Log In
CRCA - Club Race Series • Aug 4 2018
Drizzle, 75 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Raynauth Jeffrey Foundation 1:18:41
2 Steven Alexander Foundation 3
1
Teammate Win: Raynauth Jeffrey
3 Allan Rego Jamison Capital - Cannondale s.t.
2
4 Bill Ash Foundation s.t.
3
Teammate Win: Raynauth Jeffrey
5 Tom Rodarie Rockstar Games s.t.
4
6 Conor Delanbanque Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterW s.t.
5
7 Ted Teyber To Be Determined s.t.
6
8 Paul Yeates Rockstar Games s.t.
7
Teammate Top 5: Tom Rodarie
9 Emmett Gross RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
8
10 Baris Aytan Foundation s.t.
9
Teammate Win: Raynauth Jeffrey
11 Joseph Ammon Foundation s.t.
10
Teammate Win: Raynauth Jeffrey
12 Edward Sirya RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
11
13 Justin Inglis Talent Cycles s.t.
12
14 John Beardsley NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners s.t.
13
15 Romain Leidelinger Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
14
16 Alejandro Guzman Foundation s.t.
15
Teammate Win: Raynauth Jeffrey
17 Joshua Noggle RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
16
18 Sebastien Houillot NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners s.t.
17
19 John D'agostino Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterW s.t.
18
20 Jorge Orrego Houlihan Lokey s.t.
19
21 Jonathon Laurie Rockstar Games s.t.
20
Teammate Top 5: Tom Rodarie
22 Christophe Palazzi CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
21
23 Christopher Williams Houlihan Lokey s.t.
22
24 Pascal Sauvayre Team Veselka s.t.
23
25 Mitchell Jacaruso Brands Cycles/Gold Coast Porsch s.t.
24
26 David Taylor NY Vision Group/Fuoriclasse Rac s.t.
25
27 Jacob Yundt Aska s.t.
26
28 James Mahlmann Rockstar Games 11
27
Teammate Top 5: Tom Rodarie
29 Tony Pletcher Blue Ribbon 16
30 Michael Tan Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterW 46
Off The Back
31 Oscar Rosales Talent Cycles 1:21
Off The Back
DNF Rodrigo Silva Houlihan Lokey
DNF Brendan Pearce Blue Ribbon
DNF Chris Peck e2Value p/b Verge Sport
DNF James Giorgio
DNF Patrick Torpey Rockstar Games Teammate Top 5: Tom Rodarie
DNF Jonas Gustafsson Rockstar Games Teammate Top 5: Tom Rodarie
DNF Paul Coluccio Houlihan Lokey
DNF William Montanez Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen
DNF David Desimone Foundation Teammate Win: Raynauth Jeffrey
DNF Sean Hourigan
DNF Christopher Yack
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 23   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Santiago Pelaez Foundation 1:24:14
1
2 Geoffrey Landman RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
2
3 John Mcallister Danny's Cycles s.t.
3
4 Alexander Michas Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterW s.t.
4
5 Serguei Tiourine RBNY Racing-Verge Sport 2
5
6 Michael Davis Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
6
7 Ricardo Tessarotto NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners 3
7
8 Dieter Egli NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners 1:36
1
9 Dan Goldberg RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
2
Teammate Top 5: Geoffrey Landman
10 Cyrus Greenspon NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners s.t.
3
11 Stuart Richards Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
4
12 Juan Sanchez Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterW s.t.
5
Teammate Top 5: Alexander Michas
13 Jason Marshall Echelon Cycles s.t.
6
14 Daniel Corless NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners s.t.
7
15 Russell Bogin NY Vision Group/Fuoriclasse Rac s.t.
8
16 Jonathan Perry s.t.
9
17 Chris Washburne GFNY Racing s.t.
10
18 Unknown Rider Rockstar Games s.t.
11
19 Robert Tam Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
12
20 Kristian Noboa Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
13
21 Reginald Rasch Team Veselka 1:42
14
22 Adam Seidman s.t.
15
23 Jonathan Mitchell NY Vision Group/Fuoriclasse Rac 1:45
16
24 John Munger s.t.
25 Kevin Scott s.t.
26 Michael Roche Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterW 1:51 Teammate Top 5: Alexander Michas
27 Travis Torsky Danny's Cycles s.t. Teammate Top 5: John Mcallister
28 Richard Sberlati NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners 1:52
29 Paul O'donnell Dave Jordan Racing 1:57
30 Damon Jericho NY Vision Group/Fuoriclasse Rac 2:02
31 Ryan Enschede Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterW 2:13 Teammate Top 5: Alexander Michas
32 Sam Jorgenson Rapha Cycling Club 2:18
Off The Back
33 Samuel Strong NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners s.t.
Off The Back
34 Tun Khine KruisCX 3:33
Off The Back
DNF Sergio Aguirre Foundation Teammate Win: Santiago Pelaez
DNF John Watson
DNF Robert Weitzner Foundation Teammate Win: Santiago Pelaez
DNF Robert Sullivan Rapha Cycling Club
DNF Peter Sisti GFNY Racing
DNF Natan Elman NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners
DNF Konstantine Sukhovarov Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen
DNF Roger Pierre
DNF Zachry Gladney Foundation Teammate Win: Santiago Pelaez
DNF Pablo Rivera KruisCX
DNF Ted Cadieux KruisCX
Finishers: Cat 4: 44   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Connor Sokol Rapha Cycling Club 1:14:42
1
2 Osiel Parra FIRE CYCLING TEAM s.t.
2
3 Rolando Angel FIRE CYCLING TEAM s.t.
3
4 Sjoert Van velzen KruisCX s.t.
4
5 Thomas Patterson 3
5
6 Alhan Keser 4
6
7 Darran Cronshaw s.t.
7
8 Eritt Sinkko Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
8
Teammate Win: Connor Sokol
9 Tudor Popescu Team Patch.com s.t.
9
10 Felipe Castaneda 17
11 Matthew Cortright s.t.
12 Matt Butcher NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners 7:22
Off The Back
DNF Karim Bendouma
DNF Osvaldo Martinez FIRE CYCLING TEAM Teammate Top 5: Osiel Parra
DNF Madison Tse
Finishers: Cat 5: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shara Arnofsky Dave Jordan Racing 1:34:51
1
2 Lucie Vagnerova Team Veselka s.t.
2
3 Sarah Sauvayre Team Veselka s.t.
3
4 Erica Adelberg Radical Media s.t.
4
5 Merissa Molinar Dave Jordan Racing 2
5
Teammate Win: Shara Arnofsky
6 Christina Woolston Houlihan Lokey 4
6
7 Cindy Ma Houlihan Lokey -1 Lap
Off The Back
8 Ceren Bingol Rockstar Games -1 Lap
Off The Back
DNF Emma Fudge Rockstar Games
DNF Andrea Archer Houlihan Lokey
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sofi Camacho bermudez NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners 1:17:19
2 Kristina Grossmann s.t.
3 Christine Dewitte Team Veselka s.t.
4 Jenny Lin NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners 2:25 Teammate Win: Sofi Camacho bermudez
5 Tiffany Thomas Rockstar Games 2:53
6 Kendall Poe Rockstar Games 2:56
7 Susanna Panzini Team Veselka s.t. Teammate Top 5: Christine Dewitte
8 Carla Northy 7:40
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 4