

Luke Arens Men Cat 3 1 / 15

Fitchburg Festival Of Speed (Jul 10 2021)

Ralph Rufo Men Elite Category 1/2/3 5 / 27
Eli Keyes Men Elite Category 1/2/3 14 / 27
Chad Hartley Men Elite Category 1/2/3 43 / 27
Chris Cornelius Men Category 3/4 12 / 26
Chad Hartley Men Fixed Gear 1 / 4
Brittany Cornelius Women Elite Category 4/5 1 / 7

CRANDIC Time Trial #3 (Jul 7 2021)

Luke Arens M Breakaway 1 / 11

Cafe Hollander Tosa Village Classic (Jun 27 2021)

Michael Lucas Men Pro/1/2 28 / 49
Chad Hartley Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 40+ 19 / 41
Luke Arens Men Cat 2/3 9 / 44
Emiel Pastijn Men Cat 2/3 21 / 44
Eli Keyes Men Cat 3/4 4 / 45
Daniel Feuling Men Cat 3/4 7 / 45
Wesley Richerson Men Cat 4/Novice 12 / 54
Luyang Gao Men Cat 4/Novice 16 / 54
Joaquin Medina garzon Men Cat 4/Novice 30 / 54
Ty Cashen Men Cat 4/Novice 46 / 54
Michael Zaug Men Cat 4/Novice 47 / 54
Luyang Gao Men Cat 4/Novice Sprint 2 / 3
Simone Hussussian Women Novice 3 / 11

Highlands Criterium (Jun 26 2021)

Michael Lucas Men Pro/1/2 15 / 68
Chad Hartley Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 40+ 8 / 40
Luke Arens Men Cat 2/3 2 / 48
Eli Keyes Men Cat 3/4 5 / 39
Daniel Feuling Men Cat 3/4 9 / 39
Chris Cornelius Men Cat 3/4 36 / 39
Luyang Gao Men Cat 4/Novice 2 / 66
Wesley Richerson Men Cat 4/Novice 6 / 66
Michael Zaug Men Cat 4/Novice 16 / 66
Ty Cashen Men Cat 4/Novice 45 / 66
Hamilton Reinbold Men Cat 4/Novice 52 / 66
Simone Hussussian Women Novice 5 / 19

Shorewood Criterium Cycling Classic (Jun 25 2021)

Michael Lucas Men Pro/1/2 36 / 81
Ralph Rufo Men Pro/1/2 75 / 81
Chad Hartley Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 40+ 1 / 50
Brittany Cornelius Women Cat 3/4 17 / 34
Luke Arens Men Cat 2/3 2 / 44
Emiel Pastijn Men Cat 2/3 25 / 44
Daniel Feuling Men Cat 3/4 6 / 38
Eli Keyes Men Cat 3/4 7 / 38
Chris Cornelius Men Cat 3/4 17 / 38
Wesley Richerson Men Cat 4/Novice 1 / 51
Joaquin Medina garzon Men Cat 4/Novice 5 / 51
Michael Zaug Men Cat 4/Novice 14 / 51
Luyang Gao Men Cat 4/Novice 15 / 51
Isak Keyes Men Cat 4/Novice 29 / 51
Simone Hussussian Women Novice 3 / 14

Otto Wenz Cafe Hollander Downer Classic (Jun 24 2021)

Wesley Richerson Men Cat 4/Novice Sprint 1 / 3
Luyang Gao Men Cat 4/Novice Sprint 3 / 3
Luyang Gao Men Cat 4/Novice 1 / 50
Wesley Richerson Men Cat 4/Novice 2 / 50
Michael Zaug Men Cat 4/Novice 15 / 50
Brad Falender Men Cat 4/Novice 32 / 50
Isak Keyes Men Cat 4/Novice 40 / 50
Michael Lucas Men Pro/1/2 32 / 65
Ralph Rufo Men Pro/1/2 43 / 65
Brittany Cornelius Women Cat 3/4 15 / 38
Luke Arens Men Cat 2/3 4 / 35
Eli Keyes Men Cat 3/4 2 / 30
Daniel Feuling Men Cat 3/4 5 / 30
Chris Cornelius Men Cat 3/4 14 / 30
Simone Hussussian Women Novice 3 / 11

Tour of Hartland (Jun 23 2021)

