Log In

Team Overview: Ride Brooklyn

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Kissena Fall Classic (Oct 6 2018)

Caetano Machado calomino Men Open Cat4 18 / 61

Lucarelli & Castaldi Cup (Aug 18 2018)

Caetano Machado calomino Men Open Cat4 26 / 56
Stuart Hannon Men Open Cat4 41 / 56

Tour de Millersburg - TT (Aug 4 2018)

Ian Auger Men Cat 4/5 23 / 65

Tour de Millersburg (Aug 4 2018)

Ian Auger Men Cat 4/5 17 / 65

CRCA Tour de Fort Lee Crit (Jul 29 2018)

Ian Auger Men Open Cat4/5 10 / 62
Caetano Machado calomino Men Open Cat4/5 80 / 62
Sara Rudolph Women Open Cat4/5 8 / 14
Ian Auger Men Open Cat3/4 39 / 93
Stuart Hannon Men Open Cat3/4 128 / 93
Caetano Machado calomino Men Open Cat3/4 129 / 93

Healthy & Happy Racing Thursday Night FBF Series (Jul 19 2018)

Gabriel Schuster Cat 4-5 4/5 16 / 35

Media Hometown Cycling Classic (Jun 30 2018)

Ian Auger Men Open Cat3/4 61 / 39
Ian Auger Men Open Cat4/5 18 / 53

I WILL FOUNDATION Tuesday Night Race Series (Jun 12 2018)

Gabriel Schuster Men Open Cat3/4 28 / 47

I WILL FOUNDATION Tuesday Night Race Series (May 29 2018)

Gabriel Schuster Men Open Cat5 8 / 17
Ian Auger Men Open Cat3/4 12 / 37

Bound Brook Cycling Classic (May 26 2018)

Ian Auger Men Open Cat4/5 10 / 61
Ian Auger Men Open Cat3/4 47 / 91

Healthy & Happy Racing Thursday Night FBF Series (May 24 2018)

Gabriel Schuster Cat 4-5 4/5 26 / 37

Healthy & Happy Racing Thursday Night FBF Series (May 17 2018)

Gabriel Schuster Cat 4-5 4/5 19 / 33

Bear Mountain Spring Classic (May 12 2018)

Ian Auger Men Open Cat4 38 / 74
Erik Pedersen Men Open Cat4 154 / 74

CRCA Zach Koop Memorial Crit at Orchard Beach (May 6 2018)

Daniel Cooper Men Open Cat4/5 33 / 61
Gabriel Schuster Men Open Cat4/5 52 / 61
Ian Auger Men Open Cat4/5 58 / 61
Ian Auger Men Open Cat4 21 / 70
Benjamin Van couvering Men Open Cat4 52 / 70

I WILL FOUNDATION Tuesday Night Race Series (May 1 2018)

Gabriel Schuster Men Open Cat5 15 / 29
Benjamin Van couvering Men Open Cat3/4 24 / 62

Castelli New York City Cycling Series (Apr 22 2018)

Gabriel Schuster Men Open Cat5 37 / 57

AC Daughtry Security H2H Race #2 Ringwood Rumble (Apr 15 2018)

Benjamin Van couvering XC Men 19-44 Cat 2 5 / 24
Daniel Cooper XC Men 19-44 Cat 2 8 / 24

Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial Race Series #2 (Apr 14 2018)

Ian Auger C (4/5) Race 36 miles 32 / 70

Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial Race Series (Apr 7 2018)

Ian Auger C (4/5) Race 36 miles 10 / 60
Erik Pedersen C (4/5) Race 36 miles 33 / 60
Gabriel Schuster C (4/5) Race 36 miles 40 / 60
Daniel Cooper C (4/5) Race 36 miles 41 / 60

ECCC Week 3 - NYC Metro Showdown Circuit Race (Mar 31 2018)

