Log In
New Mexico/Texas MT Time Zone Regional Time Trial Championship • Aug 25 2018
Clear, 81 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Bacala 4th Dimension Fitness 39:21.31
2 Andrew Hood 44:32.91
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grady Fowler TREK/Echelon Racing 39:33.32
2 Andrew Lucas Sport Systems 505 Cycling 49:34.36
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fortunato Ferrara RA Racing Apparel/BMC 37:30.56
2 Marcel Berger ZiaVelo Cycling 38:20.92
3 Joseph Garcia ZiaVelo Cycling 39:06.74
4 Michael Bogren 45:52.61
5 Gabe Facio 47:46.19
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Collins ZiaVelo Cycling 44:34.27
2 Patrick Roddy Bike n Sport Racing 44:44.66
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pj Lamariana Nero Veloce p/b Michael Thomas Coff 42:08.37
2 ? Jack Squadra Della Pista 42:54.11
3 Phillip Kazakov 47:54.77
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Al Senft ZiaVelo Cycling 39:36.26
2 Patrick Bohan Twin Peaks CyclingInc 41:21.11
3 John Verheul Nero Veloce p/b Michael Thomas Coff 42:07.97
4 Scott Steffen Sport Systems 505 Cycling 42:27.94
5 Gabriel Aragon 46:01.91
6 Wendell Egelhoff Bike n Sport Racing 46:14.32
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Armijo 41:23.89
2 Bill Dahl 41:32.88
3 David Hughes ZiaVelo Cycling 43:19.36
4 Mark Gunter Squadra Della Pista 43:32.83
5 Ron Ruff 43:51.92
6 Patrick Butler 44:19.49
7 Jonathan Rath Squadra Della Pista 44:34.31 Teammate Top 5: Mark Gunter
DNF John Vance DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Frey Squadra Della Pista 40:38.24
2 Charlie Drysdale RA Racing Apparel/BMC 44:20.30
3 Mike Hunter Nero Veloce p/b Michael Thomas Coff 44:59.84
4 Frank Welker Sport Systems 505 Cycling 45:04.66
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Armando Durazo 31:01.65
2 Mark Riley Sport Systems 505 Cycling 35:50.76
3 Stephen Brown 39:55.79
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gordon Sargent Durango Wheel Club 32:50.28
2 John Kelly 35:16.37
3 Lawrence Kay 43:30.82
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Philip Shew 31:37.84
2 Tove Shere Sport Systems 505 Cycling 39:24.23
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Calvin Ridgeway Rio Grande Racing Team 56:27.04
1 Jennifer Ridgeway Rio Grande Racing Team 56:27.04 Teammate Win: Calvin Ridgeway
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carly Piccarello RA Racing Apparel/BMC 50:36.55
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tamatha Risner ZiaVelo Cycling 44:20.90
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aileen El kadi RA Racing Apparel/BMC 49:00.33
2 Tricia Morris 49:46.95
3 Laura Burkett ZiaVelo Cycling 50:45.73
4 Ana Schwartz 52:19.88
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stefanie Kyser Mellow Velo Racing Team/BMC 50:10.53
2 Stephanie Tiger 54:17.53
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Janet Metzger GP Velotek 34:19.72
2 Janice Wright 34:30.05
3 Tina Welker 41:12.74
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tove Shere Sport Systems 505 Cycling 33:52.61
2 Diane Mcnally Sport Systems 505 Cycling 35:14.66 Teammate Win: Tove Shere
Finishers: Cat 4: 2