Chad Hartley Men Pro/1/2 22 / 67
Ralph Rufo Men Pro/1/2 41 / 67
Brittany Cornelius Women Cat 3/4 9 / 30
Luke Arens Men Cat 2/3 8 / 34
Emiel Pastijn Men Cat 2/3 12 / 34
Daniel Feuling Men Cat 3/4 3 / 34
Eli Keyes Men Cat 3/4 4 / 34
Chris Cornelius Men Cat 3/4 9 / 34
Luyang Gao Men Cat 4/Novice 2 / 39
Michael Zaug Men Cat 4/Novice 12 / 39
Simone Hussussian Women Novice 1 / 15

Manitowoc Maritime Bay Classic - Day 2 (Jun 22 2021)

Michael Lucas Men Pro/1/2 29 / 57
Jadon Jaeger Men Pro/1/2 37 / 57
Ralph Rufo Men Pro/1/2 49 / 57
Kayla Clemons Women Cat 2/3 7 / 30
Emiel Pastijn Men Cat 2/3 9 / 34
Luke Arens Men Cat 2/3 16 / 34
Eli Keyes Men Cat 3/4 1 / 22
Daniel Feuling Men Cat 3/4 3 / 22
Chris Cornelius Men Cat 3/4 8 / 22
Luyang Gao Men Cat 4/Novice 13 / 34
Michael Zaug Men Cat 4/Novice 16 / 34

Manitowoc Maritime Bay Classic - Day 1 (Jun 21 2021)

Michael Lucas Men Pro/1/2 17 / 59
Jadon Jaeger Men Pro/1/2 35 / 59
Ralph Rufo Men Pro/1/2 51 / 59
Kayla Clemons Women Cat 2/3 5 / 28
Luke Arens Men Cat 2/3 10 / 47
Emiel Pastijn Men Cat 2/3 11 / 47
Eli Keyes Men Cat 3/4 3 / 30
Daniel Feuling Men Cat 3/4 4 / 30
Chris Cornelius Men Cat 3/4 13 / 30
Luyang Gao Men Cat 4/Novice 3 / 34
Michael Zaug Men Cat 4/Novice 20 / 34

Boulder Ortho and Spine Criterium (Jun 20 2021)

Steven Lecey Men SM P-123 6 / 23

Giro D' Grafton (Jun 19 2021)

Brad Falender Men Cat 4/5 Junior 17-18 6 / 8
Elias Saigh Men Cat 4/5 Junior 15-16 5 / 10
Michael Lucas Men Pro/1/2 17 / 59
Chad Hartley Men Pro/1/2 21 / 59
Jadon Jaeger Men Pro/1/2 38 / 59
Ralph Rufo Men Pro/1/2 44 / 59
Luke Arens Men Cat 2/3 30 / 70
Emiel Pastijn Men Cat 2/3 34 / 70
Kayla Clemons Women Cat 2/3 3 / 31
Daniel Feuling Men Cat 3/4 2 / 50
Eli Keyes Men Cat 3/4 3 / 50
Brittany Cornelius Women Cat 3/4/5 9 / 38
Luyang Gao Men Cat 4/5 7 / 66
Wesley Richerson Men Cat 4/5 15 / 66
Elias Saigh Men Cat 4/5 16 / 66
Brad Falender Men Cat 4/5 52 / 66
Siri Reinbold Women Open Junior 13-14 4 / 4

Janesville Town Square Gran Prix Day 2 (Jun 18 2021)

Daniel Feuling Men Cat 3/4 1 / 45
Eli Keyes Men Cat 3/4 3 / 45
Chris Cornelius Men Cat 3/4 24 / 45
Luke Arens Men Cat 2/3 14 / 60
Emiel Pastijn Men Cat 2/3 29 / 60
Chad Hartley Men Pro/1/2 0 10 / 53
Michael Lucas Men Pro/1/2 0 25 / 53
Jadon Jaeger Men Pro/1/2 0 33 / 53
Kayla Clemons Women Cat 2/3 0 1 / 30
Luyang Gao Men Cat 4/5 0 11 / 64
Michael Zaug Men Cat 4/5 0 42 / 64
Ty Cashen Men Cat 4/5 0 48 / 64
Hamilton Reinbold Men Cat 4/5 0 60 / 64
Siri Reinbold Women Open Junior 13-14 4 / 4

