Log In
Bazaar Road Race • Apr 10 2022 • Cottonwood Falls, KS
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Overcast, 23 degrees C, wind 30 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Songer 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
1
2 Doug Campbell Raging Bull Racing
2
3 Randy Martin
3
4 Harold Parker 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
4
Teammate Win: Stephen Songer
5 Chip Zimmer KCOI Boulevard
5
6 Hernan Diaz Blue River Bicycle Club
6
7 Ron Wilhite Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
7
8 William Anderson 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
8
Teammate Win: Stephen Songer
DNF Frederick Thompson Big D Cycling
DNF Richard Hostert Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Evans
1
2 Tyler Cheslik Move Up Elite Road
2
3 Michael Allison Move Up Elite Road
3
4 Jordan Miller Vie 13 Factory Racing
4
5 John Shalekbriski US Military Endurance Sports
5
6 Craig Kielbasa South Chicago Wheelmen
6
7 William Henkhaus Quantum Racing Development
7
8 Matt Ledbetter Move Up Elite Road
8
Teammate Top 5: Tyler Cheslik
9 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing
9
10 Tom Naden
10
11 Mark Horn KCBC Racing
11
12 Scott Johnson Move Up Cycling Club
12
13 Corey Behrens
13
14 Sam Loring Grip N Rip
14
15 Shawn Knight KCBC Racing
15
16 Kris Tilford
16
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caleb Rector Bicycle Shack Racing
1
2 Jordan Lambert Bicycle Shack Racing
2
Teammate Win: Caleb Rector
3 Kurt Mckinsey
3
4 Matthew Poindexter
4
5 David Bartlett KCBC Racing
5
DNF Logan Bockwinkel KCBC Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Evangelista 360 Racing
1
2 Giovanni Oviedo
2
3 Yoan Fuentes
3
4 Alfredo Navarro
4
5 Leonardo Simbaqueva KCBC Racing
5
6 Mike Ivancic US Military Endurance Sports
6
7 James Castro
7
8 John Flesher SunflowerCycling/KansasPerio p/b Pa
8
9 Lamont Schmidt
9
10 Paul Culver
10
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 6  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lee Lamunyon KCOI Boulevard
1
2 John Conrad
2
3 Edd Pineda Raging Bull Racing
3
4 John Field KCBC Racing
4
5 Jaime Galvan KCBC Racing
5
6 Mark Duffin GP VeloTek
6
7 James Whittaker GP VeloTek
7
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Ojeda
1
2 Toller Barbara
2
3 Mary Thompson Big D Cycling
3
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abby Shalekbriski Bike One Racing Team
1
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nuttall Samantha
1