Log In
Dalton Grand Prix - RR • Jun 26 2021 • Dalton, GA
Partly Cloudy, 81 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Spicer 2:06:40.4
1
2 Dan Paltiel 2:06:40.5
2
3 Joe Nau 2:06:40.5
3
4 Tim Buxton 2:06:40.8
4
5 Steve Ehinger 2:06:41.1
5
6 Ian Poore 2:06:42.3
6
7 Nicolas Delplace 2:06:44.9
7
8 Zac Threatt 2:12:30.2
Off The Back
DNF James Tootill 1:45:59.4
DNF John Falter 1:46:02.4
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ageu Costa 2:06:40.5
1
2 Elijah Hughley 2:06:41.5
2
3 Andrew Wetherington 2:06:41.7
3
4 Jake Bagwell 2:06:41.8
4
5 Ed Kulbis 2:06:43.6
5
6 Nicholas Leblanc 2:06:44.0
6
7 Dan Harding 2:06:46.1
7
8 Alex Balashov 2:06:47.9
8
9 Jonathan Curtis Blue Mountain Velo 2:06:48.4
9
10 Ashton Dreher 2:10:44.1
Off The Back
11 Ryan Fish 2:17:44.6
Off The Back
12 Carl Lehman 1:45:59.8
Off The Back
13 Garrett Wolfford 1:46:02.9
Off The Back
DNF Brad Montgomery 1:31:57.1
DNF Alfonso Rigg 1:05:46.3
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chase Cahill 1:50:47.3
2 Silvio Valesi 1:57:21.5
3 Vaughn Godet MACC Racing 1:57:21.7
4 Joe Hunsicker 1:57:21.9
5 Jack Brooks 1:57:22.5
6 Michael Deane 1:57:27.7
7 Mitch Jacobson 1:57:30.3
8 Joe Tatusko 1:58:39.4
9 Mark Steinwachs 2:10:38.1
DNF Jeremy Cross 1:33:24.9
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Corey Killelea 0:32:27.9
2 Charles Hall 0:36:42.5
3 Benjamin Hall 0:44:00.2
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyrone Edwards 2:12:34.4
Off The Front
2 Brian Hill 2:12:35.1
Off The Front
3 John Hart 2:17:09.7
Off The Front
4 Doug Hall 2:18:01.4
Off The Front
5 Harold Overman 2:18:05.6
Off The Front
6 Jon Kiner 2:18:37.5
1
7 Kevin Maxey 2:18:37.6
2
8 Jonathan Sierra 2:18:37.8
3
9 Benjamin Eicholtz 2:18:40.1
4
10 Monte Burtis 2:18:40.5
5
11 Calvin Marshall 2:18:41.3
6
12 Nicolas Delplace 2:18:45.3
DQ Heber Cristino 2:18:41.2
DNF Mark Steinwachs 0:27:23.9
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kent Bostick 2:17:39.6
Off The Front
2 Timothy Goodin 2:17:59.7
Off The Front
3 Eric Moon 2:18:37.0
1
4 Tom Golden 2:18:37.3
2
5 Dirk Pohlmann 2:18:37.6
3
6 Tim Molyneaux 2:18:37.6
4
7 Michael Cochran 2:18:38.9
5
8 David Hixson 2:18:39.3
6
9 David Hiatt 2:18:39.4
7
10 Thomas Evans 2:18:43.7
11 Gregory Palevo 2:18:44.4
12 Brady Rogers 2:18:51.2
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Milcarek 1:50:46.4
Off The Front
2 Scott Thomas 1:57:21.9
1
3 Giovanni Rojas 1:57:22.1
2
4 Al Harjes 1:57:22.9
3
5 Jose Gomez 1:57:23.4
4
6 Kelly Vicent 1:57:23.5
5
7 Ivan Murdock 1:57:23.7
6
8 Dale Hair 1:57:23.7
7
9 Jack Evans 1:57:23.9
8
10 Eddie Dodard 1:57:24.6
9
11 Eric Cramer 1:57:25.5
10
12 Jeff Lofgren 1:58:54.5
Off The Back
13 Dean Lee 2:11:53.7
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Skyler Diacou 2:12:10.1
Off The Front
2 Michael Zinkann 2:12:57.4
Off The Front
3 Darel Christopher 2:13:34.2
1
4 Timothy Killelea 2:13:34.3
2
5 Iain Mackeith 2:13:34.4
3
6 Aiden Reuter 2:13:34.6
4
7 Hank Beaver 2:13:35.0
5
8 Max Bien 2:13:35.3
6
9 Henry Shapard 2:13:35.5
7
10 Robert Binkley 2:13:35.7
8
11 Christopher O'brien 2:13:38.1
9
12 Andrew Meyer 2:13:43.5
13 Dustin Vicent 2:14:53.4
Off The Back
14 Chris Chotas 2:15:15.6
Off The Back
DNF Alexander Hanes 0:00:08.0
DNF Taylor Herron 1:32:20.1
DNF Tim Buxton 1:30:25.9
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ruth Allen 2:03:06.9
1
2 Melanie Blake 2:03:07.2
2
3 Elanor Finlayson 2:03:07.5
3
4 Erin Vicent 2:03:07.6
4
5 Rebekah Yost 2:25:27.6
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leia Genis 2:00:37.0
2 Erin Shelton 2:00:41.9
3 Beth Lofgren 2:03:07.3
4 Sara Fletcher 2:03:07.5
5 Karen Richardson 2:03:07.7
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1