Janesville Town Square Gran Prix Day 1 (Jun 17 2021)

Isak Keyes Men Cat 4/5 Junior 17-18 11 / 12
Chad Hartley Men Pro/1/2 25 / 55
Jadon Jaeger Men Pro/1/2 48 / 55
Michael Lucas Men Pro/1/2 55 / 55
Emiel Pastijn Men Cat 2/3 18 / 58
Luke Arens Men Cat 2/3 24 / 58
Kayla Clemons Women Cat 2/3 5 / 29
Eli Keyes Men Cat 3/4 2 / 37
Daniel Feuling Men Cat 3/4 3 / 37
Chris Cornelius Men Cat 3/4 10 / 37
Brittany Cornelius Women Cat 3/4/5 4 / 44
Luyang Gao Men Cat 4/5 1 / 63
Michael Zaug Men Cat 4/5 35 / 63
Isak Keyes Men Cat 4/5 51 / 63
Ty Cashen Men Cat 4/5 52 / 63
Hamilton Reinbold Men Cat 4/5 60 / 63
Siri Reinbold Women Open Junior 13-14 4 / 4

Junior Prologue at the Milwaukee Mile - Ind Time Trial (Jun 16 2021)

Elias Saigh Men Cat 4/Novice Junior 15-16 4 / 13

Iola Bump & Jump (Jun 13 2021)

Elias Saigh Men 15-16 Junior/Cat1 1 / 10

Saint Francis Tulsa Tough Omnium (Jun 13 2021)

Ralph Rufo Men Cat1/2 25 / 137

Saint Francis Tulsa Tough (Jun 11 2021)

Ralph Rufo Men Cat1/2 12 / 103

Night at the Oval #2 (Jun 1 2021)

Luke Arens A 10 / 20

Englewood Open (May 16 2021)

Erin Hyser Women 40-49 Sport 2 / 7
Jason Baer Men 40-44 Sport 10 / 20

Night at the Oval #1 (May 11 2021)

Luke Arens A 1 / 15

Night at the Oval #1 (May 11 2021)

Luke Arens A Race 1 / 15

Muskego Park Circuit Race (May 8 2021)

Simone Hussussian Women Elite Category 4/5 6 / 11
Jadon Jaeger Elite Pro/Cat 1/2/3 1 / 25
Michael Lucas Elite Pro/Cat 1/2/3 41 / 25
Luyang Gao Elite Category 4/5 Group B 4 / 27
Luke Arens Elite Category 3/4 Group B 1 / 20
Emiel Pastijn Elite Category 3/4 Group B 3 / 20
Luyang Gao Elite Category 3/4 Group A 4 / 20

The World Wide Technology Raceway Spring Criterium (Apr 11 2021)

Ralph Rufo Pro/Cat 1/2 8 / 56
Emiel Pastijn Cat 3 10 / 46
Michael Zaug Cat 4/5 24 / 55

2021 Chowchilla Criterium (Apr 3 2021)

Frank Greco jr Men Cat Pro/1/2/3 55 / 67
Frank Greco jr Men Cat 2/3 17 / 40

Maverick Classics - RR (Mar 28 2021)

Steven Lecey Men Pro/Cat 1/2 12 / 76

Maverick Classics - Crit (Mar 27 2021)

Steven Lecey Men Pro/Cat 1/2 27 / 40

The Tour of St. Louis Omnium (Mar 21 2021)

Luke Arens Cat 3 9 / 23

The Tour of St. Louis Omnium (Mar 21 2021)

Ralph Rufo Pro/Cat 1/2 14 / 67
Luke Arens Cat 3 55 / 59

The Tour of St. Louis Omnium (Mar 20 2021)

Ralph Rufo Pro/Cat 1/2 66 / 74
Luke Arens Cat 3 9 / 53
Kayla Clemons Women Cat 3/4/5 28 / 50

The Tour of St. Louis Omnium (Mar 20 2021)

Luke Arens Cat 3 8 / 36
Kayla Clemons Women Cat 3/4/5 4 / 22

Project Echelon Criterium (Aug 9 2020)

