Log In
Giro Di Jersey Stage 1 • Jun 17 2009
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
» PRO/1/2
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luca Damiani (ita) COLAVITA-SUTTERHOME 1:21:42
1
2 Leonardo Bottasso (arg) COLAVITA-SUTTERHOME 1:21:42
2
Teammate Win: Luca Damiani (ita)
3 Eric Schildge BIKEREG.COM / CANNONDALE 1:21:42
3
4 Alejandro Borrajo (arg) COLAVITA-SUTTERHOME 1:21:42
4
Teammate Win: Luca Damiani (ita)
5 James Carney SALAMANDER 1:21:42
5
6 Nicholas Bennette METLIFE CYCLING TEAM 1:21:42
6
7 Stephan Kincaid CRCA/EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM P/B NO 1:21:42
7
8 William Dugan CCB RACING 1:21:42
8
9 Todd Wells SPECIALIZED FACTORY RACING 1:21:42
9
10 Colin Jaskiewicz CCB VOLKSWAGEN 1:21:42
10
11 Travis Burandt THE WOODLANDS CYCLING CLUB RACE 1:21:42
11
12 Elliot Gaunt HERSHEY CANCER INSTITUTE-GPOA-CANNO 1:21:42
12
13 Ronnie Strange jr THE WOODLANDS CYCLING CLUB RACE 1:21:42
13
14 Adam Carr TEN SPEED DRIVE / BH BICYCLES 1:21:42
14
15 Isaac Howe TEAM MOUNTAIN KHAKIS P/B EP-NO 1:21:42
15
16 Matt Spohn DYNAFLO RACING 1:21:42
16
17 Shane Kline KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES 1:21:42
17
18 Guido Palma (arg) COLAVITA-SUTTERHOME 1:21:42
18
Teammate Win: Luca Damiani (ita)
19 John Minturn CRCA/EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM P/B NO 1:21:42
19
20 Mark Walters (can) MAIN LINE CYCLING, BIKYLE/MAZUR 1:21:42
20
21 Daniel Zmolik CRCA/EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM P/B NO 1:21:42
21
22 Andy Guptill (usa) COLAVITA-SUTTERHOME 1:21:42
22
Teammate Win: Luca Damiani (ita)
23 Vincent Scalia METLIFE CYCLING TEAM 1:21:42
23
24 Dan Vaillancourt COLAVITA-SUTTERHOME 1:21:42
24
Teammate Win: Luca Damiani (ita)
25 Tim Mitchell METLIFE CYCLING TEAM 1:21:42
25
26 Dan Wilson ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL 1:21:42
26
27 J gabriel Lloyd VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM 1:21:42
27
28 Gilberth Gomez valverde NORTHEASTERN HARDWARE 1:21:42
28
29 David Wiswell GS MENGONI USA 1:21:42
29
30 Michael Margarite CRCA/EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM P/B NO 1:21:42
30
31 Clay Murfet KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES 1:21:42
31
32 Jackie Simes TEAM MOUNTAIN KHAKIS P/B EP-NO 1:21:42
32
33 Aidan Charles CCNS 1:21:42
33
34 Turner Johnson HERSHEY CANCER INSTITUTE-GPOA-C 1:21:42
34
35 Ron Larose iii CCNS 1:21:42
35
36 Troy Wells TEAM CLIF BAR 1:21:42
36
37 Phillip Gaimon JELLY BELLY PRO CYCLING TEAM 1:21:42
37
38 Ricky Gargiulo YOUNG MEDALISTS 1:21:42
38
39 Benjamin Martel (can) MAIN LINE CYCLING, BIKYLE/MAZUR COA 1:21:42
39
40 Michael Mathis CRCA/EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM P/B NO 1:21:42
40
41 Peter Bell METLIFE CYCLING TEAM 1:21:42
41
42 Adam Farabaugh HERSHEY CANCER INSTITUTE-GPOA-C 1:21:42
42
43 Andrew Wulfkuhle C3-SOLLAY.COM 1:21:42
43
44 Jonathan Awerbuch NOREAST CYCLING 1:21:42
44
