Log In
Iron Pig Time Trial • Apr 7 2012
Partly Cloudy, 68 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Sifferman Ozark Cycling Club 00:38:33
2 Michael Suminski Boston Mountain Cyclists 00:39:21
3 Peter Beland Boston Mountain Cyclists 00:39:49
4 Steven Auchterlonie Snapple Cycling Team 00:40:41
5 Dan Griesse Dickson Street Cycling Club 00:41:06
6 Ken Norton Black Oak Racing 00:43:20
7 Frederick Beland Boston Mountain Cyclists 00:46:29 Teammate Top 5: Michael Suminski
8 Alan Ley 00:48:09
9 Jerry Maxey Pedalers Racing Team 00:49:51
10 Earl Hilger Boston Mountain Cyclists 00:50:40 Teammate Top 5: Michael Suminski
11 Galen Horton WOLFE - MAC 01:00:17
12 Tim Reddell 01:01:00
13 Monty Maughan Oklahoma City Velo Club 15
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kris French PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS 00:37:54
2 Robin Grunnagle Snapple Cycling Team 00:40:35
3 Andrew Fogg 01:03:46
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Eagan Boston Mountain Cyclists 00:41:02
2 Ryan Dupree 00:41:27
3 Eric Vogt 00:41:38
4 Mike Byrum The Ride 00:42:02
5 Bill Sowers Boston Mountain Cyclists 00:43:14 Teammate Win: Richard Eagan
6 Tyler Garman BMC/Walmart 00:43:18
7 Jeff Del vecchio 00:44:02
8 Kurt Glore Momentum Racing 00:44:08
9 Tj Anderson BMC/Walmart 00:44:48
10 Jared Sorrells 00:45:25
11 Andrew Wingerter 00:45:37
12 Joel Raymond 00:45:58
13 Jeff Oden 00:47:42
14 Andrew Baldes Mercy Cycling Team 00:48:04
15 Brandon Huff 00:48:30
16 Nathan Ley Boston Mountain Cyclists 00:51:14 Teammate Win: Richard Eagan
17 Ryan Reddell 01:01:08
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colby Webb Team Athlete Forward 00:43:45
2 Stephen Burwell 00:45:16
3 Erik Dulaney Team Athlete Forward 00:45:29 Teammate Win: Colby Webb
4 Shanely Mullikin Competitive Industries 00:47:21
5 John Neihouse Team Athlete Forward 00:49:42 Teammate Win: Colby Webb
6 Brett Robinson Competitive Industries 00:50:33
7 Hiestand Gregory Team Athlete Forward 00:51:12 Teammate Win: Colby Webb
8 Jonathan Jenkins Team Athlete Forward 00:51:48 Teammate Win: Colby Webb
9 Evan Westbrook 00:53:28
10 Durgan Maxey 00:53:46
11 Jon Mcreynolds Fayetteville Wheelmen 00:54:00
12 Josh Rogers 01:00:09
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Konnie Mccarthy 01:10:40
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lora Dehner Cyclewerx 00:41:27
2 Dori Hornbaker Team Athlete Forward 00:47:25
3 Sue Taylor 00:50:01
4 Amanda Kohler Team Athlete Forward 00:50:31
5 Delona Williams Team Athlete Forward 01:04:30
6 Amelia Baldwin Mercy Cycling Team 01:10:04
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1