Log In
Races at the Lake • Apr 27 2019
Clear, 49 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Libecco Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:30:35
2 Nathan Reymann Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:30:39 Teammate Win: Thomas Libecco
3 Aubrey Freeman Independent 0:30:43
4 Zachary Niles Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:30:45 Teammate Win: Thomas Libecco
5 Addie Slutz Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:31:04 Teammate Win: Thomas Libecco
6 Miles Mathys Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:31:19 Teammate Win: Thomas Libecco
7 Ella Marasco VeloFemme p/b Litzler 0:31:49
8 George Libecco Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:30:25 Teammate Win: Thomas Libecco
9 Alex Mesarchik Independent 0:30:26 Teammate Top 5: Aubrey Freeman
10 Alexa Fischer Lady Gnar Shredders 0:31:48
11 Cooper Bedilion Freddie Fu Cycling Team 0:34:56
12 Ian Fischer Independent 0:34:57 Teammate Top 5: Aubrey Freeman
13 Harrison Stoneking Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:35:19 Teammate Win: Thomas Libecco
14 Lucy Libecco Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:30:27 Teammate Win: Thomas Libecco
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Janeiro Independent 0:43:51
1
2 Mark Nicoll GPOA 0:43:53
2
3 Alan Baker J Mac Cycling LLC 0:43:53
3
4 Mike Piposar Independent 0:43:54
4
Teammate Win: Mike Janeiro
5 Brian Rybak Spin/Litzler Automation 0:43:54
5
6 Gary Zehr Independent 0:43:56
6
Teammate Win: Mike Janeiro
7 Florian Lungu La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:43:56
7
8 Jason Hall Summit Freewheelers 0:43:58
8
9 William Jones Independent 0:44:00
9
Teammate Win: Mike Janeiro
10 James Libecco Summit Freewheelers 0:44:02
10
11 Robert Hengel Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:44:23
12 Greg Canfield Summit Freewheelers 0:44:38
Off The Back
13 David Steiner Spin/Litzler Automation 0:44:39
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Brian Rybak
14 Paul Provencher Summit Freewheelers 0:44:26
DNF Michael Minard Independent Teammate Win: Mike Janeiro
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Batke Team Lake Effect 0:43:15
1
2 Jason Zimmerman Freddie Fu Cycling Team 0:43:17
2
3 Frankie Ross Independent 0:43:18
3
4 Tom Weaver Summit Freewheelers 0:43:18
4
5 Jim Yankush Stark Velo 0:43:18
5
6 Joel Schmidt Ride On Wooster 0:43:20
6
7 Derek Wilford Spin/Litzler Automation 0:43:20
7
8 Jim Gilmore Independent 0:43:20
8
Teammate Top 5: Frankie Ross
9 Jeff Kompa Independent 0:43:21
9
Teammate Top 5: Frankie Ross
10 Brett Stana J Mac Cycling LLC 0:43:21
10
11 John Kagan Spin/Litzler Automation 0:43:47
Off The Back
12 Nate Loman Team Lake Effect 0:43:47
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Brian Batke
13 Mark Chapman Independent 0:43:48
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Frankie Ross
14 Joseph Pallotto Lake Effect Cycling Team 0:43:19
Off The Back
15 Christian Fischer Independent 0:43:40
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Frankie Ross
16 George Liolios Independent 0:43:46
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Frankie Ross
17 Edward Doughty Independent 0:45:00
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Frankie Ross
18 James Saul Independent 0:06:58
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Frankie Ross
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Sroka First Internet Bank Cycling 1:00:56
Off The Front
2 Paul Martin First Internet Bank Cycling 1:00:56
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Robert Sroka
3 Thomas Borner La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 1:00:56
Off The Front
4 Andrew Lageman La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 1:01:18
1
5 Luke Chronister Snakebite Racing 1:01:18
2
6 Chris Neag Snake Bite Racing 1:01:19
3
7 Daniel Tokarczyk Independent 1:01:19
4
8 Troy Chipka Ashland Bike Company Ambassador Tea 1:01:19
5
9 Justin Kahle Independent 1:01:20
6
10 Daniel Quinlan Independent 1:01:21
7
11 Nick Glavac Team Bicycle Hub 1:01:23
8
12 John Maguire Independent 1:01:25
9
13 Tyler Alexander La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 1:01:29 Teammate Top 5: Thomas Borner
14 David Galati La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 1:01:30 Teammate Top 5: Thomas Borner
15 Brian Batke Team Lake Effect 1:01:37
1
16 Nathan Cebula Ride On Wooster 1:01:09
2
17 Aaron Daniels Independent 1:01:09
3
18 Aaron Troxel Wooster Bikewerks/Wootown Bagels 1:01:09
4
19 Cameron Schmidt Kreitler Racing Team 1:01:09
20 James Baldesare Team California 1:01:10
21 Luke Manning Kreitler Racing Team 1:01:10
22 Junhe Hu Independent 1:01:10
23 Zachary Chappell Snakebite Racing 1:01:12 Teammate Top 5: Luke Chronister
24 Dan Wilson Freddie Fu Cycling Team 1:01:15
25 Lawrence Lauderman iii Independent 1:01:44
Off The Back
26 Levi Gaswint Independent 1:02:14
Off The Back
DNF Mike Janeiro Independent
DNF Steve Bedilion Freddie Fu Cycling Team
DNF Ezra Sonderling Sonderling Racing m/b Mungo Queen
DNF Derek Wilford Spin/Litzler Automation
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Alexander La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:38:25
Off The Front
2 Aaron Troxel Wooster Bikewerks/Wootown Bagels 0:38:30
Off The Front
