Log In
CRCA - Club Race Series • Aug 25 2018
Race uploaded by Ted Cadieux csv | json
Partly Cloudy, 78 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stalin Quiterio cuello Dave Jordan Racing 1:18:03
1
2 Edwin Morel Talent Cycles s.t.
2
3 Boguslaw Wielgos Foundation s.t.
3
4 Baris Aytan Foundation s.t.
4
5 Andrew Weigand WYLD STALLYNS s.t.
5
6 Gerald Adasavage The Weather Channel Specialized s.t.
6
7 Paskal Lamour Blue Ribbon s.t.
7
8 Tom Rodarie Rockstar Games s.t.
8
9 Joshua Noggle RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
9
10 Conor Delanbanque Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterW s.t.
10
11 Alejandro Guzman Foundation s.t.
11
Teammate Top 5: Boguslaw Wielgos
12 Konrad Ratzmann s.t.
12
13 Raynauth Jeffrey Foundation s.t.
13
Teammate Top 5: Boguslaw Wielgos
14 Ira Blumberg Aska s.t.
14
15 Edekson Pena 2
15
16 Christopher Williams Houlihan Lokey s.t.
16
17 Romain Leidelinger Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
17
18 Jonathon Laurie Rockstar Games s.t.
18
19 Johan Abreu e2Value p/b Verge Sport s.t.
19
20 Alyosha Smolarski GF Capital/ H&E Enterprise s.t.
20
21 William Lopez Houlihan Lokey s.t.
21
22 Sebaj Adele s.t.
22
23 Alexander Buchmann Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
23
24 Ricardo Tessarotto NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners s.t.
24
25 Jonathan Trevett Team Patch.com s.t.
25
26 Paul Debartolo The Weather Channel Specialized s.t.
26
27 Kevin Hsieh KruisCX s.t.
27
28 Shafiq Abdulrahim Major Taylor Development Team s.t.
28
29 Pascal Sauvayre Team Veselka s.t.
29
30 Alvaro Soltero Team Patch.com s.t.
30
31 Thomas Cipolla Brands Cycles/Gold Coast Porsch s.t.
31
32 Patrick Wilson Maglia Rosa NYC s.t.
32
33 Paul Coluccio Houlihan Lokey s.t.
33
34 Christophe Palazzi CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
34
35 Daniel Schmalz Rockstar Games 10
35
36 James Krizan RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
36
37 Anthony Taylor Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
37
Teammate Win: Stalin Quiterio cuello
38 Taylor Graham Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
38
Teammate Win: Stalin Quiterio cuello
39 William Carroll e2Value p/b Verge Sport 14
39
40 Jeffrey Young Aska 16
40
41 James Mahlmann Rockstar Games s.t.
41
42 John Olsen Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
42
Teammate Win: Stalin Quiterio cuello
43 Corey Williams To Be Determined s.t.
43
44 Brendan Offer Maglia Rosa NYC s.t.
44
45 Alexei Zakharov Team Veselka 20
45
46 William Montanez Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterW s.t.
46
47 Sebastien Houillot NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners s.t.
47
48 Bob Makofsky Foundation s.t.
48
Teammate Top 5: Boguslaw Wielgos
49 Daniel Lammon WYLD STALLYNS s.t.
49
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Weigand
50 James Stevens The Weather Channel Specialized 25
51 David Taylor NY Vision Group/Fuoriclasse Rac s.t.
52 Alex Sanborn Foundation 29 Teammate Top 5: Boguslaw Wielgos
53 Christopher Shaw Rockstar Games 58
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 31   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Gilbert NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners 1:10:32
