Log In
Farmall Hill Mountain Bike Challenge Race 4 • May 16 2021 • Fairport, NY
Partly Cloudy, 69 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maeve Bernhard 41:38.5
2 Jennifer Manley 57:57.9
3 Adrienne Snopkowski 1:04:19.5
4 Erin Skirment 1:32:05.9
5 Quinn Karley 1:38:06.9
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alessandro Cannizzo Minuteman|Empire Automation p/b Tom 35:52.7
2 Lucas Heilmann 38:04.7
3 Ryan Statt Tune MTB Service & Suspension 43:11.6
4 Colt Grimm Minuteman|Empire Automation p/b Tom 43:56.5
5 Nicholas Wagner Northstar Bike Shop 45:34.1
6 Jeff Salsburg 45:49.8
7 Ian Gibson Once Again Racing p/b Once Again Nu 46:01.3
8 Ross Edison 47:05.8
9 Fred Edmunds XTREMESIGHT Performance 47:20.2
10 Charles Principe 47:48.0
11 Jacob Heilmann 49:22.2
12 Michael Pinch 49:48.3
13 Tim Von sanden 52:59.1
14 Alex Willard Select 53:32.4
15 Evan Clark 53:35.1
16 John Conkle 54:47.5
17 Henry Roth 57:33.8
18 Walker Rosewood 58:22.0
19 Elliott Roth 1:01:39.6
20 Benjamin Evenhouse 1:02:17.1
21 Tim w. Von sanden 1:05:11.9
22 Jonathan Lopez 1:20:11.5
DNF David Conkle DNF
DNF John Forbush DNF
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alessandro Cannizzo Minuteman|Empire Automation p/b Tom 35:52.7
2 Lucas Heilmann 38:04.7
3 Maeve Bernhard 41:38.5
4 Ryan Statt Tune MTB Service & Suspension 43:11.6
5 Colt Grimm Minuteman|Empire Automation p/b Tom 43:56.5
6 Nicholas Wagner Northstar Bike Shop 45:34.1
7 Jeff Salsburg 45:49.8
8 Ian Gibson Once Again Racing p/b Once Again Nu 46:01.3
9 Ross Edison 47:05.8
10 Fred Edmunds XTREMESIGHT Performance 47:20.2
11 Charles Principe 47:48.0
12 Jacob Heilmann 49:22.2
13 Michael Pinch 49:48.3
14 Tim Von sanden 52:59.1
15 Alex Willard Select 53:32.4
16 Evan Clark 53:35.1
17 John Conkle 54:47.5
18 Henry Roth 57:33.8
19 Jennifer Manley 57:57.9
20 Walker Rosewood 58:22.0
21 Elliott Roth 1:01:39.6
22 Benjamin Evenhouse 1:02:17.1
23 Adrienne Snopkowski 1:04:19.5
24 Tim w. Von sanden 1:05:11.9
25 Jonathan Lopez 1:20:11.5
26 Erin Skirment 1:32:05.9
27 Quinn Karley 1:38:06.9
DNF David Conkle DNF
DNF John Forbush DNF
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Erin Berg Full Moon Vista 1:43:24.4 33:12.3 34:31.2 35:40.9
2 Anne August Minuteman/Empire Automation p/b Tom 1:44:27.9 33:32.6 34:53.3 36:02.0
3 Alexa Harding Crankskins / RV&E 1:47:48.7 35:07.7 35:21.7 37:19.3
4 Nicky Ruszkowski Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team 1:51:49.0 36:26.2 37:21.4 38:01.5
5 Sarah Hess Wheels Unlimited 2:12:48.6 44:52.7 44:51.6 43:04.3
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Miles Mattern Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com 1:24:18.8 29:26.7 27:07.1 27:45.0
2 Julian Olivieri Crankskins RVE 1:25:30.6 29:26.1 27:39.6 28:24.9
3 Erik Grimm Minuteman|Empire Automation p/b Tom 1:26:20.9 30:25.2 27:34.3 28:21.4
