Log In
Spring Fling Crit Series #5 • Mar 24 2012
Clear, 68 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Fleenor sho-Air
2 David Tjiptogarsono GP VeloTek
3 Tyler Alexander GP VeloTek
4 Lee Spencer wallace Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
5 Stuart Smith Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
6 Marc Welde Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
7 Chip Zimmer Big D Cycling
8 Paul Eaton Unattached
9 Joel Challacombe Unattached
10 William Mason Big D Cycling
11 Harison Pitchford Unattached
12 Chris Ralston GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: David Tjiptogarsono
13 Peter Williams Red Dog Dog Days
14 Steven Delgado Bike America Racing
15 Gene Lamb Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing Teammate Top 5: Lee Spencer wallace
16 Jeremiah Still Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing Teammate Top 5: Lee Spencer wallace
17 David Burrus GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: David Tjiptogarsono
18 Mike Norris sho-Air Teammate Win: Timothy Fleenor
19 Eric Rieckman GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: David Tjiptogarsono
20 Dennis Case Unattached
21 Dave Chapman Big D Cycling
22 Ron Stratton Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
23 Matt Ledbetter GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: David Tjiptogarsono
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Kelley GP VeloTek
2 Connor Brown Bike America Racing
3 Rick Krepps Bike America Racing
4 Shawn Knight Big D Cycling
5 Zach Dubas GP VeloTek/Bad Goat Racing
6 Jason Schupp Cycle City Racing
7 Nathan Shay Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
8 Jeff Baker sho-Air
9 Ron Marney Big D Cycling Teammate Top 5: Shawn Knight
10 Brendan Sheehan Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
11 Chris Ralston GP VeloTek Teammate Win: Ryan Kelley
12 Kale Halder rasmussen bike shop
13 Kyle Guinn KCBC
14 Jon Mayfield Tailwind Cyclists
15 Paul Eaton Unattached
16 Carl Fischer Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
17 Reimund Manneck tall grass
18 Bradley Albers KCOI Boulevard
19 Marc Welde Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
20 Jeremiah Still Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
21 Timothy Place Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
22 Tyler Alexander GP VeloTek Teammate Win: Ryan Kelley
23 Michael Allison GP VeloTek Teammate Win: Ryan Kelley
24 Lee Spencer wallace Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
25 Tyler Schumacher KCOI Boulevard
26 David Romisch GP VeloTek Teammate Win: Ryan Kelley
27 Kurt Wilson Big D Cycling Teammate Top 5: Shawn Knight
28 Kevin Fitzgerald KCOI Blvd
29 Michael Ellis Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
30 Hector Soto Localcycling.com
31 Chip Zimmer Big D Cycling Teammate Top 5: Shawn Knight
32 Keith Guilford GP VeloTek Teammate Win: Ryan Kelley
33 Harison Pitchford Unattached
DNF Matthew Mellor Boulevard
DNF JP Brocket Ethos Racing
DNF Ted Smith In-A-Tub
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Fox Cycle City Racing
2 Vance Fletcher ISCorp
3 Richard Anthony jr Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
4 Armando Sanchez GP VeloTek
5 Brandon Cavnar OKC Velo Club
6 Justin Leopold celerity cycling
7 Ryan Kelley GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Armando Sanchez
8 Rick Krepps Bike America Racing
9 Dylan Broll Localcycling.com
10 John Leopold celerity cycling
11 Brady Fain Team Undiscovered
12 Kyle Skinner Bicycle Shack Racing
13 Kurt Wilson Big D Cycling
14 Brett Johnson Bicycle Shack Racing
15 Myron Michael GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Armando Sanchez
16 Jeremy Smith Cycle City Racing/In-A-Tub
17 John Tye Bicycle Shack Racing
18 Curt Shelman Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Richard Anthony jr
19 Brad Bach Rasmussen Bike Shop
20 Kale Halder rasmussen bike shop
21 Kenneth Englert Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
22 Hector Soto Localcycling.com
23 Connor Brown Bike America Racing
24 Jon Mayfield Tailwind Cyclists
25 Reimund Manneck tall grass
26 Richard Barrett Cow Town Cycling Team
27 Jaime Galvan GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Armando Sanchez
28 Benjamin Simon Bicycle Shack Racing
29 Michael Rost GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Armando Sanchez
DNF Kelly Skinner Bike America Racing
DNF Schon Ojeda GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Armando Sanchez
DNF Rebekah Dilley Midwest Cycling
DNF Nathan Shay Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Richard Anthony jr
