Log In
CRANDIC Time Trial Series #4 • Aug 4 2021 • Solon, IA
Clear, 79 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Muxen Iowa City Cycling Club 24:10.2
2 Ryan Stevens 24:34.6
3 Matt Wagner??? 28:55.6
4 Joseph Wilensky CRANDIC Racing Club 29:18.7
5 Ben Hektoen 29:22.4
6 Alexi Wall Ames Velo 34:56.5
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Bethea Iowa City Cycling Club 23:51.3
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Wall Ames Velo 23:10.9
2 John Martinek Goosetown Cycling/New Pi 25:05.3
3 Spencer Eells CRANDIC Racing Club 26:11.6
4 Karl Rosenberg CRANDIC Racing Club 27:49.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wayne Fett Goosetown-New Pioneer 24:42.8
2 Dave Ostrem Twisted Spokes 25:45.6
3 Barry Carter Iowa City Cycling Club 26:07.2
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Arens Adapt Cycling 22:36.1
2 Ian Frink Quad Cities Bicycle Club 25:40.8
3 Jeffrey Simoneau 26:11.0
4 Jamie Boling 27:00.1
5 Bill Kammerer 27:14.2
6 Luke Ferguson CRANDIC Racing Club 27:14.4
7 Steve Tygrett CRANDIC Racing 27:40.9
8 Brad Comer 27:42.0
9 Paul Arens Bike Rags Racing 29:21.1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Brown CRANDIC Racing Club 31:56.2
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Molsberry 43:36.9
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Griffin Caskey Corridor Devo 26:49.5
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Wiatr INTENT 21:22.0
2 Kaeleb Royster University of Iowa 23:01.5
3 Fairman Campbell 23:23.5
4 Michael Schwartz 24:04.2
5 Jonathan Quist 24:42.3
6 Mitchell Lefebvre 26:50.6
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Barry & natalie Breffle Midwest Xtreme Triathlon Club 27:41.5
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Natalie Campbell 30:56.4
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Cater 26:41.1
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Roth Johnson County Flyers 26:43.2
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joanna Hall ICCC 25:57.3
Finishers: Cat 4: 1