Log In
Castelli NY Cycling Series • Mar 31 2019
Light Rain, 59 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lynn Murray CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:29:45
1
2 Higinio Rodrguez montecci cycling s.t.
2
3 Gavin Robertson CRCA/Foundation s.t.
3
4 Johann Burrowes s.t.
4
5 Stephan Dioslaki Brands Cycle/Gold Coast Porsche s.t.
5
6 Kevin Yarde s.t.
6
7 Saul Jacobson Deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
7
8 Mitchell Jacaruso Brands Cycle/Gold Coast Porsche s.t.
8
Teammate Top 5: Stephan Dioslaki
9 Jose Guzman CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
9
Teammate Win: Lynn Murray
10 Neil Isola Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
10
11 Louisgie Shoy Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
11
12 Edward Burlem VELA SOCIETY s.t.
12
13 Wilson Vasquez Finkraft Cycling Team s.t.
13
14 Willie Payton CRCA/AXIS s.t.
14
15 Justin Inglis CRCA / The Weather Channel Spec s.t.
15
16 Piotr Obszynski Fibaro Racing Team s.t.
16
17 Kevin Mallow s.t.
17
18 Jerry Kapko CRCA/Deno's WonderWheel s.t.
18
19 Rafael Diaz-granados CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
19
Teammate Win: Lynn Murray
20 Johan Abreu CRCA / E2value verge s.t.
20
21 Sebaj Adele s.t.
21
22 Rich Ferraro Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
22
23 Brian Wolf Purium Health Products Cycling s.t.
23
24 Fredrik Berselius Aska s.t.
24
25 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/Team Veselka s.t.
