Log In
The CCA Regional Crit Championship on The Front Porch of the • Aug 11 2018
Humid, 86 degrees, wind 1 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Holt Welland Racing
2 Aaron Atwater
3 Joseph Newman Lowcountry Racing
4 Mitchell Crofts Lowcountry Racing
5 James Dunn
6 Justin Berndt
7 Lauton Sutley Lowcountry Racing Teammate Top 5: Joseph Newman
8 Ronnie Barth
9 Tommy Mathewes
10 Uri Camens Lowcountry Racing Teammate Top 5: Joseph Newman
11 Ross Harris
12 Cecil Rickman US Military Endurance Sports
13 Orelvys Nieves
14 Robert Diez
15 Sean Huson
16 Pierce Jemison Welland Racing Teammate Win: Jacob Holt
17 David Burstein BAC Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Bloodworth Lowcountry Racing
2 Ronnie Barth
3 Floyd Smalls
4 Collin Clark Low Country Cycling Team Teammate Win: Joseph Bloodworth
5 Alec Schreier
6 William Wolfe
7 Patrick Bise
8 Eric Rigel Low Country Cycling Team Teammate Win: Joseph Bloodworth
9 Cooper Fowler iii Mock Orange Bikes
10 Scotty Parker
11 Nehemiah Bolton
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Luther Happy Tooth Racing
2 Ryan Joyce Carolina Crit Squad
3 Patrick Raines Hearts Racing Club
4 Dylan Lawson Dylan's Race Team p/b Irish Cycles
5 Gen Kogure Velosports Racing
6 Zachary Felpel Carolina Crit Squad
7 Paul Gregory Carolina Crit Squad Teammate Top 5: Ryan Joyce
8 Dennis Thibodeau United States
9 Lance Davidson
10 Patrick Robertson
11 Michael Zak
12 Cody Lacosta Morris Velo Sports
13 Richard Nance
14 Robert Ruff Lowcountry Racing
15 Carlos Norena SC Competitive Cyclist
16 David Flynn Hearts Racing Club Teammate Top 5: Patrick Raines
17 David Mcbeath Lowcountry Racing
18 Clayton Griffin
19 Perry Taylor Welland Racing
20 Nick Dallesandro Lowcountry Racing
21 Troy Tucker Crosstown Velo
DNF Brian Hale Welland Racing
DNF Marcus Jones Crosstown Velo
DNF Corey Mccracken DAI Endurance
DNF Bryan Mutell Jigawatt Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alec Schreier
2 Cooper Fowler iii Mock Orange Bikes
3 William Wolfe
4 Scotty Parker
5 Beckett Black
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Nance
2 Zachary Felpel Carolina Crit Squad
3 Ryan Joyce Carolina Crit Squad
4 Nicholas Luther Happy Tooth Racing
5 Dylan Lawson Dylan's Race Team p/b Irish Cycles
6 Gen Kogure Velosports Racing
7 Khan Kogure Velosports Racing
8 Lance Davidson
9 Dennis Thibodeau United States
10 Carlos Norena SC Competitive Cyclist
11 Patrick Raines Hearts Racing Club
12 Aaron Atwater
13 Patrick Robertson
14 Paul Gregory Carolina Crit Squad Teammate Top 5: Zachary Felpel
15 Robert Ruff Lowcountry Racing
16 David Flynn Hearts Racing Club
17 Mitchell Crofts Lowcountry Racing
18 Cody Lacosta Morris Velo Sports
19 Joseph Newman Lowcountry Racing
20 Tommy Mathewes
21 David Mcbeath Lowcountry Racing
22 Justin Berndt
23 Robert Diez
24 James Dunn
25 Orelvys Nieves
26 Uri Camens Lowcountry Racing
DNF Nick Dallesandro Lowcountry Racing
DNF Perry Taylor Welland Racing
DNF Olivia Ray
DNF Corey Mccracken DAI Endurance
DNF Michael Zak
DNF Pierce Jemison Welland Racing
DNF Cecil Rickman US Military Endurance Sports
DNF Ronnie Barth
DNF Marcus Jones Crosstown Velo
DNF Troy Tucker Crosstown Velo
DNF Kerry Humphrey Carolina Cycling Team
DNF David Burstein BAC Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Khan Kogure Velosports Racing
2 Gen Kogure Velosports Racing Teammate Win: Khan Kogure
3 James Dunn
4 Mitchell Crofts Lowcountry Racing
5 Ross Harris
6 Uri Camens Lowcountry Racing
7 Justin Berndt
8 Orelvys Nieves
9 Nick Dallesandro Lowcountry Racing Teammate Top 5: Mitchell Crofts
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Corey Mccracken DAI Endurance
2 Kerry Humphrey Carolina Cycling Team
3 Clayton Griffin
4 Robert Ruff Lowcountry Racing
5 Troy Tucker Crosstown Velo
6 Marcus Jones Crosstown Velo
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Glenn Sandefur Hilton Head Cycling/Robson Forensic
2 Tommy Mathewes
3 Eric Kelly
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madeline Marbury Lowcountry Racing
2 Shannon Goyda Benissimo Cycling
3 Sara Millar
4 Stefanya Dallesandro
DNF Kay Lehman Lowcountry Racing Teammate Win: Madeline Marbury
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Olivia Ray
2 Lauren Dagostino
3 Jennifer Caicedo SC Competitive Cyclist
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 5: 1