Log In
McKinney Wednesday Night Criteriums • Mar 21 2018
Clear, 64 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Swoad Rahman 17:26:01
2 Jackson Eaker Matrix/Rbm 17:26:02
3 Lizzie Carpenter Rbm/Matrix 17:27:33
4 Catherine Gray Matrix/Rbm 17:27:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Plumlee Giant Lakeside Audi Mckinney Pb Rok 00:46:58
Off The Front
2 Grayson Keppler Giant Lakeside Audi Mckinney Pb Rok 00:46:58
Off The Front
Teammate Win: William Plumlee
3 Chuck Hill Plano Athletic Cycling Club/Pacc 00:47:49
Off The Front
4 Rhett Mckeller Team Cadence Cyclery P/B Audi Mckin 00:47:50
Off The Front
5 Erik Hausknecht Bicycles Plus Racing 00:47:50
Off The Front
6 Jorge Merle Dallas Racing 00:47:56
7 Lawrence Gibson Rockwall Racing 00:48:03
1
8 David Stanley A Bloc 00:48:03
2
9 Jamey Munroe Pacc Racing 00:48:04
3
Teammate Top 5: Chuck Hill
10 Jimmy Olsen Dallas Racing 00:48:04
4
11 Wade Fitzgerald Rockwall Racing 00:48:04
5
12 David Garrett Pacc Racing 00:48:04
6
Teammate Top 5: Chuck Hill
13 Chance Hudson 00:48:04
7
14 Bobby Etheridge Pacc Racing 00:48:06
8
Teammate Top 5: Chuck Hill
DNF Paul Brent fletcher Dallas Racing DNF
DNF Gregory Diamond Rockwall Racing DNF
DNF Michael Johnson DNF
DNF Justin Bartels Matrix Cycling Club DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bobby Etheridge Pacc Racing 00:33:55
Off The Front
2 Lawrence Gibson Rockwall Racing 00:33:56
Off The Front
3 Nicholas Petrov Cadence Cyclery 00:33:56
Off The Front
4 David Stanley A Bloc 00:33:56
Off The Front
5 Michael Johnson 00:33:57
Off The Front
6 Arthur Westover Plano Athletic Cycling Club/Pacc 00:34:35
1
Teammate Win: Bobby Etheridge
7 Wade Fitzgerald Rockwall Racing 00:34:36
2
Teammate Top 5: Lawrence Gibson
8 Patrick Robinson Mirage 00:34:37
3
9 Paul Brent fletcher Dallas Racing 00:34:38
4
10 Nathan Wainwright Team Cadence Cyclery P/B Audi Mckin 00:34:39
5
11 John De st. germain Pacc Racing 00:34:40
6
Teammate Win: Bobby Etheridge
12 Justin Bartels Matrix Cycling Club 00:34:40
7
13 Swoad Rahman 00:34:40
8
14 Steve Chisholm Plano Athletic Cycling Club/Pacc 00:34:40
9
Teammate Win: Bobby Etheridge
15 David Kim Bike Lab Racing Team 00:34:41
10
16 Gregory Diamond Rockwall Racing 00:34:42
11
Teammate Top 5: Lawrence Gibson
17 Mark Bayer October Three Racing 00:34:42
12
18 Michelle Montoya October Three Racing 00:34:51
DNF Ian Scott DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Arthur Westover Plano Athletic Cycling Club/Pacc 00:20:20
1
2 Toby Rider Pacc Racing 00:20:21
2
Teammate Win: Arthur Westover
3 Gerry Douglas Plano Athletic Cycling Club/Pacc 00:20:21
3
Teammate Win: Arthur Westover
4 Nicholas Petrov Cadence Cyclery 00:20:21
4
5 Alvin Torosyan Pacc Racing 00:20:21
5
Teammate Win: Arthur Westover
6 Swoad Rahman 00:20:22
6
7 Nathan Wainwright Team Cadence Cyclery P/B Audi Mckin 00:20:22
7
8 John De st. germain Pacc Racing 00:20:23
8
Teammate Win: Arthur Westover
9 David Kim Bike Lab Racing Team 00:20:23
9
10 Randy Gibson Pacc Racing 00:20:26 Teammate Win: Arthur Westover
11 Mark Bayer October Three Racing 00:20:26
12 Steve Yeager Cadence Cyclery 00:20:27 Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Petrov
13 Ashenafi Tekeste 00:20:42
14 Evan Hall 00:21:13
Off The Back
15 Joseph Fadhil Matrix Cycling Club 00:21:28
Off The Back
16 Ian Scott 00:21:31
Off The Back
17 Jeffrey Thompson Crest/Rbm Cycling 00:21:35
Off The Back
18 Tom Young 00:21:36
Off The Back
19 Paul Schultz Team Cadence Cyclery P/B Audi Mckin 00:21:44
Off The Back
20 Aven Hurwich Matrix Cycling Club 00:21:56
Off The Back
21 Jackson Eaker Matrix/Rbm 00:21:38
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alvin Torosyan Pacc Racing 00:15:29
2 Harold Rucker 00:16:31
1
3 Jackson Eaker Matrix/Rbm 00:16:31
2
4 Dhruv Narayanan 00:16:32
3
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lizzie Carpenter Rbm/Matrix 00:21:05
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Catherine Gray Matrix/Rbm 00:16:30
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1