Log In
2019 Jesse Blancarte 10k Time Trial • May 26 2019
Clear, 72 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shadd Smith Olathe Subaru Cycling 13:48.74
2 Stephen Schneller 14:14.23
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danny Roos GTG Racing 14:18.51
2 Nigel Vaught Move Up Development 14:26.26
3 Greg Vaught Move Up Off-Road 15:22.48
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Cole Bicycle Shack Racing 14:28.00
2 Tyler Staples 14:30.63
3 Reece Robinson Grip N Rip 15:03.58
4 Jc Van deventer Bicycle Shack Racing 15:18.72 Teammate Win: John Cole
5 Ryan George Blue River Bicycle Club 15:25.56
6 Andrew Dettmer SBC Cycling 15:52.06
7 Jay Raupp Big D Cycling 16:18.00
8 Thomas Meyer 18:00.73
Finishers: Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stuart Johnson Springfield Brewing Company 14:25.28
2 Christopher Formen GP Velotek 15:13.17
3 Jaime Rojas Blue River Bicycle Club 15:15.61
4 James Ainsworth Blue River Bicycle Club 15:21.05
5 Chris Ramirez St Louis Cycling Club 15:24.90
6 Justin Evans Localcycling.com 16:19.15
7 Shane Andriano Blue River Bicycle Club 16:36.00 Teammate Top 5: Jaime Rojas
8 John Vansooy 16:39.46
Finishers: Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Logan Bockwinkel Move Up Development 18:10.90
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Evangelista 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com 13:10.19
2 Danny Roos GTG Racing 14:27.75
3 Shawn Knight KCBC Racing 14:33.67
4 Mark Horn KCBC Racing 14:33.90
5 Stuart Johnson Springfield Brewing Company 14:39.99
6 Bradley Wright SBC Cycling 15:05.96
7 Charlie Taylor Blue River Bicycle Club 15:16.70
8 Jc Van deventer Bicycle Shack Racing 15:32.49
8 Dan Messina Natural Grocers Cycling Team 15:32.49
10 Christopher Formen GP Velotek 15:38.65
11 David Safley KCOI Boulevard 16:04.42
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Wathke 360 Racing 14:08.46
2 Edd Pineda Raging Bull Racing 14:33.59
3 Reece Robinson Grip N Rip 15:04.56
4 Jaime Rojas Blue River Bicycle Club 15:32.93
5 Chris Ramirez St Louis Cycling Club 15:46.47
6 Thomas Meyer 19:18.65
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Tempel 14:25.10
2 John Cole Bicycle Shack Racing 14:25.92
3 Greg Vaught Move Up Off-Road 15:02.70
4 Samuel Swearngin Slimenundgrossen 15:52.21
5 William Anderson 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com 16:35.78
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Rose 13:59.82
2 Paul Fancher 360 Racing 14:23.51
3 Douglas Bayer Bicycle Shack Racing 15:05.62
4 Rodney Hopper Localcycling.com 15:41.74
5 Jay Raupp Big D Cycling 15:54.24
6 Greg Curry Localcycling.com 16:21.79
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Sifferman SBC Cycling 13:42.46
2 John Wentling 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com 14:47.34
3 ? Harold 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com 15:30.16
4 Thomas Tice 16:02.67
5 Thomas Hanthorn 16:56.54
6 Mike Smithmier Blue River Bicycle Club 17:01.61
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Bulfinch Team Kaos/Greenstreet/Wheelie Good 14:54.02
2 Samuel Perkins 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com 17:53.85
3 Charles Procner Localcycling.com 17:57.58
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn Knight KCBC Racing 15:01.28
2 James Ainsworth Blue River Bicycle Club 15:33.74
3 Tyler Staples 15:45.30
4 Bradley Wright SBC Cycling 15:45.75
5 Kevin Tempel 15:51.91
6 John Vansooy 17:05.81
7 Madison Shepherd KCBC Racing 17:08.15 Teammate Win: Shawn Knight
8 Brian Batson Localcycling.com 17:08.46
9 Samuel Perkins 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com 18:19.35
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cynthia Bracker Women's Free State Racing 16:13.95
2 Marianne Melling GP VeloTek 16:14.37
3 Madison Shepherd KCBC Racing 16:27.73
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Lingenfelser KCBC Racing 16:10.65
2 Tiffany Burris Grip N Rip 16:11.24
3 Yulia Roos Elektra Racing 17:08.74
4 Ana Repa St Louis Cycling Club 17:55.13
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Wilkerson Localcycling.com 15:56.46
2 Rachel Messina Natural Grocers Cycling Team 22:17.43
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liliana Navarro KCOI U20 18:59.28
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Lingenfelser KCBC Racing 16:27.49
2 Cynthia Bracker Women's Free State Racing 16:57.46
3 Yulia Roos Elektra Racing 17:48.58
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shari Krepps Women's Free State Racing 16:15.70
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathleen Raupp Big D Cycling 22:27.35
Finishers: Cat 4: 1