Log In
Dalton Grand Prix • Apr 7 2019
Partly Cloudy, 70 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Murphy Davis 2:23:33.0
Off The Front
2 Timothy Goodin American Air p/b Haier 2:23:38.6
1
3 Lane Hollis Privateer Chattanooga 2:23:38.8
2
4 Stephen Wiedl 2:23:39.0
3
5 Reece Latham Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr 2:23:39.3
4
6 Chants Davidson Outback Bikes Racing 2:23:39.3
5
7 Dustin Vicent American Air p/b Haier 2:23:39.5
6
Teammate Top 5: Timothy Goodin
8 Mike Baumgartner 2:23:40.5
7
9 Brent Perkins American Air p/b Haier 2:23:41.3
8
Teammate Top 5: Timothy Goodin
10 Richard Park American Air p/b Haier 2:23:41.4
9
Teammate Top 5: Timothy Goodin
11 John Morton Living Water Cycling 2:23:41.4
10
12 Terrance Boxx 2:23:41.6
11
13 Justin Mcpeak NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios 2:23:42.2
12
14 Haegan Altizer Pieluminati 2:23:44.4
13
15 David Mcbeath Lowcountry Racing 2:23:46.8
14
16 Olbap Rojas 2:24:34.1
Off The Back
17 Rob Sorrell 2:25:14.5
Off The Back
18 Kevin Reagin NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios 2:31:02.1
Off The Back
19 Ageu Costa Outback Bikes Racing 2:36:30.9
Off The Back
20 Trent Whicker 2:36:49.4
Off The Back
21 Dale Hair Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 2:47:05.7
Off The Back
22 Jordan Picchiottino 2:49:22.9
Off The Back
23 Ben Milcarek North Georgia Cycling Association, 3:03:06.7
Off The Back
24 Charles Haws 1:37:21.3
Off The Front
25 Jason Taylor NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios 1:48:41.7
Off The Front
DNF Chris Moore 0:00:03.9
DNF Johnny Rhodes delbridge North Georgia Cycling Association, 0:00:02.8
DNF Anthony Bailey CTS Cycling Team fueled by Organic 0:00:01.2
DNF Nicholas Leonard Outback Bikes Racing 0:00:04.2
DNF David Sellars 0:00:03.6
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maximilian Juchmann NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios 2:23:39.5
1
2 Luke Humphreys 2:23:40.4
2
3 Monte Burtis American Air p/b Haier 2:23:41.5
3
4 Jon Sanford Portable Rock Climbing/Ortho Atlant 2:23:42.2
4
5 Torben Kaune 2:23:42.4
5
6 Matt Waken 2:23:44.8
6
7 Jeffrey Dobbs NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios 2:23:45.7
7
Teammate Win: Maximilian Juchmann
8 Dan Harding 2:23:47.8
8
9 Jacob Hojnacki 2:24:40.5
Off The Back
10 Andres Bernal 2:25:18.9
Off The Back
11 Barrington Slack 2:40:51.3
Off The Back
12 Dustin Carlton 2:42:13.9
Off The Back
13 Mike Stacks American Air p/b Haier 2:42:14.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Monte Burtis
14 Ladarren Tyler Smyrna Bicycles 2:49:23.1
Off The Back
15 Chris Wagner Smyrna Bicycles 2:49:26.8
Off The Back
16 Nicolas Delplace Nashville Local Cycling 2:54:50.4
Off The Back
17 Will Humphreys 1:36:22.5
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Eustace Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Kings Hawai 2:18:36.3
Off The Front
2 Wesley Garland Giovanni's Tile Design Cycling 2:19:54.7
1
3 Phil Southerland UCI PCT: Team Novo Nordisk 2:19:56.2
2
4 Corey Mccracken Dai a Cycling Club 2:19:56.4
3
5 Paul Harkins 2:19:57.2
4
6 Kevin Cook GIovanni's Tile Design Racing p/b R 2:19:58.4
5
7 Ophir Sefiha Crosstown Velo 2:19:59.1
6
8 Reece Jackson Freehub Racing 2:21:53.0
Off The Back
9 Matt Corse 2:21:53.1
Off The Back
10 Dan Busch 2:21:53.6
Off The Back
11 John Hart Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) 2:21:55.7
Off The Back
12 Pablo Di marco Team Type 1 Foundation 2:34:24.1
Off The Back
13 Gaogao Wang 3:00:33.0
Off The Back
14 Crispin Del nero 1:33:32.2
Off The Front
15 Brendan Sullivan Team Type 1 Foundation 1:33:57.7
Off The Front
16 Heber Cristino EDA / Evolution Cycling Team 1:36:04.4
Off The Front
17 Sean Philyaw Team Type 1 Foundation 1:38:10.4
Off The Front
DNF Paul Lawler Reality Bikes Ambassador 0:47:40.3
DNF David Koonce Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team 0:47:38.9
DNF Stephano Porter 1:39:28.4
DNF David Callahan 0:47:39.2
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kirk Corsello NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios 2:19:54.5
2 Bernie Lacourciere 2:19:56.3
3 Igor Rudalev 2:19:56.4
4 Tom Golden American Air p/b Haier 2:21:53.1
5 Scott Hilburn 2:21:56.3
6 Emiliano Herran American Air p/b Haier 2:22:04.4
7 Michael Cochran 2:29:36.8
8 Tracy Terpstra American Air p/b Haier 2:31:01.5 Teammate Top 5: Tom Golden
9 Jeff Lofgren American Air p/b Haier 2:35:33.0 Teammate Top 5: Tom Golden
10 Marcelo Martino EDA / Evolution Cycling Team 2:47:05.8
11 Andy Lougher GIovanni's Tile Design Racing p/b R 1:34:12.1
DNF Ivan Murdock MOAB Masters Racing 0:47:42.2
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Skyler Diacou Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P 2:17:14.1
2 Huntley Nash 2:17:14.1
3 Chris Mathis Carolina Velo/Cycle Center 2:17:19.5
4 Andrew Scarano 2:22:12.7
5 Juan Carlos arias EDA EVOLUTION CYCLING TEAM 2:22:15.2
6 Hank Beaver Specialized-BMW 2:22:18.3
7 Robert Kirkpatrick L5Flyers Cycling Team 2:25:12.5
8 Simon Lewis 2:25:13.3
9 George Ciordas Specialized-BMW 2:25:16.1
10 Michael Martin 2:25:20.0
11 Andrew Hill 2:25:55.8
12 Chris Chotas Specialized-BMW 2:27:00.1
13 Kevin Maxey Specialized-BMW 2:27:00.9
14 Daniel Podratsky Pieluminati 1:36:07.8
15 Brady Rogers Specialized-BMW 0:50:32.2
DNF Luis Berrios GIovanni's Tile Design Racing p/b R 0:00:03.4
DNF Marc Klokow 0:00:06.2
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beth Lofgren American Air p/b Haier 1:48:32.9
1
2 Katy Brown 1:48:33.0
2
3 Krystal Burnham OrthoCarolina Winston Women’s Cycli 1:48:35.2
3
4 Elia Valles gamundi 1:48:35.8
4
DNF Tina Locklear Georgia Neurosurgical Institute 0:00:01.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Connie Clement Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports 1:48:36.0
1
2 Anastasia Shilova 1:48:36.5
2
3 Caryn Solomides NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios 1:48:36.8
3
4 Jessica Podratsky FeraFox Racing 1:48:37.3
4
5 Sara Vela 1:49:16.2
6 Diane Schleicher Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports 1:52:56.6 Teammate Win: Connie Clement
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1