Log In
Georgia Cycling Gran Prix • Jul 18 2018
Clear, 86 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Huber 07:32.0
1
2 Thomas Duke L5Flyers Cycling Team 07:32.0
2
3 Amen Shmidt Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler 07:32.1
3
4 Chris Cole 07:32.2
4
5 Joshua Marshall 07:32.4
5
6 Cole Rasser Frazier Cycling Juniors 07:32.0
6
7 Daniel Podratsky 07:32.5
7
8 Dalford England 07:32.5
8
9 Jonathan Hauck L5Flyers Cycling Team 07:33.0
9
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Duke
10 Patrick Markarian 07:33.7
10
11 Skyler Diacou L5Flyers Cycling Team 07:34.9
11
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Duke
12 Stephen Heath Frazier Cycling Juniors 07:37.4
12
13 Emile Therrien VeloBrew Cycling Club 07:58.2
DNF Loren Morgan DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Omdahl West Coast Cycling 1:00:01.7
1
2 Cody Parker Piedmont College 1:00:01.7
2
3 Nicholas Leonard Emory University Cycling 1:00:01.8
3
4 Paul Harkins 1:00:02.0
4
5 Ethan Lee 1:00:02.6
5
6 Andrew Hill L5Flyers Cycling Team 1:00:02.9
6
7 John Heemstra jr L5Flyers Cycling Team 1:00:03.0
7
8 Ian Poore Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler 1:00:03.5
8
9 Stephen Fortner 1:00:03.9
9
10 John Erickson 1:00:04.7
10
11 Michael Mauhar 1:00:04.7
11
12 Flores Vladimir 1:00:07.2
12
13 Tyler Shaw 1:03:27.4
Off The Back
14 William Wolfe 1:04:04.2
Off The Back
15 Nicholas Annis USF Cycling 1:04:04.2
Off The Back
DNF Daniel Luke DNF
DNF Milan Harris AlaCOMP / Brick / James Bros Bikes DNF
DNF Diego Llovera DNF
DNF Bill Hansen Peachtree Bikes DNF
DNF Stephen Baxter Team Whitetail Bicycles DNF
DNF Rudy Keefer Outback Bikes Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bernie Lacourciere NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios 1:02:28.0
Off The Front
2 Ryan Collins L5Flyers Cycling Team 1:03:10
1
3 Adam Baskin GearLink Racing INC. 1:03:09.9
2
4 Phil Southerland UCI PCT: Team Novo Nordisk 1:03:10.6
3
5 Daniel Holt UCI PCT: Team Novo Nordisk 1:03:11.7
4
6 Ryan Saylor GearLink Racing INC. 1:03:13
5
7 David Koonce MOAB Masters Racing 1:03:14
6
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Igor Rudalev There's A Train Coming 1:02:29.3
Off The Front
2 James Milne L5Flyers Cycling Team 1:03:07.3
1
3 George Ciordas Specialized-BMW 1:03:09.9
2
4 Paul Madigan 1:03:10.4
3
5 Ovirne Lopez EDA / Evolution Cycling Team 1:03:11.3
4
6 Chris Chotas Specialized-BMW 1:03:11.5
5
7 Tim Tobbe Crosstown Velo 1:03:11.5
6
8 Kevin Maxey Specialized-BMW 1:03:12.1
7
Teammate Top 5: George Ciordas
9 Monte Burtis Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 1:03:12.3
8
10 Clint Williams Cycle-Smart 1:03:12.4
9
11 Fernando Garcia 1:03:13.8
10
12 John Wilkes L5Flyers Cycling Team 1:03:17.5 Teammate Top 5: James Milne
13 Michael Grigat Carolina Cycling Team 1:03:18.4
14 Scott Hilburn 1:03:18.4
15 Charlie Putnal Crosstown Velo 1:03:20.1
16 Michael Carter Wahoo Fitness Masters Team 1:03:29.8
17 Crispin Del nero 1:03:36
18 Paskal Brooks 09:53.3
Off The Front
19 Brian Lindsley 10:07.4
Off The Front
20 Tim Molyneaux Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 03:14.7
Off The Front
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Willem Kaiser Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek Develo 29:05.2
Off The Front
2 Oleg Tanovitsky There's A Train Coming 29:20.4
Off The Front
3 Hamish Beadle 30:18.4
Off The Front
4 Brian Teipen Team Whitetail Bicycles 30:18.6
Off The Front
5 Andrew Scarano Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P 30:29.0
Off The Front
6 Declan Irvine 30:31.7
Off The Front
7 Roman Seliverstov UCI CT: CCB Foundation - Sicleri 30:32.1
Off The Front
8 Rolly Weaver Support Clean Sport/Guttenplan Coac 1:30:32
Off The Front
9 Steven Perezluha Support Clean Sport/Guttenplan Coac 1:30:33
Off The Front
10 Derek Birch Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 1:30:33
Off The Front
11 Samuel Munday 1:30:35
Off The Front
12 Oliver Behringer 1:31:32
13 Lucas Dauge 1:31:32
14 Huntley Nash 1:31:35
15 Luis David rivera cruz 1:31:39
1
16 W. Harrison nguy Frazier Cycling 1:31:39
2
17 Dillon Swaim Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Kings Hawai 1:31:40
3
18 Gabriel Mendez UCI CT: CCB Foundation - Sicleri 1:31:40
4
19 Juan Gonzalez 1:31:41
20 Colin Cavaliere Carolina Crit Squad 1:31:41
21 Jon Okenfuss L5Flyers Cycling Team 1:31:41
22 Tommy Morrison L5Flyers Cycling Team 1:31:41
23 Luis Berrios GIovanni's Tile Design Racing p/b R 1:31:42
24 Will Eustace Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Kings Hawai 1:31:44
25 Guy Preston VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:31:45
26 Cooper Hammarlund Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Kings Hawai 1:31:50
27 Michael Sencenbaugh 1:31:50
28 David Vargas 1:31:51
29 Ulugbek Saidov 1:32:14
DNF Logan Phippen Team Novo Nordisk Development DNF
DNF Bob Goedbloed DNF
DNF Jeremy Spafard DNF
DNF Will Jessup VeloBrew Cycling Club DNF
DNF Brian Hill Start Smart Cycling DNF
DNF Justin Pfaff VeloBrew Cycling Club DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 13   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Diane Schleicher Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports 0:56:16.9
2 Margaret Jerulle 0:56:19.0
DNF Samantha Morrison VeloBrew Cycling Club DNF
DNF Stacy Craig VeloBrew Cycling Club DNF
DNF Caleigh Rasser Frazier Cycling Juniors DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Heath UCI WPT: Rally Cycling 0:52:38.0
2 Sommers Creed L5Flyers Cycling Team 0:52:38.0
3 Sharrona Williams Portable Rock Climbing/Ortho Atlant 0:52:38.7
4 Dawn Hill L5Flyers Cycling Team 0:52:50.7
5 Carlee Hemmerlein 0:53:45.9
6 Elizabeth Liza kate may Frazier Cycling Juniors 0:56:12.1
DNF Isabella Nguy Frazier Cycling Juniors DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4