Log In
BS Bike Race • Apr 27 2019
Clear, 77 degrees, wind 12 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucas Bourgoyne Elevate-Khs 3:37:46
2 Pablo Cruz Dna Racing P/B Allied Cycle Works 3:40:13
3 David Wenger Super Squadra Pb Eliel Cycling 3:40:15
4 Mario Arroyave Elevate Cycling Team 3:43:17
5 Michael Pincus Team Ccr Roofing 3:49:57
6 Jaco Cronje 3:55:30
7 Ruarri Day-stirrat 787 Racing s.t.
8 Will Sharp Hot Tubes Development Cycling 4:12:04
9 Eli Husted Hot Tubes Cycling 4:41:05
10 Christian Newton Night Owls 3:42:10
11 Corey Bounds Team Yacht Club 3:42:28
12 Colin Strickland Meteor X Giordana X Allied 4:18:59
DNF Stephan Sanchez DNF
DNF Preston Glace Elbowz Racing DNF
DNF Andy Jobin Elbowz Racing DNF
DNF Zach Stein Elbowz Racing DNF
DNF Nick Bruskewitz Moonshot DNF
DNF Brandon Mata Bm Sports DNF
DNF Dennis Lastochkin Night Owls DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alan Barrows 787 Racing 2:42:12
2 Jason Carter Blitz Racing 2:42:42
3 Spencer Jones Blitz Racing 2:46:13
4 Nic Perez Blitz Racing 2:47:09
5 Mark Bozarth-dreher Night Owls Racing 2:51:08
6 Christian Deschamps Nwcc 2:51:47
7 Wesley Gass Blitz Racing 2:51:49 Teammate Top 5: Jason Carter
8 Eric Quiat Moonshot s.t.
9 Justin Paschall 2:51:52
10 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing 2:51:55
11 Noah Bartsch Atc Racing 2:51:59
12 Justin Evans Phenom 2:52:59
13 Gregory Guardado Team Guardado Cycling s.t.
14 Ben Weatherly Phenom 3:25:45
15 Bryce Billing Violet Crown Sports Association 2:25:07
DNF Kyle Canzian Vim Racing DNF
DNF Remigio Del rio gonzález Blitz Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Jason Carter
DNF Jeff Makohon Rockwall Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Murray #Teamhighviz 2:15:35
2 Sam Comer Violet Crown Sports Assc. s.t.
3 Michael Faber Sugar Cycles Racing 2:16:31
4 Kory Williams Violet Crown Sports Association 2:16:34
5 Bryan Swafford 2:17:49
6 Will Warrick Blitz Racing 2:17:58
7 Andy Mcclintic Team Zfg 2:18:07
8 Andrew Callan Violet Crown 2:19:34 Teammate Top 5: Sam Comer
9 Saul Gutierrez 787 Racing 2:19:46
10 Omar Gonzalez Wheaver Technologies Racing 2:19:51
11 Brian Faure Violet Crown Sports Association 2:20:07 Teammate Top 5: Sam Comer
12 Nicolas Guzman Team Shred Monster 2:21:10
13 Christian Fairly s.t.
14 Geoff Williams Shama Cycles 2:22:33
15 Norman Wilhelm Blue Agave Racing 2:23:50
16 Paul Franco Violet Crown Sports Association 2:24:20 Teammate Top 5: Sam Comer
17 Eric Grant Violet Crown Sports Association 2:24:38 Teammate Top 5: Sam Comer
18 Edmundo Ayala 2:33:49
19 Jaime Gutierrez 2:37:04
20 Jorge Cortes Dallas Bike Works 2:48:28
21 Arinze Okolo N/A 2:03:52
22 Hunter Shelton Otto Velo Racing 2:04:03
23 Rey Ramirez 2:06:48
24 Carlos Landron Pearland Cycling Club 2:09:41
25 Ernesto Camero Goodspeed Racing 1:09:20
DNF Robert Jagitsch Violet Crown Sports Association DNF Teammate Top 5: Sam Comer
DNF Miles Camp Phenom DNF
DNF Richard Ruderman Blitz Racing DNF
DNF Luke Williams Otto Velo Racing DNF
DNF Ken Corby A Bloc DNF
DNF Jaime Briones DNF
DNF Charles Mcguill Blitz Racing DNF
DNF Arnold Haffner Weaver Technologies Racing DNF
DNF Daniel Altoran Weaver Technologies Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris carlson Matrix/rbm Matrix/Rbm 2:09:57
2 Johnathan Conley Velo Roussillon Racing 2:12:03
3 Marc Coppedge Meteor-Allied 2:12:05
4 Jason Lewiss Atc Racing 2:12:07
5 Brent Bellm Velo Roussillon Racing s.t.
6 Alex Rodriguez Atc Racing s.t.
7 Bret Roberts A Bloc' 2:12:13
8 Doug Zell Meteor-Allied 2:13:04 Teammate Top 5: Marc Coppedge
9 John Meegan Us Military Endurance Sports/Action s.t.
10 Jason Guzak Daswow Racing 2:13:17
11 Robert Cornes Us Military Endurance Sports/Action 2:13:20
12 Jack Ishihara Action Bikes 2:14:31
13 Paul Waller Crest/Rbm Racing 2:15:41
14 Chad geisler Austin nationals cycling Atc Racing 2:16:41 Teammate Top 5: Jason  Lewiss
15 John Taylor 2:16:50
16 Frank Jurado Action Bikes 2:16:54
17 Antonio Latto Atc Racing 2:17:30 Teammate Top 5: Jason  Lewiss
18 David Guillory Us Military Endurance Sports 2:22:04
19 Philip Sutherland Velo Roussillon 2:23:42
20 David Larrabee Action Bikes 2:27:55
21 Paul Gerhardt W?Lhous Bikes 2:28:38
22 George Heagerty Geri Atrix s.t.
23 David Hinson Texas Pro Health 2:28:45
24 Carlos Torres Paragon Training 2:28:49
25 Hans Larson 2:28:55
26 Blake Marrou Team Fca Endurance s.t.
27 Gary Mcrae 2:54:48
28 Ramsey Foster Atc Racing 1:06:37 Teammate Top 5: Jason  Lewiss
29 Chris St. peter Meteor-Allied 2:00:24 Teammate Top 5: Marc Coppedge
30 Kelly Kerby Atc Racing 0:31:14 Teammate Top 5: Jason  Lewiss
31 David Golden Pure Racing 0:31:20
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Jurisch Shama Cycles 3:14:33
2 Jaime Larmer Team Elevate Racing s.t.
3 Connie Hudson s.t.
4 Melanie Clancy Ultra Violet s.t.
5 Emily Trahan Weaver Technologies Racing s.t.
6 Tamra Roberts Atx Driveway Sirens 3:14:38
7 Samantha Goldenstein Us Military Endurance Sports 3:24:11
8 Nicole Mertz Meteor-Allied 3:28:14
DNF Margaux Salas Colavita Texas DNF
DNF Ash Duban DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Whitford Blitz Racing 2:11:33
2 Anna Gu Ultra Violet 2:11:35
3 Teryn Roberts Colavita Racing Inc.
4 Emily Slack Phenom 2:11:39
5 Sharon Bedford Action Bikes 2:11:54
6 Taylor Longoria Colavita Racing Inc. 2:11:58
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Yanory` Hernandez Bm Sports 2:11:36
1
Finishers: Cat ?: 1