Ian Auger Men Cat 4/5 24 / 57
Gabriel Schuster Men Cat 4/5 50 / 57

Lucarelli & Castaldi Cup (Mar 25 2018)

Ian Auger Men Open Cat5 20 / 56
Gabriel Schuster Men Open Cat5 42 / 56
Benjamin Van couvering Men Open Cat4 42 / 75

CRCA Grant's Tomb Criterium (Mar 10 2018)

Ian Auger Men Cat 4/5 29 / 73
Gabriel Schuster Men Cat 4/5 68 / 73
Ian Auger Men Cat 5 25 / 67
Gabriel Schuster Men Cat 5 48 / 67

A.C. Daughtry Security H2H Race #1, Mayhem Mountain Bike Race (Mar 25 2017)

Ben Van couvering CAT 2 MEN 19-39 15 / 25

Lucarelli & Castaldi Cup (May 15 2016)

Russell Sun Men Cat 5 10 / 18

Lucarelli & Castaldi Cup (Mar 27 2016)

Russell Sun Men Cat 5 20 / 45

Oakland Grand Prix (Sep 20 2015)

Ayesha Mcgowan Women Cat 3/4 5 / 17

Giro Di San Francisco (Sep 7 2015)

William Loyd Men Cat 4/5 64 / 75
Ayesha Mcgowan Women Cat 3 7 / 22

Vacaville Gran Prix (Aug 30 2015)

Ayesha Mcgowan Women Cat 3/4 7 / 22
Ayesha Mcgowan Women Cat 1/2/3 19 / 20

The White Plains Downtown Criterium (Jun 14 2015)

Ayesha Mcgowan Women Senior Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 5 / 22
Daryl Rogers Men Cat 4 12 / 52
Kenny Rodriguez Men Senior Cat 3-4 71 / 80

CRCA Dave Jordan Central Park Classic (May 31 2015)

Daryl Rogers Men Cat 4 93 / 98
William Loyd Men Cat 4 98 / 98
Ayesha Mcgowan Women Cat 1/2/3 9 / 34

Dave Jordan Central Park Classic (May 31 2015)

Daryl Rogers Men Cat 4 999 / 99
William Loyd Men Cat 4 999 / 99
Ayesha Mcgowan Women Cat 1/2/3 9 / 34

I WILL FOUNDATION Tuesday Night Race Series (May 19 2015)

Jordan Eipper Men Cat 3/4 14 / 45

Bear Mountain Classic (May 10 2015)

Jordan Eipper Men Cat 4 999 / 99
William George Men Cat 4 999 / 99
William Loyd Men Cat 4 999 / 99
Ayesha Mcgowan Women Cat 3 1 / 25

Lucarelli & Castaldi Cup (May 9 2015)

Stalin Quiterio cuello Men Cat P/1/2/3 19 / 46
Rafael Villalba llamuca Men Cat P/1/2/3 26 / 46
Russell Sun Men Cat 5 23 / 29
William Loyd Men Cat 4 12 / 57
Daryl Rogers Men Cat 4 38 / 57
Kenny Rodriguez Men Cat 4 49 / 57

Lucarelli & Castaldi Cup (May 2 2015)

Jordan Eipper Men Open Cat 4 28 / 59
Ayesha Mcgowan Men Open Cat 4 32 / 59
William Loyd Men Open Cat 4 43 / 59
William George Men Open Cat 4 50 / 59
Erik Pedersen Men Open Cat 4 58 / 59

Park Circle Criterium (Apr 28 2015)

William Loyd Men CAT 4/5 30 / 52
Ayesha Mcgowan Women CAT 3/4 2 / 4
Ayesha Mcgowan Women PRO/1/2/3 27 / 34

Lucarelli & Castaldi Cup (Apr 26 2015)

William Loyd Men Cat 4 19 / 65
Jimmy Loi Men Cat 4 46 / 65

R&A Cycles New York City Cycling Series (Apr 18 2015)

