Log In
Scarborough Crit Series #3 • May 15 2022 • Scarborough, ME
Overcast, 61 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Vogt Riverside Racing
2 Jack Noble Dulwich Paragon Cycling Club
3 Jake Inger
4 Richard Brown Pursuit Racing
5 Mike Stivaletti Portland Velo Club
6 Hunter Shaak Portland Velo Club
7 Ted Kerkam PVC Teammate Top 5: Mike Stivaletti
8 Andrew Roope
9 Craig Fram Exeter Cycles
10 Adam Coe
11 Steve Giguere Exeter Cycling
12 Aaron Solomon PVC / Ryno Power Sports Supplements
13 Graeham Henderson
14 Matthew Harris Maine Cycling Club Racing
15 Christopher Maclean
16 Kevin Woodhouse Freelance
17 Jaren Willey
18 Greg O'connor
DNF Eric Burns
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 8  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Connor Jennings
2 Zev Myerowitz jr. Downeast Racing
3 Kevin Hankens Dirigo Cycling
4 Camden Black-ingersoll Downeast Racing
5 Mark Carpenter Downeast Racing
6 Matt Stordy Fusion Cycles
7 Scott White Dirigo Cycling Teammate Top 5: Kevin Hankens
8 Liam Somers Blanco
9 Kent Ryan Downeast Racing Teammate Top 5: Zev Myerowitz jr.
10 Ian Coveny Alpine Carbon Racing
11 Troy Goss Downeast Racing Teammate Top 5: Zev Myerowitz jr.
12 Brendan Sheehan Indiana University Cycling Club
13 Mike Morse Velocio Northeast
14 Thomas Van dyck
15 Thomas Kespert Downeast Racing Teammate Top 5: Zev Myerowitz jr.
16 Andrew Page Downeast Racing Teammate Top 5: Zev Myerowitz jr.
17 Darren Piotrow Alpine Carbon Racing
18 Dino Piskopanis ButcherBox Cycling p/b LOOK
19 Ted Horwitz ButcherBox Cycling
20 Alec Cunningham Sunapee Racing Team
21 Christopher Darling Dirigo Cycling Teammate Top 5: Kevin Hankens
22 Ryan Bourgoin Dirigo Cycling Teammate Top 5: Kevin Hankens
23 Fred Thomas A-D Racing
24 Jason Yannelli Dirigo Cycling Teammate Top 5: Kevin Hankens
25 Drew Szelga Velocio Luxe Zwift Team pb The Inte
26 Regina Legge Velocio // Exploro
DNF Mathew Moon Downeast Racing Teammate Top 5: Zev Myerowitz jr.
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 11   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Edwards Downeast Racing
2 Jason Yannelli Dirigo Cycling
3 Liam Somers Blanco
4 Mark Carpenter Downeast Racing Teammate Win: Steven Edwards
5 Troy Goss Downeast Racing Teammate Win: Steven Edwards
6 Thomas Kespert Downeast Racing Teammate Win: Steven Edwards
7 Steve Giguere Exeter Cycling
8 Kent Ryan Downeast Racing Teammate Win: Steven Edwards
9 Andrew Page Downeast Racing Teammate Win: Steven Edwards
10 Craig Fram Exeter Cycles
11 John Kasbohm Northampton cycling
DNF Carl Hitchcock Downeast Racing Teammate Win: Steven Edwards
DNF Eiric Marro Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems
DNF Kevin Woodhouse Freelance
DNF Mathew Moon Downeast Racing Teammate Win: Steven Edwards
DNF Troy Barry Downeast Racing Teammate Win: Steven Edwards
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emmy Letourneau
2 Stephanie Makoujy Dirigo Cycling
3 Angela Doxsey
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1