Log In

Team Overview: Pro Chain Cycling

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Whiskey City Challenge (Jul 17 2021)

Ricky Dungan Men 3/4 31 / 75

Madeira Criterium (Jun 26 2016)

Lauren Maier WoMen Cat 4 6 / 9

Hyde Park Blast Criterium (Jun 25 2016)

Lauren Maier Women CAT 4 8 / 17

OSRS - Zanesfield RR - Team SixOneFour (Apr 10 2016)

Marie Grassi Men Juniors 11-12 1 / 2

PNC Bank - Tour of Franklinton Cycling Race and Rally (Jun 7 2015)

Mackenzie Green Women Cat 1/2/3 24 / 27

OSRS #8 Road Race (May 16 2015)

Max Savage Men Cat 4 4 / 17

OSRS #5 Spring Valley RR (Apr 26 2015)

Max Savage Men Cat 4 19 / 27

Athens Orthopedic Clinic Twilight Criterium (Apr 25 2015)

Mackenzie Green Women PRO/1/2/3 57 / 63

OSRS #3-Zanesfield-P/B Team SixOneFour (Apr 12 2015)

Nicholas Petrov Men 13-14 Junior 2 / 3
Kennedy Adams Women Cat 1/2/3 3 / 19
Gillian Wenger Women Cat 1/2/3 7 / 19
Mackenzie Green Women Cat 1/2/3 13 / 19

Long Run Park (Mar 14 2015)

Chase Widener Men Cat 5 20 / 26
Chase Widener Men Junior 13-14 Open 1 / 1

Season Opener Road Race (Mar 8 2015)

Chase Widener Men 9-18 Junior 3 / 6

Lionheart Grand Prix - Crit (Aug 2 2014)

Spencer Petrov Men 1/2/3 9 / 35
Alex Christian All Tandem Open 4 / 16
Zachary Ross All Tandem Open 4 / 16
Mackenzie Green Women Junior 15-18 Open 1 / 3
Rachel Dobrozsi Women Junior 15-18 Open 2 / 3
Ryan Mcloughlin Men Junior 15-18 Open 2 / 11
Spencer Petrov Men Junior 15-18 Open 4 / 11
Zachary Young Men Junior 15-18 Open 5 / 11
Alex Christian Men Junior 15-18 Open 6 / 11
Zachary Ross Men Junior 15-18 Open 10 / 11
Mackenzie Green Women Open 5 / 9
Rachel Dobrozsi Women Open 8 / 9
Ryan Mcloughlin Men 3 26 / 29

Ohio State Time Trial Championship (Jul 27 2014)

Ryan Mcloughlin Men Juniors 17-18 (14.178 Miles) 1 / 4
Megan Amling Women Juniors 17-18 (14.178 Miles) 2 / 3

Tour de Grandview (Jun 27 2014)

Megan Amling Women Cat 1/2/3/4 26 / 28
Ryan Mcloughlin Men Cat 3 39 / 41

TourdBurg (Jun 15 2014)

Kennedy Adams Women Cat 1/2/3 1 / 24
Rachel Dobrozsi Women Cat 1/2/3 13 / 24
Mackenzie Green Women Cat 1/2/3 18 / 24
Max Savage Men Cat 4 35 / 64
Zachary Young Men Cat 4 36 / 64
Alex Christian Men Cat 4 58 / 64
Zachary Young Men Juniors 15-16 1 / 7
Max Savage Men Juniors 15-16 3 / 7
Alex Christian Men Juniors 15-16 5 / 7
Zachary Ross Men Juniors 15-16 6 / 7
Spencer Petrov Men Cat 1/2/3 16 / 60
Ryan Mcloughlin Men Juniors 17-18 2 / 6
Rachel Dobrozsi Women Juniors 17-18 1 / 2
Mackenzie Green Women Juniors 17-18 2 / 2
Kennedy Adams Women Juniors 15-16 1 / 2

