Log In
Chris Lillig Memorial Cup: Old Capitol Crit & IC Road Race • Apr 29 2017
Light Rain, 46 degrees, wind 14 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Feldkamp Iowa City Cycling Club
2 Sean Mccarthy ABD Cycling Club
3 Bryan Wenzel Johnson County Flyers
4 Pavel Kuznetsov Iowa City Cycling Club Teammate Win: Eric Feldkamp
5 Cole Limpach Harvest Racing
6 Ryan Chien Kingfield
7 Wesley Boyce Cycle City Racing
8 Brian Mccarthy South Chicago Wheelmen
9 Gavin Huseboe Ames Velo
10 Conner Bernstein NorthStar Development
DNF Eric Christ Team Bicycle Heaven
DNF Corey Philips Sakari Race Team
DNF Ross Tuneberg Scarlet Fire Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Milan Sherman Sakari Race Team
2 Brayden Tetmeyer University of Iowa
3 Scott Shelman Iowa City Cycling Club
4 Charles Adams Sakari Race Team Teammate Win: Milan Sherman
5 Jason Quinn Ames Velo
6 Gordon Hilleque Freewheel
7 Dominic Sherman Sakari Race Team Teammate Win: Milan Sherman
8 Cain Cushion
9 Chris Gasche Sakari Race Team Teammate Win: Milan Sherman
10 Sean Hayek Double I Cycling Experience (DICE)
11 Jesse Benshoof Sakari
12 Rob Haaland Sakari Race Team Teammate Win: Milan Sherman
13 Robert Deetz Kingfield
14 Luke Feuerhelm Central Junior Cycling Devo
15 Timothy Hau Sakari Race Team Teammate Win: Milan Sherman
16 Kyle Polich
DNF Aaron Van gelder Ames Velo Teammate Top 5: Jason Quinn
DNF Shane Vangampleare Des Moines Cycle Club
DNF Mike Ivancic US Military Endurance Sports
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Johannsen
2 Travis Surridge
3 Ryley Northrop
4 Doug Wilson
5 Timothy Doyle
6 Aaron Deutchman
7 Creighton Stifel
8 Nicholas Eckermann
9 Barry Voelker Sakari Race Team
10 Christopher Rose
11 Keith Luegering
12 Stephen Bonneau
13 Mark Reynolds Ames Velo
14 Jeremy Richardson
15 Austyn Powers
16 Andrew Mccubbin
17 Drake Abbey
18 Brian Long
19 Cole Wesselman
20 Justin Daulman
21 Manuel Acevedo Ames Velo
22 Bradley Wiener
23 Weston Turner
24 Dean Harken
25 Anthony Acklin Sakari Race Team
DNF Colin Cook
DNF Steven Davis
DNF Joshua Lawrence North Iowa Spin
DNF Thomas Pagnano
Finishers: Cat 5: 27   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Ventling Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
2 John Heinlein iii Loon State Cyclists
3 John Frey Harvest Racing
4 Peter Olejniczak Orion Racing
5 David Blodgett Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
6 Macen Vanallen Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels Teammate Win: Adam Ventling
7 Matthew Moehn Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels Teammate Win: Adam Ventling
8 Jared Ritz Iowa City Cycling Club
9 Aaron Wrabek Sakari Race Team
10 Benjamin Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club
11 Brenden Hardy Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels Teammate Win: Adam Ventling
12 Kevin Limpach Harvest Racing Teammate Top 5: John Frey
DNF Riley Burgon Dogfish/Team Noah
DNF Connor Dilger Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels Teammate Win: Adam Ventling
DNF Kevin Mcconnell Iowa City Cycling Club
DNF Andrew peterson ? Iowa City Cycling Club
DNF Brian west Cycle city racing Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels Teammate Win: Adam Ventling
DNF Matias Perret Iowa City Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shay Wright Atlas/Other Films Cycling Team
2 Brody Burnham Des Moines Cycle Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cooper Bernstein NorthStar Development
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Beger
2 Henning Gerke
3 Brendon Hale
4 Jason Potsander
5 Chad Skinner
6 Steven Spears
7 Jeffrey Skinner
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Dyer
2 Scott Wall
3 Jason Engle
4 Peter Stevens
5 Dana Braet
6 Rob Mckillip
7 Donald Stanner
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Hopson
2 Michael Wehner
3 Gregory Titus
4 Richard Gilmore
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Roth
2 Kathryn Goffin Iowa City Cycling Club
3 Lilly Ferguson Central Junior Cycling Devo
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Skiles Orion Racing
2 Carlyn Jackson Orion Racing Teammate Win: Emily Skiles
3 Robin Williams Iowa City Cycling Club
4 Suzie Goebel Two Wheeler/Specialized
5 Vanessa Curtis Iowa City Cycling Club
6 Jennifer Rife Birchwood/GIS
7 Anne Meyer Iowa City Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Robin Williams
8 Diedre Ribbens Orion Racing Teammate Win: Emily Skiles
9 Cassandra Kessler Iowa City Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Robin Williams
DNF Ingrid Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Robin Williams
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Susan Tackabury
Finishers: Cat 4: 1