Log In
Race at the Lake • May 7 2022 • Munroe Falls, OH
Mostly Cloudy, 56 degrees, wind 11 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zack Schneider ETP Cycling 0:59:15
Off The Front
2 Steven Kurpiewski Fitt Insider 0:59:17
Off The Front
3 Tom Corrigan ETP Cycling 0:59:22
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Zack Schneider
4 Luke Chronister ETP Cycling 0:59:24
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Zack Schneider
5 Jake Lifson Team Margie Bars / J Mac Cycling 1:00:24
1
6 Kein Denzler ETP Cycling 1:00:24
2
Teammate Win: Zack Schneider
7 David Galati La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 1:00:24
3
8 Tim Matchulat ETP Cycling 1:00:24
4
Teammate Win: Zack Schneider
9 Luke Manning Kreitler Racing Team 1:00:25
5
10 John Minturn Team Margie Bars / J Mac Cycling 1:00:25
6
Teammate Top 5: Jake Lifson
11 Aaron Troxel ETP Cycling 0:59:34
Off The Front
7
Teammate Win: Zack Schneider
12 Matthew Glowacki Ann Arbor Velo Club 1:00:04
Off The Front
13 Gary Zehr ETP Cycling 1:00:04
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Zack Schneider
14 Nathaniel Abbott Summit Freewheelers 1:00:05
Off The Front
15 David Osborne ETP Cycling 1:01:16 Teammate Win: Zack Schneider
16 Julian Wang Summit Freewheelers 1:00:09
Off The Front
17 Shawn Geiger 1:01:17
18 Mike Janeiro Freddie Fu Cycling 1:01:18
DNF Michael Pincus Team 787 Realty
DNF Ryan Gamm Kanberra b/p Five & 20
DNF Ramy Nubani Fitt Insider Teammate Top 5: Steven Kurpiewski
DNF Preslov Lefterov Fitt Insider Teammate Top 5: Steven Kurpiewski
DNF Tom Weaver Summit Freewheelers
DNF Cameron Wyant Summit Freewheelers
DNF Daniel Diem CDE Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 12  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Osborne ETP Cycling 0:40:43
1
2 Owen Hancock RGF Sports 0:40:43
2
3 Jacob Barrick 0:40:43
3
4 John Laubacher 0:40:43
4
5 Arihant Kalidindi Case Western Reserve University 0:40:44
5
6 Quinn Colwell 0:40:44
6
7 Quinn Bartlett Buzzsaw 0:40:45
7
8 Brian Rybak ETP Cycling 0:40:45
8
Teammate Win: David Osborne
9 Patryk Stolp 0:40:46
9
10 Ryan Bierl Projekt 0:40:48
10
11 Gary Zehr ETP Cycling 0:40:53 Teammate Win: David Osborne
12 Alec Schreier Resilient Racing 0:40:58
13 Ryan Scully Projekt 0:41:18
14 Stephen Alsop-wooten Summit Freewheelers 0:43:14
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Barrick 0:33:44
1
2 Ryan Bierl Projekt 0:33:46
2
3 Joe Parent Cycward Bike Club 0:33:47
3
4 Patryk Stolp 0:33:47
4
5 Ryan Scully Projekt 0:33:47
5
6 Quinn Colwell 0:33:47
6
7 Jason Hall Summit Freewheelers 0:33:49
7
8 Matt Addessi Summit Freewheelers 0:33:51
8
9 Adam Bennett Summit Freewheelers 0:33:54
10 Ryan Robinson Team Mandalore 0:33:54
11 Owen Hancock RGF Sports 0:33:56
12 Corey Brandle Team MVC 0:33:58
13 Stephen Alsop-wooten Summit Freewheelers 0:34:24
14 Tim Montbach Summit Freewheelers 0:35:10
15 Eric Barfell Cycward Bike Club 0:35:37 Teammate Top 5: Joe Parent
16 Michael Lucas Summit Freewheelers 0:35:23
17 Grayson Kelly 0:35:33
18 Adam Karpowicz Funk Bottoms Gravel 0:34:01
19 Alex Jasko CWRU Cycling 0:35:12
20 Kyle Landrum Bell & Company 0:30:32
21 Daniel Pack 0:34:55
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 8  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Diem CDE Racing 0:44:25
2 Jeffrey Davis Road Apple Roubaix p/b Double Wing 0:44:34
3 Adam Bennett Summit Freewheelers 0:44:41
4 Nicolas Zevchek Summit Freewheelers 0:45:00
5 Ryan Robinson Team Mandalore 0:46:57
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Zimmerman UPMC/Pro Bike & Run 0:44:27
2 Brian Rybak ETP Cycling 0:44:28
3 Jamie Fleming ETP Cycling 0:44:28
4 Jason Hall Summit Freewheelers 0:44:29
5 Frankie Ross Sette Nove 0:44:31
6 Greg Canfield Summit Freewheelers 0:44:42
7 Matthew Neigh Summit Freewheelers 0:44:43 Teammate Top 5: Jason Hall
8 Chris Cioccio Kanberra p/b Five & 20 0:44:53
9 Garett Schreier Resilient Racing 0:45:40
10 Shawn Grandon Summit Freewheelers 0:45:39 Teammate Top 5: Jason Hall
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Weaver Summit Freewheelers 0:44:22
2 Robert Brnilovich ETP Cycling 0:44:30
3 Brent Evans Shining Star Cycling p/b DNA Cyclin 0:44:38
4 Polo Fernandez ETP Cycling 0:44:41
5 Jim Yankush MVC 0:44:41
6 John Ehrlinger Minuteman Road Club 0:44:41
7 Joseph Pallotto Team Lake Effect 0:44:42
8 Derek Wilford ETP Cycling 0:44:43 Teammate Top 5: Robert Brnilovich
9 Dick Chartier Ghisallo Cycling 0:44:54
10 Paul Winkeler Three Amigos 0:48:07
11 George Liolios Summit Freewheelers 0:47:03 Teammate Win: Tom Weaver
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julian Wang Summit Freewheelers 0:27:24
2 Nathaniel Abbott Summit Freewheelers 0:27:24 Teammate Win: Julian Wang
3 Jacob Barrick 0:27:25
4 Cameron Wyant Summit Freewheelers 0:27:25 Teammate Win: Julian Wang
5 Hayden Parnell 0:28:34
6 Clark Johnson SFW junior devo 0:29:32
7 Leyton Ricketts LCFY Sharks 0:29:32
8 Oliver Cody 0:27:50
9 Cora Dipietro 0:29:01
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Mis VeloFemme p/b Litzler 0:43:05
2 Laura Webb VeloFemme p/b Litzler 0:43:07 Teammate Win: Elizabeth Mis
3 Addie Slutz Summit Freewheelers 0:46:25
4 Marie Rote Bike Ohio 0:46:28
5 Bonnie Gilbery 0:43:39
6 Lyndse Rae faba Team Mandalore 0:45:10
7 Kimberly Freeland 0:43:03
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Mis VeloFemme p/b Litzler 0:43:05
2 Laura Webb VeloFemme p/b Litzler 0:43:07 Teammate Win: Elizabeth Mis
3 Addie Slutz Summit Freewheelers 0:46:25
4 Marie Rote Bike Ohio 0:46:28
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bonnie Gilbery 0:43:39
2 Lyndse Rae faba Team Mandalore 0:45:10
3 Kimberly Freeland 0:43:03
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1