Log In
CRANDIC Time Trial #3 • Jul 7 2021 • Solon, IA
Mostly Cloudy, 79 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Stevens 0:25:07
2 Kevin Boehnke 0:27:54
3 Joseph Wilensky 0:29:11
4 Rodney Clark 0:32:07
5 Alexi Wall Ames Velo 0:34:14
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Foley Great Dane Velo Club 0:23:40
2 Jim Bethea Iowa City Cycling Club 0:24:08
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Wall Ames Velo 0:23:09
2 John Stonebarger CRANDIC Racing Club 0:23:59
3 John Martinek Goosetown Cycling/New Pi 0:25:42
4 Spencer Eells Crandic 0:26:42
5 Karl Rosenberg Crandic 0:27:18
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Shaffer Iowa City Cycling Club 0:24:10
2 Wayne Fett Goosetown-New Pioneer 0:25:00
3 Dave Ostrem Twisted Spokes 0:25:49
4 Steve Evans Nicks 0:26:20
5 Barry Carter Iowa City Cycling Club 0:26:30 Teammate Win: Daniel Shaffer
6 Landon Beachy Twisted Spokes 0:29:35
7 Kevin Emge 0:32:32
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Arens Adapt Cycling 0:22:51
2 Ian Frink Quad Cities Bicycle Club 0:26:17
3 Jeffrey Simoneau 0:26:42
4 Scott Kacena CRANDIC Racing 0:27:15
5 Luke Ferguson 0:27:49
6 Brad Comer 0:27:55
7 Ryan Bimson Bike Rags Racing 0:28:33
8 Steve Tygrett CRANDIC Racing 0:28:49 Teammate Top 5: Scott Kacena
9 Steve Dodge 0:28:51
10 Mark Gronemeyer 0:30:14
11 Ryan Patterson 0:30:27
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rob Mckillip CRANDIC 0:26:43
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Molsberry 0:43:10
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Griffin Caskey Corridor Devo 0:27:37
2 Cameron Bimson Corridor Devo 0:27:53 Teammate Win: Griffin Caskey
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fairman Campbell 0:23:13
2 Keith Luegering 0:25:00
3 Mitchell Lefebvre 0:27:18
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Roth Johnson County Flyers 0:26:55
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joanna Hall ICCC 0:25:27
Finishers: Cat 4: 1