4 Andy August Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 1:27:06.4 29:02.0 29:06.4 28:58.0
5 Craig Mattern Minuteman Empire Automation p/b Tom 1:27:16.1 29:28.5 28:37.8 29:09.9
6 Timothy Dimond 1:27:49.7 30:00.5 29:03.1 28:46.1
7 Matt Martina Crankskins / RV&E 1:28:19.3 29:39.2 29:14.6 29:25.5
8 Wilson Stevens Local Openers 1:28:28.7 29:08.9 29:09.9 30:09.9
9 Jason Hettenbaugh Minuteman/Empire Automation p/b Tom 1:29:18.4 30:39.6 28:38.6 30:00.2
10 Doug Rusho Minuteman/Empire Automation P/B Tom 1:29:28.0 29:42.3 29:31.2 30:14.5
11 Shawn Alexander Clarkson university cycling 1:29:33.5 29:32.9 29:23.6 30:37.0
12 Jack Bernhard Minuteman/Empire Automation p/b Tom 1:30:03.5 34:08.7 24:51.8 31:02.9
13 Dylan Scheemaker CRANKSKINS/RVE 1:33:34.1 29:39.8 30:27.1 33:27.3
14 Gregg Griffo Minuteman|Empire Automation PB Tom' 1:33:53.8 29:35.8 32:32.2 31:45.8
15 Matthew Smitley Full Moon Vista 1:34:43.2 30:10.7 32:46.7 31:45.8
16 Dustin Hannum Full Moon Vista 1:35:41.8 31:26.4 31:45.8 32:29.7
17 Ben Buschner 1:36:48.7 31:51.8 32:21.7 32:35.2
18 Cj Surrusco 1:37:22.3 32:27.3 31:52.6 33:02.4
19 Scott Casella CRANKSKINS/RVE 1:37:51.9 31:58.6 32:25.6 33:27.6
20 Raymond Willard Garrett’s Brewing/Main St. Bikes 1:39:17.9 32:10.8 33:03.9 34:03.3
21 Joshua Arvidson TRT Bicycles 1:39:25.6 33:00.7 32:33.7 33:51.2
22 Steven Wolfe Crankskins / Singletrack Academy Ra 1:39:35.2 32:51.2 33:07.8 33:36.2
23 Joshua Coppola 1:39:59.7 33:00.1 33:35.9 33:23.7
24 Jordan Ruff 1:40:03.8 32:45.7 33:28.3 33:49.8
25 Christian Waddington 1:41:25.6 32:35.8 33:58.3 34:51.5
26 Tyler Field Syracuse bicycle 1:41:35.3 33:39.2 34:09.9 33:46.3
27 Robert Dietrick Syracuse Bicycle p/b Verge Sport 1:45:32.6 35:00.0 34:50.6 35:42.0
28 Mike Sobol RVE/Crankskins 1:45:40.3 34:35.5 35:37.1 35:27.7
29 Thomas Emrich Tryon Bike 1:48:28.8 35:26.1 35:43.9 37:18.8
30 Aaron Lewicke 1:48:54.9 36:40.7 35:58.2 36:16.1
31 Bill Volkomer Team 2 Cycling 1:50:26.4 35:51.2 36:40.2 37:55.1
32 Eric Gregoire US Military Endurance Sports 1:54:13.6 37:44.3 38:40.6 37:48.7
33 Todd Sheehan Farmall Hill Mountain Bike Challeng 1:57:47.9 36:23.0 38:14.8 43:10.2
34 2:00:47.0 30:28.1 45:35.0 44:43.9
35 Luke Principe Full Moon Vista 2:01:37.8 59:19.7 30:46.9 31:31.2
36 Bill Tyler 2:15:39.0 43:02.7 44:50.6 47:45.7
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Miles Mattern Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com 1:24:18.8 29:26.7 27:07.1 27:45.0
2 Julian Olivieri Crankskins RVE 1:25:30.6 29:26.1 27:39.6 28:24.9
3 Erik Grimm Minuteman|Empire Automation p/b Tom 1:26:20.9 30:25.2 27:34.3 28:21.4
4 Andy August Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 1:27:06.4 29:02.0 29:06.4 28:58.0
5 Craig Mattern Minuteman Empire Automation p/b Tom 1:27:16.1 29:28.5 28:37.8 29:09.9
6 Timothy Dimond 1:27:49.7 30:00.5 29:03.1 28:46.1
7 Matt Martina Crankskins / RV&E 1:28:19.3 29:39.2 29:14.6 29:25.5
