Log In
Allegheny Cycling Assocation Wednesday Night Criterium • May 8 2019
Partly Cloudy, 69 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Morgan Baker J Mac Cycling LLC
2 David Galati La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
3 Andrew Lageman La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
4 Jake Lifson J Mac Cycling LLC Teammate Win: Morgan Baker
5 Jared Babik Team GPOA
6 Shawn Litster J Mac Cycling LLC Teammate Win: Morgan Baker
7 Christopher Peltzer La Prima Espresso Co. Racing Teammate Top 5: David Galati
8 Richard Holzworth La Prima Espresso Co. Racing Teammate Top 5: David Galati
9 Joshua Friedman Green Line Velo
10 Robert Gottlieb PMVC
11 Ellis Robinson J Mac Cycling LLC Teammate Win: Morgan Baker
12 Jason Mount Freddie Fu Cycling Team
13 Frankie Ross Sette Nove
14 Jeffrey Koontz UPMC/ Pro Bikes
15 Donald Splitstone NuGo Racing
16 E Hubstenberger iii Rivet 5 Racing
17 Jason Hochreiter Freddie Fu Cycling Team
18 Edward Krall Team GPOA Teammate Top 5: Jared Babik
18 Aaron Bovalino Rivet 5 Racing
19 Aaron Shelmire J Mac Cycling LLC Teammate Win: Morgan Baker
20 Andrew Seitz Team Nala Ditty
21 Caleb Smith La Prima Espresso Co. Racing Teammate Top 5: David Galati
22 Chris Baker J Mac Cycling LLC Teammate Win: Morgan Baker
23 David Friedman Freddie Fu Cycling Team
24 Mark Nicoll Team GPOA Teammate Top 5: Jared Babik
25 Mike Janeiro Freddie Fu Cycling Team
26 Rick C johnson Sette Nove
27 Sean Crandell OPUS ONE VELO
28 Stephen Cummings Team GPOA Teammate Top 5: Jared Babik
29 Steve Bedilion Freddie Fu Cycling Team
30 Steven Kurpiewski Team GPOA Teammate Top 5: Jared Babik
31 Thomas Borner La Prima Espresso Co. Racing Teammate Top 5: David Galati
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Martys La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
2 Chris Baker J Mac Cycling LLC
3 Edward Leonard Allegheny Velo
4 Alex Myers La Prima Espresso Co. Racing Teammate Win: Michael Martys
5 Sean Crandell OPUS ONE VELO
6 Chris Helbling East End Cycling Club
7 Gary Prunty OPUS ONE VELO Teammate Top 5: Sean Crandell
8 Connor Coyle -
9 Mike Scalamogna J Mac Cycling LLC Teammate Top 5: Chris Baker
10 Paul Gue -
11 David Koski -
12 Matthew Dolfi -
13 Aaron Bovalino Rivet 5 Racing
14 Michael Sanders OPUS ONE VELO Teammate Top 5: Sean Crandell
15 Matthew Taylor -
16 David Koski -
16 Jacob Mccrea -
17 Donald Splitstone NuGo Racing
18 Jason Bair J Mac Cycling LLC Teammate Top 5: Chris Baker
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 5