Log In
KingRacingGroup Thursday Night Crits • Apr 26 2018 • Dallas, TX
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashton Swartzfager Dallas Bike Works 40:00
1
2 Weldeanenya Filmon s.t.
2
3 Ryan Crissey MATRIX / RBM s.t.
3
4 Bobby Etheridge Pacc Racing s.t.
4
5 Todd Short s.t.
5
6 Noe Nava Dallas Bike Works s.t.
6
Teammate Win: Ashton Swartzfager
7 Mike Stanley Bicycles Plus Racing s.t.
7
8 Justin Bartels Matrix Cycling Club s.t.
8
9 Elias Valverde Dallas Bike Works s.t.
9
Teammate Win: Ashton Swartzfager
10 Hadishalem Hagos s.t.
10
11 Seth Inurrigarro Rockwall Racing s.t.
11
12 Manuel Alba B & B Trek Racing s.t.
12
13 Shawn Bentley Bicycles Plus Racing s.t.
13
14 Chris Burt Kingracinggroup s.t.
14
15 Michael Lewis Windsor Door Racing s.t.
15
16 Swoad Rahman Mad Duck Cyclery s.t.
16
17 Rob Yates Matrix/RBM s.t.
17
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Crissey
18 Boyd Wallace s.t.
18
19 Eric Alvarado Dallas Bike Works s.t.
19
Teammate Win: Ashton Swartzfager
20 Gerry Douglas Plano Athletic Cycling Club/Pacc s.t.
20
Teammate Top 5: Bobby Etheridge
21 Kolbe Surran Rbm/Matrix Racing s.t.
21
22 Luis E rosero Team Cadence Cyclery P/B Audi Mckin s.t.
22
23 Alexis Serrano Matrix/Rbm s.t.
23
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Crissey
24 Ramon Galindo s.t.
24
25 Brent Aston Teamodz s.t.
25
26 Aldo Ruiz s.t.
26
27 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing s.t.
27
28 Rick Gurney Pacc Racing s.t.
28
Teammate Top 5: Bobby Etheridge
29 Jeff Makohon Rockwall Racing s.t.
29
30 Ben Owens Matrix/Rbm s.t.
30
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Crissey
31 Russell Carawan Mirage 40:11
31
32 Michelle Montoya October Three Racing 40:14
33 Rodolfo Arredondo 40:19
34 Richard Hellberg Dallas Bike Works 40:24 Teammate Win: Ashton Swartzfager
35 Brent Hartsell Bicycles Plus Racing 40:26
36 Jason Bradberry Mirage 40:43
37 Philip Haigh October Three Racing 41:15
38 Jeff Moltenberry Rock Riders Cycling 38:00
39 Abigail Yates Matrix/RBM 40:56 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Crissey
DNF Allen Herrington Kingracinggroup DNF
DNF Scott Schuster Pacc Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Bobby Etheridge
DNF Jeffrey Burnett DNF
DNF Casey Lee Bicycles Plus Racing DNF
DNF Adam Mahar DNF
DNF Michael Braden Windsor Door Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Weldeanenya Filmon 25:25
1
2 Swoad Rahman Mad Duck Cyclery s.t.
2
3 Sam Zurawel Team Bicycles Plus s.t.
3
4 Jeff Moltenberry Rock Riders Cycling s.t.
4
5 Ben Friesen Pacc Racing s.t.
5
6 Philip Haigh October Three Racing s.t.
6
7 Gerry Douglas Plano Athletic Cycling Club/Pacc s.t.
7
Teammate Top 5: Ben Friesen
8 Carlo Checri Pacc Racing s.t.
8
Teammate Top 5: Ben Friesen
9 Parker Terlaak s.t.
9
10 Hadishalem Hagos s.t.
10
11 Alexis Serrano Matrix/Rbm s.t.
11
12 Seth Inurrigarro Rockwall Racing s.t.
12
13 Casey Lee Bicycles Plus Racing s.t.
13
14 Kolbe Surran Rbm/Matrix Racing s.t.
14
15 Ben Owens Matrix/Rbm s.t.
15
16 Michael Engelbert s.t.
16
17 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing s.t.