45 Jason Walters GUARDIAN COACHING/SUPREME PROTE 1:21:42
45
46 Ryan Fleming METLIFE CYCLING TEAM 1:21:42
46
47 Ryan Kelly NOREAST CYCLING 1:21:42
47
48 Gregory Battista TEAM METRA / WENDY'S PB CYCLES 1:21:42
48
49 Mike Stubna INDIANA REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER 1:21:42
49
50 Kyle Centrella DYNAFLO RACING 1:21:42
50
51 Austin Roach METLIFE CYCLING TEAM 1:21:42
51
52 Jake Hollenbach CRCA/EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM P/B NO 1:21:42
52
53 Juan Carmona YOUNG MEDALISTS CYCLING CLUB/TE 1:21:42
53
54 Rodney Santiago (pr) DYNAFLO RACING 1:21:42
54
55 Charles Mccarthy METLIFE CYCLING TEAM 1:21:42
55
56 Jonathan Chodroff dope OUCH/MAXXIS 1:21:42
56
57 Colin Sandberg HERSHEY CANCER INSTITUTE-GPOA-C 1:21:42
57
58 Spencer Beamer TEAM MOUNTAIN KHAKIS P/B EP-NO 1:21:42
58
59 Andy Baker TEAM MOUNTAIN KHAKIS P/B EP-NO 1:21:42
59
60 Jerome Townsend IF / LIONETTE'S 1:21:42
60
61 Rickey Visinski EXODUS ROAD RACING 1:22:00
62 Chris Coutu METLIFE CYCLING TEAM 1:22:00
63 Alexander Bremer CRCA/EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM P/B NO 1:22:45
64 Sean Melcher HERSHEY CANCER INSTITUTE-GPOA-CANNO 1:22:45
65 Justin Brown HERSHEY CANCER INSTITUTE-GPOA-C 1:22:45
66 Jake Castor MVP HEALTHCARE CYCLING 1:22:45
67 Jeff Zygo MVP HEALTHCARE CYCLING 1:22:45
68 Jan Zak (can) MAIN LINE CYCLING, BIKYLE/MAZUR COA 1:22:45
69 Landen Wark-acebo NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENT 1:22:45
70 Peter Shapiro NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL 1:22:45
71 Peter Bradshaw EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL 1:22:45
72 Matt Rossman NOREAST CYCLING 1:22:45
73 Duncan Mcgovern NOREAST CYCLING 1:22:45
74 Joe Whitman VAN DESSEL FACTORY 1:22:45
75 Ed Beamon VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM 1:22:45
76 Zack Noonan YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM DUAL TEMP 1:22:45
77 Dan Hoffman WESTWOOD VELO 1:22:45
78 Andrew Armstrong MATRIX / RBM 1:22:45
79 Adrian Huemmer (can) MAIN LINE CYCLING, BIKYLE/MAZUR COA 1:23:49
Off The Back
80 Rafal Urzedowski NORTHEASTERN HARDWARE / CJCT 1:23:49
Off The Back
81 Kyle Eckley HERSHEY CANCER INSTITUTE-GPOA-C 1:25:57
Off The Back
82 Jordan Cheney (can) MAIN LINE CYCLING, BIKYLE/MAZUR 1:25:57
Off The Back
83 Roger Aspholm WESTWOOD VELO 1:25:57
Off The Back
84 David Costa ANTHEM SPORTS ELITE DEVELOPMENT 1:26:01
Off The Back
85 Gabrielle Gentile CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB 1:27:00
Off The Back
86 Darin Bedle GUARDIAN COACHING/SUPREME PROTE 1:27:00
Off The Back
87 Ben Coleman NOREAST CYCLING 1:27:00
Off The Back
88 Matt Muney YOUNG MEDALISTS/ TEAM DUAL TEMP 1:27:00
Off The Back
89 Jason Shiltz DYNAFLO RACING 1:29:10
Off The Back
90 Austin Frey C3-SOLLAY.COM 1:31:08
Off The Back
91 Tim Humpton EVOLUTION RACING 1:35:28
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 42   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 22