Log In
Ken's Bike Shop Criterium • May 10 2022 • Winston-Salem, NC
Clear, 68 degrees, wind 12 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grady Sawyer Paul's Cycling and Fitness
2 Harrison Morosco Velocious Sport
3 Hank Shoemaker
4 Lucius Hamblen Velocious Sport
5 Lucy Shoemaker
6 Bo Kelly Velocious Sport
7 Gustaf Hamblen Velocious Sport Teammate Top 5: Harrison Morosco
8 Theodore Morosco Velocious Sport Teammate Top 5: Harrison Morosco
9 Jace Bryant
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joel Deuterman Cycles de Oro
2 Jesse Mcentire Hopfly Racing
3 Shannon Shuskey Cycles De ORO Teammate Win: Joel Deuterman
4 Brendan Mccarthy
5 Mark Edwards GVC
6 Sterling Swaim Team Benissimo
7 Keith Davis
8 Lee Reavis Carolina Masters
9 Jarred Stacey Newtype cycling
10 Mitchell Hopkins Henderson Custom Homes
11 Benjamin Swaim Vic Chisholm/ Bennissmo
12 Joshua Snyder Hammer Nutrition
13 John Baxter Constellation Cycling pb / Inland C
14 Bjoern Mcaulay Hawleys Bicycle Race Team
15 Erik Olshall Benissimo
16 Brian Ring
17 Daniel Cox GVC Teammate Top 5: Mark Edwards
18 Michael Hitz Benissimo
19 Terrence Lanier 3 3 Endurance Mtn Events
20 Dylan Stafford Rescue Project Racing
21 Khristopher Nicholas 700cYCLING
DNF Anthony Mcdonald GVC/Cycles De Oro
DNF Raul Gutierrezgarcia cycles de ORO Teammate Win: Joel Deuterman
DNF Kasey Polk Cycles De Oro Teammate Win: Joel Deuterman
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bjoern Mcaulay Hawleys Bicycle Race Team
2 Joshua Snyder Hammer Nutrition
3 Kalib Atkins Team Spoke Cycles
4 Tray Pittman Velocious Sport
5 Tim Mckoy
6 Jake Adler
7 Bucky Mercado 700 Cycling
8 Dylan Stafford Rescue Project Racing
9 Enoch Mogusu
10 Levi Barker
11 Jack Beykirch Greensboro Velo Club
12 Khristopher Nicholas 700cYCLING
13 Johnathan Thacker Team Spoke Cycles Teammate Top 5: Kalib Atkins
14 Richard Johnson 700cYCLING
15 Anthony Mcdonald GVC/Cycles De Oro
16 Kasey Polk Cycles De Oro
17 Kit Bjerk Velocious Sport Teammate Top 5: Tray Pittman
18 Wes Salisbury Velocious Sport Teammate Top 5: Tray Pittman
19 Lucius Hamblen Velocious Sport Teammate Top 5: Tray Pittman
20 Tanya Harris Team Spokescycle
21 Parker Ferrell Velocious Sport Teammate Top 5: Tray Pittman
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 6  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Ryan Ibis off Road p/b Eliel Cycling
2 Joseph Rose Benissimo
3 David Davenport Kelly Benefits Elite Cycling Team
4 David Flynn Ken's Bike Shop
5 Richard Nance Hearts
6 Mark Hekman Kanberra pb Five & 20
7 Corey Fisher
8 Kelly Holmes
9 Jonathan Hamblen Project Echelon Racing
10 David Twomley
11 Lee Reavis
12 Keith Davis
13 Mark Edwards Cycles de Oro
14 Terrence Lanier E 3 Endurance Mtn Events
15 Nicholas Salazar garcia Velocious Sport
16 Brian Ring
16 Erik Olshall Benissimo Teammate Top 5: Joseph Rose
DNF Shannon Shuskey Cycles De ORO
DNF Harold Overman Jigawatt Cycling
DNF Joel Deuterman Cycles de Oro
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1