Queen City Wheels OSRS #7 Germantown (May 4 2014)

Zachary Young Men Cat 4/5 17 / 33
Zachary Ross Men Cat 4/5 19 / 33
Spencer Petrov Men Cat 3 5 / 35
Justin Bird Men Cat 3 30 / 35
Katherine Santos Women Cat 1/2/3 8 / 21
Mackenzie Green Women Cat 1/2/3 13 / 21
Kennedy Adams Women Cat 1/2/3 17 / 21
Rachel Dobrozsi Women Cat 3/4 1 / 14
Emily Falk Women Cat 3/4 11 / 14
Max Savage Men Juniors 2 / 3

OSRS #6 Time Trial Bonus (May 3 2014)

Zachary Young Men Cat 4/5 9 / 18
Zachary Ross Men Cat 4/5 17 / 18
Spencer Petrov Men Cat 3 4 / 15
Justin Bird Men Cat 3 7 / 15
Ryan Mcloughlin Men Cat 3 8 / 15
Alex Christian Men Junior 1 / 3
Max Savage Men Junior 2 / 3
Mackenzie Green Women Cat 1/2/3 4 / 13
Katherine Santos Women Cat 1/2/3 5 / 13
Kennedy Adams Women Cat 1/2/3 10 / 13
Rachel Dobrozsi Women Cat 3/4 1 / 6

OSRS #6 Road Race (May 3 2014)

Zachary Young Men Cat 4/5 15 / 38
Zachary Ross Men Cat 4/5 16 / 38
Spencer Petrov Men Cat 3 3 / 25
Ryan Mcloughlin Men Cat 3 12 / 25
Justin Bird Men Cat 3 21 / 25
Alex Christian Men Junior 1 / 3
Max Savage Men Junior 2 / 3
Katherine Santos Women Cat 1/2/3 7 / 16
Kennedy Adams Women Cat 1/2/3 11 / 16
Mackenzie Green Women Cat 1/2/3 13 / 16
Rachel Dobrozsi Women Cat 3/4 5 / 12
Emily Falk Women Cat 3/4 9 / 12

OSRS #5 Spring Valley RR (Apr 27 2014)

Spencer Petrov Men Cat 1/2/3 20 / 24
Zachary Young Men Cat 4/5 18 / 39
Zachary Ross Men Cat 4/5 19 / 39
Max Savage Men Cat 4/5 31 / 39
Ryan Mcloughlin Men Cat 3 5 / 33
Justin Bird Men Cat 3 31 / 33
Rachel Dobrozsi Women Cat 3/4 2 / 14

OSRS #2 - Lake Hope (Mar 30 2014)

Rachel Dobrozsi Women Cat 3/4 1 / 5
Ryan Mcloughlin Men 4 8 / 36
Justin Bird Men 3 21 / 26

OSRS #1: Reily Road Race (Mar 23 2014)

Justin Bird Men Cat 3 20 / 26

Lionheart Grand Prix (Aug 10 2013)

Weston Flickinger Men 3 Open 5 / 29
Jack Mccann Men Cat 1/2/3 Open 4 / 23
Spencer Petrov Men Cat 1/2/3 Open 12 / 23
Jack Mccann Men Junior 17-18 1 / 4
Weston Flickinger Men Junior 17-18 2 / 4
Spencer Petrov Men Junior 15-16 2 / 7

French Broad Cycling Classic - RR (Jul 20 2013)

Nicholas Vorwerk Men CAT 3 11 / 56

French Broad Cycling Classic - TT (Jul 19 2013)

Nicholas Vorwerk Men CAT 3 9 / 41

Amateur Road Nationals Day 4 (Jul 6 2013)

Joe Murdock Men Junior 13--14 59 / 67

Amateur Road Nationals Day 3 (Jul 5 2013)

