Log In
Verona Criterium p/b Brazen Dropouts • Aug 14 2021 • Verona, WI
Clear, 74 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Allen
2 Adam Raychel Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospit
3 Joey Godiska Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
4 Talius Chickering Case Western Reserve University
5 Craig Woodmansee
6 Richard Grunewald
10 Hunter Bailey Brazen Dropouts Teammate Top 5: Joey Godiska
11 Patrick Mohl
12 Matthew Goelzer Hollander Benelux Racing
13 Michael Mcnulty Velocause Centraal Cycling
14 Nick Olsen
17 Michael Mansfield INTENT
18 Stephen Wunrow PSIMET Racing
19 Ian Gallo
20 Thomas Martin Half Acre Cycling
21 Lee Sensenbrenner Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Joey Godiska
22 Alexander Novak
23 Jared Leppert
24 John Green INTENT
25 Andrew Kenth Lakes Area Physical Therapy
26 Peter Cherchian Neff Cycle Service
27 Evan Goldberg
28 Kaden Snoop
29 Alondra valeria Granados bonilla
DNF Anthony Hoak
DNF Jake Spaude Hollander Benelux Racing
DNF Levi Ney
DNF Matthew Somers INTENT Race Team
DNF James Klabunde
DNF Mark Richier INTENT Race Team
DNF Robert Scianni BELGIANWERKX
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ridge Krisher
2 Matt Bettwy
3 Andy Domoto
4 Luke Perkowski
5 Zach Abuomar
6 Todd Mccarthy
7 Mike Mcleish
8 Matheu Girouard
9 Bobby Lee
10 Charles Cotton
11 Anthony Seibel
12 Tomm Godiska
13 ? 80
14 Kyle Bellin
15 Jeffrey Kraus
16 Javier Martinez
17 Alex Mesenberg
18 Zain Abhari
19 Evelyn Doan
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 15  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Glasenapp BELGIANWERKX
2 Patrick Mohl
3 Wesley Richerson Adapt Cycling
4 Trevor Akers
5 Gregory Lahn
6 Alex Mutter
7 Matthew Goelzer Hollander Benelux Racing
8 Ridge Krisher
9 Mark Richier INTENT Race Team
10 Andy Domoto
11 James David
12 Black Or purple
13 Red Jersey black shorts
14 ? Velocause
15 Red Jersey black sho yellow writing
16 Addison Sachse
17 Matthew Somers INTENT Race Team
18 Jared Leppert
19 Luke Perkowski
20 Stephen Wunrow PSIMET Racing
21 Bobby Lee
22 John Green INTENT
23 Hunter Bailey Brazen Dropouts
24 Michael Mansfield INTENT
25 Zach Abuomar
26 ? 80
27 Javier Martinez
28 Marco Gonzalez
DNF Matheu Girouard
DNF Tomm Godiska
DNF Mike Mcleish
DNF Mason Mccann
DNF Matt Reynell
DNF Tom Vandenberg
DNF Shane Armstrong
DNF Doug Legan
DNF Curran Beckler University of Wisconsin-Platteville
DNF Matt Bettwy
DNF Jorge Martinez Brazen Dropouts
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 22  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Roessingh
2 David Kosela Sunbelt Rentals
3 Seth Eckert 801 W. Madison
4 Patrick Jungenblut Velocause Centraal Cycling
5 Jacob Glahn 801 W. Madison
6 Tim Savre Project Echelon Racing
7 Peter Armstrong Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
8 Anderson Bortoletto LAPT CC
9 Matthew Sedwick INTENT Race Team
10 Caleb Kitzerow Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
11 Jake Spaude Hollander Benelux Racing
12 Eric Allen
13 Micah Moran 801 W. Madison Teammate Top 5: Seth Eckert
14 Eric Staats Brazen Dropouts
15 Adam Raychel Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospit
16 Tristan Petsch-horvath Alumnus Project
17 Michael Mcnulty Velocause Centraal Cycling Teammate Top 5: Patrick Jungenblut
18 Andrew Kenth Lakes Area Physical Therapy
19 Lee Prouty Velocause Centraal Cycling Teammate Top 5: Patrick Jungenblut
DNF Joey Godiska Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
DNF Steven Knurr Alumnus Project
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vanessa Curtis Iowa City Cycling Club
2 Rachel Mensch
3 Anne Schwarzwalder Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
4 Jane Landretti
5 Simone Hussussian Adapt Cycling
6 Jennifer Orozco PSIMET Racing
7 Jacqueline Wunrow PSIMET Racing
8 Brenda Bylaitis
9 Alondra valeria Granados bonilla
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacqueline Wunrow PSIMET Racing
2 Simone Hussussian Adapt Cycling
3 Jennifer Orozco PSIMET Racing Teammate Win: Jacqueline Wunrow
4 Brenda Bylaitis
5 Jenna Mehre Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
6 Kim Neitzel
7 Hannah Ney
DNF Keely Campbell
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 4