8 Wilson Stevens Local Openers 1:28:28.7 29:08.9 29:09.9 30:09.9
9 Jason Hettenbaugh Minuteman/Empire Automation p/b Tom 1:29:18.4 30:39.6 28:38.6 30:00.2
10 Doug Rusho Minuteman/Empire Automation P/B Tom 1:29:28.0 29:42.3 29:31.2 30:14.5
11 Shawn Alexander Clarkson university cycling 1:29:33.5 29:32.9 29:23.6 30:37.0
12 Jack Bernhard Minuteman/Empire Automation p/b Tom 1:30:03.5 34:08.7 24:51.8 31:02.9
13 Dylan Scheemaker CRANKSKINS/RVE 1:33:34.1 29:39.8 30:27.1 33:27.3
14 Gregg Griffo Minuteman|Empire Automation PB Tom' 1:33:53.8 29:35.8 32:32.2 31:45.8
15 Matthew Smitley Full Moon Vista 1:34:43.2 30:10.7 32:46.7 31:45.8
16 Dustin Hannum Full Moon Vista 1:35:41.8 31:26.4 31:45.8 32:29.7
17 Ben Buschner 1:36:48.7 31:51.8 32:21.7 32:35.2
18 Cj Surrusco 1:37:22.3 32:27.3 31:52.6 33:02.4
19 Scott Casella CRANKSKINS/RVE 1:37:51.9 31:58.6 32:25.6 33:27.6
20 Raymond Willard Garrett’s Brewing/Main St. Bikes 1:39:17.9 32:10.8 33:03.9 34:03.3
21 Joshua Arvidson TRT Bicycles 1:39:25.6 33:00.7 32:33.7 33:51.2
22 Steven Wolfe Crankskins / Singletrack Academy Ra 1:39:35.2 32:51.2 33:07.8 33:36.2
23 Joshua Coppola 1:39:59.7 33:00.1 33:35.9 33:23.7
24 Jordan Ruff 1:40:03.8 32:45.7 33:28.3 33:49.8
25 Christian Waddington 1:41:25.6 32:35.8 33:58.3 34:51.5
26 Tyler Field Syracuse bicycle 1:41:35.3 33:39.2 34:09.9 33:46.3
27 Erin Berg Full Moon Vista 1:43:24.4 33:12.3 34:31.2 35:40.9
28 Anne August Minuteman/Empire Automation p/b Tom 1:44:27.9 33:32.6 34:53.3 36:02.0
29 Robert Dietrick Syracuse Bicycle p/b Verge Sport 1:45:32.6 35:00.0 34:50.6 35:42.0
30 Mike Sobol RVE/Crankskins 1:45:40.3 34:35.5 35:37.1 35:27.7
31 Alexa Harding Crankskins / RV&E 1:47:48.7 35:07.7 35:21.7 37:19.3
32 Thomas Emrich Tryon Bike 1:48:28.8 35:26.1 35:43.9 37:18.8
33 Aaron Lewicke 1:48:54.9 36:40.7 35:58.2 36:16.1
34 Bill Volkomer Team 2 Cycling 1:50:26.4 35:51.2 36:40.2 37:55.1
35 Nicky Ruszkowski Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team 1:51:49.0 36:26.2 37:21.4 38:01.5
36 Eric Gregoire US Military Endurance Sports 1:54:13.6 37:44.3 38:40.6 37:48.7
37 Todd Sheehan Farmall Hill Mountain Bike Challeng 1:57:47.9 36:23.0 38:14.8 43:10.2
38 2:00:47.0 30:28.1 45:35.0 44:43.9
39 Luke Principe Full Moon Vista 2:01:37.8 59:19.7 30:46.9 31:31.2
40 Sarah Hess Wheels Unlimited 2:12:48.6 44:52.7 44:51.6 43:04.3
41 Bill Tyler 2:15:39.0 43:02.7 44:50.6 47:45.7
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isabelle Casella Crankskins / RV&E Bike & Skate 1:01:20.8
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nate Bernhard 26:33.2
2 Alex Grimm suburban disposal corp 27:29.1
3 Gage Vanquekelberg 39:58.6
4 Brad Grimm Minuteman|Empire Automation p/b Tom 45:08.2
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nate Bernhard 26:33.2
2 Alex Grimm suburban disposal corp 27:29.1
3 Gage Vanquekelberg 39:58.6
4 Brad Grimm Minuteman|Empire Automation p/b Tom 45:08.2