John Murdock jr. Men Cat 1/2/3 Junior 17--18 94 / 148
Jack Mccann Men Cat 1/2/3 Junior 17--18 132 / 148
Weston Flickinger Men Cat 1/2/3 Junior 17--18 145 / 148
Spencer Petrov Men Cat 1/2/3 Junior 15--16 28 / 92
Nicholas Vorwerk Men Cat 1/2/3 Junior 15--16 74 / 92

Amateur Road Nationals Day 2 (Jul 4 2013)

John Murdock jr. Men Junior 17--18 47 / 116
Jack Mccann Men Junior 17--18 52 / 116
Weston Flickinger Men Junior 17--18 113 / 116
Joe Murdock Men Junior 13--14 52 / 57
Spencer Petrov Men Junior 15--16 26 / 88

Hyde Park Blast Criterium (Jun 29 2013)

John Murdock jr. Men Cat 1/2/3 62 / 108
Joe Murdock Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 13-14 1 / 5

Ault Park Points Race Training Series (Jun 26 2013)

Spencer Petrov Men Cat 1/2/3/4 9 / 28

Ault Park Points Race Training Series (Jun 19 2013)

Jack Mccann Men Cat 1/2/3/4 4 / 69
John Murdock jr. Men Cat 1/2/3/4 10 / 69
Spencer Petrov Men Cat 1/2/3/4 13 / 69

Ault Park Points Race Training Series (Jun 12 2013)

Jack Mccann Men Cat 1/2/3/4 5 / 61
Spencer Petrov Men Cat 1/2/3/4 15 / 61
Joe Murdock Men Women/Junior 17 / 26

Ault Park Points Race Training Series (Jun 5 2013)

Spencer Petrov Men Cat 1/2/3/4 40 / 71
Joe Murdock Men Women/Junior 14 / 15

Ault Park Points Race Training Series (May 29 2013)

John Murdock jr. Men Cat 1/2/3/4 20 / 73
Jack Mccann Men Cat 1/2/3/4 29 / 73
Joe Murdock Men Women/Junior 15 / 16

Quad Cities Criterium (May 27 2013)

Weston Flickinger Men 3 23 / 61
John Murdock jr. Men Juniors 17--18 6 / 29
Jack Mccann Men Juniors 17--18 10 / 29
Weston Flickinger Men Juniors 17--18 13 / 29
Spencer Petrov Men Juniors 15--16 2 / 20
Nicholas Vorwerk Men Juniors 15--16 7 / 20

35th Annual Melon City Criterium/ Rider Developmen (May 26 2013)

Spencer Petrov Men 3 Senior 33 / 61
Jack Mccann Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15--18 4 / 44
Spencer Petrov Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15--18 5 / 44
John Murdock jr. Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15--18 23 / 44
Nicholas Vorwerk Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15--18 26 / 44
Weston Flickinger Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15--18 31 / 44

Snake Alley Criterium (May 25 2013)

Spencer Petrov Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15--18 4 / 47
Jack Mccann Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15--18 25 / 47
Nicholas Vorwerk Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15--18 30 / 47
Weston Flickinger Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15--18 38 / 47
John Murdock jr. Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15--18 46 / 47

McDonald's Capital City Criterium (May 11 2013)

Jack Mccann Men Junior 17-18 1 / 1
Jack Mccann Men Cat 1/2/3 41 / 54

Races at the Lake (May 4 2013)

Weston Flickinger Men Cat 1/2/3 24 / 37

OSRS #6 - Lynchburg (Apr 28 2013)

Joe Murdock Men Junior 15-18 3 / 3

Races at the Lake (Apr 20 2013)

Weston Flickinger Men Cat 1/2/3 16 / 29

GMSR - GC (Sep 3 2012)

Richard Rainville Junior 17 / 67

GMSR Stage 4 - Crit (Sep 3 2012)

Richard Rainville Junior 32 / 76

GMSR Stage 3 - Road Race (Sep 2 2012)