1
2 Zachry Gladney Foundation s.t.
2
3 Neil Black Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
3
4 Ryan Enschede Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterW s.t.
4
5 Geoffrey Landman RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
5
6 Joseph Mohan Team Patch.com s.t.
6
7 Caleb Hill RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
7
Teammate Top 5: Geoffrey Landman
8 Peleg Rosenthal KruisCX s.t.
8
9 Sjoert Van velzen KruisCX s.t.
9
10 Sungdo Han GFNY Racing s.t.
10
11 Alexander Michas Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterW s.t.
11
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Enschede
12 Garth Runkel Bicycle Workshop s.t.
12
13 Stuart Richards Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
13
Teammate Top 5: Neil Black
14 Sean Hill Rapha Cycling Club 1
14
Teammate Top 5: Neil Black
15 Mitchell Napolitano Team Patch.com s.t.
15
16 Michael Barbella s.t.
16
17 Serguei Tiourine RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
17
Teammate Top 5: Geoffrey Landman
18 Brett Broadwater s.t.
18
19 Babalola Ajisafe Major Taylor Development Team s.t.
19
20 Khrystopher Murrell Major Taylor Development Team s.t.
20
21 Alan Garcia Team Patch.com s.t.
21
22 Jonathan Mitchell NY Vision Group/Fuoriclasse Rac s.t.
22
23 Malik Graves-pryor Major Taylor Development Team s.t.
23
24 Futoshi Mukai s.t.
24
25 Darrell Tucker Major Taylor Development Team s.t.
25
26 James Brosnan Team Patch.com s.t.
26
27 Mark Inaba Echelon Cycles s.t.
27
28 Alfonso Jimenez FIRE CYCLING TEAM s.t.
28
29 Robert Tam Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
29
Teammate Top 5: Neil Black
30 John Mcallister Danny's Cycles s.t.
30
31 Tun Khine KruisCX s.t.
31
32 Kevin Scott s.t.
32
33 Vincent Rhino s.t.
33
34 Damon Jericho NY Vision Group/Fuoriclasse Rac s.t.
34
35 Thomas Wetmore s.t.
35
36 Juan Sanchez Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterW s.t.
36
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Enschede
37 Aaron Temple s.t.
37
38 Juan Barraza s.t.
38
39 Robert Weitzner Foundation s.t.
39
Teammate Top 5: Zachry Gladney
40 Connor Sokol Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
40
Teammate Top 5: Neil Black
41 Brian Hansen Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
41
Teammate Top 5: Neil Black
42 Terrence Chioffi s.t.
42
43 Dan Goldberg RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
43
Teammate Top 5: Geoffrey Landman
44 Stephan Brezinsky s.t.
44
45 Lloyd Bradbury 11
45
46 Nathan Brauer Foundation s.t.
46
Teammate Top 5: Zachry Gladney
47 Travis Torsky Danny's Cycles s.t.
47
48 Tomas Martinez FIRE CYCLING TEAM s.t.
48
49 Esteban Rodriguez Sid's Bikes NYC s.t.
49
50 Kevin Sattin s.t.
50
51 Daniel Corless NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners s.t.
51
Teammate Win: James Gilbert
52 Vladimir Rabinovich CRCA/KruisCX s.t.
52
53 Russell Bogin NY Vision Group/Fuoriclasse Rac s.t.
53
54 Matthew Connelly NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners s.t.
54
Teammate Win: James Gilbert
55 Mikael Hanson Z-Rockstar Games/Signature Cycl s.t.
55
56 Kristian Noboa Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
56
Teammate Top 5: Neil Black
57 Unknown Rider Rockstar Games 17
57
58 Michael Davis Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
58
59 Samuel Strong NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners 23 Teammate Win: James Gilbert
60 Michael Albrecht Team Patch.com s.t.
61 Euan Stevenson Rapha Cycling Club 27 Teammate Top 5: Neil Black
62 Richard Sberlati NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners 29 Teammate Win: James Gilbert
63 Matthew Cortright 31
64 Jason Bell RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t. Teammate Top 5: Geoffrey Landman
65 Todd Brilliant e2Value p/b Verge Sport s.t.
66 Johel Placencia NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners 4:09
Off The Back
Teammate Win: James Gilbert
67 Byungkyun Kim 9:20
Off The Back
68 Rich Rosado GFNY Racing 11:03
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 65   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Antonio Zarate FIRE CYCLING TEAM 59:54:00
1
2 Frank Festa Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
2
3 Rolando Angel FIRE CYCLING TEAM s.t.
3
Teammate Win: Antonio Zarate
4 Michael Fratangelo GFNY Racing s.t.
4
5 Tudor Popescu Team Patch.com 2
5
6 Thomas Patterson s.t.
6
7 Alhan Keser s.t.
7
8 Osvaldo Martinez FIRE CYCLING TEAM s.t.
8
Teammate Win: Antonio Zarate
9 Graham Maxwell s.t.
9
10 Maurice Goldstein 8
11 Carlos Arosemena 10
12 Jonathan Tom 12
13 Felipe Castaneda 15
14 Timothy Dickinson 22
15 Corey Benson 7:31
Off The Back
16 Hugh Zabriskie 7:36
Off The Back
17 Osiel Parra FIRE CYCLING TEAM 18:41
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Antonio Zarate
Finishers: Cat 5: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erica Adelberg Radical Media 1:23:35
1
2 Merissa Molinar Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
2
3 Sarah Sauvayre Team Veselka s.t.
3
4 Shara Arnofsky Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
4
5 Lucie Vagnerova Team Veselka s.t.
5
6 Maria Rosenfeld Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
6
7 Lucia Deng CityMD Racing s.t.
7
8 Erica Berthou Radical Media 3:10
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Erica Adelberg
9 Emily Singleton Rockstar Games 3:11
Off The Back
10 Elizabeth Marcello CityMD Racing 3:27
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tiffany Thomas Rockstar Games 1:05:15
2 Christine Dewitte Team Veselka s.t.
3 Sofi Camacho bermudez NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners s.t.
4 Gabrielle Warshawer NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners 15
5 Jenny Lin NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners s.t.
6 Maria Vlassenko CityMD Racing 18
7 Elizabeth Forrest 1:24
8 Sasha Orlick 5:15
9 Karen Burman s.t.
10 Clare Coughlin s.t.
11 Anna Ronkainen 5:19
12 Betsy Hafkin 5:22
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2