Log In
Frozen Waffle Road Race • Mar 17 2019
Clear, 53 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Mertins Fayetteville Wheelmen
2 Aden Priest Fayetteville Wheelmen Teammate Win: Will Mertins
3 Dane Hooks KCOI U20
4 Helen Priest Fayetteville Wheelmen Teammate Win: Will Mertins
5 Hattie Mertins Experience Fayetteville Cycling Tea Teammate Win: Will Mertins
6 Besch Mertins Experience Fayetteville Cycling Tea Teammate Win: Will Mertins
Finishers: Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Schatz
2 Samuel Meullenet
3 John Alewine Jacomo Racing p/b Minsky's Pizza
4 Caleb Teague
5 Jordan Beever
6 Orion Child Dogfish/Team Noah
7 Richard Holt City Title Cycling Team
8 Andrew Escandon
9 Michael link Big tree cycling
10 Ian Pepin
11 Brad Schrag Fayetteville Wheelmen
12 Jim Coker
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Demsy Cifuentes OKC Velo - Bike Lab Club
2 Emerson Cifuentes OKC Velo - Bike Lab Club Teammate Win: Demsy Cifuentes
3 Griffin Willis
4 Anthony Hales
5 Josh Moore
6 Brian Kukla Big Tree Cycling
7 Joseph Bouma Boston Mountain Cyclists
8 Asa Child Velo Childeric
9 Tariq Franklin
10 Miguel Simmons
11 Fairman Campbell
12 Robert Ellis Ozark Cycling Club
13 Zach Beck
14 Joel Bouma Breakaway Cycling Club - NWA
15 Joe West
16 Jack Bourbonnais
17 Matt Harrison
18 Chris James
19 Mike Ivancic KCBC Racing
20 Charles Givens SBC Cycling
21 Alan Rosen
22 Justin Farrens
23 John Rausch
24 Patrick Winstead
25 Jeff Daniels
26 Kevin Bradley Fayetteville Wheelmen
27 Tony Franklin
28 Austin Harrill
29 Michael Kelly
30 Andrew Dettmer SBC Cycling
31 Daniel Hooks Colavita-Parisi Coffee-Kansas City
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Beger Momentum Racing LLC - MO
2 Art Huff
3 Todd Gill City Title Cycling Team
4 Conrad Eberhard Tyson Foods Cycling Team
5 Dennis Koscielski Dogfish/Team Noah
6 Paul Campo
7 Bradley Wright SBC Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Duvall Bell & Company Mountain Biking
2 Jonathon Johnson Dickson Street Cycling Club
3 Greg Bennett
4 Greg Wall Walmart/ACEC Cycling Team
5 Mike Ivancic KCBC Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Evans City Title Cycling Team
2 Luke Pearse The Cyclery Racing Team
3 Hanwei Wang GP Velotek
4 Brian Lea
5 Jeremy Grigg City Title Cycling Team Teammate Win: Andrew Evans
6 Keaton Hanson
7 Ian Seibert Quantum Racing Development presente
8 Andrew Lister The Cyclery Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Luke Pearse
9 John Fratinardo
10 Adam Barnes City Title Cycling Team Teammate Win: Andrew Evans
11 Ben Gramling Dickson Street Cycling Club Teammate Win: Andrew Evans
12 Austin Hess
13 JP Brocket
14 Scott Williamson
15 Chase Coffman Kuat Trek P/B A&B Cycle
16 Michael Bruzina
17 Jim Farasy
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Glatter GP Velotek
2 Marianne Melling GP VeloTek Teammate Win: Hannah Glatter
3 Madison Shepherd KCBC Racing
4 Alyson Green Free State Racing
5 Madison Gramling Experience Fayetteville Cycling Tea
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1