Log In
Pinellas Park Circuit Race • Sep 8 2019
Humid and Partly Cloudy, 87 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ismael Nazario 0:58:38.6
1
2 Pablo Ortiz 0:58:38.9
2
3 Kyle Larsen 0:58:39.2
3
4 Chris Berg 0:58:40.4
4
5 Jose Gonzalez 0:58:41.6
5
6 Andrew Swanson Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker 0:58:41.8
6
7 Eric Omdahl West Coast Cycling 0:58:45.3
Off The Back
8 Edwin Calderon sr 0:59:28.3
Off The Back
9 Duane Desouza 0:54:27.9
Off The Back
10 Matthew Depenbrock 0:59:06.1
Off The Back
DNF Robert Desantis Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker 0:42:03.1
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Carbone Support Clean Sport/BSCG/Guttenplan 1:13:10.3
2 Austin Doty VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:13:13.0
3 Dustin Davis 1:13:40.9
4 Tyler Auger 1:13:44.4
DNF John-paul Russo Atlantic Shores Velo 0:28:56.8
Finishers: Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Oleson Sarasota Cycling Club p/b Village B 1:13:10.6
1
2 Justin Jordan Support Clean Sport / BSCG / Gutten 1:13:10.6
2
3 Jeff King Support Clean Sport / BSCG / Gutten 1:13:11.2
3
4 Juan Castro Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 1:13:11.8
4
5 Jhonatan Jerez 1:13:11.8
5
6 Sean Webber Team Kyles Bike Shop 1:13:12.6
6
7 Charles White 1:13:12.6
7
8 Julien Toussi VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:13:13.1
8
9 Carlos Martinez 1:13:13.8
9
10 Sean Harris 1:13:15.0
10
11 Romero Gill VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:13:15.4
11
12 Enrique Vera Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 1:13:16.0
12
Teammate Top 5: Juan Castro
13 James Dunaway 1:13:17.7
13
14 Nicholas Leblanc SQUADRA SUPERCORSA 1:13:18.5
14
15 Collin Boule Support Clean Sport / BSCG / Gutten 1:13:18.9
15
Teammate Top 5: Justin Jordan
16 Robert Desantis Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker 1:13:20.1
16
17 Kenneth Knowles Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker 1:13:21.1
17
18 William Rojas Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 1:13:24.6 Teammate Top 5: Juan Castro
19 Jonathan Perez Colavita Racing, Inc. 1:13:30.7
20 John Davis Support Clean Sport/BSCG/Guttenplan 1:13:33.6 Teammate Top 5: Justin Jordan
21 Mike Whincup Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker 1:13:41.2
22 Ronald Marquette 1:13:42.9
23 Nicholas Annis USF Cycling 1:13:35.1
DNF Ismael Nazario 0:49:48.9
Finishers: Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Javier Rivera 0:58:38.4
1
2 Jaime Rodriguez 0:58:38.4
2
3 Daniel Holanda 0:58:38.7
3
4 Giovanni Decastro VICC Racing p/b Sarasota General De 0:58:38.7
4
5 Francis Jerez 0:58:38.9
5
6 Cotton Yarborough 0:58:38.9
6
7 Giordano Fronte 0:58:39.1
7
8 Willem Badenhorst 0:58:39.4
8
9 Angel Garcia Ocampo Racing Team 0:58:39.5
9
10 Eric Lenz 0:58:39.8
10
11 Cody Magda 0:58:40.1
11
12 Andrew Learned 0:58:40.1
12
13 Rigoberto Ronquillo-gomez Support Clean Sport/BSCG/Guttenplan 0:58:40.2
13
14 Greg Popp 0:58:40.3
14
15 Mike Pasley 0:58:41.9
15
16 Ivan Montoya 0:58:42.2
16
17 Nat Glackin St Pete Bicycles/Brick City Bicycle 0:58:42.7
17
18 Ryan Gomiela 0:58:44.0
18
19 Alfonso Vazquez 0:58:45.1
20 Devin Borgwardt 0:58:49.1
Off The Back
21 Jessi Rodriguez 0:58:52.3
Off The Back
22 Jake Bamforth 0:58:55.7
Off The Back
23 Jeff Klein Support Clean Sport/BSCG/Guttenplan 0:58:57.1
Off The Back
24 Michael Leach 1:02:10.3
Off The Back
25 Daniel Luce 0:54:27.3
Off The Back
26 Sam Geiman 0:54:27.5
Off The Back
27 Matt Dorling 0:54:27.7
Off The Back
28 Kevin Shutt KyleCoaching p/b Axiologic Solution 0:54:27.7
Off The Back
29 Joshua Dailey 0:58:56.9
Off The Back
30 Reece Lohr 0:59:04.5
Off The Back
31 Jason Bush 0:59:07.0
Off The Back
32 Alexander Kaminski 1:01:47.8
Off The Back
DNF Kevin Publicover 0:20:16.2
DNF Eric Bellan 1:12:31.9
DNF Boyan Guran 0:36:10.2
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Whit Robinson Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 1:09:16.7
Off The Front
2 Matthew Maddox 1:09:17.7
Off The Front
3 Vance James FloridaVelo 1:11:58.5
4 Rolando Hernandez Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 1:11:59.0
5 Ryan Saylor GearLink Racing INC. 1:11:59.1
6 Roy Foley 1:12:00.0
7 Anthony Prioli GearLink Racing INC. 1:12:07.3
1
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Saylor
8 Curtis Long FloridaVelo 1:12:07.4
2
Teammate Top 5: Vance James
9 Michel Bermudez 1:12:08.4
3
10 Terence Auter 1:12:08.9
4
11 Tim Molyneaux 1:12:09.4
5
12 Nathan Wincock 1:12:10.4
6
13 Dustin Davis 1:12:11.8
7
14 Pedro Medina Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 1:12:13.3
8
Teammate Win: Whit Robinson
