Log In
Tour of North Georgia • Jun 16 2019
Partly Cloudy, 83 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Schneider 5:00:47.4
2 Christopher Altona 5:01:09.6
3 Rob Sorrell Carolina Velo/Cycle Center 5:01:42.1
4 Jeff King Support Clean Sport / BSCG / Gutten 5:02:31.4
5 Jacob Cooper 5:02:42.6
6 Manuel Montanez 5:02:43.4
7 Connor Lake UGA Cycling 5:02:47.3
8 Jerry Richardson 5:03:02.3
9 Ben Eckles Outback Bikes Racing 5:03:54.8
10 Kevin Reagin NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios 5:04:20.5
11 Stephen Hunter 5:08:37.4
12 Justin Jordan Support Clean Sport / BSCG / Gutten 5:09:36.2 Teammate Top 5: Jeff King
13 Stephen Wiedl 5:11:29.5
14 Andreas Petersen USF Cycling 5:12:22.1
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Eustace Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Kings Hawai 5:13:47.4
2 Igor Rudalev 5:15:51.4
3 Allen Thompson Georgia Neurosurgical Institute 5:16:39.8
4 John Hart Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) 5:18:15.1
5 Brendan Sullivan Team Type 1 Foundation 5:19:59.4
6 Monte Burtis American Air p/b Haier 5:25:17.9
7 Gregory Thompson Carolina Cycling Team 5:29:49.4
8 Erik Peterson 5:35:44.2
9 Pablo Di marco Team Type 1 Foundation 5:38:49.2 Teammate Top 5: Brendan Sullivan
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Grigat Carolina Cycling Team 5:18:54.7
2 Andy Lougher GIovanni's Tile Design Racing p/b R 5:19:02.5
3 Pablo Santa cruz FloridaVelo 5:20:11.1
4 Mariusz Baran LCT/Bill Bone Bike Law 5:20:25.8
5 Emiliano Herran American Air p/b Haier 5:22:19.5
6 Marcus Jones Crosstown Velo 5:22:23.0
7 Timothy Goodin American Air p/b Haier 5:24:42.5 Teammate Top 5: Emiliano Herran
8 Kirby Yoder NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios 5:45:32.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Snitzer Specialized-BMW 6:08:21.4
2 Frank Travieso EDA EVOLUTION CYCLING TEAM 6:09:20.8
3 Elvys Martinez 6:10:29.9
4 Skyler Diacou Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P 6:10:47.0
5 Przemyslaw Kotulski 6:10:50.2
6 Hank Beaver Specialized-BMW 6:11:09.9 Teammate Win: James Snitzer
7 Artem Shmidt Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr 6:11:12.9
8 Alwyn Steenkamp 6:11:13.6
9 Robert Loomis NGCA Elite p/b Tyler Perry Studios 6:11:27.5
10 Derek Birch Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 6:11:29.7
11 Jeremy Spafard Pieluminati 6:11:33.6
12 Tommy Morrison 6:12:16.1
13 Nicholas Ramirez 6:12:25.5
14 Christian Acker Clemson University 6:15:39.7
15 Renan Dolabella 6:16:12.4
16 Marc Boults Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 6:17:43.2
17 Cody Parker Piedmont Cycling 6:20:23.2
18 George Ciordas Specialized-BMW 6:21:50.8 Teammate Win: James Snitzer
19 Brian Sciba VeloBrew Cycling Club 6:22:15.3
20 Matthew Maddox 6:26:05.7
21 Alex Mclaughlin ButcherBox Cycling 6:43:43.5
22 Dylan Ogle Storage Squad Racing p/b The Gear A 6:44:42.6
23 Dylan Cantrell Piedmont Cycling 6:47:08.8
24 Tanner Batson Piedmont Cycling 6:53:50.4
25 Garrison Gaylord VeloBrew Cycling Club 6:54:23.7
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madison Mcdaniel 4:32:15.1
2 Claire Windsor Supra Cycling Team 4:36:31.0
3 Iwona Martin NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios 4:46:06.8
4 Carlie Cooper Sorella Cycling 5:00:43.2
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Loren Morgan 4:23:53.5
2 Katherine Long 4:24:42.0
3 Margaret Jerulle 4:32:35.1
4 Madeline Pearce ButcherBox Cycling 4:32:56.4
5 Sloan Fletcher Piedmont Cycling 4:49:42.5
6 Rosie Levy 5:05:13.4
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4