Ayesha Mcgowan Women Open Cat 1/2/3/4 5 / 24

Lucarelli & Castaldi Cup #1 (Apr 4 2015)

Andrew Dettman Men Category 4 Open 50 / 58
William Loyd Men Category 4 Open 52 / 58
Russell Sun Men Category 5 Open 43 / 51

CRCA Grant's Tomb Criterium (Mar 14 2015)

Ayesha Mcgowan Women 3/4 9 / 13
Jimmy Loi Men 4 33 / 47

QCW Arsenal Crit @ The Navy Yard (Aug 24 2014)

Ayesha Mcgowan Women CAT 3/4 3 / 23
Ayesha Mcgowan Women CAT 4/5 1 / 20
William Loyd Men CAT 5 27 / 35
William Loyd Men CAT 4/5 51 / 60

WHEELPassion Race4Scholars (Aug 17 2014)

Ayesha Mcgowan Women 4 1 / 9

Mengoni Grand Prix (Jul 20 2014)

Jimmy Loi Men 4 Open 63 / 100

Giro del Cielo - GC (Jun 22 2014)

William Loyd Men Cat4/5 27 / 75
Ayesha Mcgowan Women Cat 4 8 / 34

Harlem Skyscraper Cycling Classic (Jun 15 2014)

William Loyd Men Cat 5 17 / 28
Ayesha Mcgowan Women Cat 1/2/3/4 17 / 32

The White Plains Downtown Criterium (Jun 8 2014)

Jimmy Loi Men Cat 4 Open 30 / 50
Ayesha Mcgowan Women Cat 3/4 3 / 15

Dave Jordan Central Park Classic (Jun 7 2014)

Ayesha Mcgowan Women Cat 1/2/3/4 30 / 52

Mount Joy Road Race (May 24 2014)

Philip Josolowitz-luce Men CAT 3 7 / 8

Lucarelli & Castaldi Cup (May 18 2014)

Philip Josolowitz-luce Men Pro 123 Open 55 / 47

Bear Mountain Spring Classic (May 11 2014)

William George Men Cat 5 7 / 63

R&A Cycles New York City Cycling Series (May 3 2014)

William George Men Category 5 Open 21 / 28

Kissena Fall Classic (Sep 21 2013)

William George Cat 5 30 / 38

Tour de Fort Lee (Sep 8 2013)

Chris Young Men cat 3 senior 19+ 22 / 51

GMSR GC (Sep 2 2013)

Allen Carr Men 3 3 / 43
Chris Young Men 3 18 / 43

GMSR Stage 4 (Sep 2 2013)

Chris Young Men 3 5 / 68
Allen Carr Men 3 29 / 68

GMSR Stage 3 (Sep 1 2013)

Allen Carr Men 3 3 / 68
Chris Young Men 3 20 / 68

GMSR Stage 2 (Aug 31 2013)

Chris Young Men 3 6 / 68
Allen Carr Men 3 37 / 68

GMSR Stage 1 (Aug 30 2013)

Allen Carr Men 3 3 / 68
Chris Young Men 3 30 / 68

Red Kite Criterium Series #5 (Aug 17 2013)

Casey Sussman Men Cat 5 Race A 14 / 34

Tokeneke Classic Road Race (Aug 11 2013)

Allen Carr Cat 3 Men 7 / 58

Mengoni Grand Prix (Aug 10 2013)

Allen Carr Men Cat 3 Open 79 / 94

Tour of the Catskills GC (Aug 4 2013)

Nik Koblov Men 4 52 / 76
Mark Hagan Men 4 71 / 76
Allen Carr Men 3 18 / 66
Chris Young Men 3 54 / 66

Tour of the Catskills Stage 3 Hunter Road Race (Aug 4 2013)

Nik Koblov Men 4 48 / 85
Mark Hagan Men 4 70 / 85
Chris Young Men 3 27 / 76
Allen Carr Men 3 41 / 76

