Log In
Herbalife Criterium Series • May 21 2019
Clear, 78 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Vestal Clemmons Bicycle Racing
2 Madison Siegrist Clemmons Bicycle Racing Teammate Win: Michael Vestal
3 Joel Deuterman Team Green/ Custom Air
4 Sterling Swaim Benissimo
5 Clay Lanier Mountain Events/Herbalife
6 Tim Snider Greensboro Velo Club
7 Cj Burford
8 Wesley Haggstrom Velocious Sport
9 Blaise Schaeffer Jigawatt Cycling
10 David Davenport Velocious Sport
11 Lee Reavis Carolina Masters
12 John Oakes cycles de ORO
13 John Paul amalong Dornier Racing
14 Shane Schantzenbach Benissimo Teammate Top 5: Sterling Swaim
15 Bert Gutierrez Hearts Racing Club
16 Scott Morris Mountain Events
17 Stephen Wilson Mountain Events/Herbalife Teammate Top 5: Clay Lanier
18 John Erickson
19 Adam Long Constellation Cycling
20 Terrence Lanier Mountain Events/Herbalife Teammate Top 5: Clay Lanier
21 Thompson Stupak
22 Joe Briscoe Mountain Events/Herbalife Teammate Top 5: Clay Lanier
23 James Fender Clemmons Bicycle Racing Teammate Win: Michael Vestal
24 Sammie Beck Clemmons Bicycle Racing Teammate Win: Michael Vestal
25 Eric Morris
26 Randy Sampson Team Green/ Custom Air Teammate Top 5: Joel Deuterman
27 Chad Chadwick Mountain Events/Herbalife Teammate Top 5: Clay Lanier
28 Michael Briles
29 Evan Kimbro cycles de ORO
30 John Baxter Constellation Cycling
DNF Shannon Goyda Benissimo Teammate Top 5: Sterling Swaim
DNF Brady Whicker Auburn University
DNF Jacob Bernas Velocious Sport
Finishers: Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Morris Team Green/ Custom Air
2 David Davenport Velocious Sport
3 Randy Sampson Team Green/ Custom Air Teammate Win: Eric Morris
4 Samuel Mundula Team Green/ Custom Air Teammate Win: Eric Morris
5 Wesley Haggstrom Velocious Sport
6 Thompson Stupak
7 Joseph Rose
8 Joe Briscoe Mountain Events/Herbalife
9 Joel Deuterman Team Green/ Custom Air Teammate Win: Eric Morris
10 Alan Pruess
11 Shannon Goyda Benissimo
12 Seth Kerman
13 Zack Darnell
14 Sammie Beck Clemmons Bicycle Racing
15 Brady Whicker Auburn University
16 Jacob Bernas Velocious Sport Teammate Top 5: David Davenport
17 Nicholas Salazar garcia Velocious Sport Teammate Top 5: David Davenport
18 Julie Paisant
19 Will Zylstra Velocious Sport Teammate Top 5: David Davenport
DNF John Emanuel Outpost Richmond
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charkie Huegel IPVC
2 Alex Ryan Mock Orange Bikes Pro CX
3 William Hardin Velocious Sport
4 Michael Potter
5 David Flynn Hearts Racing Club
6 Jonathan Hamblen Velocious Sport
7 Mark Hekman
8 Richard Nance
9 Terrence Lanier Mountain Events/Herbalife
10 Michael Vestal Clemmons Bicycle Racing
DNF Bert Gutierrez Hearts Racing Club Teammate Top 5: David Flynn
DNF Clay Lanier Mountain Events/Herbalife
DNF Stephen Wilson Mountain Events/Herbalife
DNF John Paul amalong Dornier Racing
DNF Scott Hoffner
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shannon Goyda Benissimo
2 Julie Paisant
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1