Log In
Castelli NY Cycling Series • Jun 8 2019
Clear, 77 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Post Crca/jamison-cannondale 1:25:48
2 Louisgie Shoy Mineola Bicyle Racing Team 7
1
3 Kevin Molloy Crca / Benzel Busch Specialized s.t.
2
4 Paul Lewis Artemis Racing s.t.
3
5 Roy Chaves Brands Cycle/gold Coast Porsche s.t.
4
6 Edwin Sanchez Brands Cycle/gold Coast Porsche s.t.
5
7 Neil Isola Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
6
8 Gavin Robertson Crca/foundation s.t.
7
9 Jerry Kapko Crca/deno's Wonderwheel s.t.
8
10 Lynn Murray Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
9
11 Anthony Taylor s.t.
10
12 Thomas Cipolla Brands Cycle/gold Coast Porsche s.t.
11
Teammate Top 5: Roy Chaves
13 Stephan Dioslaki Brands Cycle/gold Coast Porsche s.t.
12
Teammate Top 5: Roy Chaves
14 Christopher Cavallaro s.t.
13
15 Erik Shahumyan Verge Sport s.t.
14
16 Paul Coluccio Crca/team Houlihan Lokey s.t.
15
17 Higinio Rodrguez Montecci Cycling s.t.
16
18 Johann Burrowes Mangoseed/zurilee Restaurant s.t.
17
19 Ryan Enschede s.t.
18
20 Saul Jacobson Deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
19
21 Ron Short s.t.
20
22 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
21
23 Tom Bencivengo Ws United s.t.
22
24 Mitchell Jacaruso Brands Cycle/gold Coast Porsche s.t.
23
Teammate Top 5: Roy Chaves
25 Jurandir Dealmeida Cycles 54 / Thrive Spine And Sp s.t.
24
26 Rich Ferraro Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
25
27 Hernan Lucero Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
26
28 Damon Jericho Ny Vision s.t.
27
29 Pascal Sauvayre Crca/team Veselka s.t.
28
30 Jeffrey Condon Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
29
31 Haluk Sarci Crca /deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
30
32 Jason Baker Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
31
33 Rodrigo Silva N/a s.t.
32
34 Jose Guzman Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
33
35 Joe Matunis Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
34
36 Juanpablo Jimenez Liberty s.t.
35
37 Doug Gamble Merrick Bicycles Racing s.t.
36
38 David Walker Trek Store Middletown s.t.
37
39 Daniel Berner Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
38
40 Rolando Angel Fire Cycling Team s.t.
39
41 Ben Hughes Crca/rockstar Games s.t.
40
42 Peter Rup Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
41
43 Michael Davis Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
42
44 Paul Debartolo Crca/benzel-busch Specialized C s.t.
43
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Molloy
45 David Sommerville Verge Sport s.t.
44
46 James Giorgio Brands Cycle/gold Coast Porsche s.t.
45
Teammate Top 5: Roy Chaves
47 Tom Catherines Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
46
48 Jonathan Podwil Deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
47
49 Jeffrey Miller Crca/deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
48
50 Rafael Diaz-granados Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
49
51 Dennis Hrehowsik Tri State Velo s.t.
50
52 Joseph Menniti Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
51
53 Robert Weitzner Crca/foundation s.t.
52
54 Chris Washburne Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
53
55 Jan Micko Brands Cycle/gold Coast Porsche s.t.
54
Teammate Top 5: Roy Chaves
56 Zoltan Kis fugedi Arias Cycling Team s.t.
55
57 Scott Griffin Crca s.t.
56
58 Paul Carbonara Crca/axis s.t.
57
59 Giovanni Cafiso Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
58
60 Greg Olsen Crca/foundation s.t.
59
61 Marc Cesare Crca/deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
60
62 John powell Voodoo racing Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
61
63 Niall Smart Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
62
64 Romel Campbell Westwood Velo s.t.
63
65 Peter Putka Roys Sheepshead Cycle s.t.
64
66 Richard Sberlati Crca/nycc Racing s.t.
65
67 Edward Burlem Verge Sport s.t.
66
68 Oscar Lopez W. S. United s.t.
67
69 John Loehner Crca/benzel Busch Specialized s.t.
68
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Molloy
70 Dennis Claire s.t.
69
71 Gustavo Francisco Montecci Cycling Team s.t.
70
72 Nelson Grisales Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
71
73 Lawrence Uhrlass Merrick Bicycles s.t.
72
74 Alessandro Matteucci Healthy And Happy Racing s.t.
73
75 Danny Inoa Crca/axis s.t.
74
76 Richard Gonzalez Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org s.t.
75
77 Charles Macpherson Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
76
78 Unknown Rider Crca/rockstar Games s.t.
77
79 Doug O'Neill Crca/deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
78
80 Caryl Gale Crca/breakaway Courier s.t.
79
81 Mitch Sonies Crca/jordan Racing s.t.
80
82 John Moynagh Crca s.t.
81
83 Dusan Strika s.t.
82
84 Sarah Sauvayre Crca/team Veselka 30
83
85 Dan Ciano Colavita Racing 36
86 John Olsen 1:07
Off The Back
87 Carlos Walton Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 1:14
Off The Back
DNF Kenrick Caesar Triangle Cyclists
DNF Carla Clifford Crca/houlihan Lokey
DNF Christopher Connelly Mineola Bicycle Racing Team
DNF Gregory Defiore Crca/dave Jordan Racing
DNF Robert Lombardi H+h Racing
DNF Anthony Lowe Yo Dun Know - Wacky Dip Racing
DNF Carol-lynn Mills Pink Rhino Racing
DNF James Reeder Kissena Cycling Club
DNF Radoslaw Smolaga N/a
DNF Jonathan Tom Crca/dave Jordan Racing
DNF Aleksey Urusov Death Row Velo
DNF Lucie Vagnerova Crca / Team Veselka
DNF Maria Vlassenko Crca/radical Media
DNF Christina Woolston Crca / Houlihan Lokey
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 34   Cat 4: 35   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edwin Morel Crca/blue Ribbon/talent Cycles 1:29:51