Richard Rainville Junior 17 / 76

GMSR Stage 2 - Circuit Race (Sep 2 2012)

Richard Rainville Junior 36 / 76

GMSR Stage 1 - TT (Aug 31 2012)

Richard Rainville Junior 17 / 76

Birmingham Bike Festival (Aug 26 2012)

Richard Rainville Men PRO/1/2 30 / 45

Lionheart Grand Prix (Aug 4 2012)

Jack Mccann Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 17-18 1 / 4
Samuel Dobrozsi Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 17-18 2 / 4
Weston Flickinger Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-16 2 / 9
Jack Mccann Men Cat 1/2/3 24 / 29
Jack Mccann Men Cat 1/2/3 25 / 29

GR Cycling Classic (Jul 28 2012)

Richard Rainville Men Cat 1/2/3 53 / 77

Tour de Grandview (Jul 1 2012)

Weston Flickinger Men CATEGORY 3 27 / 36
Jack Mccann Men CATEGORY 3 36 / 36

Hyde Park Blast Criterium - USA Crits Series #8 (Jun 30 2012)

John Murdock Men Junior 15-18 6 / 8

Road Nationals Day 5 (Jun 24 2012)

Andrew Dillman Men Junior 17-18 29 / 150
Jack Mccann Men Junior 17-18 58 / 150
Samuel Dobrozsi Men Junior 17-18 112 / 150

Road Nationals Day 4 (Jun 23 2012)

Richard Rainville Men Junior 15-16 40 / 72
Weston Flickinger Men Junior 15-16 62 / 72

Road Nationals Day 3 (Jun 22 2012)

Andrew Dillman Men Junior 17-18 14 / 142
Samuel Dobrozsi Men Junior 17-18 76 / 142
Jack Mccann Men Junior 17-18 139 / 142
John Murdock Men Junior 15-16 31 / 83
Richard Rainville Men Junior 15-16 32 / 83
Weston Flickinger Men Junior 15-16 62 / 83

Road Nationals Day 2 (Jun 21 2012)

John Murdock Men Junior 15-16 26 / 83
Richard Rainville Men Junior 15-16 28 / 83
Weston Flickinger Men Junior 15-16 70 / 83

Shelby County Omnium - RR (Jun 17 2012)

Andrew Dillman Men Cat 1/2 Men 2 4 / 9

West Branch Classic - Crit (Jun 3 2012)

Richard Rainville Men PRO/1/2 17 / 22

McDonalds Tri State Criterium (Jun 2 2012)

Weston Flickinger Men Cat 3/4 6 / 31

West Branch Classic - Road Race (Jun 2 2012)

Richard Rainville Men PRO/1/2 39 / 42

Quad Cities Criterium (May 28 2012)

Andrew Dillman Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 17-18 3 / 39
Jack Mccann Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 17-18 9 / 39
Samuel Dobrozsi Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 17-18 23 / 39
Richard Rainville Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-16 1 / 21
Weston Flickinger Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-16 6 / 21

Melon City Criterium (May 27 2012)

Andrew Dillman Men Pro/Cat 1/2 Senior 15--99 28 / 140
Richard Rainville Men Pro/Cat 1/2 Senior 15--99 93 / 140
Andrew Dillman Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15--18 1 / 56
Samuel Dobrozsi Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15--18 23 / 56
Jack Mccann Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15--18 24 / 56
John Murdock Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15--18 29 / 56
Weston Flickinger Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15--18 44 / 56
Richard Rainville Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15--18 58 / 56

Snake Alley Criterium (May 26 2012)

Andrew Dillman Men Pro/ Cat 1/2 SENIOR 19-99 5 / 83
Andrew Dillman Men Junior 15-18 3 / 51
Jack Mccann Men Junior 15-18 5 / 51
Samuel Dobrozsi Men Junior 15-18 7 / 51
Richard Rainville Men Junior 15-18 10 / 51
John Murdock Men Junior 15-18 21 / 51
Weston Flickinger Men Junior 15-18 40 / 51

