Log In
Esparto Time Trial • Sep 4 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Lee Red Peloton 0:40:09.2
2 Keith Szolusha Coretechs Cycling Te 0:42:33.8
3 John Licatesi Davis Bike Club 0:45:51.5
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kirk Evans Team Becher+ 0:40:28.1
2 Michael Kopp Taleo Racing 0:41:56.6
3 Jeromy Cottell Peninsula Velo / Pom 0:41:59.0
4 Jason Berens Team Bicycles Plus/S 0:42:24.5
5 Chris Parod Team Bicycles Plus/S 0:42:50.1
6 Andreas Schulten Bicycle Planet 0:43:54.2
7 Jason Buckley Colavita Racing 0:44:24.4
8 Michael Claudio Davis Bike Club Race 0:45:23.8
9 Jay Ferguson Colavita Racing Inc. 0:52:11.1
Finishers: Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liam Stewart Team Roaring Mouse 0:41:07.6
2 Travis Duro Divine Electric Norc 0:42:34.4
3 Allen Brumm Webcor/Alto Velo 0:44:42.6
4 Gregory Colyer Taleo Racing 0:44:46.7
5 Rozel Tupaz Taleo Racing 0:44:53.2
6 Lanier Benkard 0:44:55.4
7 Dan Switlick Folsom Bike 0:47:33.2
8 Winston Asprec Taleo Racing 0:49:01.1 Teammate Top 5: Gregory Colyer
9 Jack Arney Folsom Bike 0:50:02.0
10 Michael Coppolino Unattached 0:57:19.1
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Oliver Ryan R4R-Make A Wish 0:43:01.8
2 Bob Ehardt Bicycle Planet 0:43:12.6
3 John Gallagher Taleo Racing 0:44:22.4
4 Kevin Miller Victory Velo 0:44:38.6
5 Dave Dunkley Wells Fargo Racing T 0:44:45.2
6 James Hopper Tri Valley Velo 0:45:05.7
7 Keith Reed Tri Valley Velo 0:45:54.3
8 Frank Lunceford sr Bicycle Planet 0:46:25.8 Teammate Top 5: Bob Ehardt
9 Dave Maminski SJBC 0:46:52.0
10 Mark Dames Coretechs Cycling Te 0:48:16.0
11 Jeff Davis 0:52:05.0
12 Matthew Timoszyk Davis Bike Club Raci 0:52:11.4
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brett Stewart Taleo Racing 0:45:12.0
2 Richard Nagel Grass Roots Racing 0:46:35.1
3 Robert Zirkle 0:46:39.9
4 Tyler Hartrich 0:47:12.8
5 Barry Elting Fun Sport Bikes Cycl 0:47:52.7
6 Jake Martini 0:48:19.0
7 Michael Loose 0:49:08.1
8 Troy Prather Team Mason Thomas 0:52:03.0
9 Don Ashton 0:53:25.4
10 Mel Alvarez 0:53:42.6
11 Tim Demattio Team Dayton 0:56:46.4
Finishers: Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Bowlus Davis Bike Club Race 0:42:17.8
2 Jeff Upton Folsom Bike 0:43:00.8
3 Thomas Kellner Davis Bike Club Race 0:44:54.0 Teammate Win: Christopher Bowlus
4 Brodie Cobb 0:45:35.3
5 John Witkowicki Red Peleton 0:46:51.6
6 Royce Fraley Red Peloton 0:47:12.3
7 Stephen Youtsey Dolce Vita 0:49:05.9
8 Steve Loebach Tuesday Velo 0:50:38.3
9 Jonathan Walden NA 0:50:56.7
10 Andrey Yakovlev 0:51:11.1
11 Daniel Sullivan Team Grass Roots Rac 0:55:26.9
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roland Freund Davis Bike Club 0:42:49.6
2 David Kelley Webcor/Alto Velo 0:44:42.5
3 Allen Neel Team ICO 0:45:00.2
4 Bradley Thomas Team Mason Thomas 0:45:07.5
5 Edward Condit 0:45:29.4
6 Michael Lynch Fun Sport Bikes Cycl 0:45:31.8
7 Michael Barnes 0:45:33.0
8 Bob Ebe Taleo Racing 0:49:01.4
9 Larry Knaus Webcor/Alto Velo 0:50:22.3 Teammate Top 5: David Kelley
10 James Frahm Maciel Velo 0:58:29.2
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Huffman Cal Giant/Specialize 0:38:35.8
2 Justin Rossi Marc Pro - Strava 0:38:53.1
3 Torey Philipp Team Specialized Rac 0:39:52.4
4 Robert Meyer Metromint Cycling 0:40:30.8
5 Rand Miller Webcor/Alto Velo 0:40:37.4
6 Gregory White Davis Bike Club 0:40:49.7
7 Yury Yurchanka McGuire Cycling Team 0:40:58.3
8 Russell White Davis Bike Club 0:41:15.4
9 Michael Jasinski Fremont Bank Cycling 0:42:27.1
10 Alexander Blease Chico Corsa 0:44:29.4
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Molly Van houweling Metromint Cycling 0:42:48.9
2 Nina Strika Red Peloton 0:44:59.7
3 Mary Elizabeth maroon Webcor/AltoVelo 0:44:59.8
4 April Hamlin Los Gatos 0:47:23.8
5 Heather Ross Spokesman 0:49:33.2
6 Kristen Hill Davis Bike Club Race 0:50:13.9
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Ellen allen Webcor/Alto Velo 0:48:19.2
2 Deborah Gallagher Precision-Stone Raci 0:49:18.3
3 Kelly Thomas Team Mason Thomas 0:50:18.4
4 Rebecca Reichardt 0:50:39.6
5 Stephanie Denison Team Mad Cat 0:51:25.8
6 Lauren Rignel Red Peloton 0:51:29.9
7 Leigh Balkom 0:51:47.5
8 Karen Baker Team Mason Thomas 0:53:19.2 Teammate Top 5: Kelly Thomas
9 Kimberly Thomas Team Mason Thomas 0:53:47.2 Teammate Top 5: Kelly Thomas
10 Laurie Peterson Red Peloton 0:56:02.5
11 Sirpa Aggarwal 0:56:18.2
12 Elizabeth Struve 0:57:24.3
13 Elizabeth Stock 0:58:36.8
14 Amanda Dames 1:01:09.2
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 4