Log In
Verrazano Bicycle Shop p/b DisTRACtion Circus Weekend Points Series • Jul 1 2018
Partly Cloudy, 92 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacek Boral CRCA/AXIS
2 Boguslaw Wielgos Foundation
3 Salvatore Scotto divetta VELA SOCIETY
4 Greg Hruby Rockstar Games
5 Johann Burrowes Mangoseed/Zurilee restaurant
6 Aleksey Urusov Death Row Velo p/b Ridgewood Cycle
7 Victor Gras CRCA/Rockstar Games
8 Raymond Newton
DNF Kevin Yarde Cyclonauts Racers Inc.
DNF Christophe Palazzi CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport
DNF Anthony Mazzella RBNY Racing-Verge Sport
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eamonn Schnell
2 Val Petrov Dave Jordan Racing
3 Christophe Palazzi CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport
4 Vincent Ribeiro Verrazano Team Racing
5 Anthony Mazzella RBNY Racing-Verge Sport
Finishers: Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Voltaire Arradaza Karma Racing Team
2 Filipe Guth Verrazano Team Racing
3 Carl Calderon
4 Andre Abdool Verrazano Team Racing
5 Cyrus Greenspon NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners
6 Kenrick Caesar Triangle Cyclists
7 Julio Valero
8 Erik Shahumyan RIDE YA BIKE
9 Aviv Maizlin
10 Dorian Spencer
11 Paul Mccarthy VELA SOCIETY
12 Jacob Borkowski Verrazano Team Racing Teammate Top 5: Filipe Guth
13 Kevin Man
14 Juan Sanchez CRCA/Good Guys
15 Ramon Thompson GFNY
16 Reginald Rasch Veselka
17 Brandon Villegas
18 Anthony Luna
19 Jack Miroslaw CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners Teammate Top 5: Cyrus Greenspon
20 Jackson Ho Vela Society
21 Christian Murillo Karma
22 Simon Song Verrazano Team Racing Teammate Top 5: Filipe Guth
23 Scott Holliday Mineola Bicycle Racing Team
24 Anthony Uran Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling Develo
25 Jessy Bellmann Vela Society
26 Oliver Yancey CRCA Junior Development
27 Lawrence Siu CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b HighWater
DNF Juan Cardona Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling Develo
DNF Luca Jiminez-luci Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling Develo
DNF Yorell Pachon
Finishers: Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Colon C6Racing
2 Simon Song Verrazano Team Racing
3 Peter Staubs
4 Anthony Mogrovejo N/A
6 Andre Abdool Verrazano Team Racing
DNF Antonio Liang jiang
DNF Jeffrey Wu
DNF Mario Zampaglione
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabrielle Warshawer CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners
2 Michelle Vantieghem CRCA / NYCC Racing p/b BGC Teammate Win: Gabrielle Warshawer
3 Shuo Li CRCA/ NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners Teammate Win: Gabrielle Warshawer
4 Tiffany Thomas Century Road Club Assoc/Rockstar Ga
5 Margaret Bania CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners Teammate Win: Gabrielle Warshawer
6 Anna Soubbotina CRCA/GFNY Racing
DNF Alana Graber GFNY Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3