25
26 Paul Carbonara CRCA/AXIS s.t.
26
27 Juan Pineda dope Montclair bikery Racing s.t.
27
28 Jason Brown CRCA/Blue Ribbon s.t.
28
29 Ron Short Pro Pedals Racing s.t.
29
30 Tom Bencivengo WS United s.t.
30
31 Erik Shahumyan VELA SOCIETY s.t.
31
32 Anthony Taylor CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
32
Teammate Win: Lynn Murray
33 J.p. Partland Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
33
34 Paul Debartolo CRCA / The Weather Channel Spec s.t.
34
35 Misha Chiporukha CRCA / Team VESELKA s.t.
35
36 Anthony Lowe WS United/MangoSeed/Lucarelli&C s.t.
36
37 Kuria Njenga ZENBERRYMIX.COM s.t.
37
38 Jeffrey Garcia s.t.
38
39 Lawrence Uhrlass MAG Racing s.t.
39
40 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
40
41 Roy Chaves Brands Cycle/Gold Coast Porsche s.t.
41
Teammate Top 5: Stephan Dioslaki
42 Juanpablo Jimenez Liberty Cyles Inc s.t.
42
43 Kirk Peterson Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
43
44 Jeffrey Miller CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
44
45 Paul Lewis Artemis Racing s.t.
45
46 Peter Goff ProPower/CycleSolutions s.t.
46
47 Nathan Archibald Wonder Wheel s.t.
47
48 Jose Collado crca s.t.
48
49 Michael Davis CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
49
Teammate Win: Lynn Murray
50 Thomas Cipolla Brands Cycle/Gold Coast Porsche s.t.
50
Teammate Top 5: Stephan Dioslaki
51 Jonathan Podwil Deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
51
52 David Sommerville VERGE SPORT s.t.
52
53 Hernan Lucero Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
53
54 Andrew Babaian CRCA / Team VESELKA s.t.
54
55 John Olsen CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
55
Teammate Win: Lynn Murray
56 Christopher Connelly Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
56
57 Sean Hill CRCA/42x21ATQ s.t.
57
58 Paul Mccarthy VELA SOCIETY s.t.
58
59 Aleksey Urusov Death Row Velo s.t.
59
60 Janwillem Klinken Liberty cycles s.t.
60
61 Ben Hughes CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
61
62 Santiago Lyon CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
62
Teammate Win: Lynn Murray
63 Scott Gregoire Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling s.t.
63
64 Dennis Hrehowsik Tri State Velo s.t.
64
65 Gerardo Martinez Montechi s.t.
65
66 Giovanni Cafiso s.t.
66
67 Nelson Odreman Vida cycling s.t.
67
68 Stanislaw Arciszewski s.t.
68
69 Allan Ganly s.t.
69
70 Vlad Preoteasa Powered by STAGES s.t.
70
71 John powell Voodoo racing Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
71
72 Kurt Gustafsson CRCA/AXIS s.t.
72
73 Robert Sullivan CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club 19
73
74 Edwin Sanchez Brands Cycle/Gold Coast Porsche s.t.
74
Teammate Top 5: Stephan Dioslaki
75 Marcello Rodio Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
75
76 Peter Putka s.t.
76
77 Richard Sberlati CRCA/NYCC Racing s.t.
77
78 Greg Olsen CRCA/Foundation s.t.
78
Teammate Top 5: Gavin Robertson
79 Marc Cesare CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
79
80 Eric Ragot Brands Cycle/Gold Coast Porsche 27 Teammate Top 5: Stephan Dioslaki
81 Chris Loehner Brands Cycle/Gold Coast Porsche s.t. Teammate Top 5: Stephan Dioslaki
82 Jacek Boral CRCA/AXIS 28
83 Terrence Chioffi CRCA/42x21ATQ 30
84 John Loehner CRCA/Weather Channel-Specialize 35
85 Juan Pimentel sr. Montecci 43
86 Martin Lasak DeathRow Velo/RCS s.t.
87 Carlos Walton MIneola Bicycle Racing Team 49
88 Robert Mecea Healthy & Happy Racing s.t.
89 Jan Micko Brands Cycle/Gold Coast Porsche 1:08
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Stephan Dioslaki
90 James Giorgio Brands Cycle/Gold Coast Porsche s.t.
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Stephan Dioslaki
91 Mynor Pineda Montclair bikery Racing s.t.
Off The Back
92 Peter Rup Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 1:12
Off The Back
93 Zebulon Nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team 2:38
Off The Back
94 Lucie Vagnerova CRCA / Team VESELKA 4:00
Off The Back
95 Sarah Sauvayre s.t.
Off The Back
96 J Rorech WS United/ Mangoseed 6:23
Off The Back
DNF Gustavo Francisco Montecci Cycling Teammate Top 5: Higinio Rodrguez
DNF Stephen Mcgrath
DNF Jeff Owens
DNF Dusan Strika
DNF Charles Macpherson
DNF Juan Barraza
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 43   Cat 4: 24   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Gorodetsky CRCA/Blue Ribbon 1:34:04
Off The Front
2 Ira Blumberg s.t.
Off The Front
3 Konrad Ratzmann CRCA/The Weather Channel Specia s.t.
Off The Front
4 Justin Wood e2Value p/b Verge Sport 3
Off The Front
5 John Beardsley CRCA/NYCC Racing 10
Off The Front
6 Paul Yeates CRCA/Rockstar Games 17
Off The Front
7 Francois David Bicycle Habitat Verge Sport s.t.
Off The Front
8 Nicholas Baker CRCA/Maglia Rosa NYC 21
Off The Front
9 Tom Rodarie CRCA/Rockstar Games 41
1
10 Aaron Black New Devo Devo p/b Cadence Wealt s.t.
2
11 Santiago Pelaez CRCA/Foundation s.t.
3
12 Alex Lightman The 5th Floor NYC 43
4
13 Paskal Lamour CRCA/Blue Ribbon s.t.
5
Teammate Win: Benjamin Gorodetsky
14 Armand Wilhelm CRCA/OSTROY s.t.
6
15 Christophe Palazzi CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Talent Cycles 59 Teammate Win: Benjamin Gorodetsky