Finishers: Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eliot Childs GP VeloTek
2 Jack Funk GP VeloTek Teammate Win: Eliot Childs
3 Connor Brown Bike America Racing
4 Kyle Rainey GP VeloTek Teammate Win: Eliot Childs
5 Austin Childs GP VeloTek Teammate Win: Eliot Childs
6 Nathan Goldberg GP VeloTek Teammate Win: Eliot Childs
7 Conner Rainey GP VeloTek Teammate Win: Eliot Childs
8 Jakob Farrar Unattached
9 Cutean Curry sho-Air
10 Victoria Brocket KCOI U-20
11 William Burrus GP VeloTek Teammate Win: Eliot Childs
12 Kendle Mebane sho-Air
13 Daniel Funk GP VeloTek Teammate Win: Eliot Childs
14 Christina Funk GP VeloTek Teammate Win: Eliot Childs
15 Morgan Jones Unattached
16 Mesfen Oliver Unattached
17 Hannah Goldberg GP VeloTek Teammate Win: Eliot Childs
18 Max Clark KCOI U-20
19 Karen Brocket Ethos Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Mason SKC Racing
2 Eric Finks quantum mesa cycles
3 Michael J. smith Unattached
4 Jaime Galvan GP VeloTek
5 Craig Bissell 360 Racing
6 James Whittaker GP VeloTek
7 Kurtis Albrecht SKC Racing Teammate Win: Jack Mason
8 Tony Blochlinger Cycle City Racing
9 Myron Michael GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Jaime Galvan
10 Jason Schupp Cycle City Racing
11 David Conrad Localcycling.com
12 Jud Milham Cycle City Racing
13 Benjamin Simon Bicycle Shack Racing
14 Mark Ramsden Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
15 Patrick Robinson 360 Racing Teammate Top 5: Craig Bissell
16 Hector Soto Localcycling.com
17 Merle Edington Unattached
18 David Romisch GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Jaime Galvan
19 Carl Fischer Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
20 Bill Anderson 360 Racing Teammate Top 5: Craig Bissell
21 Ted Smith In-A-Tub
22 Brendan Sheehan Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
23 Matthew Childs GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Jaime Galvan
24 Arthur Mathisen Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
25 Eric Pacheco GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Jaime Galvan
26 Jeremy Smith Cycle City Racing/In-A-Tub
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Nelson GP VeloTek
2 Hannah Goldberg GP VeloTek Teammate Win: Henry Nelson
3 Christina Funk GP VeloTek Teammate Win: Henry Nelson
4 Morgan Jones Unattached
5 Reid Smith Unattached
6 Victoria Brocket KCOI U-20
7 Tyler Jones Unattached
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alaina Beckwith GP VeloTek
2 Ann Michael GP VeloTek Teammate Win: Alaina Beckwith
3 Brianne Guilford GP VeloTek Teammate Win: Alaina Beckwith
4 Mary Still Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
5 Lynn Wilson Big D Cycling
6 Danielle Lansford Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
7 Ann Parthemore Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing Teammate Top 5: Mary Still
8 Laura Dellutri GP VeloTek Teammate Win: Alaina Beckwith
9 Jennifer Smith Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing Teammate Top 5: Mary Still
10 Patrisha Schneider Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing Teammate Top 5: Mary Still
11 Anita Gonzalez Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing Teammate Top 5: Mary Still
12 Bree Ginden Big D Cycling Teammate Top 5: Lynn Wilson
13 Dianne Edington prestige subaru
14 Wendy Guilbeau Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Skinner Bike America Racing
2 Rebekah Dilley Midwest Cycling
3 Venasa Ray Bike America Racing Teammate Win: Kelly Skinner
4 Erica Haas Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
5 Alaina Beckwith GP VeloTek
6 Shari Krepps Bike America Racing Teammate Win: Kelly Skinner
7 Lynn Wilson Big D Cycling
8 Ann Michael GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Alaina Beckwith
9 Stephanie Lamb Bike America Racing Teammate Win: Kelly Skinner
10 Wendy Guilbeau Localcycling.com
11 Brianne Guilford GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Alaina Beckwith
12 Mary Still Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing Teammate Top 5: Erica Haas
13 Danielle Lansford Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
14 Ann Parthemore Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing Teammate Top 5: Erica Haas
15 Shawn Morelli Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
16 Jennifer Smith Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing Teammate Top 5: Erica Haas
17 Laura Dellutri GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Alaina Beckwith
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 10