5 Isabelle Casella Crankskins / RV&E Bike & Skate 1:01:20.8
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Jean Sheehan Farmall Hill Mountain Bike Challeng 1:32:22.5 46:14.8 46:07.7
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Alan Zawadzki Independent Health 1:02:37.7 31:35.4 31:02.3
2 Connor Dormer 1:02:42.6 31:26.9 31:15.7
3 James Scott Tom's Pro Bike 1:03:56.4 32:11.6 31:44.8
4 Tyler Walz 1:04:21.4 32:17.4 32:04.0
5 James Singer 1:04:42.5 32:55.4 31:47.1
6 Benjamin Braun RIT Cycling 1:05:21.3 32:25.5 32:55.7
7 Jericho Cervantes Tom's Pro Bike 1:05:43.9 32:31.2 33:12.7
8 Dave Raffa Breaking Free Skatepark 1:06:27.7 33:45.7 32:41.9
9 Nathan Yost Tom's Pro Bike 1:06:30.2 33:18.8 33:11.5
10 Casey Bernhard Cooney’s Tree Surgeons 1:06:48.2 32:46.4 34:01.8
11 Brian Cyr 1:07:12.0 33:41.5 33:30.5
12 Nathan Bierman 1:08:35.3 33:42.9 34:52.4
13 Chris Devos 1:08:45.4 34:16.6 34:28.8
14 Parker Weeks 1:09:00.0 34:56.2 34:03.8
15 Nathanael Garry Toms Pro Bike 1:09:15.2 34:29.5 34:45.7
16 Steve Maybeck Cooney's Tree Surgeons 1:09:45.2 35:11.2 34:34.0
17 Brian Comerford 1:11:31.7 35:34.8 35:56.9
18 Spencer Guentner RVE Bike 1:11:59.2 35:58.0 36:01.2
19 Nathan Chenenko Twin Line Velo / Ide Family of Deal 1:12:18.0 35:52.0 36:25.9
20 Nate Robson 1:12:38.8 36:25.5 36:13.3
21 Ryan Bell 1:13:02.2 36:44.3 36:17.9
22 Tyler Andre 1:13:27.0 36:56.6 36:30.4
23 Robert Moucha R-Cubed 1:13:44.3 36:40.7 37:03.6
24 James Guentner RVE Bike 1:14:19.4 37:33.7 36:45.7
25 Sebi Cron Gnar Squad 1:14:29.3 36:37.3 37:52.0
26 Richard Oxley 1:16:23.9 37:44.3 38:39.7
27 Greg Schmidt 1:17:04.7 44:01.7 33:03.0
28 Joshua Caselli 1:17:28.4 38:45.3 38:43.1
29 Richard Statt 873 1:19:26.4 38:13.7 41:12.8
30 Zachary Culliton 1:19:31.8 38:34.7 40:57.1
31 Steven French Once Again Racing p/b Once Again Nu 1:20:02.9 39:33.8 40:29.1
32 Erik Von sanden 1:20:13.5 40:36.3 39:37.2
33 Michael Mimken Michael Mimken 1:20:32.3 39:19.8 41:12.5
34 James Detwiler 1:21:51.4 39:26.1 42:25.3
35 Andrew Larsen 1:23:59.4 42:12.7 41:46.6
36 Jimmy Barranco CRANKSKINS/RVE 1:24:10.1 40:28.0 43:42.1
37 Shawn Danek 1:27:14.0 43:13.5 44:00.4
38 Peter Roth 1:27:56.2 43:50.0 44:06.3
39 Steven Snyder 1:28:46.4 44:24.1 44:22.3
40 Shawn Deibel 1:28:49.0 47:53.3 40:55.7
41 Kim Abell 1:30:25.4 44:54.9 45:30.5
42 Eric Keller 1:30:48.4 46:38.5 44:10.0
43 Rick Schenosky Roth Racing 1:32:54.3 48:41.7 44:12.6
44 Daniel Burge 1:35:56.5 46:34.4 49:22.1
45 Dennis Sackett The Blarney Stone 1:36:30.3 46:07.8 50:22.6
46 Garrett Argenna 1:45:34.9 44:35.4 1:00:59.5
47 Scott Wilbur 1:46:40.6 50:11.2 56:29.4
48 Jonah Simons 1:49:15.6 50:02.3 59:13.3
49 David Mendini 2:01:02.3 1:04:11.0 56:51.3
DNF Richard Malehorn Cooney's Tree Surgeons DNF 47:48.9 -
DNF Adam Reitz DNF 52:43.6 -
DNF Scott Makai Deez what? DNF 52:45.6 -
DNF John Danek DNF 1:06:52.8 -
DNF Bryan Blake Team 2 Cycling DNF - -
DNF Brian Bieda DNF - -
