Log In
I WILL FOUNDATION Tuesday Night Race Series • Aug 6 2019
Race uploaded by Shane Ferro csv | json
Mostly Cloudy, 77 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Alexander 59:04:00
1
2 Benjamin Gorodetsky Crca/blue Ribbon - Talent Cycle s.t.
2
3 Baris Aytan Foundation s.t.
3
4 Christophe Palazzi CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Talent Cycles s.t.
4
5 Matthew Montesano Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport s.t.
5
6 Dominic Caiazzo Crca/jamison-cannondale s.t.
6
7 Christopher Shaw Crca/rockstar Games 17
8 Edwin Morel Talent Cycles 25
1
Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Gorodetsky
9 Raynauth Jeffrey Foundation s.t.
2
Teammate Top 5: Baris Aytan
10 Jermaine Burrowes s.t.
3
11 Alessandro Matteucci Healthy And Happy Racing s.t.
4
12 Mitchell Jacaruso Brands Cycles/gold Coast Porsch s.t.
5
13 Higinio Rodrguez s.t.
6
14 Luis Saavedra Bicycle Habitat - Verge Sport s.t.
7
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Montesano
15 Edekson Pena s.t.
8
16 Iain Carr Bicycle Habitat - Verge Sport s.t.
9
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Montesano
17 Vincent Rhino Crca Gf Capital/h&e Ent s.t.
10
18 Hernan Lucero Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
11
19 Jose Cruz Berroa Racing s.t.
12
20 Jeffrey Young Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
13
21 Matthew Jogodnik New England Devo P/b Cadence We s.t.
14
22 Bill Ash Foundation s.t. Teammate Top 5: Baris Aytan
23 Anthony Lowe 32
24 Constantin Schreiber Crca / Team Veselka 35
25 Andrew Weigand Wyld Stallyns 38
26 Paul Carbonara Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
27 Samuel Torres Triangle Cyclists Racing Team s.t.
28 Etsu Taniguchi Crca / Team Veselka s.t.
29 Alexei Zakharov Crca/team Veselka 41
30 J Rorech Ws United/ Mangoseed/ Zurilee P s.t.
31 Jun Sugai 46
32 Michael Beckerman Team Veselka 48
33 Paskal Lamour Crca/blue Ribbon/talent Cycles 50 Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Gorodetsky
34 Jason Briscoe s.t.
35 Christopher Altchek Foundation s.t. Teammate Top 5: Baris Aytan
36 Stephen Alexander 55
37 Samuel Martinez 1:13
Off The Back
38 Johann Burrowes s.t.
Off The Back
39 Robert Rutkowski Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 1:17
Off The Back
40 Paul Burrowes 4:49
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 15   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Frankcombe Crca/42x21atq 50:16:00