15 Adam Baskin GearLink Racing INC. 1:12:14.1
9
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Saylor
16 Todd Vanselous West Coast Cycling 1:12:17.2
17 Steven Kurth Treasure Coast Racing 1:10:40.5
Off The Front
DNF Michael Rhoades Treasure Coast Racing 0:13:49.2
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ernie Pena FloridaVelo 1:12:02.1
Off The Front
2 Geoffrey Lanier FloridaVelo 1:12:02.5
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Ernie Pena
3 Martin Bates West Coast Cycling 1:12:08.2
Off The Front
4 Carlos Soler 1:12:36.9
1
5 Pablo Santa cruz FloridaVelo 1:12:37.1
2
Teammate Win: Ernie Pena
6 Brian Brown Compass Research Cycling Team 1:12:37.1
3
7 Christopher Creyts FloridaVelo 1:12:37.3
4
Teammate Win: Ernie Pena
8 Will Larson GearLink Racing INC. 1:12:37.8
5
9 Kevin Clark FloridaVelo 1:12:38.0
6
Teammate Win: Ernie Pena
10 Romero Gill VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:12:38.1
7
11 John Conway West Coast Cycling 1:12:38.4
8
Teammate Top 5: Martin Bates
12 Mark Poteet West Coast Cycling 1:12:39.9
9
Teammate Top 5: Martin Bates
13 Patrick Lynch FloridaVelo 1:12:47.0 Teammate Win: Ernie Pena
14 Michael Graham 1:12:57.9
15 Lane Covert 1:12:45.9
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Stein FloridaVelo 1:12:37.4
1
2 Steven Kurth Treasure Coast Racing 1:12:37.5
2
3 Michael Rhoades Treasure Coast Racing 1:12:37.8
3
4 Christopher Rossow 239 Racing Team 1:12:39.0
4
DNF Steve Waterhouse Support Clean Sport/BSCG/Guttenplan 0:14:56.6
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Hernandez UCI CT: Aevolo Cycling, Inc. 1:54:04.6
1
2 Bruno Moreira Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 1:54:04.6
2
3 Justin Pfaff 1:54:05.2
3
4 Darren Dowling Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker 1:54:05.5
4
5 Pedro Medina Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 1:54:05.5
5
6 Garrett Reel FloridaVelo 1:54:05.6
6
7 Pablo Santa cruz FloridaVelo 1:54:06.4
7
8 Guy Preston VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:54:06.5
8
9 Vance James FloridaVelo 1:54:07.1
9
10 Garrison Gaylord VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:54:07.2
10
11 Fredd Matute 1:54:10.0
11
12 Will Jessup VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:54:11.2
12
13 Matthew Warren VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:54:11.5
13
14 Derek Birch Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 1:54:23.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Bruno Moreira
15 Owen Shott VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:55:12.3
Off The Back
16 David Guttenplan Support Clean Sport/BSCG/Guttenplan 1:55:54.4
Off The Back
17 David Wright 1:55:54.5
Off The Back
18 Marc Boults Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 1:55:55.1
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Bruno Moreira
19 Juan R martinez FloridaVelo 1:56:24.0
Off The Back
20 Yip Tsang VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:54:06.5
Off The Back
21 Joey Medina 1:48:59.8
1
22 Thomas Torbik ABD Cycling Team 1:49:00.6
23 Christopher Creyts FloridaVelo 1:49:00.7
24 Paul Williams 1:49:01.0
25 Adam Wilzinski 1:49:01.2
26 Rolando Hernandez Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 1:49:01.3 Teammate Top 5: Bruno Moreira
27 Matthew Maddox 1:49:01.4
28 Brian Miller FloridaVelo 1:49:01.8
29 Curtis Long FloridaVelo 1:49:21.5
30 Whit Robinson Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 1:49:29.9 Teammate Top 5: Pedro Medina
DNF Geoffrey Lanier FloridaVelo 1:09:25.6
DNF Martin Bates West Coast Cycling 0:34:41.5
DNF Terence Auter 1:04:57.1
DNF Anthony Prioli GearLink Racing INC. 1:00:07.2
DNF Ryan Saylor GearLink Racing INC. 1:10:49.8
DNF Tyler Griffin VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:10:39.4
DNF Kyle Gill 1:12:08.0
DNF Nick Barnes 1:29:11.3
DNF Adam Baskin GearLink Racing INC. 1:09:29.6
DNF Jorge Mila Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 1:05:08.1 Teammate Top 5: Bruno Moreira
Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lilly Mcleod LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 1:11:43.5
1
2 Mallory Bryan Sho-Air TWENTY20 Development 1:11:44.8
2
3 Danielle Rios 1:11:44.9
3
4 Phoebe Maisto FloridaVelo 1:11:45.7
4
5 Danielle Greer 1:11:45.7
5
DQ Madison Mcdaniel DQ
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabriella Dixon Top Step Development 1:11:42.9
1
2 Margaret Jerulle 1:11:43.2
2
3 Adormarie Martinez adorno 1:11:43.7
3
4 Trish Cohen West Coast Cycling 1:11:43.9
4
5 Kristy Neuenschwander GearLink Racing INC. 1:11:43.9
5
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1