DNF Andy Coots DNF - -
DNF Matthew Mayo DNF - -
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Alan Zawadzki Independent Health 1:02:37.7 31:35.4 31:02.3
2 Connor Dormer 1:02:42.6 31:26.9 31:15.7
3 James Scott Tom's Pro Bike 1:03:56.4 32:11.6 31:44.8
4 Tyler Walz 1:04:21.4 32:17.4 32:04.0
5 James Singer 1:04:42.5 32:55.4 31:47.1
6 Benjamin Braun RIT Cycling 1:05:21.3 32:25.5 32:55.7
7 Jericho Cervantes Tom's Pro Bike 1:05:43.9 32:31.2 33:12.7
8 Dave Raffa Breaking Free Skatepark 1:06:27.7 33:45.7 32:41.9
9 Nathan Yost Tom's Pro Bike 1:06:30.2 33:18.8 33:11.5
10 Casey Bernhard Cooney’s Tree Surgeons 1:06:48.2 32:46.4 34:01.8
11 Brian Cyr 1:07:12.0 33:41.5 33:30.5
12 Nathan Bierman 1:08:35.3 33:42.9 34:52.4
13 Chris Devos 1:08:45.4 34:16.6 34:28.8
14 Parker Weeks 1:09:00.0 34:56.2 34:03.8
15 Nathanael Garry Toms Pro Bike 1:09:15.2 34:29.5 34:45.7
16 Steve Maybeck Cooney's Tree Surgeons 1:09:45.2 35:11.2 34:34.0
17 Brian Comerford 1:11:31.7 35:34.8 35:56.9
18 Spencer Guentner RVE Bike 1:11:59.2 35:58.0 36:01.2
19 Nathan Chenenko Twin Line Velo / Ide Family of Deal 1:12:18.0 35:52.0 36:25.9
20 Nate Robson 1:12:38.8 36:25.5 36:13.3
21 Ryan Bell 1:13:02.2 36:44.3 36:17.9
22 Tyler Andre 1:13:27.0 36:56.6 36:30.4
23 Robert Moucha R-Cubed 1:13:44.3 36:40.7 37:03.6
24 James Guentner RVE Bike 1:14:19.4 37:33.7 36:45.7
25 Sebi Cron Gnar Squad 1:14:29.3 36:37.3 37:52.0
26 Richard Oxley 1:16:23.9 37:44.3 38:39.7
27 Greg Schmidt 1:17:04.7 44:01.7 33:03.0
28 Joshua Caselli 1:17:28.4 38:45.3 38:43.1
29 Richard Statt 873 1:19:26.4 38:13.7 41:12.8
30 Zachary Culliton 1:19:31.8 38:34.7 40:57.1
31 Steven French Once Again Racing p/b Once Again Nu 1:20:02.9 39:33.8 40:29.1
32 Erik Von sanden 1:20:13.5 40:36.3 39:37.2
33 Michael Mimken Michael Mimken 1:20:32.3 39:19.8 41:12.5
34 James Detwiler 1:21:51.4 39:26.1 42:25.3
35 Andrew Larsen 1:23:59.4 42:12.7 41:46.6
36 Jimmy Barranco CRANKSKINS/RVE 1:24:10.1 40:28.0 43:42.1
37 Shawn Danek 1:27:14.0 43:13.5 44:00.4
38 Peter Roth 1:27:56.2 43:50.0 44:06.3
39 Steven Snyder 1:28:46.4 44:24.1 44:22.3
40 Shawn Deibel 1:28:49.0 47:53.3 40:55.7
41 Kim Abell 1:30:25.4 44:54.9 45:30.5
42 Eric Keller 1:30:48.4 46:38.5 44:10.0
43 Jean Sheehan Farmall Hill Mountain Bike Challeng 1:32:22.5 46:14.8 46:07.7
44 Rick Schenosky Roth Racing 1:32:54.3 48:41.7 44:12.6
45 Daniel Burge 1:35:56.5 46:34.4 49:22.1
46 Dennis Sackett The Blarney Stone 1:36:30.3 46:07.8 50:22.6
47 Garrett Argenna 1:45:34.9 44:35.4 1:00:59.5
48 Scott Wilbur 1:46:40.6 50:11.2 56:29.4
49 Jonah Simons 1:49:15.6 50:02.3 59:13.3
50 David Mendini 2:01:02.3 1:04:11.0 56:51.3
DNF Richard Malehorn Cooney's Tree Surgeons DNF 47:48.9 -
DNF Adam Reitz DNF 52:43.6 -
DNF Scott Makai Deez what? DNF 52:45.6 -
DNF John Danek DNF 1:06:52.8 -
DNF Bryan Blake Team 2 Cycling DNF - -
DNF Brian Bieda DNF - -
DNF Andy Coots DNF - -
DNF Matthew Mayo DNF - -