Log In
Herbalife Team MS Criterium Series • Jun 6 2017
Clear, 76 degrees, wind 1 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marcel Gutierrez Hearts Racing Club
2 Richard Obriant NCSU
3 William Hardin Hearts Racing Club Teammate Win: Marcel Gutierrez
4 Travis Livermon
5 Cliff Mueller Tumult Racing
6 Zach Hostetler Baylor University
6 Jacob Jones Lees-McRae College
6 Scott Hoffner
6 Lewis Gaffney GIANT South
6 Jonathan Hamblen Mountain Khakis
6 Marcus Canady NCSU Teammate Top 5: Richard Obriant
6 David Flynn Hearts Racing Club Teammate Win: Marcel Gutierrez
6 Kerry Werner Ken's Bike Shop
6 Gregory Thompson Uptown Cycles
6 Alex Ryan Mock Orange Bikes
6 Mark Wartski RevolutionCycleSports p/b Lonerider
6 Alex Winnicki Cyclus Sports
6 Richard Nance Hearts Racing Club Teammate Win: Marcel Gutierrez
6 Michael Hitz Benissimo
20 Erik Olshall Clemmons Bicycle Racing
21 Terrence Lanier
22 Bert Gutierrez Hearts Racing Club Teammate Win: Marcel Gutierrez
23 Jason Williams Hearts Racing Club/ Hearts Racing C
24 Caleb Smith Boone Area Cyclists
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cliff Mueller Tumult Racing
2 Mark Wartski RevolutionCycleSports p/b Lonerider
3 William Hardin Hearts Racing Club
4 Noah Byrd The Electric Banana Cycling Project
5 Gustavo Casrillo Colombia Team
6 Erik Olshall Clemmons Bicycle Racing
8 Thomas Howser Southeast Velo Racing
9 Daniel Cox Cone Health/cycles de ORO
10 Mark Edwards Greensboro Velo Club
11 Alan White
12 Jeff Safrit Southeast Velo Racing
14 Raul Gutierrezgarcia Cone Health/cycles de ORO
16 Danny Mathis Heart's Racing
17 Grant Edwards Appalachian State University
18 Harold Overman Jigawatt Cycling
19 Michael Hitz Benissimo
21 Terrence Lanier TEAM MS p/b Herbalife
22 Joe Briscoe TEAM MS p/b Herbalife
23 David Twomley TEAM MS p/b Herbalife
24 Max Bien Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
26 Jacqueline Blair Hearts Racing Club Teammate Top 5: William Hardin
27 Scott Morris TEAM MS p/b Herbalife
28 Christopher Mattern Vic Chisholm Racing Inc/ Benissimo
29 Lucas Rugani
30 Brent Lester Vic Chisholm Racing Inc/ Benissimo
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Bien Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
2 David Rieder Jigawatt Cycling
3 Grant Edwards Appalachian State University
4 Thomas Howser Southeast Velo Racing
5 Tim Snider Greensboro Velo Club
6 Jeff Safrit Southeast Velo Racing
7 Harold Overman Jigawatt Cycling Teammate Top 5: David Rieder
8 Brent Lester Vic Chisholm Racing Inc/ Benissimo
9 Doug Miller Greensboro Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Tim Snider
10 Robbie Morris
11 Johnathan Thacker Team Spoke Cycles
12 Spencer Johnston Mock Orange Bikes
13 Jeff Ostrander
14 Eddie Hamlett J.A. King Racing
15 Alan White
16 Christopher Mattern Vic Chisholm Racing Inc/ Benissimo
17 Lucas Rugani
18 Bryan Launer
19 Seth Kerman Hearts Racing Club
20 David Burstein Greensboro Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Tim Snider
21 Thomas Poole Wake Forest University
22 Nicholas Salazar garcia Heart's Racing Club
23 Jerry Hochstedler Team Greenville Health System
24 Edward Weeks
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paige Bower Team Spoke Cycles
2 Lauren Phillips
3 Madeline Griffin
4 Elizabeth Salazar garcia Heart's Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2