2 Yechiel Moseson Verge Sport 5
1
3 Jerry Kapko Crca/deno's Wonderwheel s.t.
2
4 Radoslaw Smolaga s.t.
3
5 Kenrick Caesar s.t.
4
6 Erik Shahumyan Verge Sport s.t.
5
7 Angelo Calilap s.t.
6
8 Thomas Nesel Crca/foundation s.t.
7
9 Marwan Sherif Rbny Racing-verge Sport s.t.
8
10 Kris Judd Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
9
11 Dorian Spencer s.t.
10
12 Messiah Davis Crca/ Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
11
13 Parker Chea s.t.
12
14 Patrick Bard Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
13
15 Jack Gazard CRCA Development s.t.
14
16 Jose Daniel diaz Arias Cycling Team s.t.
15
17 Andre Abdool s.t.
16
18 Conor Kennedy s.t.
17
19 David Shirzad Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
18
20 Nathan Brauer Crca/foundation s.t.
19
21 Pablo Rivera Crca/ Kruiscx s.t.
20
22 Chris Samuels s.t.
21
23 John Arias Arias Cycling Team s.t.
22
24 Futoshi Mukai Crca / Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
23
25 Andrew Babaian Crca / Team Veselka s.t.
24
26 Kevin Hsieh Kruiscx s.t.
25
27 Eduardo Luna Arias Cycling Team s.t.
26
28 Julian Simioni s.t.
27
29 Alvaro Soltero To Be Determined s.t.
28
30 Masaharu Ito Team Veselka s.t.
29
31 Vladimir Rabinovich Crca/kruiscx s.t.
30
32 Richard Sberlati Nycc Racing s.t.
31
33 Alexander Buchmann 42x21atq s.t.
32
34 Michel Kazi Nycc Racing s.t.
33
35 Jimmy Loi s.t.
34
36 Anthony Luna Sanba Cycling Team s.t.
35
37 Desmond Griffith s.t.
36
38 Brian Stein Wonder Wheel 13
37
39 Jackson Ho Verge Sport s.t.
38
Teammate Top 5: Yechiel Moseson
40 Unknown Rider s.t.
39
41 Jack Miroslaw Crca/nycc Racing P/b Bgc Partne 16
40
42 Scott Griffin To Be Determined s.t.
41
43 Manuel Frias Berroa Racing s.t.
42
44 Daniel Spellman s.t.
43
45 Gabriel Schuster Crca/kruiscx s.t.
44
46 Edward Frederick s.t.
45
47 Stas Zakrzewski Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
46
48 Kevin Man Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
47
49 Jacek Boral s.t.
48
50 Mitchell Napolitano s.t.
49
51 Daniel Corless Nycc Racing s.t.
50
52 Jessy Bellmann Verge Sport s.t.
51
Teammate Top 5: Yechiel Moseson
53 Charles Macpherson Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 23
52
54 Corey Williams To Be Determined s.t.
53
55 Ryan Enschede 31
56 Henry Gustavo s.t.
57 Brian Hansen Crca/42x21atq 33 Teammate Win: Tim Frankcombe
58 Sam Jorgenson Crca/42x21atq s.t. Teammate Win: Tim Frankcombe
59 Robert Mullen Kissena Cycling Club 37
60 Dj Toback Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling De s.t.
61 Jonathan Tan Rbny Racing-verge Sport 41
62 Clay Jones To Be Determined 58
Off The Back
63 Ian Auger Kruiscx s.t.
Off The Back
64 Rodrigo Garcia Arias Cycling Team 1:05
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 40   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derek Mead Team Need Speed P/b Schniedweed 28:18:00
Off The Front
2 James Anzalone 3
Off The Front
3 Ian Mccarthy 17
Off The Front
4 Jeff Clement s.t.
Off The Front
5 Adam Derezendes 19
6 Robert Sinisi 25
7 Isaac Blasenstein 29
1
8 Oleksandr Kliukha Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling De s.t.
2
9 Nimal Bailey s.t.
3
10 Daniel Bonilla Brooklyn Triathlon Club s.t.
4
11 Ce Huang Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling De s.t.
5
12 Salvatore Raffelo Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
6
13 Yorell Pachon Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling De s.t.
7
Finishers: Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elspeth Huyett Yukato Yoga P/b Two Rivers Brew 1:00:39
1
2 Shane Ferro CRCA/To Be Determined f/b Metro s.t.
2
3 Roos Voorend s.t.
3
4 Carla Northy H&h Racing s.t.
4
5 Rory Chea Healthy And Happy Racing s.t.
5
6 Yesica Mendoza Crca/teamveselka 3
6
7 Lucie Vagnerova Crca / Team Veselka s.t.
7
8 Nanci Modica Radical Media s.t.
8
9 Emily Singleton Crca/rockstar Games s.t.
9
10 Ellen Moses Rockstar Games s.t.
10
11 Christine Dewitte Team Veselka 6
11
12 Emma Fudge 8
12
13 Rosael Torresdavis Mathletes Racing 17
14 Diane Akerman Crca/kruiscx 1:42
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3