1
2 Conor Delanbanque Crca/good Guys Racing P/b Highw s.t.
2
3 Eamonn Schnell Crca/blue Ribbon s.t.
3
Teammate Win: Edwin Morel
4 Scott Rettino Crca/to Be Determined s.t.
4
5 Neil Black Crca/42x21atq s.t.
5
6 Simon Velez Bicycle Habitat - Verge Sport s.t.
6
7 Adam Kollender Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
7
8 Ira Blumberg Crca / Aska s.t.
8
9 Andrew Weigand Crca / Wyld Stallyns s.t.
9
10 Ricardo Tessarotto Crca/nycc Racing s.t.
10
11 Filipe Guth Verrazano Team Racing s.t.
11
12 Angelo Calilap The 5th Floor Nyc s.t.
12
13 Masaharu Ito Crca / Team Veselka s.t.
13
14 Paskal Lamour Crca/blue Ribbon/talent Cycles s.t.
14
Teammate Win: Edwin Morel
15 Jun Sugai Chari & Co. s.t.
15
16 J Rorech United/mangoseed/zurilee s.t.
16
17 Santiago Pelaez s.t.
17
18 James Mahlmann Crca/rockstar Games s.t.
18
19 Andrew Walsh s.t.
19
20 Willie Payton Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
20
21 Henry O'kill Crca/eevalue P/b Verge Sport s.t.
21
22 Miles Whitford Montclair Bikery Development Te s.t.
22
23 Michael Tan Crca/good Guys Racing P/b Highw s.t.
23
Teammate Top 5: Conor Delanbanque
24 Jason Brown Crca/blue Ribbon - Talent Cycle s.t.
24
Teammate Win: Edwin Morel
25 Jonathon Laurie Crca/rockstar Games s.t.
25
26 Iain Carr Bicycle Habitat - Verge Sport s.t.
26
27 Sean Hill Crca/42x21atq s.t.
27
Teammate Top 5: Neil Black
28 Konrad Ratzmann Crca/benzel-busch Specialized C s.t.
28
29 Jensen Esteves Crca/e2value P/b Verge s.t.
29
30 Wes Tillman Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport s.t.
30
31 Armand Wilhelm Wyld Stallyns s.t.
31
32 Jesus Martinez Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
32
33 Anthony Mazzella Crca/rbny Racing-verge Sport s.t.
33
34 Ben Douglas Montclair Bikery Development Te s.t.
34
35 Joshua Noggle Crca/rockstar Games s.t.
35
36 Alvaro Soltero Crca/to Be Determined 8
36
Teammate Top 5: Scott Rettino
37 Michael Kuehn Crca / Team Veselka 12
1
38 Brian Wolff Carl Hart Racing 14
2
39 James Krizan Crca/rbny Racing-verge Sport s.t.
3
40 Kristian Noboa Crca/rapha Cycling Club s.t.
4
41 Vlad Preoteasa Powered By Stages s.t.
5
42 Johan Abreu Crca / E2value P/b Verge Sport s.t.
6
43 Vladimir Rabinovich Crca/kruiscx s.t.
7
44 Christophe Palazzi CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Talent Cycles s.t.
8
Teammate Win: Edwin Morel
45 Ayesha Mcgowan A Quick Brown Fox P/b Liv Racin s.t.
9
46 Peter Kocher s.t.
10
47 Samuel Torres Triangle Cyclists Racing Team s.t.
11
48 James Nord Rapha Racing Nyc s.t.
12
49 David Taylor Crca /ny Vision - Fuoriclasse 24
50 Kuria Njenga Zenberrymix.com 29
51 Cormac Daly Crca/good Guys Racing P/b Highw s.t. Teammate Top 5: Conor Delanbanque
52 Luiz Lanfredi Crca/benzel-busch Specialized C s.t.
53 Derek Hunt Crca / Aska s.t.
54 Samuel Martinez s.t.
55 Robert Rutkowski Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
56 Michael Patch Crca/foundation 34
57 Michael Heuff Crca/maglia Rosa Nyc 38
58 Thomas Hendry Crca/tobedetermined s.t. Teammate Top 5: Scott Rettino
59 Daghan Perker Crca/to Be Determined 41 Teammate Top 5: Scott Rettino
60 John Buenaventura Crca/to Be Determined s.t. Teammate Top 5: Scott Rettino
61 Robert Constantino Crca/to Be Determined s.t. Teammate Top 5: Scott Rettino
62 Jacob Yundt Crca/aska s.t.
63 Gerardo Martinez Montecci 47
64 Tom Rodarie Crca/rockstar Games s.t.
65 John Beardsley Crca/nycc Racing s.t.
66 David Vollbach Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport 52