Race at the Lake #4 (May 12 2012)

Weston Flickinger Men Cat 1/2/3 31 / 41

McDonalds' Capital City Criterium (May 12 2012)

Jack Mccann Men Junior 17-18 1 / 5
Samuel Dobrozsi Men Junior 17-18 2 / 5
Samuel Dobrozsi Men Cat 1/2/3 30 / 51
Jack Mccann Men Cat 1/2/3 44 / 51

Cone-Azalia Classic Road Race (May 6 2012)

Richard Rainville Men CAT 1/2 MEN 20 / 31

Race at the Lake #3 (May 5 2012)

Weston Flickinger Men Cat 1/2/3 27 / 27

Race at the Lake #2 (Apr 28 2012)

Weston Flickinger Men Cat 1/2/3 16 / 16

Ann Arbor Spring Training Series #3 (Apr 22 2012)

Richard Rainville Men Cat1/2/3/4 19 / 21

Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 14 2012)

John Murdock jr. Junior 15-16 6 / 39
Richard Rainville Junior 15-16 8 / 39
Weston Flickinger Junior 15-16 26 / 39

Ann Arbor Spring Training Series #1 (Apr 1 2012)

Richard Rainville Men Cat3/4/5 3 / 18

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - Criterium (Feb 12 2012)

Richard Rainville Men Junior 15-16 17 / 46

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - Road Race (Feb 11 2012)

Richard Rainville Men Junior 15-16 24 / 49

Valley of the Sun Stage Race - Time Trial (Feb 10 2012)

Richard Rainville Men Junior 15-16 11 / 49

Devou Park Summer Race Series (Jul 27 2011)

John Murdock Men Cat 3/4 Senior (40 Minutes) 15 / 26

ETJC RR (Jul 9 2011)

Stephen Bassett Senior Men Category 2 12 / 17

Smith & Nephew Grand Prix Omnium - Crit (Jun 18 2011)

Alexey Vermeulen Men Pro/1/2 9 / 26

Smith & Nephew Grand Prix Omnium - TT (Jun 18 2011)

Alexey Vermeulen Men Pro/1/2 16 / 25

Smith & Nephew Grand Prix Omnium - Circuit Race (Jun 18 2011)

Alexey Vermeulen Men Pro/1/2 14 / 25

2011 Ohio Juniors & Masters Road Race State Championship (Jun 18 2011)

Weston Flickinger Men Junior 15-16 (28.6 Miles) 1 / 9
John Murdock Men Junior 15-16 (28.6 Miles) 7 / 9
Samuel Dobrozsi Men Junior 17-18 (42.9 Miles) 1 / 7

Jude Clark Criterium (Jun 18 2011)

Brian Lark Men Cat 1/2/3 5 / 25

Aliquippa Criterium (Jun 5 2011)

Drew Bercaw Men Cat 3/4 (20.8 Miles) 2 / 31
Weston Flickinger Men Cat 3/4 (20.8 Miles) 7 / 31

People's Community Bank Omnium - Watauga Orthopedics Crit (Jun 5 2011)

Stephen Bassett Men Pro/1/2 43 / 56

People's Community Bank Omnium - Nor-Well Roan Groan RR (Jun 4 2011)

Stephen Bassett Men Pro/1/2 58 / 75

People's Community Bank Omnium - Unicoi TT (Jun 4 2011)

Stephen Bassett Men Pro/1/2 28 / 59

Highland Rim - City of McMinnville Criterium (May 15 2011)

Alexey Vermeulen Men Pro/1/2 6 / 34
Brian Lark Men Pro/1/2 13 / 34
Stephen Bassett Men Pro/1/2 17 / 34
Andrew Dillman Men Pro/1/2 19 / 34
Luke Haley Men Pro/1/2 24 / 34
Samuel Dobrozsi Juniors (17-18) 5 / 13

