Log In
Winter Ace Speedway Series • Jan 26 2019
Clear, 43 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Corey Mccracken
2 Jeremiah Still
3 Colin Fischer Cheerbacks p/b Fat Frogs
4 Max Bien Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
5 Cj Burford
6 Kent Ayers
7 Ryan Hayden Electric Banana
8 Harold Overman Jigawatt Cycling
9 Randy Sampson Team Green/ Custom Air
10 Fred Stutzman Triangle Velo
11 James Mayer Warren Wilson
12 Stephen Wilson Mountain Events
13 Stephano Porter
14 Lee Reavis
15 Blaise Schaeffer Jigawatt Cycling
16 Kelly Holmes Carolina Masters
17 Javier Zamarripa Jigawatt Cycling
18 Andy Sherman The Electric Banana Cycling Project
19 Dan Johnson Triangle Velo
20 Michael Grigat
21 Zachary Rivenbark
22 Greg Hohn Triangle Velo
23 Brady Whicker
24 Eric Schoch Triangle Velo
25 William Marcheck Triangle Velo
26 Jacob Florence Wheel Chix
27 Rebecca Kefer
28 Bill Langston Triangle Velo
29 James Duff The Electric Banana Cycling Project
30 James Walsh
DNF Peter Wallace
DNF Robert Lyew
DNF Thompson Stupak Constellation Cycling
DNF James Gallagher Triangle Velo
DNF Gregory Lee Brands Super Awesome Racing
DNF Joel Deuterman Team Green/ Custom Air
DNF James Price Electric Banana
DNF Curtis Staples Jigawatt Cycling
DNF James Nicholson
Finishers: Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Harold Overman Jigawatt Cycling
2 Stephano Porter
3 Fred Stutzman Triangle Velo
4 Randy Sampson Team Green/ Custom Air
5 Ethan Kavanaugh
6 Jay Rodgers
7 Dyllon Gunsolus
8 Thomas Turnbull
9 Andrew Dietz Trek Greensboro Generals
10 Jeffrey Baker Triangle Velo Teammate Top 5: Fred Stutzman
11 Zachary Rivenbark
12 Ryan Mcduffie
13 Chris Ingram
14 John Emanuel Outpost Richmond
15 Michael Grabiec
16 James Walsh
17 Royce Scrivano Team Green/ Custom Air Teammate Top 5: Randy Sampson
18 Bill Langston Triangle Velo Teammate Top 5: Fred Stutzman
19 Brady Whicker
20 Ashton Fulton
21 Eric Schoch Triangle Velo Teammate Top 5: Fred Stutzman
22 Kerry Martin
23 Andrew Evans
24 Nate Peters
25 Jakub Augustyn Berger Hardware Bikes
26 Dan Johnson Triangle Velo Teammate Top 5: Fred Stutzman
27 James Edwards
28 Isaac Edwards
29 Jeremy Epstein
30 Jonas Cherry
31 John dina Big tree cycling Team Spoke Cycles
32 Dane Wesolko
33 Ryan Patterson Triangle Velo Teammate Top 5: Fred Stutzman
34 Austin Williams
35 Braxton Wilson
36 Jeremiah Still
37 Eric Morris Team Green/ Custom Air Teammate Top 5: Randy Sampson
38 Joel Deuterman Team Green/ Custom Air Teammate Top 5: Randy Sampson
39 Antre Reid
DNF Kyle Stoermer
DNF Sharath Pawan pendyala
DNF Thompson Stupak Constellation Cycling
DNF Richard Porcella Team Spoke Cycles
DNF Jerry Hochstedler Team Greenville Health System
DNF Clifton Lee Brands Super Awesome Racing
DNF Craig Hurt Triangle Velo Teammate Top 5: Fred Stutzman
DNF Shae Mccowen
DNF Derek Bateson Team Spoke Cycles
DNF Matthew Emerick
Finishers: Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Corban Burford
2 Jonah Watt Team Constellation Cycling
3 Calvin Berger Berger Hardware Bikes
4 Caleb Burford
5 Caedmon Burford Evolution Jr. Development
Finishers: Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashton Fulton
2 Cj Burford
3 Isaac Edwards
4 Maximus Fisher
5 Om Nerurkar Constellation Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Gerarden Jigawatt Cycling
2 James Duff The Electric Banana Cycling Project
3 Brandon Knettel The Electric Banana Cycling Project
4 Fred Stutzman Triangle Velo
5 James Nicholson
6 Gregory Thompson Carolina Cycling Team
7 Curtis Staples Jigawatt Cycling Teammate Win: Keith Gerarden
8 Subal Das Berger Hardware Bikes
9 James Gallagher Triangle Velo Teammate Top 5: Fred Stutzman
DNF Richard Porcella Team Spoke Cycles
DNF Bill Langston Triangle Velo Teammate Top 5: Fred Stutzman
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Attis The Electric Banana Cycling Project
2 Robert O'gorman jr The Electric Banana Cycling Project Teammate Win: Brian Attis
3 Ryan Hayden Electric Banana
4 Corey Mccracken
5 Derek Powers Electric Banana
6 Louis Botta Constellation Cycling
7 Kelly Holmes Carolina Masters
8 Lee Reavis
9 James Price Electric Banana Teammate Top 5: Ryan Hayden
10 Jeffrey Baker Triangle Velo
11 Michael Grigat
12 William Marcheck Triangle Velo
13 Bob Willix Jigawatt Cycling
14 Marc Buxbaum Jigawatt Cycling
15 Greg Hohn Triangle Velo
16 Mark Jellous Jigawatt Cycling
17 Danielle Baker
18 Dan Johnson Triangle Velo
19 Eric Terlizzi Jigawatt Cycling
DNF Clifton Lee Brands Super Awesome Racing
DNF Gregory Lee Brands Super Awesome Racing
DNF Gregory Jones The Electric Banana Cycling Project Teammate Win: Brian Attis
DNF Michael Mclamb Tri-Cyclists BRC
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Mutell 4th Dimension Fitness
2 Alastair Pounder Masters Cycling Systems LLC.
3 Benjamin Spain Jigawatt Cycling
4 Chris Mathis Carolina Velo/Cycle Center
5 Benjamen Shrewsberry NCVC
6 Jose Solis Team Integrity
7 Zach Hostetler
8 Javier Zamarripa Jigawatt Cycling Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Spain
9 Blaise Schaeffer Jigawatt Cycling Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Spain
10 Mark Jellous Jigawatt Cycling Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Spain
11 Brian Attis The Electric Banana Cycling Project
12 Keith Gerarden Jigawatt Cycling Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Spain
13 Gregory Jones The Electric Banana Cycling Project
14 Gregory Thompson Carolina Cycling Team
15 Michael Grigat
DNF James Mayer Warren Wilson
DNF Colin Fischer Cheerbacks p/b Fat Frogs
DNF Max Bien Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heather Bracci
2 Kelsey Noll
3 Mason Hopkins
4 Bell Cimeno
5 Kristen Marrisett
6 Sara Clawson
7 Jordana Swartz
8 Isabel Seigler Warren Wilson
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danielle Baker
2 Austin Thompson Duke
3 Mary Still
4 Kelli Mcdowell Bobby Labonte Foundation
5 Luci Olewinski
6 Rebecca Kefer
7 Jerel Lynn waide PSIMET Racing
DNF Sarah Guilbert
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4