17
18 Lex Mathews s.t.
18
19 Durango Ruiz Mbbc Racing s.t.
19
20 Raul Mejia Pacc Racing s.t.
20
Teammate Top 5: Ben Friesen
21 Daniel Hart Rockwall Racing s.t.
21
22 Jason Bradberry Mirage s.t.
22
23 Scott Schuster Pacc Racing s.t.
23
Teammate Top 5: Ben Friesen
24 Tanner Cope 25:32
24
25 Jason Harper 25:58
26 Adam Mahar 26:14
27 Biniam Eyob 27:04
28 Juan Carlos montes de oca 25:23
29 Erik Andrade 25:46
30 Allen Herrington Kingracinggroup 26:38
31 Harold Rucker 27:33
32 Jeffrey Burnett 23:51
33 Jacob Levy Kingracinggroup 26:10
Finishers: Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 14  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Gaona 57:39
Off The Front
2 Kyle Swanson Elbowz Racing s.t.
Off The Front
3 Mat Stephens Bicycles Plus Racing s.t.
Off The Front
4 Tice Porterfield Elbowz Racing 57:42
Off The Front
5 Justin Stanley Elbowz Racing 57:50
6 Riley Walberg Gs Tenzing 57:57
7 Joseph Emmons Matrix/Rbm 58:14
8 Chris Kutach Rbm/Matrix Racing 57:06
1
9 Randy Lee Bicycles Plus Racing s.t.
2
Teammate Top 5: Mat Stephens
10 Sam Findlater Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Pl 57:09
3
11 Douglas Pedersen Team Cadence Cyclery P/B Audi Mckin s.t.
4
12 Chris Carlson Matrix/Rbm s.t.
5
13 John Chu Windsor Door Racing s.t.
6
14 Colby Logback Team Party Time s.t.
7
15 Matthew Gosling Team Party Time s.t.
8
16 Paul Dentel Bicycles Plus Racing s.t.
9
Teammate Top 5: Mat Stephens
17 Stephen Borski Pacc Racing 57:59
1
18 Brett Ross Rockwall Racing s.t.
2
19 Axel Quijada s.t.
3
20 Shawn Bentley Bicycles Plus Racing s.t.
4
Teammate Top 5: Mat Stephens
21 Joel Hawks Windsor Door Racing s.t.
5
22 Aston Haswell Giant Lakeside Audi Mckinney Pb Rok s.t.
6
23 David Garrett Pacc Racing s.t.
7
24 William Plumlee Giant Lakeside Audi Mckinney Pb Rok s.t.
8
25 Christopher Schmiedeke Gs Tenzing s.t.
9
26 Jason Davis Team Cadence Cyclery P/B Audi Mckin s.t.
27 Bobby Etheridge Pacc Racing s.t.
28 Mark Weir Gs Tenzing s.t.
29 Ginny King Kingracinggroup 55:54
Off The Front
30 Kaleb Quijada s.t.
Off The Front
31 Chad Harvey Team Party Time 56:35
Off The Front
32 Davis Dombrowski Matrix/Rbm s.t.
Off The Front
33 Randall Courtney Team Party Time s.t.
Off The Front
34 Mark Rawlings Gs Tenzing 57:10
35 Gary Dutschmann 58:00
36 Jeff Makohon Rockwall Racing 58:15
37 Ryan Crissey MATRIX / RBM 54:56
Off The Front
38 Richard Hellberg Dallas Bike Works 57:10
39 Joseph Giardano Gs Tenzing 56:35
Off The Front
DNF Rick Gurney Pacc Racing DNF
DNF Jason Ross Rockwall Racing DNF
DNF Justin Bartels Matrix Cycling Club DNF
DNF Chris Burt Kingracinggroup DNF
DNF Luis E rosero Team Cadence Cyclery P/B Audi Mckin DNF
DNF Michael Braden Windsor Door Racing DNF
DNF Jake Vandervaate DNF
DNF Elias Valverde Dallas Bike Works DNF
DNF Ashton Swartzfager Dallas Bike Works DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Courtney Bach October Three Racing 40:01
1
2 Melissa Monosoff October Three Racing s.t.
2
Teammate Win: Courtney Bach
3 Ashley Hiatt October Three Racing 40:03
3
Teammate Win: Courtney Bach
4 Neidi Miller Matrix/Rbm s.t.
4
5 Leah Gifford 40:23
6 Sarah Startz Fcs | Dna Cycling Regional Team P/B 40:56
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Hart Rockwall Racing 27:05
2 Cheyenne Puskas Rockwall Racing 26:19 Teammate Win: Nicole Hart
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1