Log In
WI State Time Trial Championships • Jul 20 2019
Humid and Mostly Cloudy, 88 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zach Nehr Project Echelon Racing 0:40:26.71
2 Robert Berry BELGIANWERKX 0:43:29.16
3 Bryan Fosler 801 W. Madison 0:43:37.22
4 Seth Eckert 801 W. Madison 0:45:14.56
5 Mark Mehler BSB Cycling 0:45:35.46
6 John Kunert 0:47:34.28
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Ernst Lakes Area Physical Therapy 0:43:23.97
2 Matthew Sokolowski Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospit 0:47:11.26
3 Andrew Hellpap Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 0:47:21.00
4 Colin Hansel 0:47:51.57
5 Michael Kren Velocause Centraal Cycling 0:48:39.51
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Demerath 0:44:50.52
2 Ben Marchewka Linear Sport / Trek 0:46:00.88
3 Anurag Mandalika Revolution Cycles Club 0:47:12.28
4 Matthew Becker Gryphon Velo Racing 0:47:22.21
5 Andy Daykin 0:47:30.27
6 Andy Brand Velocause Centraal Cycling 0:47:44.90
7 Daniel May 0:50:58.09
8 Matt Bettwy 0:56:06.82
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelan Fenters Kenosha Velosport Cycling 39:10.0
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Leighty Kenosha Kutters 38:38.5
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Stolz 52:24.7
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Mcalvanah Trek Cyclocross Collective 0:50:28.15
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clark Stoik 59:40.9
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derek Moran Gryphon Velo Racing 51:47.5
2 Robert Springer Team Wheel & Sprocket 02:32.6
Finishers: Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Goodlund Brazen Dropouts 0:48:00.97
2 Nathan Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing 0:49:31.89
3 Christian Gridley 0:49:39.91
DNF Robert Sorenson Gryphon Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Kinart Brone's Bike Shop 0:46:29.47
2 Gerald Johnson 0:47:47.01
3 William Davis Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospit 0:53:00.06
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Gartland Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 0:45:15.22
2 Andrew Ladd 0:47:07.08
3 Craig Goldensoph MadCity Racing 0:51:59.94
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Anderson Team Wheel & Sprocket 0:50:39.32
2 David Simmermon 0:52:16.16
3 Darryl Mataya MadCity Racing 0:54:34.50
4 Alex Mulligan 0:56:40.56
5 Armen Hadjinian 0:58:45.88
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dominic Leone Ben's Cycle Team p/b: Milwaukee Bic 0:57:00.46
2 Patrick Streicher 0:58:21.06
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Degoey 0:32:34.63
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Ballou xXx Racing 0:33:53.90
2 Steven Ostrofsky 0:57:50.13
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Foertsch MadCity Racing 50:36 AM
2 Julie Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing 0:51:47.89
3 April Beard Trek Midwest Team 0:55:26.25
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anne Schwarzwalder 0:52:35.46
2 Jennifer Rizzo 0:54:02.34
3 Ruthanna Seidel 0:54:28.70
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Grove Junior Dropouts 35:57.0
2 Claire Kudlata 36:37.2
3 Trinity White Team ADHD America 37:26.8
4 Anna Wilson Kenosha Velosport Cycling 39:24.2
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sylvi Teich Kenosha Velosport Cycling 43:21.3
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gale Hellpap Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 1:02:58.91
2 Reilly Fenters Kenosha Velosport Cycling 1:11:22.88
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1