Log In
Cumberland Classic Training Criterium • Mar 4 2012
Mostly Cloudy, 50 degrees, wind 16 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Sullivan Team United Healthcare Georgia/The
2 Patrick Harkins Austinbikes/Revenant
3 Britton Kinnard Team Sonic
4 Joe Grubbs Team Bikers Choice
5 Andrew Reardon Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumber
6 John Waggoner Sonic Cycling
7 Jason Guzak Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumber Teammate Top 5: Andrew Reardon
8 Ethan Zehr Rome Velo
9 Robert Gregory MOAB Masters Racing
10 Marcus Ambrester Team Simple Green - Bike Religion /
11 David Briggs Team Simple Green - Bike Religion /
12 Craig O'neill MOAB Masters Racing
13 Nicholas Roeder Amoroso's Racing Team
14 Christopher Cundiff Bicycles Etc. / SCCC
15 Jeremy Nagoshiner Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumber Teammate Top 5: Andrew Reardon
16 Neil Fronheiser Super Neato!
17 Mathew Meunier NashvilleCyclist.com
18 Thomas Gates MOAB Masters Racing
19 Edward Mcclarty MOAB Masters Racing
20 Kevin Hinson MOAB Masters Racing
21 Matthew Baxter Team Army-USAC
DNF Tim Hall NashvilleCyclist.com
DNF Tommy Schubert Amoroso's Racing Team
DNF David Worth Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumber Teammate Top 5: Andrew Reardon
DNF Shannon Williams Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumber Teammate Top 5: Andrew Reardon
DNF Travis Werts Team Sonic Teammate Top 5: Britton Kinnard
DNF Kurt Page US Military Cycling Team Fueled by
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Welborn Treehouse Racing
2 Christopher Winter
3 Brian Jackson Wheeltags
4 Shawn Ewing
5 David Bradbury Treehouse Racing Teammate Win: William Welborn
6 Marvyn Hortman
7 Nolan Wehr
8 Benjamin Webster Caney Fork Racing
9 Josh Butler
10 Steve Ziemba
11 Nickolaus Lytle Team Simple Green - Bike Religion /
12 Davis Yarbrough Bicycles Etc. / SCCC
13 Gregory Colby Harpeth Bicycles Racing
14 Nathan Newton Team Bikers Choice
15 Cooper Magli Treehouse Racing Teammate Win: William Welborn
16 Ivan Murdock Gran Fondo Racing
17 Kailin Acheson Team Belladium
18 Michael Miller Gran Fondo Racing
19 Jeff Treuden Team Bikers Choice
20 Parri Gilbride Team Belladium
21 Anna Mcfarland Team Belladium
DNF Randy Hammontree
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Cook
2 Nathan Stone
3 William Brownie
4 Steve Durden Harpeth Bicycles Racing
5 Jeffrey Kauppi
6 Jason Torrence Harpeth Bicycles Racing
7 Donald Murphy Team Bike Pedlar
8 Jason Sexton Team Bikers Choice
9 Corey Gatz Team Bike Pedlar
10 James Simms MOAB
11 Stephen Albright NashvilleCyclist.com
12 Josiah Lightle Harpeth Bicycles Racing Teammate Top 5: Steve Durden
13 Shawn Beasley
14 Shelly Collins Team Belladium
15 Timothy Nobles NashvilleCyclist.com
16 Valerie Nagoshiner Team Belladium
17 Catherine Dewberry Team Belladium
18 Thomas Bryant
19 William Sparks Bicycles Etc. / SCCC
20 Matthew Kyle grasham
21 Daniel Robertson NashvilleCyclist.com
22 Jonas Wood
23 Peter Radebaugh Trace Bikes
24 Arvin Jansen Trace Bikes
25 Steven Austin NashvilleCyclist.com
26 Graeme Nelson Trace Bikes
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kailin Acheson Team Belladium
2 Parri Gilbride Team Belladium Teammate Win: Kailin Acheson
3 Lee Farabaugh Team Belladium Teammate Win: Kailin Acheson
4 Anna Mcfarland Team Belladium Teammate Win: Kailin Acheson
5 Catherine Dewberry Team Belladium Teammate Win: Kailin Acheson
6 Emily Magli Treehouse Racing
7 Shelly Collins Team Belladium Teammate Win: Kailin Acheson
8 Kathy Mead SVMIC Cycling
9 Valerie Nagoshiner Team Belladium Teammate Win: Kailin Acheson
10 Karah Lewis Treehouse Racing
11 Laura Reinert Treehouse Racing
12 Chrysa Malosh Treehouse Racing
DNF Marsha Williams Treehouse Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 8