3 Connor Coyle AlleghenyVELO 0:39:22
Off The Front
Off The Back
4 Ellis Robinson Independent 0:39:44
Off The Back
1
5 Jeffrey Davis bike ohio 0:39:44
Off The Back
2
6 Junhe Hu Independent 0:39:44
Off The Back
3
7 Alan Baker J Mac Cycling LLC 0:39:44
Off The Back
4
8 Lawrence Lauderman iii Independent 0:39:44
Off The Back
5
Teammate Top 5: Ellis Robinson
9 Zachary Niles Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:39:45
Off The Back
6
10 Tom Weaver Summit Freewheelers 0:39:45
Off The Back
7
11 Mike Scalamogna J Mac Cycling LLC 0:39:46
Off The Back
8
12 Brian Rybak Spin/Litzler Automation 0:39:46
Off The Back
9
13 Andrew Vine Summit Freewheelers 0:39:47
Off The Back
10
14 Ryan Fisher Spin/Litzler Automation 0:39:48
Off The Back
11
15 Robert Hengel Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:39:49
Off The Back
12
16 Matthew Niederman Independent 0:38:31
Off The Front
13
Teammate Top 5: Ellis Robinson
DNF Nicolas Zevchek Summit Freewheelers
DNF Brian Budd Independent Teammate Top 5: Ellis Robinson
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zack Schneider Snakebite Racing 0:16:10
1
2 Ryan Hanahan Independent 0:16:12
2
3 Mike Piposar Independent 0:16:12
3
4 Nicolas Zevchek Summit Freewheelers 0:16:12
4
5 Andrew Vine Summit Freewheelers 0:16:12
5
6 Dorian Levine Independent 0:16:12
6
7 Jason Hall Summit Freewheelers 0:16:12
7
Teammate Top 5: Nicolas Zevchek
8 Ryun Mielke Independent 0:16:12
8
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Hanahan
9 Matt O'donnell Independent 0:16:13
9
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Hanahan
10 Paul Nagel Independent 0:16:13
10
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Hanahan
11 Gary Zehr Independent 0:16:13
11
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Hanahan
12 Brian Budd Independent 0:16:14
12
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Hanahan
13 Mark Hendershot Independent 0:16:14
13
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Hanahan
14 Mark Milliren Independent 0:16:14
14
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Hanahan
15 Pedro Paniagua Independent 0:16:15
15
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Hanahan
16 Shawn Grandon Summit Freewheelers 0:16:17
16
Teammate Top 5: Nicolas Zevchek
17 Rick Thompson Independent 0:16:17
17
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Hanahan
18 Matthew Stevens Independent 0:16:18
18
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Hanahan
19 John Wyant Independent 0:16:23 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Hanahan
20 Chris Damico Independent 0:16:57
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Hanahan
21 Ricardo Gloria oliveira Summit Freewheelers 0:17:00
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Nicolas Zevchek
22 Alec Blend Summit Freewheelers 0:18:20
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Nicolas Zevchek
23 Edward Doughty Independent 0:19:33
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Hanahan
24 Aaron Ringle Independent 0:19:55
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Hanahan
25 Chase Rose Independent 0:20:24
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Hanahan
26 Kyle Stanley Independent 0:16:18 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Hanahan
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Libecco Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:30:25
2 Cooper Bedilion Freddie Fu Cycling Team 0:34:56
1
3 Ian Fischer Independent 0:34:57
2
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Mesarchik Independent 0:30:26
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Libecco Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:30:35
2 Aubrey Freeman Independent 0:30:43
3 Zachary Niles Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:30:45 Teammate Win: Thomas Libecco
4 Miles Mathys Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:31:19 Teammate Win: Thomas Libecco
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Reymann Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:30:39
2 Harrison Stoneking Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:35:19 Teammate Win: Nathan Reymann
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Tokarczyk Independent 1:01:19
2 Cameron Schmidt Kreitler Racing Team 1:01:09
3 Junhe Hu Independent 1:01:10 Teammate Win: Daniel Tokarczyk
DNF Ezra Sonderling Sonderling Racing m/b Mungo Queen
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Ritter Independent 0:44:15
2 Laura Webb VeloFemme p/b Litzler 0:44:15
3 Elizabeth Mis Stelleri Performance Training 0:44:15
4 Angela Ridgel Stelleri Performance Training 0:47:30
5 Elizabeth Molnar VeloFemme p/b Litzler 0:47:32
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jillian Beveridge VeloFemme p/b Litzler 0:44:55
2 Ana carla Drago Summit Freewheelers 0:47:52
1
3 Shannon Cogan Stelleri Performance Training 0:45:18
2
4 Sherlyn Paterson Stelleri Performance Training 0:45:18
3
5 Mary Ballenger Independent 0:45:19
4
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Addie Slutz Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:31:04
2 Alexa Fischer Lady Gnar Shredders 0:31:48
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ella Marasco VeloFemme p/b Litzler 0:31:49
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1