Highland Rim - Dr. Pepper / SunDrop Road Race (May 14 2011)

Samuel Dobrozsi Senior Men Category 3 27 / 31
Alexey Vermeulen Men Pro/1/2 5 / 35
Andrew Dillman Men Pro/1/2 11 / 35
Brian Lark Men Pro/1/2 30 / 35
Luke Haley Men Pro/1/2 31 / 35
Stephen Bassett Men Pro/1/2 34 / 35

Highland Rim - Warren County Commission Time Trial (May 14 2011)

Alexey Vermeulen Men Pro/1/2 1 / 29
Stephen Bassett Men Pro/1/2 8 / 29
Andrew Dillman Men Pro/1/2 9 / 29
Brian Lark Men Pro/1/2 18 / 29
Luke Haley Men Pro/1/2 20 / 29
Samuel Dobrozsi Juniors (17-18) 8 / 10

Races at the Lake (May 14 2011)

Drew Bercaw Men Cat1/2/3 7 / 17
Weston Flickinger Men Cat 4 5 / 22

OSRS #8 - St Peters (May 7 2011)

Jack Mccann Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior (62 Miles) 10 / 27
Brian Lark Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior (62 Miles) 13 / 27

OSRS #7 - Lynchburg (May 2 2011)

Jack Mccann Men Cat 3 Senior 14 / 28

Hell of the South (Apr 2 2011)

Stephen Bassett Men Pro/1/2/3 16 / 41

Long Run Circuit Race (Mar 12 2011)

Brian Lark Men Cat 1/2/3 23 / 29

Fitchburg Longsjo Classic - GC (Jul 5 2010)

Graham Dewart Men JR Junior 15-18 4 / 71
Brian Lark Men JR Junior 15-18 11 / 71
Neal Forbes Men JR Junior 15-18 17 / 71
Nathaniel Beams Men JR Junior 15-18 39 / 71
Taylor Gaines Men JR Junior 15-18 56 / 71

Fitchburg Longsjo Classic - Criterium (Jul 5 2010)

Graham Dewart Men JR Junior 15-18 6 / 72
Brian Lark Men JR Junior 15-18 11 / 72
Nathaniel Beams Men JR Junior 15-18 17 / 72
Neal Forbes Men JR Junior 15-18 57 / 72
Taylor Gaines Men JR Junior 15-18 59 / 72

Fitchburg Longsjo Classic - Time Trial (Jul 4 2010)

Neal Forbes Men JR Junior 15-18 9 / 73
Graham Dewart Men JR Junior 15-18 13 / 73
Brian Lark Men JR Junior 15-18 14 / 73
Nathaniel Beams Men JR Junior 15-18 37 / 73
Taylor Gaines Men JR Junior 15-18 40 / 73

Fitchburg Longsjo Classic - Road Race (Jul 3 2010)

Graham Dewart Men JR Junior 15-18 2 / 77
Brian Lark Men JR Junior 15-18 21 / 77
Neal Forbes Men JR Junior 15-18 22 / 77
Nathaniel Beams Men JR Junior 15-18 46 / 77
Taylor Gaines Men JR Junior 15-18 53 / 77

Fitchburg Longsjo Classic - Circuit Race (Jul 2 2010)

Graham Dewart Men JR Junior 15-18 1 / 84
Neal Forbes Men JR Junior 15-18 10 / 84
Brian Lark Men JR Junior 15-18 14 / 84
Nathaniel Beams Men JR Junior 15-18 31 / 84
Johnathan Freter Men JR Junior 15-18 53 / 84
Taylor Gaines Men JR Junior 15-18 70 / 84

Tour de Olmstead (Jun 12 2010)

Charlie Rabinowitz Men 3 5 / 19

Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 10 2010)

Nathaniel Beams Juniors 17-18 (1-4) 2 / 32