Log In
Allegheny Cycling Assocation Wednesday Night Criterium • Jun 12 2019
Clear, 73 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn Litster J Mac Cycling LLC
2 Morgan Baker J Mac Cycling LLC Teammate Win: Shawn Litster
3 David Galati La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
4 John Heffner Team GPOA
5 Dan Wilson Freddie Fu Cycling Team
6 Jake Lifson J Mac Cycling LLC Teammate Win: Shawn Litster
7 Christopher Peltzer La Prima Espresso Co. Racing Teammate Top 5: David Galati
8 Jordan Snyder Freddie Fu Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Dan Wilson
9 Jason Mount Freddie Fu Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Dan Wilson
10 Rick C johnson Sette Nove
11 Steven Kurpiewski Team GPOA Teammate Top 5: John Heffner
12 Robert Gottlieb PMVC
13 Dan Greene East End Cycling Club
14 Ian Baun Freddie Fu Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Dan Wilson
15 Mike Janeiro Freddie Fu Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Dan Wilson
16 Ellis Robinson J Mac Cycling LLC Teammate Win: Shawn Litster
17 Steve Bedilion Freddie Fu Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Dan Wilson
18 Justin Culotta La Prima Espresso Co. Racing Teammate Top 5: David Galati
19 Michael Martys La Prima Espresso Co. Racing Teammate Top 5: David Galati
20 Caleb Wakeley -
20 E Hubstenberger iii Rivet 5 Racing
21 Eric Lundgren -
22 Frankie Ross Sette Nove
23 Jason Hochreiter Freddie Fu Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Dan Wilson
24 Jeffrey Koontz UPMC/ Pro Bikes
25 Jordan Villella Freddie Fu Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Dan Wilson
26 Kyle Mihalik J Mac Cycling LLC Teammate Win: Shawn Litster
27 Mark Nicoll Team GPOA Teammate Top 5: John Heffner
28 Michael Mihalik J Mac Cycling LLC Teammate Win: Shawn Litster
29 Raymond Russell Sette Nove
30 Richard Holzworth La Prima Espresso Co. Racing Teammate Top 5: David Galati
31 Stephen Cummings Team GPOA Teammate Top 5: John Heffner
DNF Daniel Tkacik La Prima Espresso Co. Racing Teammate Top 5: David Galati
DNF Donald Splitstone NuGo Racing
DNF David Friedman Freddie Fu Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Dan Wilson
DNF Chris Baker J Mac Cycling LLC Teammate Win: Shawn Litster
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Martys La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
2 Mike Scalamogna J Mac Cycling LLC
3 Sean Crandell OPUS ONE VELO
4 Edward Leonard Allegheny Velo
5 Donald Splitstone NuGo Racing
6 Gary Prunty OPUS ONE VELO
7 Chris Baker J Mac Cycling LLC Teammate Top 5: Mike Scalamogna
8 Alex Myers La Prima Espresso Co. Racing Teammate Win: Michael Martys
9 Matthew Kitchen OPUS ONE VELO Teammate Top 5: Sean Crandell
10 David Koski Allegheny Velo Teammate Top 5: Edward Leonard
11 Daniel Tkacik La Prima Espresso Co. Racing Teammate Win: Michael Martys
12 Justin Culotta La Prima Espresso Co. Racing Teammate Win: Michael Martys
13 Elise Rowe La Prima Espresso Co. Racing Teammate Win: Michael Martys
14 Paul Marchant J Mac Cycling LLC Teammate Top 5: Mike Scalamogna
15 Kyle Hitz La Prima Espresso Co. Racing Teammate Win: Michael Martys
16 Jason Bair J Mac Cycling LLC Teammate Top 5: Mike Scalamogna
17 Ellis Robinson J Mac Cycling LLC Teammate Top 5: Mike Scalamogna
DNF Chris Helbling East End Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 2