Log In
Joe Martin Stage Race Road Race • May 10 2009
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Jacques-maynes Bissell Pro Cycling 08:03.7
2 Rory Sutherland Ouch Presented By Maxxis 08:05.0
3 Jeremy Vennell Bissell Pro Cycling 08:16.3 Teammate Win: Benjamin Jacques-maynes
4 Philip Zajicek Fly V Australia 08:17.5
5 Corey Collier Team Rio Grande 08:20.2
6 Neil Shirley Kelly Benefit Strategies 08:20.2
7 Tom Zirbel Bissell Pro Cycling 08:21.7 Teammate Win: Benjamin Jacques-maynes
8 Darren Lill Team Type 1 08:22.4
9 Christopher Baldwin Rock Racing 08:23.9
10 Morgan Schmitt Bissell Pro Cycling 08:25.3 Teammate Win: Benjamin Jacques-maynes
11 Anthony Colby Colavita Sutter Hm/Cooking Lt 08:25.6
12 Jonathan Mccarty Ouch Presented By Maxxis 08:28.6 Teammate Top 5: Rory Sutherland
13 Tyler Wren Colavita Sutter Hm/Cooking Lt 08:29.1
14 Shawn Milne Team Type 1 08:29.8
15 John Murphy Ouch Presented By Maxxis 08:30.1 Teammate Top 5: Rory Sutherland
16 Karl Menzies Ouch Presented By Maxxis 08:31.2 Teammate Top 5: Rory Sutherland
17 Jacob Erker Kelly Benefit Strategies 08:31.4
18 Tim Johnson Ouch Presented By Maxxis 08:32.1 Teammate Top 5: Rory Sutherland
19 Jeremy Powers Jelly Belly 08:32.4
20 Jonny Clark Jelly Belly 08:33.6
21 Daniel Campbell Panther/RGF pb Felt Bicycles 08:33.6
22 Ryan Roth Planet Energy 08:33.7
23 Casar Grajales Rock Racing 08:33.9
24 Andy Jacques-maynes Bissell Pro Cycling 08:34.2 Teammate Win: Benjamin Jacques-maynes
25 Richard Hoffarth Mountain Khakis 08:36.5
26 James Camut Land Rover-Orbea 08:37.0
27 Andrew Randell Planet Energy 08:37.8
28 Phillip Gaimon Jelly Belly 08:37.9
29 Nicholas Reistad Jelly Belly 08:38.0
30 Aaron Tuckerman Land Rover-Orbea 08:38.4
31 Ian Macgregor Team Type 1 08:39.1
32 Luis Alberto romero amaran Colavita Sutter Hm/Cooking Lt 08:39.2
33 Francois Parisien Planet Energy 08:39.7
34 Michael Creed Rock Racing 08:41.5
35 Andrew Talansky Amore & Vita-Mcdonal 08:41.8
36 Sergio Hernandez Rock Racing 08:42.3
37 Jacob Rytlewski Kenda Pro Cycling P/B Spinergy 08:42.9
38 Peter Latham Bissell Pro Cycling 08:43.2 Teammate Win: Benjamin Jacques-maynes
39 Floyd Landis Ouch Presented By Maxxis 08:44.2 Teammate Top 5: Rory Sutherland
40 Gregory Christian Panther/RGF pb Felt Bicycles 08:45.4
41 Frank Pipp Bissell Pro Cycling 08:45.6 Teammate Win: Benjamin Jacques-maynes
42 Andrew Pinfold Ouch Presented By Maxxis 08:45.9 Teammate Top 5: Rory Sutherland
43 Kyle Wamsley Colavita Sutter Hm/Cooking Lt 08:48.5
44 Evan Elken Land Rover-Orbea 08:48.7
45 Daniel Ramsey Mountain Khakis 08:49.0
46 Scott Stewart Team Waste Management 08:49.4
47 Daniel Bowman Kelly Benefit Strategies 08:51.1
48 Davide Frattini Colavita Sutter Hm/Cooking Lt 08:51.4
49 Mathew Crane Jelly Belly 08:51.5
50 Matthew Busche Kelly Benefit Strategies 08:51.6
51 Moises Aldape Team Type 1 08:52.0
52 Chris Jones Team Type 1 08:52.2
53 John Minturn CRCA/Empire Cycling Northwave 08:52.5
54 Hayden Brooks Fly V Australia 08:54.1 Teammate Top 5: Philip Zajicek
55 Valery Kobzarenko Team Type 1 08:55.5
56 Matthew Winstead Kenda Pro Cycling P/B Spinergy 08:55.6
57 Josh Dillon Bikereg.Com/Cannondale 08:56.5
58 Matty Rice Jelly Belly 08:56.6
59 Roman Van uden Land Rover-Orbea 08:57.3
60 Alexander Hagman Ciclismo Racing 08:57.6
61 Tyler Stanfield Kenda Pro Cycling P/B Spinergy 08:58.0
62 Carson Miller Land Rover-Orbea 08:58.2
63 Jonathan Mumford Kelly Benefit Strategies 08:58.7
64 Russell Stevenson Kenda Pro Cycling P/B Spinergy 08:59.4
65 Heath Blackgrove Team Hotel San Jose 08:59.9
66 Michael Mathis CRCA/Empire Cycling Northwave 08:59.9
67 Brian Jensen Tradewind Energy/Trek Stores 09:00.3
68 Troy Wells Team Clif Bar 09:01.0
69 Alejandro Borrajo Colavita Sutter Hm/Cooking Lt 09:02.4
