Log In
Allegheny Cycling Assocation Wednesday Night Criterium • May 1 2019
Partly Cloudy, 80 degrees, wind 12 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Borner La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
2 Jordan Snyder Freddie Fu Cycling Team
3 Steven Kurpiewski Team GPOA
4 Jake Lifson J Mac Cycling LLC
5 Morgan Baker J Mac Cycling LLC
6 Jared Babik Team GPOA
7 Jeffrey Koontz UPMC/ Pro Bikes
8 Dan Greene East End Cycling Club
9 David Galati La Prima Espresso Co. Racing Teammate Win: Thomas Borner
10 Jason Mount Freddie Fu Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Jordan Snyder
11 Robert Gottlieb PMVC
12 Ellis Robinson J Mac Cycling LLC Teammate Top 5: Jake Lifson
13 Christopher Peltzer La Prima Espresso Co. Racing Teammate Win: Thomas Borner
14 Dan Wilson Freddie Fu Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Jordan Snyder
15 Richard Holzworth La Prima Espresso Co. Racing Teammate Win: Thomas Borner
16 Steve Bedilion Freddie Fu Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Jordan Snyder
17 Edward Krall Team GPOA Teammate Top 5: Steven Kurpiewski
18 Mike Janeiro Freddie Fu Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Jordan Snyder
19 David Friedman Freddie Fu Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Jordan Snyder
19 Al Meder Rivet 5 Racing
20 Mark Nicoll Team GPOA Teammate Top 5: Steven Kurpiewski
21 Matthew Kitchen OPUS ONE VELO
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Scalamogna J Mac Cycling LLC
2 Isaac Samay OPUS ONE VELO
3 Daniel Tkacik La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
4 Matthew Kitchen OPUS ONE VELO
5 Al Meder Rivet 5 Racing
6 Justin Culotta La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
7 Chris Baker J Mac Cycling LLC Teammate Win: Mike Scalamogna
8 Alan Baker J Mac Cycling LLC Teammate Win: Mike Scalamogna
9 Sean Crandell OPUS ONE VELO Teammate Top 5: Isaac Samay
10 Edward Leonard Allegheny Velo
11 Daniel Hauber Mambo Kings
12 Michael Martys La Prima Espresso Co. Racing Teammate Top 5: Daniel Tkacik
13 Connor Coyle -
14 Chris Helbling East End Cycling Club
14 Michael Sanders OPUS ONE VELO Teammate Top 5: Isaac Samay
15 Paul Gue -
16 Jason Bair J Mac Cycling LLC Teammate Win: Mike Scalamogna
17 John Mclaughlin J Mac Cycling LLC Teammate Win: Mike Scalamogna
18 Marko Milojevic J Mac Cycling LLC Teammate Win: Mike Scalamogna
Finishers: Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 4