Matthew Peppel Elite Category 4/5 51 / 33
Jadon Jaeger Elite Category 1/2/3 4 / 26
Kody Babler Elite Category 1/2/3 7 / 26
Daniel Feuling Elite Category 1/2/3 10 / 26
Anderson Bortoletto Elite Category 1/2/3 47 / 26
Kayla Clemons Women Elite 1 / 5
Jadon Jaeger Men Masters 35+ Category 1/2/3 2 / 17
Anderson Bortoletto Men Masters 35+ Category 1/2/3 5 / 17

Whiskey City Twilight Challenge (Jul 18 2020)

Kody Babler Men Cat 3/4 1 / 49
Ralph Rufo Men Pro 1/2/3 19 / 46

Tour de Murrieta - Circuit (Mar 8 2020)

Juan Esteban tapiero bernal Men Cat 2-3 32 / 59

Tour of the Southern Highlands (Mar 1 2020)

Lauren Harkness Women Cat 3 2 / 6
Frank Greco jr Men Pro/Cat 1/2 26 / 30

Tour of the Southern Highlands - RR (Mar 1 2020)

Lauren Harkness Women Cat 3 3 / 7
Frank Greco jr Men Pro/Cat 1/2 27 / 55
Michael Lucas Men Pro/Cat 1/2 70 / 55
Cole House Men Pro/Cat 1/2 71 / 55

CBR Dominguez Hills Circuit Race SERIES 3 of 7 (Mar 1 2020)

Juan Esteban tapiero bernal Men Cat Pro/1/2/3 62 / 70
Juan Esteban tapiero bernal Men Cat 3 38 / 58

Tour of the Southern Highlands - Circuit Race (Feb 29 2020)

Lauren Harkness Women Cat 3 2 / 7
Michael Lucas Men Pro/Cat 1/2 18 / 67
Frank Greco jr Men Pro/Cat 1/2 35 / 67
Cole House Men Pro/Cat 1/2 48 / 67
Chad Hartley Men Pro/Cat 1/2 55 / 67

Tour of the Southern Highlands - TT (Feb 28 2020)

Lauren Harkness Women Open 1 / 6
Michael Lucas Men Pro/Cat 1/2 27 / 61
Frank Greco jr Men Pro/Cat 1/2 38 / 61
Cole House Men Pro/Cat 1/2 49 / 61
Chad Hartley Men Pro/Cat 1/2 58 / 61

Tour of the Southern Highlands - Crit (Feb 28 2020)

Lauren Harkness Women Cat 3 1 / 1
Michael Lucas Men Pro/Cat 1/2 31 / 62
Cole House Men Pro/Cat 1/2 39 / 62
Chad Hartley Men Pro/Cat 1/2 50 / 62
Frank Greco jr Men Pro/Cat 1/2 56 / 62

Original Merced Criterium (Feb 23 2020)

Frank Greco jr Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 8 / 26

Snelling Road Race (Feb 22 2020)

Frank Greco jr Men Pro/Cat 1/2 21 / 80

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - Stage Race (Feb 16 2020)

Frank Greco jr Men Cat 3 4 / 45
Eli Keyes Men Cat 3 41 / 45
Ralph Rufo Men Cat 2 29 / 44

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - Crit (Feb 16 2020)

Frank Greco jr Men Cat 3 11 / 45
Eli Keyes Men Cat 3 41 / 45
Ralph Rufo Men Cat 2 4 / 44

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - RR (Feb 15 2020)

Frank Greco jr Men Cat 3 1 / 49
Emiel Pastijn Men Cat 3 40 / 49
Eli Keyes Men Cat 3 46 / 49
Ralph Rufo Men Cat 2 31 / 48

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - TT (Feb 14 2020)

Frank Greco jr Men Cat 3 8 / 53
Emiel Pastijn Men Cat 3 30 / 53
Eli Keyes Men Cat 3 45 / 53
Ralph Rufo Men Cat 2 40 / 51

Sky Express Winter Livermore Circuit Race (Feb 9 2020)

Frank Greco jr Men Cat 2/3 13 / 37

CBR Carson Criterium SERIES 2 of 7 (Feb 2 2020)

Juan Esteban tapiero bernal Men Cat 3 29 / 53

CBR Dominguez Hills Criterium SERIES 1 of 7 (Jan 19 2020)

Juan Esteban tapiero bernal Men Cat 3 34 / 43