67 Luis Saavedra Bicycle Habitat - Verge Sport s.t.
68 Paul Mccarthy Verge Sport 56
69 Alex Lightman The 5th Floor Nyc 1:15
Off The Back
70 Daniel Schmalz Crca/rockstar Games 1:19
Off The Back
71 Christopher Shaw Crca/rockstar Games s.t.
Off The Back
72 Paul Yeates Crca/rockstar Games 1:32
Off The Back
73 Alan Buday Crca/dave Jordan Racing 2:00
Off The Back
74 Sebaj Adele Crca/echelon Cycles 2:54
Off The Back
75 James Joseph s.t.
Off The Back
76 Matthew Vandivort Crca/to Be Determined 3:10
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Scott Rettino
77 Brendan Pearce Crca/blue Ribbon 3:28
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Edwin Morel
78 Misha Chiporukha Team Veselka 4:00
Off The Back
79 Nathan Larson Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport s.t.
Off The Back
DNF Matt Cuttler Crca/benzel Busch Specialized Cycli
DNF Tim Frankcombe Crca/42x21atq Teammate Top 5: Neil Black
DNF Sean Gordon E2value P/b Verge Sport
DNF Jason Guzman Crca/dave Jordan Racing
DNF Ryan Johnston Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport
DNF William Launder Team Montclair Bikery Racing
DNF Lisa Kennish Crca/to Be Determined Teammate Top 5: Scott Rettino
DNF Alexei Zakharov Crca / Team Veselka
DNF William Brunner Montclair Bikery Racing
DNF Christopher Yack Century Road Club Assoc
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 36   Cat 3: 51   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Agard 43:33:00
1
2 David Gonzalez Monclaire Bikery s.t.
2
3 Connor Pulvidente Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
3
4 Padilla Nikolas P/racing s.t.
4
5 Randy Agard Ride Ya Bike s.t.
5
6 Paul-simon Djite Pink Rhino Racing s.t.
6
7 Zach Ferland Nycc Racing s.t.
7
8 Winston Evans s.t.
8
9 Edward Frederick s.t.
9
10 Rodolfo Diluca Montecci Cycling Team s.t.
10
11 Tyrone Gravesande Team Cis P/b The System s.t.
11
12 Michael Shin s.t.
12
13 Chris Uplera s.t.
13
14 Jose Cazales Sanba Cycling Team s.t.
14
15 Ken Wiltshire s.t.
15
16 Eric Israel Team Carl Hart Racing s.t.
16
17 Kris Judd s.t.
17
18 Robert Peras Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
18
Teammate Top 5: Connor Pulvidente
19 Anthony Cartagine s.t.
19
20 Daniel Lizio-katzen CRCA / NYCC Racing s.t.
20
21 Julio Yaxon Sanba Bicycle Team s.t.
21
22 Jeffrey Manjarres s.t.
22
23 Nicky Gao s.t.
23
24 Nicholas Morse Crca/rapha Racing Club s.t.
24
25 Leah Goldberg Formula Femme s.t.
25
26 Yosef Fertel s.t.
26
27 Alexandre Bueno de moraes Gorilla Fixed s.t.
27
28 Dale Yoon Verge Sport s.t.
28
29 Pedro Pereira Sanba Cycling Team s.t.
29
30 Leron Calistro s.t.
30
31 Seth Weible Gf Capital/ H&e Enterprise s.t.
31
32 James Anzalone s.t.
32
33 Rodrigo Bautista Sanba Cycling Team 9
33
34 Ian Moran Crcdf s.t.
34
35 Paolo Mastrangelo Team Cis P/b The System s.t.
35
36 Joseph Trotman Ride Ya Bike s.t.
36
Teammate Top 5: Randy Agard
37 Daniel Bonilla Brooklyn Triathlon Club s.t.
37
38 Timothy Creyts Crca/unaffiliated s.t.
38
39 Pedro Lozano s.t.
39
40 Eder Hidalgo Arias Cycling Team 15
41 Gregory Odland CRCA s.t.
42 Jeff Clement Kruiscx s.t.
43 Misael Flores Sanba Cycling Team 23
44 Kelly Toth Crca s.t.
45 Israel Carraquillo s.t.
46 Bradley George s.t.
47 Nicholas Fabry 26
48 Ernesto Cruz Sanba Cycling Team 1:34
Off The Back
49 Amado Jaquez 3:26
Off The Back
50 Stephen Johnson 13:50
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 5: 41   Cat ?: 9