Tour of the Catskills Stage 2 Windham Road Race (Aug 3 2013)

Nik Koblov Men 4 63 / 85
Mark Hagan Men 4 72 / 85
Allen Carr Men 3 2 / 76
Chris Young Men 3 72 / 76

Tour of the Catskills Stage 1 Time Trial (Aug 2 2013)

Nik Koblov Men 4 16 / 85
Mark Hagan Men 4 73 / 85
Allen Carr Men 3 11 / 76
Chris Young Men 3 58 / 76

Hunter Mountain Summer Classic (Jul 27 2013)

David Hall Men Cat 4 24 / 66
Nik Koblov Men Cat 4 56 / 66
Chris Young Men Pro/1/2/3 27 / 44

Capital Region Road Race (Jul 13 2013)

Allen Carr Pro/1/2/3 Men 19 / 51

Iron Hill Twilight Criterium (Jul 6 2013)

David Hall Mixed Amateur Finals 47 / 55
David Hall Men Cat 4 14 / 25

Giro del Cielo - RR (Jun 23 2013)

Allen Carr Men 3 18 / 49

Giro del Cielo - TT (Jun 23 2013)

Allen Carr Men 3 2 / 51

Harlem Skyscraper Criterium (Jun 16 2013)

Chris Young 4 Men 3 / 66
James Hyatt 4 Men 31 / 66

The Second Annual White Plains Downtown Criterium (Jun 9 2013)

Allen Carr Cat3/4 Men 19 / 72
Chris Young Cat3/4 Men 70 / 72

White Plains Downtown Criterium (Jun 1 2013)

Allen Carr Men Cat3/4 Open 19 / 71
Chris Young Men Cat3/4 Open 69 / 71

Killington Stage Race - Stage 3 (May 27 2013)

Allen Carr Men 3 20 / 77

Killington Stage Race - GC (May 27 2013)

Allen Carr Men 3 38 / 77

Killington Stage Race - Stage 2 (May 26 2013)

Allen Carr Men 3 48 / 77

Hunter Mountain Classic (May 11 2013)

David Hall Men Cat 5 - Under 35 4 / 21
Mark Hagan Men Cat 5 - Under 35 17 / 21

Regional Orthopedics Tuesday Night Race Series (May 7 2013)

Chris Young Men Cat 3/4 11 / 40
David Hall Men Cat 5 3 / 19
Nikolay Koblov Men Cat 5 5 / 19
Allen Carr Men Cat 1/2/3 16 / 29

Orchard Beach Criterium (May 5 2013)

Chris Young Men Cat 4 Senior 2 / 10
Casey Sussman Men Cat 5 Senior 13 / 41

Lucarelli & Castaldi Cup (Apr 27 2013)

Chris Young Men Cat 4 Open 61 / 74
Philip Josolowitz-luce Men PRO/1/2/3 Open 24 / 65
James Hyatt Men Cat 5 Open 2 / 45
David Hall Men Cat 5 Open 3 / 45
Casey Sussman Men Cat 5 Open 21 / 45
Mark Hagan Men Cat 5 Open 42 / 45

Tour of the Battenkill Day 1 (Apr 13 2013)

David Hall Men 5-A 26 / 43
Mark Hagan Men 5-A 27 / 43
Chris Young Men 4-D 6 / 68
Erik Pedersen Men 4-D 20 / 68
Philip Josolowitz-luce Men 3-B 59 / 109

Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial Race #3 (Apr 6 2013)

Allen Carr Mixed Pro/Cat 1/2/3 44 / 90
Philip Josolowitz-luce Mixed Pro/Cat 1/2/3 73 / 90

Cherry Blossom Challenge (Apr 6 2013)