16 Wes Tillman Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport s.t.
17 Adam Kollender CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:03
18 Greg Hruby CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
19 Matt Cuttler CRCA/The Weather Channel Specia s.t. Teammate Top 5: Konrad Ratzmann
20 Eamonn Schnell CRCA/Century Road Club Developm 1:11
1
21 Angelo Calilap The 5th Floor NYC s.t.
2
22 Miles Whitford Montclair Bikery Development Te s.t.
3
23 Gabriel Tonin s.t.
4
24 Luis Saavedra Bicycle Habitat - Verge Sport s.t.
5
25 Vincent Ribeiro s.t.
6
26 Jensen Esteves s.t.
7
27 Mario Irvin crespo s.t.
8
28 Matthew Montesano Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport s.t.
9
29 Samuel Torres Triangle Cyclists Racing Team s.t.
10
30 Masaharu Ito CRCA/Team VESELKA s.t.
11
31 Anthony Cao s.t.
12
32 Andrew Weigand 1:14
13
33 Michael Tan CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b highw s.t.
14
34 Shafiq Abdulrahim s.t.
15
35 Christopher Williams CRCA/Houlihan Lokey s.t.
16
36 Andrew Walsh s.t.
17
37 Simon Velez bicycle habitat - verge sport s.t.
18
38 Jesus Martinez CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
19
39 Ryan Johnston Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport s.t.
20
40 Joseph Orgera s.t.
21
41 Jose Daniel diaz Arias Cycling Team s.t.
22
42 Nolan Montel s.t.
23
43 Jeffrey Young CRCA / Aska s.t.
24
44 Owen Caprell s.t.
25
45 Zak Abdullah MONTECCI CYCLING TEAM s.t.
46 Matthew Vandivort CRCA/To Be Determined s.t.
47 Erwin Kersten CRCA/To Be Determined 1:21
48 Mark Steffen KING KOG / SUN AND AIR s.t.
49 Ben Douglas s.t.
50 Brian Wolff Carl Hart Racing s.t.
51 Erik Lavoie CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
52 Keith Snyder 1:24
53 Edison Marulanda Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport s.t.
54 Scott Rettino CRCA/To Be Determined s.t.
55 Clay Jones CRCA/To Be Determined s.t.
56 Jacob Yundt 1:27
57 Heidi Goodson Mathletes Racing 1:29
58 David Vollbach Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport 1:30
59 Billy Taylor Star Track NYC s.t.
60 Taylor Graham CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:33
61 John Arias Arias Cycling Team 1:35
62 Matthew Payne CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:42
63 Nathan Larson Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport 1:53
DNF Gavriel Brun e2Value Teammate Top 5: Justin Wood
DNF Alan Buday CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
DNF John D'agostino CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b High Wate
DNF Conor Delanbanque CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b highwater
DNF Clark Fredricksen CRCA/To Be Determined
DNF Emmett Gross CRCA/Rockstar Games
DNF Jason Guzman CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Michael Heuff CRCA/Maglia Rosa NYC
DNF Victor Manuel lopez polonia MONTECCI CYCLING TEAM
DNF Kristian Noboa CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club
DNF Rory O'neill CRCA/Maglia Rosa NYC
DNF Jose Luis pea Arias Cycling Team
DNF Joshua Petri The 5th Floor NYC
DNF Ryan Quinn The 5th Floor NYC
DNF Robert Rutkowski Mineola bicycle racing team
DNF Jonah Vasquez Hot Tubes
DNF Val Petrov
DNF Elliott Collins
DNF Kevin Hsieh
Finishers: Cat 2: 33   Cat 3: 46   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessy Bellmann 46:00:00
1
2 Brayan Guzman Team Montecci s.t.
2
3 William Hacker s.t.
3
4 Eric Israel Team Carl Hart Racing s.t.
4
5 Patrick Bard CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
5
6 Yigal Ben david s.t.
6
7 Jose Cazales Sanba cycling team s.t.
7
8 Michael Defelice CRCA/ NYCC Racing s.t.
8
9 Tabare Pichardo s.t.
9
10 Andres Torres s.t.
10
11 Augusto Salinas s.t.
11
12 Hector Fernandez Team Montecci s.t.
12
Teammate Top 5: Brayan Guzman
13 Zach Ferland s.t.
13
14 Michael Persson NYCC 6
14
15 Robert Peras Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
15
16 Paolo Verzani s.t.
16
17 Ian Ralph CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club 8
17
Teammate Top 5: Patrick Bard
18 Vince Cheng Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
18
19 Rodrigo Bautista Sanba Team s.t.
19
20 Dan Wang s.t.
20
21 Darren Jones CRCA/NYCC Racing p/B BGC Partne s.t.
21
22 Michael Kosche s.t.
22
23 Winston Evans s.t.
23
24 Meng-hua Chiang UC Davis Cycling Team s.t.
24
25 Emmitt Grossbard s.t.
25
26 Edward Frederick s.t.
26
27 Eder Hidalgo Team arias s.t.
27
28 James Gregg College Street Cycles s.t.
28
29 Ken Wiltshire 14
30 Gabriele Carpentieri Nycc racing 17
31 Daniel Scalo 19
32 Matthew Budofsky Kissena Cycling Club 22
33 Colin Stief 24
34 Yosef Fertle 32
35 Leah Goldberg s.t.
36 Thomas Nesel CRCA/Foundation 43
37 Joaquim Stevenson-rodriguez s.t.
38 Pedro Pereira SANBA Cycling Team s.t.
39 Kyle Panton Kissena Cycling Club 1:21
Off The Back
40 Ignacio De la luz chavez sanba sycling team 1:56
Off The Back
41 Aura Lagnado VELA SOCIETY 2:21
Off The Back
42 Robert Napiza Rapha Cycle Club 2:23
Off The Back
43 Aineel Rolle 2:28
Off The Back
44 Ernesto Cruz Sanba cycling team s.t.
Off The Back
45 Kelly Toth CRCA s.t.
Off The Back
46 James Highsmith 2:47
Off The Back
47 Michael Shin 3:07
Off The Back
48 Perry Jake santos 6:36
Off The Back
DQ David Gonzalez
DNF Jose Davila Sanba cycling team
Finishers: Cat 5: 47   Cat ?: 3