70 Ben Kneller Ciclismo Racing 09:02.6
71 Anibal Borrajo Colavita Sutter Hm/Cooking Lt 09:03.1
72 R curtis Gunn Fly V Australia 09:04.3 Teammate Top 5: Philip Zajicek
73 Fabio Calabria Team Type 1 09:05.1
74 Matt Wilson Team Type 1 09:05.8
75 Scott Davis Fly V Australia 09:05.9 Teammate Top 5: Philip Zajicek
76 David Kemp Fly V Australia 09:06.0 Teammate Top 5: Philip Zajicek
77 Cheyne Hoag Kelly Benefit Strategies 09:06.7
78 Dan Timmerman Bikereg.Com/Cannondale 09:07.6
79 Jonathan Cantwell Fly V Australia 09:07.9 Teammate Top 5: Philip Zajicek
80 Bruno Langlois Planet Energy 09:08.1
81 Justin Lindine Bikereg.Com/Cannondale 09:08.3
82 Kirk O'bee Bissell Pro Cycling 09:08.5 Teammate Win: Benjamin Jacques-maynes
83 Nic Sanderson Rock Racing 09:08.8
84 Michael Margarite CRCA/Empire Cycling Northwave 09:10.9
85 Martin Gilbert Planet Energy 09:11.2
86 Kevin Hazzard Jet Fuel Coffee 09:11.2
87 Joshua Bartlett Land Rover-Orbea 09:12.0
88 Stefan Rothe Texas Tough 09:12.3
89 Yosvany Falcon Champion Porsche P/B Race Edge 09:13.6
90 Christopher Wherry Team Hotel San Jose 09:14.1
91 Lucas sebastian Haedo Colavita Sutter Hm/Cooking Lt 09:16.1
92 Isaac Neff Alderfer Bergen Cycling 09:17.4
93 Mathew Ankney Texas Tough 09:17.8
94 Toby Marzot Mountain Khakis 09:19.3
95 Daniel Zmolik CRCA/Empire Cycling Northwave 09:19.4
96 Stephen Tilford Tradewind Energy/Trek Stores 09:19.6
97 Bennet Van der genugten Kenda Pro Cycling P/B Spinergy 09:19.7
98 Nicholas Coil Tradewind Energy/Trek Stores 09:20.6
99 Clay Mufret Kelly Benefit Strategies 09:21.2
100 Bernard Sulzberger Fly V Australia 09:21.3 Teammate Top 5: Philip Zajicek
101 Eric Boily Planet Energy 09:21.8
102 Noah Singer Competitive Cyclist 09:22.6
103 James Stemper Team Geargrinder 09:24.7
104 Matt White Bikereg.Com/Cannondale 09:25.2
105 Frank Travieso Champion Porsche P/B Race Edge 09:27.1
106 Thomas Soladay Mountain Khakis 09:27.2
107 Bryan Mcvey Vision Quest 09:27.5
108 David Veilleux Kelly Benefit Strategies 09:28.4
109 Mike Northey Land Rover-Orbea 09:29.3
110 Charles Huff Jelly Belly 09:31.5
111 Nicholas Keough Bikereg.Com/Cannondale 09:31.9
112 Stephen Weller Bikereg.Com/Cannondale 09:32.1
113 Daniel Finneran Rock Racing 09:32.6
114 Tomas Roba Rocky Mountain Bicycles Elite 09:33.4
115 Mike Sherer Alderfer Bergen Cycling 09:33.5
116 William Nowak Alderfer Bergen Cycling 09:33.9
117 Jake Hollenbach CRCA/Empire Cycling Northwave 09:34.5
118 David Henderson CBC 09:34.5
119 Bryson Bowers Jet Fuel Coffee 09:34.9
120 Bryce Mead Jelly Belly 09:36.5
121 Sean mazich Jelly belly Team Waste Management 09:37.2
122 Jonathan Parrish Kenda Pro Cycling P/B Spinergy 09:38.2
123 Jarred Berger Ciclismo Racing 09:38.6
124 Eric Schildge Bikereg.Com/Cannondale 09:41.4
125 Ryan Sullivan Myogenesis.Com/United Healthcr 09:42.0
126 Bobby Lea Ouch Presented By Maxxis 09:45.7 Teammate Top 5: Rory Sutherland
127 Alexander Welch Texas Tough 09:47.2
128 Logan Garey Team Rio Grande 09:47.4 Teammate Top 5: Corey Collier
129 Randy Reichardt Vitamin Cottage P/B 09:50.2
130 Jeff Winkler St. John'S Powerful 09:51.3
131 Travis Hagner Warp9Bikes.Com/Tristar 09:51.8
132 Vincent Roberge Panther/RGF pb Felt Bicycles 09:52.8
133 Steve George Fly V Australia 09:55.1 Teammate Top 5: Philip Zajicek
134 Keven Lacombe Planet Energy 09:58.8
135 Chad Cagle Texas Tough 10:01.1
136 Seth Hansley Champion Porsche P/B Race Edge 10:01.1
137 Scott Wenzel Team Rio Grande 10:01.4 Teammate Top 5: Corey Collier
138 William Stolte HRRC/Trek/Shimano 10:02.1
139 Logan Hunn Land Rover-Orbea 10:03.1
140 Benjamin Renkema Kenda Pro Cycling P/B Spinergy 10:03.3
Finishers: Cat 1: 81   Cat 2: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 45