Chris Young Men Cat3/4 10 / 55

2013 New York City Spring Bicycle Racing Series (Mar 30 2013)

Chris Young Men cat 34 Open 8 / 26

2013 New York City Spring Bicycle Racing Series (Mar 24 2013)

Philip Josolowitz-luce Men Cat 3/4 Open 27 / 29
David Hall Men 5 Open 7 / 29
Casey Sussman Men 5 Open 16 / 29
Mark Hagan Men 5 Open 19 / 29

2013 New York City Spring Bicycle Racing Series (Mar 23 2013)

Nikolay Koblov Men 5 Open 35 / 38

Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial Race #1 (Mar 23 2013)

Mark Hagan C (4/5) Race 36 miles 33 / 66
Erik Pedersen B (3/4) Race 48 miles 46 / 101
Grant Harding B (3/4) Race 48 miles 77 / 101
Allen Carr A (1/2/3) Race 60 miles 48 / 106
Philip Josolowitz-luce A (1/2/3) Race 60 miles 90 / 106

ECCC #2: Columbia Grant's Tomb Criterium (Mar 9 2013)

Erik Pedersen Men 4 66 / 80
Allen Carr Men 3 24 / 88
Philip Josolowitz-luce Men 3 71 / 88
David Hall Men 5 5 / 45

Branchbrook Park Spring Series (Mar 2 2013)

Philip Josolowitz-luce Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 46 / 54
David Hall Men Cat 4/5 1 / 42

White Plains Downtown Criterium (Sep 17 2012)

Allen Carr Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Open Jan-99 22 / 35
Allen Carr Men Cat3/4 Open Jan-99 23 / 44

White Plains Inaugural Downtown Criterium (Sep 16 2012)

Allen Carr Pro-1-2-3 22 / 35
Allen Carr Cat 3-4 23 / 44

Hunter Mountain Fall Classic (Sep 9 2012)

Philip Josolowitz-luce Men 4 5 / 50
Allen Carr Men 3 4 / 33

NCC Tour of the Hilltowns (Jul 21 2012)

Philip Josolowitz-luce MEN 4 7 / 76

Pawling Mountain Road Race (Jul 8 2012)

Philip Josolowitz-luce Men Cat 4 NY Championship 15 / 69
Minori Sanchizfung Women Cat 4 8 / 26

CRCA Central Park Classic (Jun 30 2012)

Minori Sanchiz-fung 3/4 Women 21 / 36

Killington Stage Race - GC (May 28 2012)

Philip Josolowitz-luc Men 4 12 / 73

Killington Stage Race - Stage 3 (May 28 2012)

Philip Josolowitz-luce Men 4 7 / 73

Killington Stage Race - Stage 2 (May 27 2012)

Philip Josolowitz-luce Men 4 41 / 73

Killington Stage Race - Stage 1 (May 26 2012)

Philip Josolowitz-luce Men 4 8 / 73

Robert Ollivierra Memorial Race (May 5 2012)

Minori Sanchizfung Women 4 / 5

Quabbin RR (Apr 28 2012)

Minori Sanchiz-fung Women 37 / 50
Philip Josolowitz-luce Cat 3/4 54 / 106
Andrew Dettman Cat 3/4 66 / 106

Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 14 2012)

Minori Sanchiz-fung Women Cat 4 (White) 19 / 58
Philip Josolowitz-luce Cat 4 (Green) 57 / 101
Andrew Dettman Cat 4 (Green) 58 / 101
Grant Harding Cat 4 (Green) 65 / 101
Edmond Bonnie Cat 4 (Green) 84 / 101

ECCC Week 2, Grants Tomb Crit (Mar 10 2012)

Peter Kocher Men Cat 3 25 / 101

Tour of the Battenkill (Apr 10 2011)

Erik Pedersen Men Cat 4 Grey 21 / 125
Peter Kocher Men Cat 3 Grey 65 / 126

AL TOEFIELD MEMORIAL ROAD RACE (Jul 17 2010)

Peter Kocher Men Cat 4 8 / 10

Harlem Skyscraper Cycling Classic (Jun 20 2010)

Andrew Dettman Men 4 29 / 77