Log In
Bruce Edwards and Glenda Taylor Memorial Time Trial • Apr 27 2019
Clear, 71 degrees, wind 17 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lyle Reynolds 3 Feet Cycling p/b Aristocrat Motor 15:25.08
2 Michael Ruder 3 Feet Cycling p/b Aristocrat Motor 19:12.48 Teammate Win: Lyle Reynolds
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Cole Bicycle Shack Racing 15:15.39
2 Reece Robinson Grip N Rip 15:29.99
3 Carl Fischer Santa Fe Trails Racing Team 15:52.22
4 Jc Van deventer Bicycle Shack Racing 16:08.33 Teammate Win: John Cole
5 Brendan Sheehan Santa Fe Trails Racing Team 17:50.68
6 Michael Neth GP VeloTek 18:00.76
7 Jay Raupp Big D Cycling 18:30.06
Finishers: Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Formen GP Velotek 16:18.96
2 Justin Evans Localcycling.com 17:09.96
3 Gene Lamb Santa Fe Trails Racing Team 20:51.13
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jude Borchers 17:38.74
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Bartlett Cycle City Racing 17:10.30
2 Logan Bockwinkel Move Up Development 18:20.22
3 Francis Sheehan Santa Fe Trails Racing Team 21:45.62
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Reimund Manneck GP VeloTek 17:11.63
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Evangelista 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com 13:26.04
2 Tim Jansen GP VeloTek 14:28.26
3 Michael Neth GP VeloTek 17:52.63
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn Knight KCBC Racing 15:02.55
2 Christopher Formen GP Velotek 16:10.19
3 Dan Messina Natural Grocers Cycling Team 16:24.49
4 David Safley KCOI Boulevard 17:03.76
5 Jc Van deventer Bicycle Shack Racing 20:38.21
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Wathke 360 Racing 15:13.70
2 Edd Pineda Raging Bull Racing 15:18.59
3 Reece Robinson Grip N Rip 15:25.68
4 Joe Rehm 15:26.09
5 James Whittaker GP VeloTek 16:17.15
6 Tim Borchers 16:57.10
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Cole Bicycle Shack Racing 14:41.43
2 Lyle Reynolds 3 Feet Cycling p/b Aristocrat Motor 15:00.89
3 Kevin Tempel 15:22.46
4 William Anderson 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com 17:56.35
5 Michael Ruder 3 Feet Cycling p/b Aristocrat Motor 18:28.47
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Rose 14:39.14
2 Paul Fancher 360 Racing 14:46.47
3 Carl Fischer Santa Fe Trails Racing Team 15:26.92
4 Douglas Bayer Bicycle Shack Racing 15:36.07
5 Rodney Hopper Localcycling.com 16:11.61
6 Greg Curry 17:22.03
7 Jay Raupp Big D Cycling 17:44.30
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Sifferman SBC Cycling 14:26.93
2 John Wentling 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com 15:09.99
3 ? Harold 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com 16:25.26
4 Thomas Tice 17:40.14
5 Mike Smithmier Blue River Bicycle Club 18:29.37
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Bulfinch Team Kaos/Greenstreet/Wheelie Good 15:35.96
2 Samuel Perkins 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com 19:33.69
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Borchers 16:57.07
2 Samuel Perkins 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com 20:16.09
3 Michael Ruder 3 Feet Cycling p/b Aristocrat Motor 21:15.85
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tiffany Burris Grip N Rip 18:02.15
2 Yulia Roos Elektra Racing 20:21.56
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Davis 16:47.41
2 Jessica Wilkerson Localcycling.com 17:02.00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kendell Trask Santa Fe Trails Racing Team 12:27.42
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Davis 16:30.16
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Yulia Roos Elektra Racing 19:49.18
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Evangelista Women's Free State Racing 20:00.39
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shari Krepps Women's Free State Racing 15:50.41
2 Kathryn Johnson Women's Free State Racing 19:27.62 Teammate Win: Shari Krepps
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Doane Big D Cycling 17:49.99
2 Kathleen Raupp Big D Cycling 28:39.43 Teammate Win: Lisa Doane
Finishers: Cat 4: 2